16th March 2018

Alder Valley Leage

Here is all the detailed information about the 2018 Alder Valley League:

Jump to: Boys – Fixtures | Girls – Fixtures | Boys – Club Field Allocations | Girls – Club Field Allocations

Fixtures

Download Boys Alder Valley Timetable 2018: (Excel | PDF)

BOYS Alder Valley Time Table 2018 
FIELD TRACK
Time Event Age String   Time Age Group Event String
11.00 am Hammer Under 17 A,B 11.30am Under 17 400m Hurdles A , B + NS
11.00 am Pole Vault U17/U15 A,B 11.40am Under 15 800 metres A , B + NS
11.00 am High Jump Under 13 A,B 12.00 pm Under 17 800 metres A , B + NS
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 A,B 12.10 pm Under 11 75 metres Non Scoring
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 Non Scoring 12.40 pm Under 13 100 metres A , B + NS
11.45 am Hammer Under 15 A,B, N/S 1.00 pm Under 15 100m A , B + NS
12.00 pm Shot Under 11 Non Scoring 1.15.pm Under 17 100m A, B & NS
12.15 pm High Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 1.30 pm Under 13 800 metres A, B & NS
12.30 pm Javelin Under 13 A, B, NS 1.45 pm Under 17 100m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.00 pm Shot Under 15 A,B, N/S 1.55 pm Under 15 80m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.15 pm Long Jump Under 11 Non Scoring* 2.05 pm Under 13 75m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.30 pm High Jump Under 13 Non Scoring 2.15 pm Under 11 600 metres Non Scoring
1.30 pm Discus Under 17 A,B, N/S 2.25 pm Under 17 400 metres A, B + NS
2.15 pm Javelin Under 17 A,B, N/S 2.35 pm Under 15 300 metres A , B + NS
2.15 pm Shot Under 13 A,B, N/S 2.50 pm Under 11 150 metres Non Scoring
2.45 pm High Jump Under 15 A,B, N/S 3.10 pm Under 13 200 metres A , B + NS
2.45 pm Long jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 3.30 pm Under 15 200 metres A , B + NS
3.00 pm Discus Under 15 A, B N/S 3.45 pm Under 17 200 metres A , B + NS
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 A,B 4.00 pm Under 11 1000 metres Non Scoring
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 Non Scoring 4.10 pm Under 15 1500 metres A , B + NS
3.30 pm Shot Under 17 A,B N/S 4.20 pm Under 17 1500 metres A , B + NS
3.45 pm Javelin Under 15 A,B N/S 4.30 pm Under 13 1500 metres A , B + NS
4.15 pm Triple Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 4.40 pm Under 11 4 x 100m Relay Non Scoring
4.30 pm Discus Under 13 A,B, N/S 4.50 pm Under 13 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
*2 pits for n/s u11 5.0 pm Under 15 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
Athletes must report to Field events as follows: 20 minutes  before Long Jump, Triple Jump, Hammer, Shot, Discus and Javelin, 30 minutes before HJ, 45 mins before PV 5.10 pm Under 17 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
Athletes must report to: Track events 10 minutes before the start time.

 

Download Girls Alder Valley Timetable 2018: (Excel | PDF)

GIRLS Alder Valley Time Table 2018
  FIELD   TRACK    
Time Event Age String   Time Age Group Event String  
11.00 am Hammer Under 17 A,B 11.30am Under 17 300m Hurdles A , B + NS
11.00 am Pole Vault U17/U15 A,B 11.40am Under 15 800 metres A , B + NS
11.00 am High Jump Under 13 A,B 12.00 pm Under 17 800 metres A , B + NS
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 A,B 12.10 pm Under 11 75 metres Non Scoring
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 Non Scoring 12.40 pm Under 13 75 metres A , B + NS
11.45 am Hammer Under 15 A,B, N/S 1.00 pm Under 15 100m A , B + NS
12.00 pm Shot Under 11 Non Scoring 1.15.pm Under 17 100m A, B & NS
12.15 pm High Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 1.30 pm Under 13 600 metres A, B & NS
12.30 pm Javelin Under 13 A, B, NS 1.45 pm Under 17 80m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.00 pm Shot Under 15 A,B, N/S 1.55 pm Under 15 75m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.15 pm Long Jump Under 11 Non Scoring* 2.05 pm Under 13 70m Hurdles A , B + NS
1.30 pm High Jump Under 13 Non Scoring 2.15 pm Under 11 600 metres Non Scoring
1.30 pm Discus Under 17 A,B, N/S 2.25 pm Under 17 300 metres A, B + NS
2.15 pm Javelin Under 17 A,B, N/S 2.35 pm Under 15 300 metres A , B + NS
2.15 pm Shot Under 13 A,B, N/S 2.50 pm Under 11 150 metres Non Scoring
2.45 pm High Jump Under 15 A,B, N/S 3.10 pm Under 13 150 metres A , B + NS
2.45 pm Long jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 3.30 pm Under 15 200 metres A , B + NS
3.00 pm Discus Under 15 A, B N/S 3.45 pm Under 17 200 metres A , B + NS
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 A,B 4.00 pm Under 11 1000 metres Non Scoring
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 Non Scoring 4.10 pm Under 15 1500 metres A , B + NS
3.30 pm Shot Under 17 A,B N/S 4.20 pm Under 17 1500 metres A , B + NS
3.45 pm Javelin Under 15 A,B N/S 4.30 pm Under 13 1200 metres A , B + NS
4.15 pm Triple Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S 4.40 pm Under 11 4 x 100m Relay Non Scoring
4.30 pm Discus Under 13 A,B, N/S 4.50 pm Under 13 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
*2 pits for n/s u11 5.0 pm Under 15 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
Athletes must report to Field events as follows: 20 minutes  before Long Jump, Triple Jump, Hammer, Shot, Discus and Javelin, 30 minutes before HJ, 45 mins before PV 5.10 pm Under 17 4 x 100m Relay A & NS
Athletes must report to: Track events 10 minutes before the start time.

ALDER VALLEY LEAGUE – BOYS 2018 – CLUB FIELD DUTIES

Download Boys Field Duties (Word | PDF)

Time Event Age String SUN 6 MAY

HILLINGDON

SUN 24 JUNE

ALDERSHOT

SUN 5 AUG.

ETON

SUN 2 SEPT.

READING

11.00am Hammer Under 17 A,B Hillingdon Aldershot Windsor Reading
11.00am Pole Vault U17/U15 A,B Guildford Hillingdon Maidenhead Windsor
11.00am High Jump Under 13 A,B Maidenhead Reading Aldershot Bracknell
11.00am Long Jump Under 15 A,B Reading Windsor Basingstoke Camberley
11.00am Long Jump Under 15 Non Scoring Windsor Basingstoke Bracknell Guildford
11.45am Hammer Under 15 A,B, N/S Basingstoke Bracknell Camberley Hillingdon
12.00 pm Shot Under 11 Non Scoring Aldershot Camberley Guildford Maidenhead
12.15 pm High Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Camberley Guildford Hillingdon Aldershot
12.30pm Javelin Under 13 A, B, NS Bracknell Maidenhead Reading Basingstoke
1.00 pm Shot Under 15 A,B, N/S Maidenhead Reading Aldershot Bracknell
1.15 pm Long Jump Under 11 Non Scoring* Hill. & Bas. Ald. & Brack. Wind. & Cam. Read. & Hill.
1.30 pm High Jump Under 13 Non Scoring Aldershot Camberley Guildford Maidenhead
1.30pm Discus Under 17 A,B, N/S Reading Windsor Basingstoke Camberley
2.15 pm Javelin Under 17 A,B, N/S Guildford Hillingdon Maidenhead Windsor
2.15 pm Shot Under 13 A,B, N/S Windsor Basingstoke Bracknell Guildford
2.45 pm High Jump Under 15 A,B, N/S Bracknell Maidenhead Reading Basingstoke
2.45 pm Long Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Maidenhead Reading Aldershot Bracknell
3.00pm Discus Under 15 A, B N/S Camberley Guildford Hillingdon Aldershot
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 A,B Windsor Basingstoke Bracknell Guildford
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 Non Scoring Reading Windsor Basingstoke Camberley
3.30 pm Shot Under 17 A,B N/S Basingstoke Bracknell Camberley Hillingdon
3.45pm Javelin Under 15 A,B N/S Aldershot Camberley Guildford Maidenhead
4.15 pm Triple Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Camberley Guildford Hillingdon Aldershot
4.30 pm Discus Under 13 A,B, N/S Bracknell Maidenhead Reading Basingstoke
*2 pits for n/s u11

 

ALDER VALLEY LEAGUE – GIRLS 2018 – CLUB FIELD DUTIES

Download Girls Field Duties (Word | PDF)

Time Event Age String SUN 15 APRIL  READING SUN 3 JUNE

BRACKNELL

SUN 8 JULY

BASINGSTOKE

SAT 1 SEPT.

ETON

11.00 am Hammer Under 17 A,B Reading Bracknell Basingstoke Windsor
11.00 am Pole Vault U17/U15 A,B Aldershot Basingstoke Bracknell Camberley
11.00 am High Jump Under 13 A,B Basingstoke Camberley Guildford Hillingdon
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 A,B Bracknell Guildford Hillingdon Maidenhead
11.00 am Long Jump Under 15 Non Scoring Camberley Hillingdon Maidenhead Reading
11.45 am Hammer Under 15 A,B, N/S Guildford Maidenhead Reading Aldershot
12.00 pm Shot Under 11 Non Scoring Hillingdon Reading Windsor Basingstoke
12.15 pm High Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Maidenhead Windsor Aldershot Bracknell
12.30pm Javelin Under 13 A, B, NS Windsor Aldershot Camberley Guildford
1.00 pm Shot Under 15 A,B, N/S Basingstoke Camberley Guildford Hillingdon
1.15 pm Long Jump Under 11 Non Scoring* Read. & Guild. Brack.& Maid. Bas. & Read. Wind. & Ald.
1.30 pm High Jump Under 13 Non Scoring Hillingdon Reading Windsor Basingstoke
1.30 pm Discus Under 17 A,B, N/S Bracknell Guildford Hillingdon Maidenhead
2.15 pm Javelin Under 17 A,B, N/S Aldershot Basingstoke Bracknell Camberley
2.15 pm Shot Under 13 A,B, N/S Camberley Hillingdon Maidenhead Reading
2.45 pm High Jump Under 15 A,B, N/S Windsor Aldershot Camberley Guildford
2.45 pm Long Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Basingstoke Camberley Guildford Hillingdon
3.00 pm Discus Under 15 A, B N/S Maidenhead Windsor Aldershot Bracknell
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 A,B Camberley Hillingdon Maidenhead Reading
3.30 pm Long Jump Under 13 Non Scoring Bracknell Guildford Hillingdon Maidenhead
3.30 pm Shot Under 17 A,B N/S Guildford Maidenhead Reading Aldershot
3.45 pm Javelin Under 15 A,B N/S Hillingdon Reading Windsor Basingstoke
4.15 pm Triple Jump Under 17 A,B, N/S Maidenhead Windsor Aldershot Bracknell
4.30 pm Discus Under 13 A,B, N/S Windsor Aldershot Camberley Guildford
*2 pits for n/s u11