WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  12TH MAY 2009

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

        Cat
Posn    Posn    Name                   Cat      Club    Time    Number
1       1       Mike Trees             MV40     MAC     16:59   1062
2       1       Laurence Miles         MS       MAC     17:01   1066
3       2       Frank Fulcher          MV40     HC      17:11   533
4       3       Simon Allison          MV40     MAC     17:23   1060
5       2       IAN GUTTERIDGE         MS       MS      17:37   301
6       3       Simon Black            MS       DD      17:58   22
7       4       Robert McEwen          MS       MAC     18:06   1046
8       5       Joe Middleton          MS       MAC     18:08   1061
9       4       Steve Roberts          MV40     HC      18:09   535
10      6       Andrew Powley          MS       BJ      18:23   791
11      7       Matthew Davenport      MS       MAC     18:25   1026
12      8       Will Mcaree            MS       DD      18:28   17
13      9       JOHN LAW               MS       MS      18:30   309
14      10      Steve Hopkins          MS       DD      18:31   29
15      5       Chris Rose             MV40     BJ      18:31   795
16      11      Ross McDonough         MS       DD      18:38   14
17      12      Julian Algar           MS       DD      18:43   61
18      6       Scott Hepburn          MV40     DD      18:49   18
19      13      BRIAN DE BOISE         MS       MS      18:58   350
20      14      Jacob Tinson           MS       MAC     19:10   1002
21      15      Leonard Richardson     MS       MAC     19:11   1023
22      16      Darren Johnson         MS       BJ      19:14   758
23      17      Justin Coombs          MS       MAC     19:25   1045
24      7       Nigel Sanderson        MV40     HC      19:28   510
25      18      Richard Taylor         MS       MAC     19:30   1037
26      8       Lenthall Alex          MV40     WR      19:37   407
27      9       DES OLIVER             MV40     MS      19:43   336
28      1       Philip Mason           MJ       DD      19:48   38
29      19      Andy Harrison          MS       HC      19:48   559
30      1       Tamsin Neale           FS       BJ      19:50   782
32      20      James Street           MS       DD      20:04   62
33      2       Sophie Lovell          FS       HC      20:05   525
34      10      Paul Mason             MV40     DD      20:06   37
36      1       Paul Bradley           MV50     MAC     20:19   1036
37      21      Tom Durance            MS       DD      20:24   42
38      11      Huyton Steve           MV40     WR      20:26   410
39      12      Mike Thick             MV40     BJ      20:28   817
40      13      Tim Holt               MV40     MAC     20:28   1058
41      2       Mike Hollis            MV50     HC      20:29   545
42      14      Gingell Matthew        MV40     WR      20:33   425
43      22      Rob Talbot             MS       BJ      20:36   816
44      3       Magda Bennett          FS       WR      20:37   408
45      3       John Peerless          MV50     HC      20:37   551
46      4       LES LEPPAR             MV50     MS      20:38   312
47      4       Michelle Hopkins       FS       DD      20:39   30
48      5       NIGEL ROSE             MV50     MS      20:39   319
49      6       Peter Bark             MV50     MAC     20:40   1033
50      23      Nigel Cairns           MS       HC      20:41   561
51      7       Dave Sanderson         MV50     HC      20:46   558
52      24      Mark Colley            MS       DD      20:49   21
53      25      NICK COOKE             MS       MS      20:49   317
54      26      RORY FEGAN             MS       MS      20:50   339
55      1       Bruce Cooke            MV60     BJ      20:50   732
56      8       MIKE THOMPSON          MV50     MS      20:55   306
57      15      Pete Walker            MV40     BJ      20:56   822
58      5       Bev Holmes             FS       BJ      20:58   754
59      6       Rachel Sammes          FS       BJ      21:04   800
60      9       PAUL CONNOR            MV50     MS      21:05   302
61      27      Claude Autrey          MS       DD      21:13   66
62      10      Nigel Patterson        MV50     MAC     21:14   1065
63      16      Jeremy Allsup          MV40     DD      21:19   32
64      17      Jim Tarrant            MV40     MAC     21:20   1047
65      1       Joy Noad               FV50     MAC     21:20   1056
66      7       Tora Stracey           FS       HC      21:22   538
67      11      Neil Bennet            MV50     MAC     21:25   1050
68      8       Tsumi Smith            FS       DD      21:27   12
69      12      GEOFF HEAP             MV50     MS      21:34   353
70      18      Neil Waite             MV40     HC      21:35   560
71      19      Sayeed Islam           MV40     MAC     21:36   1024
72      20      Des Mannion            MV40     HC      21:41   567
73      9       Jo Stringer            FS       BJ      21:41   813
74      21      Dave O' Flaherty       MV40     DD      21:43   39
75      28      Simon Peralta          MS       BJ      21:44   789
76      22      Adam Hale              MV40     WR      21:49   417
77      2       Liz Annetts            FV50     BJ      21:49   706
78      2       Mike May               MV60     DD      21:51   60
79      10      Joanna Griffiths       FS       DD      21:53   20
80      1       Margaret Moody         FV60     HC      22:01   507
81      13      Dave Claridge          MV50     HC      22:04   524
82      29      DOUGLAS VICKERS        MS       MS      22:06   338
83      14      Steve Coleshill        MV50     DD      22:08   5
84      2       Callum Haynes          MJ       HC      22:09   546
85      15      David Ridley           MV50     MAC     22:11   1021
86      23      Ken McCord             MV40     BJ      22:13   771
87      30      EDWARD ROBINSON        MS       MS      22:16   341
88      31      Lee Norcott            MS       BJ      22:17   786
89      16      Martin Palethorpe      MV50     MAC     22:17   1059
90      3       Debbie Jones           FV50     HC      22:19   554
91      11      stephanie Gregory      FS       DD      22:23   71
92      24      John Monaghan          MV40     BJ      22:23   778
93      17      JEREMY ROBINSON        MV50     MS      22:25   340
94      12      Charlotte Glazzard     FS       DD      22:28   31
95      3       Stephen Ilott          MJ       MAC     22:29   1057
96      13      Reiko Trees            FS       MAC     22:30   1063
97      14      Clare Siddall          FS       BJ      22:31   804
98      32      Jonny Hall             MS       WR      22:32   404
99      18      JOHN BASSINGER         MV50     MS      22:33   351
100     25      Phil Bickley           MV40     BJ      22:36   717
101     33      Craig Sherratt         MS       DD      22:37   3
102     34      Jay Foad               MS       HC      22:39   562
103     15      Denisa Polcerova       FS       DD      22:41   1
104     35      Guy Grewal             MS       DD      22:46   56
105     36      Josh Hudson            MS       HC      22:51   517
106     37      Andy Meader            MS       WR      22:52   402
107     26      Paul Turnball          MV40     DD      22:53   51
108     19      John Irwin             MV50     BJ      22:54   757
109     27      Keith Doward           MV40     WR      22:57   415
110     16      SARAH HARDMAN          FS       MS      23:00   343
111     20      Bruce McEwen           MV50     MAC     23:01   1048
112     21      Michael Fursedon       MV50     MAC     23:02   1038
113     1       Michelle Booth         FV40     HC      23:04   505
114     17      Cat Batson             FS       HC      23:04   542
115     3       Bob Hardman            MV60     BJ      23:07   748
116     18      Tania Clifton          FS       HC      23:09   563
117     4       SUE RODGERS            FV50     MS      23:12   320
118     22      Richard Coleman        MV50     BJ      23:14   731
119     23      OLOV HANSEN            MV50     MS      23:15   303
120     1       Fred Asford            MV70     HC      23:16   549
121     19      Laura Cornwell         FS       HC      23:21   565
122     4       Mike Hickman           MV60     HC      23:27   552
123     38      Rob Dallas             MS       DD      23:29   70
124     28      Stewart Cruickshank    MV40     MAC     23:34   1034
125     39      Russell Dean           MS       HC      23:36   523
126     24      Brent Curless          MV50     DD      23:40   68
127     20      Nikki Phillips         FS       DD      23:43   69
128     29      Phil Hutchby           MV40     HC      23:45   548
129     21      Deborah Gatesman       FS       HC      23:46   509
131     5       Keith Scudamore        MV60     BJ      23:50   801
133     22      Pam Jackson            FS       DD      23:59   55
134     25      PETER MAULE            MV50     MS      24:02   313
135     23      Jo Cassells            FS       HC      24:04   520
136     40      Craig Atkins           MS       HC      24:06   501
137     26      Dave Ford              MV50     BJ      24:06   744
138     30      STEVE CHAPPLE          MV40     MS      24:09   334
139     24      Rhian Coles            FS       DD      24:10   48
140     31      Derek Clark            MV40     MAC     24:13   1007
141     6       John Rickman           MV60     MAC     24:15   1025
142     25      KATE COOKE             FS       MS      24:17   318
143     27      Peter Edington         MV50     HC      24:18   555
144     28      GEOFF HEYES            MV50     MS      24:22   329
145     2       SUE BELL               FV60     MS      24:23   331
146     5       ANNE BOWLES            FV50     MS      24:28   321
147     41      Tom Phipps             MS       DD      24:29   33
148     42      Jonathan Oliver        MS       MAC     24:30   1053
149     2       RACHEL OLIVER          FV40     MS      24:31   337
150     26      Zoe Smart              FS       DD      24:32   67
151     32      DAVID HANDCOCK         MV40     MS      24:43   322
152     27      Farah Lister           FS       BJ      24:44   761
153     29      Dave Glazier           MV50     DD      24:45   16
154     43      Hardeep Bath           MS       DD      24:45   64
155     29      JULIE BELL             FS       MS      24:49   332
156     28      Lucy Bartlett          FS       BJ      24:49   710
157     30      John Bagshaw           MV50     WR      24:51   418
158     3       Rosie Delaney          FV40     DD      24:52   46
159     31      Will Smith             MV50     MAC     24:55   1043
160     6       OONAGH THOMPSON        FV50     MS      24:57   307
161     44      Kavan Harley           MS       BJ      25:01   749
162     33      PAUL GREENHALGH        MV40     MS      25:02   316
163     34      Laurence Greenhow      MV40     WR      25:05   498
164     30      Lara Atkins            FS       DD      25:08   52
165     31      Donna Howlett          FS       HC      25:10   564
166     32      Dave Thomas            MV50     BJ      25:12   818
167     7       John Davies            MV60     BJ      25:14   735
168     32      Emma Coombs            FS       MAC     25:15   1044
169     4       Helen Davis            FV40     WR      25:16   405
170     5       JANE HOLT              FV40     MS      25:17   342
171     33      CHRISTINE PERKINS      FS       MS      25:20   311
172     33      Ian McKenzie           MV50     MAC     25:21   1020
173     35      Rob Lane               MV40     DD      25:24   13
174     7       Angie Peerless         FV50     HC      25:26   550
175     8       Nick Toeman            MV60     MAC     25:36   1051
176     6       Sunita Dawett          FV40     DD      25:37   15
177     34      Natasha Elsey          FS       DD      25:39   72
178     9       Martin Dean            MV60     HC      25:41   502
179     35      Kathryn Black          FS       DD      25:46   23
181     8       BLANCHE MORRISEY       FV50     MS      25:50   354
182     34      John Ball              MV50     BJ      25:54   708
183     36      Sukjit Singh           MV40     BJ      25:59   805
184     10      Tony Evans             MV60     WR      26:18   414
185     9       Debbie Ridout          FV50     HC      26:21   569
187     35      Alan Jones             MV50     WR      26:26   416
188     3       Linda Weedon           FV60     HC      26:29   532
189     7       Pav Metheringham       FV40     BJ      26:32   775
190     8       Sue Budd               FV40     WR      26:35   412
191     9       Louise Light           FV40     WR      26:36   411
192     10      Yvonne Olney           FV50     DD      26:37   58
193     11      Jackie Brosnan         FV50     BJ      26:38   721
194     45      Peter Slater           MS       MAC     26:39   1055
196     36      Helen Moseley          FS       HC      26:42   503
197     37      Saffron Sabine         FS       DD      26:44   26
198     10      Lucy Sumner            FV40     BJ      26:45   815
199     38      Abbie Normald          FS       DD      26:49   27
200     11      Alan Watson            MV60     BJ      26:51   824
201     40      AOIFE THOMPSON         FS       MS      26:52   308
203     39      Karen Berry            FS       BJ      26:52   716
204     11      HELEN MACMILLAN        FV40     MS      26:53   310
205     46      Gora Neogi             MS       HC      26:56   541
206     12      Lucille Couturier      FV50     HC      26:58   568
207     12      Amanda Gumas           FV40     HC      27:01   522
208     13      Sue Neale              FV40     HC      27:02   513
209     37      Steve Neale            MV40     HC      27:02   528
210     38      Paul Stanton           MV40     WR      27:03   413
211     36      Steve Tinson           MV50     MAC     27:05   1001
212     14      Teresa Heath           FV40     WR      27:10   420
213     15      GILL NEWMAN            FV40     MS      27:16   358
214     12      Terry Eves             MV60     HC      27:17   556
215     16      Alison Attard          FV40     MAC     27:20   1054
216     41      DAWN EDGINTON          FS       MS      27:24   344
217     42      Cheryl Sayer           FS       HC      27:34   521
218     13      BARBRO JULIN           FV50     MS      27:38   304
219     43      Emma Brock             FS       WR      27:40   401
220     17      Michaela Clark         FV40     DD      27:43   8
221     37      Mark Olney             MV50     DD      27:46   59
222     38      Chris Gentry           MV50     HC      27:48   557
223     13      Jim Butcher            MV60     DD      28:02   63
224     18      Janet Hudson           FV40     HC      28:08   516
225     39      BRIAN O' SULLIVAN      MV40     MS      28:15   357
227     19      Kim Bates              FV40     BJ      28:23   713
229     44      Holly Seear            FS       DD      28:27   47
230     20      Jane Swift             FV40     WR      28:29   424
231     14      Pete Riley             MV60     BJ      28:34   793
232     21      Linda Hughes           FV40     BJ      28:36   755
233     15      Tony Merritt           MV60     BJ      28:38   774
234     45      Hannah Platt           FS       HC      28:43   512
235     4       Meg Knight             FV60     HC      28:50   531
236     14      Angela Collis          FV50     WR      28:52   419
237     15      Debbie Harris          FV50     HC      28:55   566
238     16      JO HAYNES              FV50     MS      29:00   359
239     22      Tina Ashburner         FV40     HC      29:03   547
240     39      Michael Brosnan        MV50     BJ      29:12   722
241     17      Nas Lister             FV50     BJ      29:19   764
242     40      Simon Youdan           MV40     BJ      29:20   831
243     46      Jenny Zaremba          FS       BJ      29:23   832
244     2       Max Cowlin             MV70     MAC     29:24   1035
245     16      Mike Morgan            MV60     BJ      29:32   780
246     23      Teresa Griffiths       FV40     RS      29:41   903
248     47      Serena Imani           FS       BJ      29:48   756
249     48      Kerry Williams         FS       BJ      29:49   828
250     49      Caroline Sealy         FS       BJ      29:50   802
251     41      Tom Quigley            MV40     MAC     29:50   NO NUM
252     24      Sue Derham             FV40     WR      29:51   423
253     25      Carol Montgomery       FV40     BJ      29:55   779
254     5       Nicky Sayer            FV60     WR      29:58   403
255     42      Andrew Ogierman        MV40     DD      30:15   2
256     18      Angela Hudgell         FV50     DD      30:15   34
257     47      Jon Elliott            MS       DD      30:24   73
258     50      Mel Elliott            FS       DD      30:24   74
259     19      Grace Wilson           FV50     HC      30:29   544
260     40      Ralph Budd             MV50     WR      30:36   499
261     6       Jean Sellars           FV60     RS      30:37   901
262     4       Peter Allen            MJ       BJ      30:47   705
263     20      Allison Allen          FV50     BJ      30:48   703
264     21      Nina Smith             FV50     MAC     31:10   1042
265     51      Bethany Juffkins       FS       WR      31:12   406
266     52      Kim Moxham             FS       DD      31:44   19
267     17      Bob Engel              MV60     BJ      31:49   741
268     22      Barbara Cadman         FV50     BJ      31:53   725
269     7       Jacqui Jones           FV60     RS      32:01   905
270     41      Frank Mason            MV50     BJ      32:06   769
271     26      Jacqueline Afflett     FV40     RS      32:13   907
272     53      Sonna Monfared         FS       HC      32:22   511
273     23      Jean Hayton            FV50     DD      32:30   53
274     24      Jane Plessner          FV50     RS      32:31   906
275     8       Valerie Toeman         FV60     MAC     32:33   1052
276     25      JANE SLATER            FV50     MS      32:37   323
277     54      Leiah Batchelor        FS       BJ      32:38   711
278     26      Gill Norcott           FV50     BJ      32:38   785
279     27      Rukhsana Amin          FV40     WR      32:39   421
280     55      Clare Pagdin           FS       WR      32:40   422
281     18      Tom Emmett             MV60     DD      32:42   7
282     56      Sarah Clarke           FS       BJ      32:46   728
283     28      Debi Gilmour           FV40     BJ      33:20   747
284     27      EILEEN HEYES           FV50     MS      33:33   330
285     29      Elaine Brewster        FV40     HC      33:56   537
286     28      CHRISTINE LEWIS        FV50     MS      34:03   345
287     29      Carolyn Bennett        FV50     BJ      34:17   714
288     42      Mark Champion          MV50     HC      34:37   530
289     19      John East              MV60     BJ      35:32   740
290     1       Joyce Clarke           FV70     DD      36:06   49
291     57      Caroline Dane          FS       BJ      36:31   733
292     58      Navkiran Vestli        FS       BJ      36:33   821
293     30      Diane Champion         FV40     HC      37:05   529
294     3       Vernon Martin          MV70     HC      37:28   506
295     31      DAWN SEGRUE            FV40     MS      39:18   349

Back To Top of page