WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  13TH MAY 2008

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Mike Trees           MV40   MAC  16:29
2   1   Michael Hiscott      MS     MAC  16:49
3   2   Chris Taylor         MV40   MAC  17:22
4   3   Mark Hollands        MV40   MAC  17:26
5   2   Frank Fulcher        MS     HC   17:29
6   3   Lander Eguia         MS     MAC  17:44
7   4   Joe Middleton        MS     MAC  17:49
8   5   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   18:06
9   6   Brendon Gilbert      MS     HC   18:18
10  7   Jonathan Kew         MS     MAC  18:20
11  4   Matt Sinnott         MV40   MAC  18:49
12  8   Martyn Parrish       MS     BJ   18:52
13  9   Robert Mcewen        MS     MAC  18:56
14  10  Darren Johnson       MS     BJ   18:59
15  1   Julia Blackstock     FJ     MS   19:00
16  11  Robert Gledhill      MS     MAC  19:03
17  1   Jo Logie             FS     DD   19:04
18  12  Ross McDonough       MS     DD   19:05
19  13  Justin Coombs        MS     MAC  19:07
20  5   Chris Donald         MV40   MAC  19:09
21  14  Andy Harrison        MS     HC   19:10
22  1   Adam Blackstock      MJ     MS   19:12
23  2   Tamsin Neale         FS     BJ   19:14
24  1   Claire Donald        FV40   MAC  19:22
25  6   James Bateman        MV40   HC   19:24
26  15  Brian De Boise       MS     MS   19:25
27  1   Paul Bradley         MV50   MAC  19:28
28  16  Tristan Chinn        MS     BJ   19:29
29  7   Chris Belton         MV40   WR   19:30
30  17  Chris Moseley        MS     WR   19:38
31  8   Jon Quilter          MV40   MS   19:41
32  18  Steven Heyes         MS     MS   19:44
33  19  Steve Hopkins        MS     DD   19:45
34  20  Jason Crabtree       MS     MS   19:47
35  9   Jim Tarrant          MV40   MAC  19:47
36  2   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:48
37  10  Simon Kelsall        MV40   DD   19:51
38  2   Ian Gibbon           MV50   MS   19:59
39  21  Tom Chalk            MS     HC   20:05
40  11  Simon Jones          MV40   MS   20:06
41  3   Cameron Donald       MJ     MAC  20:07
42  12  David Priddy         MV40   DD   20:10
43  3   John Peerless        MV50   HC   20:10
44  22  Martin Tomkins       MS     MAC  20:11
45  13  Stephen Huyton       MV40   WR   20:12
46  3   Rachel Nicholson     FS     MS   20:14
47  23  Colin Evans          MS     DD   20:15
48  4   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   20:15
49  5   Nigel Patterson      MV50   MAC  20:16
50  6   Mike Hollis          MV50   HC   20:21
51  14  David Appleby        MV40   BJ   20:22
52  15  Peter Bark           MV40   MAC  20:24
53  1   Keith Scudamore      MV60   BJ   20:26
54  24  Leonard Richardson   MS     MAC  20:29
55  16  Neil Waite           MV40   HC   20:34
56  25  Claude Autrey        MS     DD   20:37
57  17  Ken Mccord           MV40   BJ   20:41
58  18  Tim Holt             MV40   MAC  20:46
59  19  Paul Connor          MV40   MS   20:46
60  7   Geoff Heap           MV50   MS   20:48
61  8   Nick Quilter         MV50   MS   20:50
62  26  Gareth Jones         MS     MAC  20:51
63  20  Howard Taylor        MV40   HC   20:54
64  9   Brent Curliss        MV50   DD   20:58
65  2   Bruce Cooke          MV60   BJ   21:05
66  27  Jay] Foad            MS     HC   21:06
67  28  Lee Williams         MS     MAC  21:10
68  21  Darrell Bressington  MV40   MAC  21:11
69  10  Mike Thompson        MV50   MS   21:12
70  22  Adrian Haines        MV40   DD   21:13
71  4   Reiko Trees          FS     MAC  21:18
72  2   Ellen Haynes         FV40   HC   21:19
73  11  Dave Claridge        MV50   HC   21:19
74  29  Marc Fisher          MS     MAC  21:24
75  4   Mark Chapple         MJ     MS   21:25
76  23  Peter Astles         MV40   HC   21:28
77  12  Jeremy Lockett       MV50   MAC  21:29
78  30  Douglas Vickers      MS     MS   21:30
79  5   Camilla Brand        FS     MAC  21:30
80  31  Robert Talbot        MS     BJ   21:40
81  32  Eric Lehmann         MS     DD   21:42
82  5   Malcolm Gledhill     MJ     MAC  21:42
83  33  Gary Norcott         MS     BJ   21:51
84  6   Magda Bennett        FS     WR   21:55
85  13  Martin Palethorpe    MV50   MAC  21:56
86  7   Jo Stringer          FS     BJ   21:59
87  8   Amanda Ramsey        FS     DD   22:00
88  24  Colin Adams          MV40   DD   22:01
89  25  Phil Bickley         MV40   BJ   22:04
90  26  Tom Quigley          MV40   MAC  22:05
91  27  Neil Bennet          MV40   MAC  22:07
92  1   Liz Annetts          FV50   BJ   22:07
93  28  Lee O' Fraherty      MV40   DD   22:09
94  29  Sayeed Islam         MV40   MAC  22:14
95  9   Elaine Culverwell    FS     DD   22:18
96  34  Tom Durance          MS     DD   22:22
98  10  Laura Broderick      FS     HC   22:29
99  35  Simon Smith          MS     BJ   22:30
100 11  Joanna Griffiths     FS     DD   22:30
101 36  Jonathan Oliver      MS     MAC  22:31
102 14  Mike May             MV50   DD   22:35
103 3   Leo Botha            MV60   MAC  22:35
104 37  Paul Cable           MS     DD   22:36
105 15  Ralph Chesswas       MV50   HC   22:39
106 30  Michael Thick        MV40   BJ   22:43
107 12  Rhian Coles          FS     DD   22:44
108 6   Jim Bunn             MJ     MAC  22:46
109 31  Derek Clark          MV40   MAC  22:50
111 2   Susan Mcewen         FV50   MAC  22:56
112 38  Ian May              MS     MAC  22:56
113 13  Jo Hymns             FS     MS   22:57
114 16  Charles Allen        MV50   BJ   22:59
115 17  Peter Edington       MV50   HC   23:01
116 18  John Basinger        MV50   MS   23:03
117 32  David O'Flaherty     MV40   DD   23:04
118 39  Steve Moseley        MS     WR   23:08
119 14  Rachel Sammes        FS     BJ   23:09
120 3   Jo Smith             FV40   HC   23:12
121 19  Bruce Mcewen         MV50   MAC  23:13
122 40  Craig Sherrett       MS     DD   23:16
123 20  Peter Knowles        MV50   WR   23:20
124 41  Russell Dean         MS     HC   23:25
125 21  Olle Hansen          MV50   MS   23:26
126 33  Jeremy Allsup        MV40   DD   23:27
127 22  David Glazier        MV50   DD   23:28
128 34  Paul Mason           MV40   DD   23:29
129 42  Craig Fox            MS     BJ   23:30
130 7   Alex Darcy-Evans     MJ     HC   23:30
131 35  Martin Pennock       MV40   WR   23:32
132 43  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   23:32
133 8   Steven Ilott         MJ     MAC  23:33
134 36  Guy Darcy-Evans      MV40   HC   23:34
135 23  Jim Rankin           MV50   WR   23:36
136 4   David Waterman       MV60   MAC  23:36
138 4   Michelle Booth       FV40   HC   23:40
139 44  Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   23:40
140 15  Holly Seear          FS     DD   23:41
141 5   Bob Hardman          MV60   BJ   23:43
142 45  Rob Lane             MS     DD   23:44
143 46  Pete Smith           MS     HC   23:44
144 24  Dave Moseley         MV50   WR   23:45
145 37  Martin Kelsey        MV40   DD   23:46
146 38  Roman Lach           MV40   BJ   23:47
147 16  Charlotte Glazzard   FS     DD   23:50
148 17  Delia Rossi          FS     MAC  23:53
149 18  Melanie Golding      FS     DD   23:54
150 25  Stafan Stasiuk       MV50   BJ   23:55
151 26  Geoff Heyes          MV50   MS   23:56
152 6   John Rickman         MV60   MAC  23:57
153 27  Peter Green          MV50   MAC  24:00
155 39  Steve Roberts        MV40   HC   24:03
156 5   Yvonne Olney         FV40   DD   24:04
157 40  Mike Blowing         MV40   HC   24:09
158 19  Deborah Gatesman     FS     HC   24:11
159 20  Leila Oliver         FS     MAC  24:21
160 21  Clare Siddall        FS     BJ   24:22
161 3   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   24:23
162 9   Harry Williams       MJ     HC   24:24
163 4   Darinka Reilly       FV50   HC   24:27
164 28  Steve Bennett        MV50   WR   24:28
165 22  Jessica Oliver-Bell  FS     MS   24:33
166 41  Carl Blackstock      MV40   MS   24:35
167 6   Carmen Hostetler     FV40   MS   24:42
168 7   Sue Rogers           FV40   MS   24:46
169 23  Kathryn Black        FS     DD   24:52
170 24  Michelle Allmark     FS     DD   24:52
171 47  Simon Black          MS     DD   24:53
172 42  Martyn Fox           MV40   HC   24:53
173 29  Dave Ford            MV50   BJ   24:56
174 2   Kelly Doward         FJ     WR   25:00
175 5   Angie McLoughlin     FV50   HC   25:02
176 43  Alan Jones           MV40   WR   25:09
177 8   Sarah Heath          FV40   HC   25:16
178 6   Oonagh Thompson      FV50   MS   25:17
179 7   Tony Evans           MV60   WR   25:21
180 8   Jack Kennelly        MV60   MS   25:24
181 7   Blanche Morrissey    FV50   MS   25:28
182 25  Christine Perkins    FS     MS   25:29
183 48  Peter Slater         MS     MAC  25:30
184 26  Lara Atkins          FS     DD   25:35
185 9   Jane Holt            FV40   MS   25:44
186 10  Helen Davis          FV40   WR   25:45
187 44  Peter Haynes         MV40   HC   25:50
188 27  Jo Cassells          FS     HC   25:50
189 30  Mike Hickman         MV50   HC   25:51
190 3   Gina Chaplin         FJ     MS   25:52
191 9   Terry Eves           MV60   HC   25:57
192 8   Jeanette Sanderson   FV50   MAC  25:58
193 11  Michaela Clark       FV40   DD   26:04
194 31  Tim Smallwood        MV50   BJ   26:06
195 12  Caroline Bunn        FV40   MAC  26:07
196 9   Sue Blackstock       FV50   MS   26:08
197 10  Martin Dean          MV60   HC   26:12
198 45  Geoff Fogg           MV40   MAC  26:13
199 1   Ann Colgan           FV60   MS   26:13
200 49  Gora Neogi           MS     HC   26:14
201 13  Leisa Houlder        FV40   MAC  26:19
202 14  Barbara Julin        FV40   MS   26:19
203 11  Tony Merritt         MV60   BJ   26:22
204 28  Amy Jennings         FS     DD   26:24
205 46  David Handcock       MV40   MS   26:24
207 2   Linda Weedon         FV60   HC   26:33
208 12  Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   26:34
209 47  Steve Neale          MV40   HC   26:37
210 15  Sonya Thomson        FV40   HC   26:38
211 32  Ian Mckenzie         MV50   MAC  26:39
212 33  John Ball            MV50   BJ   26:40
213 29  Karen Shaw           FS     BJ   26:43
214 16  Alison Attard        FV40   MAC  26:44
215 55  Joel Knight          MS     MAC  26:45
216 48  Sukjit Singh         MV40   BJ   26:48
217 50  David Baldwin        MS     MAC  26:50
218 10  Anushka Howell       FV50   MAC  26:50
219 17  Sarah Crisford       FV40   MAC  26:51
220 34  Mark Stewart         MV50   HC   26:53
221 51  Craig Atkins         MS     HC   26:54
222 30  Hayley Jewell        FS     MAC  26:56
223 18  Carolyn Lockett      FV40   MAC  26:56
224 19  Ellena Benson        FV40   MS   26:58
225 35  Alan Wheeler         MV50   HC   27:01
226 11  Jane Perry           FV50   RS   27:02
227 31  Sarah Mangan         FS     BJ   27:11
228 32  Helen Moseley        FS     HC   27:13
229 33  Geraldene Beckett    FS     BJ   27:14
230 12  Lucy Couturier       FV50   HC   27:16
231 20  Alison Morley        FV40   BJ   27:16
232 21  Marion Smith         FV40   BJ   27:19
233 13  Alan Watson          MV60   BJ   27:19
234 3   Marianne Mays        FV60   MS   27:20
235 22  Sue Neale            FV40   HC   27:20
236 23  Jo Wilson            FV40   WR   27:23
237 14  Richard Stone        MV60   HC   27:24
238 49  Andrew Ogierman      MV40   DD   27:25
239 24  Amanda Gumas         FV40   HC   27:31
240 4   Meg Knight           FV60   HC   27:33
241 25  Dawn Bradley         FV40   WR   27:36
242 50  Garry Jeffries       MV40   MAC  27:38
243 10  Tim Wilson           MJ     WR   27:39
245 15  Peter Riley          MV60   BJ   27:51
246 36  Brian Noble          MV50   MS   27:55
247 13  Gillian Evans        FV50   MAC  27:57
248 26  Sarah Strachan       FV40   MAC  28:08
249 37  Dave Thomas          MV50   BJ   28:12
250 38  Trevor Murphy        MV50   MS   28:15
251 39  Michael Brosnan      MV50   BJ   28:18
252 34  Kat Harrison         FS     MAC  28:19
253 14  Rajini Kapila        FV50   RS   28:26
254 35  Alaina Steiger       FS     BJ   28:28
255 5   Jackie Stallwood     FV60   DD   28:30
256 52  Adrian Evans         MS     MAC  28:40
257 36  Kim Moxham           FS     DD   28:42
258 6   Nicky Sayer          FV60   WR   28:45
259 15  Judy Armstrong       FV50   RS   28:51
260 40  Steve Tinson         MV50   MAC  28:57
261 37  Jackie Hardinjg      FS     HC   29:05
262 27  Ravinder Sihera      FV40   MAC  29:07
264 11  Chris Chaplin        MJ     MS   29:13
265 28  Veronique Atkins     FV40   MS   29:15
266 16  Brian Haynes         MV60   MS   29:16
267 16  Mary Carter          FV50   MS   29:22
268 17  Benita Scaife        FV50   MAC  29:26
269 18  Grace Wilson         FV50   HC   29:27
270 29  Ann Palmer           FV40   HC   29:28
271 38  Sara Evans           FS     MAC  29:31
272 7   Hilary Weller        FV60   RS   29:36
273 39  Linda Hughes         FS     BJ   29:38
274 12  Joshua Collis        MJ     WR   29:41
275 30  Tina Ashburner       FV40   HC   29:47
276 19  Angela Collis        FV50   WR   29:48
278 8   Pat Bond             FV60   RS   29:57
279 53  Johnny Santonocito   MS     BJ   30:01
280 40  Darleen Taylor       FS     HC   30:12
281 31  Wendy Chaplin        FV40   MS   30:19
282 32  Edwina Brugge        FV40   MAC  30:20
283 17  Tom Emmett           MV60   DD   30:25
284 41  Perveen Chopra       FS     BJ   30:27
285 41  John Bagshaw         MV50   WR   30:30
286 42  Zoe Norcott          FS     BJ   30:32
287 43  Elisha Stanway       FS     BJ   30:35
288 42  Frank Mason          MV50   BJ   30:35
289 20  Jean Hayton          FV50   DD   30:36
290 33  Carol Montgomery     FV40   BJ   30:40
291 43  Dave Brown           MV50   HC   30:48
292 34  Anne Sloan           FV40   MAC  30:56
293 44  Justine Tooms        FS     MAC  30:56
294 21  Sue Johnson          FV50   RS   31:05
295 44  Grant Oliver         MV50   MAC  31:05
296 45  Laura Gwilliam       FS     HC   31:16
297 46  Melissa Dowsett      FS     DD   31:36
298 54  Jonathon Elliott     MS     DD   31:36
299 22  Judi Jeffries        FV50   MAC  31:37
300 35  Karen Davies         FV40   RS   31:38
301 36  Stella Gwilliam      FV40   HC   31:40
302 47  Sarah Clarke         FS     BJ   31:41
303 9   Jean Sellars         FV60   RS   31:43
304 45  Chris Gentry         MV50   HC   31:44
305 37  Elaine Brewster      FV40   HC   31:44
306 48  Laura Menzies        FS     MS   31:45
307 23  Barbara Cadman       FV50   BJ   31:52
308 24  Paula Potts          FV50   HC   32:13
309 25  Barbara Cleveland    FV50   RS   32:18
310 38  Caroline Balmer      FV40   RS   32:41
312 39  Mary Lord            FV40   BJ   33:02
313 26  Billy Bhamra         FV50   DD   33:25
314 13  Peter Allen          MJ     BJ   33:38
315 40  Alison Allen         FV40   BJ   33:40
316 49  Karen Jenkins        FS     HC   33:43
317 18  John East            MV60   BJ   33:51
318 10  Phyliss Prosser      FV60   WR   34:01
319 11  Brenda Ilott         FV60   MAC  34:06
321 1   Joyce Clarke         FV70   DD   35:07
322 27  Carolyn Bennett      FV50   BJ   35:20
323 41  Laura Cannon         FV40   DD   35:39
324 28  Gill Norcott         FV50   BJ   35:47
325 42  Debi Gilmour         FV40   BJ   35:51
326 46  David Mckenzie       MV50   MS   36:19
327 4   Caitlin Clark        FJ     MAC  36:21
328 1   Vernon Martin        MV70   HC   36:33
329 43  Louise Mckenzie      FV40   MS   36:41
330 29  Sue Walker           FV50   HC   37:01
331 30  Dianne Wheeler       FV50   HC   37:18
332 50  Fiona Dawes          FS     WR   37:31
333 51  Chrissie Quin        FS     HC   37:55
334 19  Dave Nash            MV60   HC   38:02
335 52  Diane Champion       FS     HC   38:14
336 44  Karen Williams       FV40   HC   38:14
337 53  Bex Blackwell        FS     BJ   39:38
338 54  Nav Dhaliwal         FS     BJ   39:38
Back To Top of page                Home to TVARC