WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  17TH MAY 2011

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Dando Maidenhead Athletic Club

Position Time

Race Number

PinCat Runner Club Category  
1 0:16:57 1042 1 Matthew Davenport MAC MS  
2 0:17:02 518 1 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross MV40  
3 0:17:16 31 2 Tom Stevens Dasher MS  
4 0:17:19 1036 2 Simon Allison MAC MV40  
5 0:17:21 201 3 Ian Gutteridge MS MS  
6 0:17:22 766 4 Darren Johnson BJ MS  
7 0:17:29 64 5 Chris Bradfield Dasher MS  
8 0:17:33 1009 6 Robert Mcewen MAC MS  
9 0:17:35 36 7 Steve Hopkins Dasher MS  
10 0:18:03 56 3 Philip Jones Dasher MV40  
11 0:18:07 801 8 Andrew Powley BJ MS  
12 0:18:10 808 4 Chris Rose BJ MV40  
13 0:18:42 819 9 Nigel Smith BJ MS  
14 0:18:47 59 10 Paul Woolley Dasher MS  
15 0:18:54 60 11 Neil Potter Dasher MS  
16 0:18:56 537 12 Dan Charleston Handy Cross MS  
17 0:18:58 416 13 Chris Moseley Wargrave Runners MS  
18 0:19:00 1044 14 Ian Crabtree MAC MS  
19 0:19:07 525 1 Howard Taylor Handy Cross MV50  
20 0:19:11 1025 1 Kelly Burwood MAC FS  
21 0:19:14 53 5 Scott Hepburn Dasher MV40  
22 0:19:18 22 6 Paul Mason Dasher MV40  
23 0:19:24 1027 7 Leonard Richardson MAC MV40  
24 0:19:30 12 8 David Priddy Dasher MV40  
25 0:19:38 837 9 Pete Walker BJ MV40  
26 0:19:40 61 15 Ross Mcdonough Dasher MS  
27 0:19:42 803 16 James Quincey BJ MS  
28 0:19:44 48 17 Martin Richardson Dasher MS  
29 0:19:49 829 10 Nigel Sullivan BJ MV40  
30 0:19:50 1010 11 Colin Symons MAC MV40  
31 0:19:53 420 18 Mark Scurr Wargrave Runners MS Guest
32 0:19:55 401 12 Chris Belton Wargrave Runners MV40  
33 0:19:57 831 19 Andrea Taborelli BJ MS  
34 0:20:05 705 13 Dave Appleby BJ MV40  
35 0:20:13 100 20 Adam Baker Guest MS  
36 0:20:20 1007 21 Chris Mcewen MAC MS  
37 0:20:26 552 14 Paul Dineen Handy Cross MV40  
38 0:20:27 209 2 Paul Connor MS MV50  
39 0:20:29 716 3 Brian Bower BJ MV50  
40 0:20:33 37 22 Adam Stallwood Dasher MS  
41 0:20:34 1029 1 Adam Killen MAC MJ  
42 0:20:35 1030 4 Gerry Killen MAC MV50  
43 0:20:38 1039 2 Louise Croxson MAC FS  
44 0:20:39 834 15 Mike Thick BJ MV40  
45 0:20:41 406 16 Matthew Gingell Wargrave Runners MV40  
46 0:20:44 412 5 Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners MV50  
47 0:20:58 757 3 Bev Holmes BJ FS  
48 0:21:03 1016 23 Paul Bradshaw MAC MS  
50 0:21:07 564 17 James Cunnane Handy Cross MV40  
49 0:21:07 222 6 Mike Thompson MS MV50  
51 0:21:09 1004 18 Sayeed Islam MAC MV40  
52 0:21:10 43 4 Nicky Way Dasher FS  
54 0:21:11 1102 2 Alex Keys  MAC MJ  
53 0:21:11 225 7 Jeremy Robinson MS MV50  
55 0:21:17 515 8 Alfred Benjamin Handy Cross MV50  
56 0:21:18 238 9 Martin Leake MS MV50  
57 0:21:20 795 24 Gary Norcott BJ MS  
58 0:21:21 800 25 Simon Peralta BJ MS  
59 0:21:22 215 26 Simon Sikora MS MS  
61 0:21:24 99 5 Clara Trant Dasher FS  
60 0:21:24 14 19 Jeremy Allsup Dasher MV40  
62 0:21:25 783 10 Ken Mccord BJ MV50  
63 0:21:28 535 11 Peter Astles Handy Cross MV50  
64 0:21:32 719 20 Andy Brown BJ MV40  
65 0:21:33 797 27 Lee Norcott BJ MS  
66 0:21:38 55 6 Joanna Griffiths Dasher FS  
67 0:21:38 1013 12 Neil Bennett MAC MV50  
68 0:21:42 828 7 Jo Stringer BJ FS  
69 0:21:44 811 8 Rachel Sammes BJ FS  
70 0:21:45 1041 13 Jeremy Lockett MAC MV50  
71 0:21:48 714 21 Phil Bickley BJ MV40  
72 0:21:50 703 3 Peter Allen BJ MJ  
73 0:21:50 1022 4 Sam Goldfinch MAC MJ  
74 0:21:51 220 22 Doug Vickers MS MV40  
75 0:21:56 557 14 John Peerless Handy Cross MV50  
76 0:21:59 730 15 Gerald Cooper BJ MV50  
77 0:21:59 789 16 John Monaghan BJ MV50  
78 0:22:00 519 1 Ellen Haynes Handy Cross FV40  
79 0:22:04 39 28 Craig Sherratt Dasher MS  
80 0:22:08 532 2 Sally White Handy Cross FV40  
81 0:22:09 62 1 Mike May Dasher MV60  
82 0:22:11 17 23 Gavin Brundrett Dasher MV40  
83 0:22:12 851 29 Phil Jones BJ MS  
84 0:22:15 511 1 Margaret Moody Handy Cross FV60  
85 0:22:16 1011 24 David Pearce MAC MV40  
86 0:22:17 508 30 Gareth Imms Handy Cross MS  
87 0:22:18 34 3 Pam Jackson Dasher FV40  
88 0:22:23 704 1 Liz Annetts BJ FV50  
89 0:22:27 241 25 Nick Cooke MS MV40  
90 0:22:31 1106 5 James Griffiths MAC MJ  
91 0:22:32 502 26 Michael Clare Handy Cross MV40  
92 0:22:33 832 9 Clare Talbot BJ FS  
93 0:22:35 550 2 Debbie Jones Handy Cross FV50  
94 0:22:36 234 31 Ben Parsons MS MS  
95 0:22:38 409 17 Mike Davies Wargrave Runners MV50  
96 0:22:40 203 18 Les Leppar MS MV50  
97 0:22:41 52 10 Sarah Lester Dasher FS  
98 0:22:42 237 19 Nigel Rose MS MV50  
99 0:22:43 1033 20 Martin Palethorpe MAC MV50  
100 0:22:51 66 32 Guy Grewal Dasher MS  
101 0:22:52 210 21 Olov Hansen MS MV50  
102 0:22:59 517 27 Russell Dean Handy Cross MV40  
103 0:23:13 1045 2 Mick Fursedon MAC MV60  
104 0:23:16 417 28 Andy Meader Wargrave Runners MV40  
105 0:23:18 202 29 Richard Coe MS MV40  
106 0:23:20 54 11 Sue Kinghorn Dasher FS  
107 0:23:22 817 12 Karen Smith BJ FS  
108 0:23:22 4 30 Colin Adams Dasher MV40  
109 0:23:23 3 22 Martin Kelsey Dasher MV40  
111 0:23:24 850 33 Richard Earl BJ(G) MS  
110 0:23:24 821 31 Simon Smith BJ MV40  
112 0:23:25 558 13 Tora Stracey Handy Cross FS  
113 0:23:27 402 3 Dave Moseley Wargrave Runners MV60  
115 0:23:29 28 14 Charlotte Glazzard Dasher FS  
116 0:23:29 555 6 Joe Mannion Handy Cross MJ  
114 0:23:29 2 23 Dave Glazier Dasher MV50  
117 0:23:30 541 15 Soraya Bux Handy Cross FS  
118 0:23:31 551 24 Trevor Free Handy Cross MV50  
119 0:23:32 711 25 Colin Bennett BJ MV50  
120 0:23:33 543 32 Phil Hutchby Handy Cross MV40  
121 0:23:38 503 4 Emma Russo Handy Cross FV40  
122 0:23:39 533 3 Liz Davey Handy Cross FV50  
123 0:23:51 1043 7 Sam Lowe MAC MJ  
124 0:23:54 522 16 Charlotte Ing Handy Cross FS  
125 0:23:55 224 17 Aoife Thompson MS FS  
126 0:23:56 754 33 David Harthill BJ MV40  
127 0:23:57 526 4 Martin Dean Handy Cross MV60  
128 0:23:58 701 4 Alison Allen BJ FV50  
129 0:23:58 235 5 Oonagh Thompson MS FV50  
130 0:23:59 208 34 Phil Greenhalgh MS MV40  
131 0:24:00 1018 5 John Rickman MAC MV60  
132 0:24:02 410 18 Katharine Evans Wargrave Runners FS  
133 0:24:04 223 2 Susan Bell MS FV60  
134 0:24:07 38 34 Mark Colley Dasher MS  
135 0:24:09 727 26 Richard Coleman BJ MV50  
136 0:24:15 1037 1 Fiona Leake MAC FJ  
137 0:24:16 221 3 Ann Bowles MS FV60  
138 0:24:18 211 5 Barbro Julin MS FV40  
139 0:24:20 725 6 Siobhan Coffey BJ FV40  
140 0:24:23 204 19 Marlena Radzikowska MS FS  
141 0:24:25 218 35 David Handcock MS MV40  
142 0:24:26 24 36 Richard Golding Dasher MV40  
143 0:24:27 520 20 Hannah Platt Handy Cross FS  
144 0:24:28 554 37 Des Mannion Handy Cross MV40  
145 0:24:29 825 27 Stefan Stasuik BJ MV50  
146 0:24:30 1008 28 Bruce Mcewen MAC MV50  
147 0:24:32 18 38 Rob Lane Dasher MV40  
148 0:24:34 242 7 Kate Cooke MS FV40  
150 0:24:37 9 21 Mel Golding Dasher FS  
149 0:24:37 536 8 Tom Astles Handy Cross MJ  
151 0:24:38 524 22 Karen Lepham Handy Cross FS  
153 0:24:39 20 23 Pav Khaira Dasher FS  
152 0:24:39 549 6 Mike Hickman Handy Cross MV60  
154 0:24:46 560 8 Diana Charles Handy Cross FV40  
155 0:24:47 10 39 Ed Aspel Dasher MV40  
156 0:24:49 513 9 Sarah Roberts Handy Cross FV40  
157 0:24:50 707 29 John Ball BJ MV50  
159 0:24:51 30 24 Claudia Mckenzie Dasher FS  
158 0:24:51 510 10 Michelle Booth Handy Cross FV40  
160 0:24:52 408 30 John Bagshaw Wargrave Runners MV50  
161 0:24:54 764 11 Denise Jenkins BJ FV40  
162 0:24:55 812 7 Keith Scudamore BJ MV60  
163 0:24:57 507 31 Dave Claridge Handy Cross MV50  
164 0:25:01 566 25 Gemma  Taylor Handy Cross FS  
165 0:25:03 539 12 Jo Cassells Handy Cross FV40  
166 0:25:04 239 13 Kim Patel MS FV40  
167 0:25:08 1021 2 Grace Goldfinch MAC FJ  
168 0:25:12 403 14 Vivianne Ghuys Wargrave Runners FV40  
169 0:25:13 419 40 Keith Doward Wargrave Runners MV40  
170 0:25:15 556 6 Angie Peerless Handy Cross FV50  
171 0:25:19 415 41 Eion Sharkey Wargrave Runners MV40  
172 0:25:22 773 26 Farah Lister BJ FS  
173 0:25:23 848 35 Mark Sabey BJ(G) MS  
174 0:25:24 1 27 Zoe Smart Dasher FS  
175 0:25:26 553 42 Craig Atkins Handy Cross MV40  
176 0:25:28 843 28 Kerry Williams BJ FS  
177 0:25:29 1040 7 Carolyn Lockett MAC FV50  
178 0:25:30 527 43 Eddie Mclellan Handy Cross MV40  
179 0:25:33 21 15 Barbara Mason Dasher FV40  
180 0:25:41 236 32 Nick Tremeer MS MV50  
181 0:25:43 747 36 Andrew Gilbert BJ MS  
182 0:25:44 731 16 Alison Cronin BJ FV40  
183 0:25:48 65 17 Bella Shah Dasher FV40  
184 0:25:55 232 8 Blanche Morrissey MS FV50  
185 0:25:59 1017 9 Josh Bradshaw MAC MJ  
186 0:26:03 760 18 Linda Hughes BJ FV40  
187 0:26:07 1001 4 Pauline Siddons MAC FV60  
188 0:26:13 42 29 Nichola Stallwood Dasher FS  
189 0:26:14 735 5 Yvette Dumler BJ FV60  
190 0:26:15 772 30 Elise Le Cunff BJ FS  
191 0:26:23 790 19 Carol Montgomery BJ FV40  
192 0:26:26 240 20 Dawn Edgington MS FV40  
193 0:26:29 742 31 Kirsty Foley BJ FS  
194 0:26:30 516 33 Chris Lansdown Handy Cross MV50  
195 0:26:35 58 34 Mike Clark Dasher MV50  
196 0:26:40 565 32 Fran Brown Handy Cross FS  
197 0:26:41 786 1 Tony Merritt BJ MV70  
198 0:26:42 787 21 Pav Metheringham BJ FV40  
199 0:26:52 528 33 Helen Moseley Handy Cross FS  
200 0:26:53 531 22 Janet Barrow Handy Cross FV40  
201 0:26:55 1020 23 Alison Attard MAC FV40  
202 0:26:57 904 24 Lauren Besant RS FV40  
203 0:27:15 805 8 Pete Riley BJ MV60  
204 0:27:22 397 9 Jonny Evans MS MV60 Guest
205 0:27:30 547 9 Darinka Reilly Handy Cross FV50  
206 0:27:32 7 25 Debbie Copley Dasher FV40  
207 0:27:42 815 35 Sukjit Singh BJ MV50  
208 0:27:44 523 34 Jacqueline Ing Handy Cross FS  
209 0:27:45 1024 36 Ian Mckenzie MAC MV50  
210 0:27:52 1014 10 Jeanette Sanderson MAC FV50  
211 0:27:55 63 26 Amy Jennings Dasher FV40  
212 0:27:56 838 10 Alan Watson BJ MV60  
213 0:27:57 521 27 Ann Palmer Handy Cross FV40  
214 0:27:59 1023 44 Simon Goldfinch MAC MV40  
216 0:28:04 1006 11 Sue Mcewen MAC FV50  
215 0:28:04 233 6 Anne Colgan MS FV60  
217 0:28:05 1019 35 Tamara Harrison MAC FS  
218 0:28:07 506 7 Linda Weedon Handy Cross FV60  
219 0:28:08 398 12 Stephanie Morgan MS FV50 Guest
220 0:28:17 1099 37 Steve Tinson MAC MV50  
221 0:28:23 413 11 Tony Bartlett Wargrave Runners MV60  
222 0:28:29 781 45 Wayne Marshall BJ MV40  
223 0:28:32 101 36 Amy Mclachlan Guest FS Guest
224 0:28:34 559 37 Jenny Ellis Handy Cross FS  
225 0:28:35 411 38 Sarah Evans Wargrave Runners FS  
226 0:28:40 243 28 Anneli Bourne MS FV40  
227 0:28:54 538 8 Meg Knight Handy Cross FV60  
228 0:28:55 32 39 Gillian Richards Dasher FS  
229 0:28:58 1038 29 Ravinder Sihera MAC FV40  
230 0:29:04 49 40 Ceri Richardson Dasher FS  
231 0:29:10 775 13 Nas Lister BJ FV50  
232 0:29:19 205 9 Marianne Mays MS FV60  
233 0:29:29 228 12 Brian Haynes MS MV60  
234 0:29:34 418 41 Nora Koall Wargrave Runners FS  
235 0:29:35 724 42 Sarah Clarke BJ FS  
236 0:29:46 5 2 Jim Butcher Dasher MV70  
237 0:29:48 743 43 Anna Ford BJ FS  
238 0:29:49 44 30 Erica Bensly Dasher FV40  
239 0:30:46 562 14 Lucy Couturier Handy Cross FV50  
240 0:30:48 57 31 Michaela Clark Dasher FV40  
241 0:31:21 700 15 Carol Chapman Handy Cross FV50 Guest
242 0:31:23 849 44 Jo Quincey BJ(G) FS  
243 0:31:27 793 10 Nell Neale BJ FV60  
244 0:31:30 229 16 Jo Haynes MS FV50  
245 0:31:35 1031 3 Peter Hitching MAC MV70  
246 0:31:47 782 13 Frank Mason BJ MV60  
247 0:31:48 901 32 Jacqueline Affleck RS FV40  
248 0:31:52 217 11 Barbara Gillingwater MS FV60  
249 0:32:04 1035 14 Alan Kirby MAC MV60  
250 0:32:05 902 17 Jane Plessner RS FV50  
251 0:32:06 35 12 Jean Hayton Dasher FV60  
252 0:32:10 212 3 Evilina Julin MS FJ  
253 0:32:15 414 13 Nicky Sayer Wargrave Runners FV60  
254 0:33:02 230 18 Jane Slater MS FV50  
255 0:33:15 905 19 Alex Wood RS FV50  
256 0:34:06 219 20 Dawn Segrue MS FV50  
257 0:34:26 785 4 Eric Meller BJ MV70  
258 0:34:33 1103 4 Jessica Williams MAC FJ  
259 0:34:55 906 21 Sue Proffitt RS FV50  
260 0:34:57 777 22 Mary Lord BJ FV50  
261 0:35:55 1034 33 Sarah Fogg MAC FV40  
262 0:35:55 1200 10 Alex Fogg MAC MJ Guest
263 0:35:59 761 45 Serena Imani BJ FS  
264 0:36:16 739 15 Bob Engel BJ MV60  
265 0:36:32 561 16 Brian Sinclair Handy Cross MV60  
266 0:37:07 546 46 Jemma Morley Handy Cross FS  
267 0:37:07 548 17 Richard Stone Handy Cross MV60  
268 0:37:59 852 47 Gina Imani BJ(G) FS  
269 0:38:09 67 48 Helen Blake Dasher FS  
270 0:38:41 791 5 Mike Morgan BJ MV70  
271 0:41:13 407 38 Alan Jones Wargrave Runners MV50  

 

 

Back To Top of page