WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  18TH MAY 2010

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

          Cat
Posn      Posn      Name                   Cat       Club      Time        Number
1         1         Matthew Davenport      MS        MAC       00:16:47    1009
2         2         Martyn Parrish         MS        BJ        00:16:49    797
3         3         Laurence Miles         MS        MAC       00:16:53    1024
4         4         Ian Gutteridge         MS        MS        00:17:22    250
5         5         Will Burkitt           MS        MAC       00:17:38    1016
6         6         Jason Emmett           MS        DD        00:17:46    39
7         7         Robert Mcewen          MS        MAC       00:17:47    1019
8         8         Andrew Powley          MS        BJ        00:17:48    801
9         1         Chris Rose             MV40      BJ        00:17:54    808
10        1         Corinne Abraham        FV40      MAC       00:18:02    1029
11        9         Brendon Gilbert        MS        HC        00:18:05    552
12        10        Chris Moseley          MS        WR        00:18:11    401
13        1         Samantha Amend         FS        HC        00:18:14    508
14        11        Richard Taylor         MS        MAC       00:18:35    1015
15        12        Steve Hopkins          MS        DD        00:18:39    61
16        2         Chris Belton           MV40      WR        00:18:42    432
17        3         Leonard Richardson     MV40      MAC       00:18:56    1013
18        13        Darren Johnson         MS        BJ        00:18:57    763
19        4         David Priddy           MV40      DD        00:18:57    11
20        2         Kelly Burwood          FS        MAC       00:18:58    1017
21        5         Scott Hepburn          MV40      DD        00:19:10    48
22        6         Paul Mason             MV40      DD        00:19:13    14
23        14        Paul Wooley            MS        DD        00:19:14    10
24        15        Dean Thatcher          MS        WR        00:19:15    406
25        7         Alex Lenthall          MV40      WR        00:19:22    433
26        3         Tamsin Neale           FS        BJ        00:19:32    790
27        16        Jason Crabtree         MS        MS        00:19:35    225
28        1         Alun Jones             MV50      HC        00:19:36    549
29        8         David Cousins          MV40      WR        00:19:39    418
30        2         Michael Hill           MV50      DD        00:19:39    63
31        9         Dave Appleby           MV40      BJ        00:19:49    706
32        17        Chris Brooker          MS        MS        00:19:53    228
33        10        Adrian Haines          MV40      DD        00:19:57    31
34        18        Martin Richardson      MS        DD        00:20:00    7
35        3         Alfred Benjamin        MV50      HC        00:20:01    548
36        1         Bryon Heywood          MV60      BJ        00:20:02    755
37        19        Paul Passey            MS        MAC       00:20:03    1032
38        4         Dave Sanderson         MV50      HC        00:20:04    514
39        20        Tristan Chinn          MS        BJ        00:20:06    723
40        11        Mike Thick             MV40      BJ        00:20:08    830
41        5         Howard Taylor          MV50      HC        00:20:09    506
42        6         Paul Connor            MV50      MS        00:20:10    236
43        7         Eric Buckle            MV50      MS        00:20:13    239
44        12        Tony Scott             MV40      WR        00:20:20    412
45        13        Rob Holden             MV40      MAC       00:20:23    1030
46        14        Simon Smith            MV40      BJ        00:20:28    820
47        21        Michael Ashmore        MS        DD        00:20:29    64
48        1         Ross Arthur            MJ        MAC       00:20:30    1051
49        8         Brent Curless          MV50      DD        00:20:32    43
50        4         Rachel Sammes          FS        BJ        00:20:37    812
51        9         Brian Bower            MV50      BJ        00:20:39    717
52        2         Ian Spencer            MV60      DD        00:20:40    51
53        22        Jonny Hall             MS        WR        00:20:43    421
54        2         Robert Emerson         MJ        WR        00:20:43    499       G
55        15        Nick Cooke             MV40      MS        00:20:46    226
56        23        Mark Colley            MS        DD        00:20:48    18
57        16        Jeremy Allsup          MV40      DD        00:20:48    69
58        24        Gary Norcott           MS        BJ        00:20:50    792
59        25        Kevin Fowles           MS        BJ        00:20:52    845       G
60        17        Jim Tarrant            MV40      MAC       00:20:54    1031
61        2         Kate Hunt              FV40      MAC       00:20:55    1199      G
62        18        Ken Mccord             MV40      BJ        00:20:59    779
63        3         Bruce Cooke            MV60      BJ        00:21:02    731
64        4         Nigel Patterson        MV60      MAC       00:21:02    1045
65        26        Phil May               MS        BJ        00:21:14    778
66        10        Mike Thompson          MV50      MS        00:21:16    202
67        11        John Irwin             MV50      BJ        00:21:20    761
68        27        Ben Parsons            MS        MS        00:21:22    223
69        19        Sayeed Islam           MV40      MAC       00:21:22    1014
70        5         Magda Bennett          FS        WR        00:21:23    402
71        6         Joanna Griffiths       FS        DD        00:21:24    66
72        20        Matthew Gingell        MV40      WR        00:21:24    408
73        21        Bob Engers             MV40      BJ        00:21:25    842       G
74        1         Liz Annetts            FV50      BJ        00:21:26    705
75        28        Douglas Vickers        MS        MS        00:21:26    209
76        29        Rob Talbot             MS        BJ        00:21:26    829
77        7         Michelle Hopkins       FS        DD        00:21:28    59
78        12        Trevor Free            MV50      HC        00:21:28    523
79        22        Stuart Muir            MV40      WR        00:21:30    404
80        13        Nigel Rose             MV50      MS        00:21:31    207
81        30        Guy Grewal             MS        DD        00:21:32    67
82        31        Ashley Kelsey          MS        BJ        00:21:33    846       G
83        3         Callum Haynes          MJ        HC        00:21:36    529
84        23        Chris Ellis            MV40      MAC       00:21:44    1054
85        4         Peter Allen            MJ        BJ        00:21:49    704
86        24        Mark Hobson            MV40      HC        00:21:52    535
87        14        Geoff Heap             MV50      MS        00:21:52    237
88        8         Rhian Coles            FS        DD        00:21:53    46
89        15        Martin Palethorpe      MV50      MAC       00:21:55    1050
90        25        Umesh Patel Guest      MV40      MS        00:21:58    397       G
91        26        Des Mannion            MV40      HC        00:22:03    563
92        1         Margaret Moody         FV60      HC        00:22:07    518
93        27        Colin Adams            MV40      DD        00:22:09    4
94        3         Pam Jackson            FV40      DD        00:22:10    12
95        28        Paul Turnball          MV40      DD        00:22:14    22
96        9         Charlotte Glazzard     FS        DD        00:22:20    70
97        4         Ellen Haynes           FV40      HC        00:22:21    530
98        5         Keith Scudamore        MV60      BJ        00:22:23    813
99        5         Rosie Delaney          FV40      DD        00:22:24    26
100       29        Stewart Cruickshank    MV40      MAC       00:22:27    1036
101       32        George Winters         MS        WR        00:22:28    430
102       30        Phil Bickley           MV40      BJ        00:22:31    715
103       33        Chris Mcewen           MS        MAC       00:22:35    1052
104       34        Andy Meader            MS        WR        00:22:37    409
105       10        Lucy Bartlett          FS        BJ        00:22:38    709
106       6         Jegsy Fergusson        FV40      MAC       00:22:40    1200      G
107       35        Paul Waters            MS        DD        00:22:42    495       G
108       16        Neil Bennet            MV50      MAC       00:22:45    1040
109       2         Susan Mcewen           FV50      MAC       00:23:01    1011
110       17        Bruce Mcewen           MV50      MAC       00:23:02    1010
111       5         Sam Goldfinch          MJ        MAC       00:23:03    1035
112       18        Olov Hansen            MV50      MS        00:23:06    204
113       19        Les Leppar             MV50      MS        00:23:08    235
114       36        Lee Norcott            MS        BJ        00:23:09    794
115       37        Craig Sherratt         MS        DD        00:23:12    36
116       20        Mark Stewart           MV50      HC        00:23:21    541
117       21        John Peerless          MV50      HC        00:23:26    526
118       6         Dave Moseley           MV60      WR        00:23:28    415
119       3         Allison Allen          FV50      BJ        00:23:40    702
120       22        Richard Coleman        MV50      BJ        00:23:43    730
121       2         Ann Bowles             FV60      MS        00:23:44    208
122       7         Bob Hardman            MV60      BJ        00:23:46    752
123       8         Leo Botha              MV60      MAC       00:23:48    1044
124       7         Kate Cooke             FV40      MS        00:23:49    227
125       11        Eugenie Bonallack      FS        DD        00:23:50    44
126       31        Craig Atkins           MV40      HC        00:23:51    505
127       3         Susan Bell             FV60      MS        00:23:55    234
128       38        Jonathan Oliver        MS        MAC       00:23:55    1048
129       23        Peter Knowles          MV50      WR        00:23:56    414
130       39        John Gilpin            MS        BJ        00:23:58    750
131       32        Steve Chapple          MV40      MS        00:23:58    215
132       8         Jo Godsmark            FV40      DD        00:24:01    42
133       9         Julie-Ann Muir         FV40      WR        00:24:02    405
134       40        James Price            MS        HC        00:24:03    559
135       9         John Rickman           MV60      MAC       00:24:03    1012
136       41        Alan Wilson            MS        HC        00:24:04    516
137       24        Andrew Hug             MV50      DD        00:24:05    55
138       42        Greg Watkins           MS        HC        00:24:07    560
139       33        Phil Greenhalgh        MV40      MS        00:24:12    201
140       25        Dave Glazier           MV50      DD        00:24:18    3
141       26        Nick Martin            MV50      HC        00:24:20    556
142       4         Blanche Morrissey      FV50      MS        00:24:22    243
143       43        Andrew Gilbert         MS        BJ        00:24:23    749
144       34        Eoin Sharkey           MV40      WR        00:24:26    431
145       12        Jenna Thatcher         FS        WR        00:24:28    407
146       35        David Handcock         MV40      MS        00:24:29    213
147       27        Chris Lansdown         MV50      HC        00:24:30    537
148       13        Zoe Smart              FS        DD        00:24:39    37
149       14        Soraya Bux             FS        HC        00:24:40    527
150       15        Jenny Adams            FS        DD        00:24:42    34
151       44        Paul Kelly             MS        WR        00:24:44    434
152       36        James Cunnane          MV40      HC        00:24:47    528
153       16        Christine Perkins      FS        MS        00:24:49    220
154       17        Michelle Key           FS        BJ        00:24:52    847       G
155       37        Simon Gallop           MV40      BJ        00:24:53    848       G
156       45        Tomas Waters           MS        DD        00:24:55    21
157       28        Dave Ford              MV50      BJ        00:24:58    746
158       18        Sarah Mangan           FS        BJ        00:24:59    775
159       38        Mike Blowing           MV40      HC        00:25:00    547
160       19        Claudia Mckenzie       FS        DD        00:25:01    17
161       46        Andy Winter            MS        HC        00:25:02    558
162       39        Martin Pennock         MV40      WR        00:25:03    413
163       40        Huw Meyrick            MV40      HC        00:25:03    517
164       10        John Davies            MV60      BJ        00:25:04    735
165       29        Will Smith             MV50      MAC       00:25:05    1041
166       20        Debby Brady            FS        WR        00:25:05    497       G
167       5         Oonagh Thompson        FV50      MS        00:25:06    203
168       10        Gervase Foley          FV40      MAC       00:25:08    1042
169       21        Saffron Sabine         FS        DD        00:25:10    19
170       1         Fiona Leake            FJ        MAC       00:25:13    1034
171       30        Martin Leake           MV50      MS        00:25:13    244
172       11        Martin Dean            MV60      HC        00:25:15    501
173       6         Sunita Dawett          FV50      DD        00:25:16    58
174       12        Fred Ashford           MV60      HC        00:25:18    510
175       11        Alison Morley          FV40      BJ        00:25:24    788
176       12        Claire Primett         FV40      BJ        00:25:25    802
177       7         Angie Peerless         FV50      HC        00:25:25    524
178       6         Josh Collis            MJ        WR        00:25:26    420
179       31        Ian Mckenzie           MV50      MAC       00:25:26    1003
180       13        Katie Armstrong        FV40      DD        00:25:28    45
181       8         Yvonne Olney           FV50      DD        00:25:28    56
182       32        Peter Green            MV50      MAC       00:25:28    1053
183       22        Cheryl Sayer           FS        HC        00:25:30    507
184       23        Mel Golding            FS        DD        00:25:34    9
185       14        Helen Reid             FV40      MS        00:25:45    212
186       4         Yvette Dumler          FV60      BJ        00:25:47    738
187       15        Ruth Gronimus          FV40      MS        00:25:49    222
188       16        Carmen Hostetler       FV40      MS        00:25:53    219
189       17        Jo Cassells            FV40      HC        00:25:55    545
190       18        Pav Metheringham       FV40      BJ        00:25:57    783
191       5         Pauline Siddons        FV60      MAC       00:25:57    1047
192       24        Deborah Gatesman       FS        HC        00:25:58    546
193       47        Hardeep Bath           MS        DD        00:26:00    40
194       9         Jeanette Sanderson     FV50      MAC       00:26:02    1008
195       41        Huw Meyrick            MV40      HC        00:26:04    536
196       33        Mike Clark             MV50      DD        00:26:14    15
197       10        Michelle Ayres         FV50      MS        00:26:16    233
198       11        Jackie Brosnan         FV50      BJ        00:26:16    718
199       25        Hannah Platt           FS        HC        00:26:17    564
200       34        Alan Jones             MV50      WR        00:26:18    429
201       12        Debbie Ridout          FV50      HC        00:26:20    550
202       42        Steve Neale            MV40      HC        00:26:21    554
203       26        Fran Brown             FS        HC        00:26:28    565
204       27        Hayley Burrows Guest   FS        MS        00:26:30    398       G
205       19        Carol Montgomery       FV40      BJ        00:26:32    786
206       13        Stephanie Morgan       FV50      MS        00:26:34    396       G
207       1         Tony Merritt           MV70      BJ        00:26:35    782
208       20        Barbro Julin           FV40      MS        00:26:38    205
209       28        Keri Dumont            FS        BJ        00:26:40    739
210       21        Hayley Jewell          FV40      MAC       00:26:44    1021
211       14        Carolyn Lockett        FV50      MAC       00:26:44    1023
212       22        Linda Hughes           FV40      BJ        00:26:49    759
213       15        Liz Davey              FV50      HC        00:26:56    551
214       29        Julie Passey           FS        MAC       00:27:02    1033
215       23        Gill Newman            FV40      MS        00:27:04    240
216       6         Linda Weedon           FV60      HC        00:27:08    525
217       24        Helen Macmillan        FV40      MS        00:27:14    210
218       30        Jo Horsburgh           FS        WR        00:27:22    428
219       25        Bella Shah             FV40      DD        00:27:25    35
220       16        Angela Collis          FV50      WR        00:27:29    419
221       2         John Nixon             MV70      MS        00:27:29    231
222       35        Bernie Leicester       MV50      WR        00:27:30    498       G
223       31        Laura Gwilliam         FS        HC        00:27:38    539
224       26        Kim Bates              FV40      BJ        00:27:43    710
225       32        Tracy Atkins           FS        BJ        00:27:47    707
226       17        Lisa Pearce            FV50      WR        00:27:48    425
227       7         Marianna Mays          FV60      MS        00:27:54    232
228       18        Stella Gwilliam        FV50      HC        00:27:55    538
229       33        Gillian Richards       FS        DD        00:27:56    68
230       34        Gemma Taylor           FS        HC        00:27:58    540
231       35        Paula Middleton        FS        HC        00:28:06    519
232       36        Michael Brosnan        MV50      BJ        00:28:10    719
233       36        Dawn Edgington         FS        MS        00:28:11    242
234       43        Andrew Ogierman        MV40      DD        00:28:19    2
235       27        Michaela Clark         FV40      DD        00:28:27    16
236       19        Heather Allen          FV50      MS        00:28:28    245
237       37        Zoe Norcott            FS        BJ        00:28:31    795
238       3         Jim Butcher            MV70      DD        00:28:40    8
239       20        Dominique Carabin      FV50      BJ        00:28:44    843       G
240       44        Sukjit Singh           MV40      BJ        00:28:45    816
241       37        Dave Thomas            MV50      BJ        00:28:58    831
242       21        Nas Lister             FV50      BJ        00:29:01    770
243       38        Helen Moseley          FS        HC        00:29:05    561
244       13        Mike Hickman           MV60      HC        00:29:11    544
245       8         Meg Knight             FV60      HC        00:29:19    512
246       28        Debbie Copley          FV40      DD        00:29:21    13
247       29        Tonia Inman            FV40      WR        00:29:24    496       G
248       22        Anushka Howell         FV50      MAC       00:29:27    1046
249       38        Steve Tinson           MV50      MAC       00:29:30    1025
250       45        Paul Stanton           MV40      WR        00:29:39    417
251       30        Sue Neale              FV40      HC        00:29:44    553
252       4         Peter Hitching         MV70      MAC       00:29:47    1027
253       14        Pete Riley             MV60      BJ        00:29:50    805
254       48        Simon Freeman          MS        WR        00:29:55    416
255       5         Mike Morgan            MV70      BJ        00:29:57    787
256       39        Ann Ford               FS        BJ        00:30:00    844       G
257       23        Lucy Couturier         FV50      HC        00:30:01    562
258       24        Angela Hudgell         FV50      DD        00:30:09    6
259       46        Laurence Greenhow      MV40      WR        00:30:12    403
260       40        Cath Evans             FS        WR        00:30:17    423
261       49        Tom Evans              MS        WR        00:30:17    422
262       39        Mark Olney             MV50      DD        00:30:19    57
263       40        Frank Mason            MV50      BJ        00:30:20    777
264       7         Joshua Bradshaw        MJ        MAC       00:30:27    1039
265       50        Paul Bradshaw          MS        MAC       00:30:27    1037
266       41        Mel Elliott            FS        DD        00:30:29    49
267       51        Jon Elliott            MS        DD        00:30:30    50
268       15        Tom Emmett             MV60      DD        00:30:32    38
269       42        Sarah Clarke           FS        BJ        00:30:36    725
270       9         Barbara Gillingwater   FV60      MS        00:30:38    246
271       31        Jill Jennings          FV40      WR        00:30:39    426
272       10        Jacqui Jones           FV60      RS        00:31:00    906
273       6         Max Cowlin             MV70      MAC       00:31:05    1020
274       11        Jean Sellars           FV60      RS        00:31:14    901
275       32        Veronique Atkins       FV40      MS        00:31:27    224
276       12        Nell Neale             FV60      BJ        00:31:33    789
277       7         Rachhpal Bath          MV70      DD        00:31:49    41
278       43        Clare Pagdin           FS        WR        00:31:53    427
279       33        Jacqueline Affleck     FV40      RS        00:31:53    907
280       47        Phil Hutchby           MV40      HC        00:32:13    521
281       34        Jo Hutchby             FV40      HC        00:32:14    522
282       13        Dot Jaques             FV60      MS        00:32:18    230
283       25        Barbara Cadman         FV50      BJ        00:32:22    720
284       26        Jane Plessner          FV50      RS        00:32:23    903
285       27        Nina Smith             FV50      RS        00:32:35    904
286       14        Jean Hayton            FV60      DD        00:32:36    25
287       35        Jennie Bennet          FV40      RS        00:32:38    905
288       16        Bob Engel              MV60      BJ        00:32:46    743
289       8         Eric Meller            MV70      BJ        00:32:56    781
290       28        Billy Bhamra           FV50      DD        00:33:44    60
291       29        Dawn Segrue            FV50      MS        00:34:22    217
292       17        Brian Sinclair         MV60      HC        00:34:48    557
293       18        Dave Dando             MV60      MAC       00:35:31    1001
294       19        Alan Kirby             MV60      MAC       00:35:32    1038
295       30        Carolyn Bennett        FV50      BJ        00:37:04    711
296       20        Vernon Martin          MV60      HC        00:37:21    511
297       31        Gill Norcott           FV50      BJ        00:37:26    793
298       36        Mary Lord              FV40      BJ        00:37:27    773
299       44        Helen Bulter           FS        DD        00:39:29    101       G

 

Back To Top of page