WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  16TH MAY 2006

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name                Cat    Club Time
1   1   Dai Roberts            MV40   M    16:15
2   1   Trevor Hunter          MS     HC   16:34
3   2   Laurence Miles         MS     MAC  16:55
4   2   Simon Allison          MV40   MAC  17:00
5   3   Chris Taylor           MV40   DD   17:17
6   3   Jon Kew                MS     MAC  17:19
7   4   Mark Hollands          MV40   MAC  17:23
8   4   Darren Johnson         MS     BJ   17:39
9   5   Stuart Mannering       MS     MAC  17:41
10  6   Alex Frost             MS     WR   17:43
11  7   Andrew Powley          MS     BJ   17:49
12  8   Dan Charleston         MS     HC   18:04
13  9   Ian Gutteridge         MS     M    18:18
14  1   Claire Pusey           FS     BJ   18:19
15  1   Ian Gibbon             MV50   M    18:25
16  10  Chris Pusey            MS     BJ   18:40
17  2   Anthony Curtin         MV50   DD   18:43
18  3   Eric Buckle            MV50   M    18:49
19  2   Joanne Logie           FS     DD   18:52
20  11  James Street           MS     DD   18:57
21  1   Claire Donald          FV40   MAC  18:58
22  12  Chris Bradfield        MS     DD   18:58
23  5   Jim Tarrant            MV40   MAC  19:07
24  13  Pete Mith              MS     HC   19:16
25  14  Ryan Worth             MS     DD   19:21
26  15  Robert Caine           MS     HC   19:22
27  16  Robert McEwen          MS     MAC  19:25
28  1   Greg Mith              MJ     MAC  19:27
29  17  Sean Tuffnell          MS     BJ   19:29
30  2   Jacob Tinson           MJ     MAC  19:31
31  6   Chris Donald           MV40   MAC  19:31
32  18  James Bateman          MS     HC   19:33
33  3   Stephanie James        FS     MAC  19:34
34  4   Hill Michael           MV50   DD   19:38
35  7   Paul Bradley           MV40   MAC  19:39
36  8   Dave Appleby           MV40   BJ   19:40
37  5   Nigel Rose             MV50   M    19:42
38  19  Steve Worrell          MS     BJ   19:45
39  9   Geoff Heap             MV40   M    19:50
40  10  Matt Biglin            MV40   BJ   19:53
41  11  Martin Leake           MV40   M    19:54
42  6   Nick Quilter           MV50   M    19:57
43  7   Keith Greenough        MV50   MAC  20:00
44  4   Lucy Buckby            FS     DD   20:01
45  8   Jerry Robinson         MV50   M    20:02
46  9   Trevor Free            MV50   HC   20:05
47  5   Caroline Ward          FS     HC   20:07
48  10  Brian Bower            MV50   BJ   20:09
49  12  Howard Taylor          MV40   HC   20:10
50  13  Mike Davies            MV40   WR   20:14
51  6   Louise Walker          FS     MAC  20:15
52  20  Mark Head              MS     HC   20:18
53  11  John Peerless          MV50   HC   20:22
54  12  John Urwin             MV50   BJ   20:27
55  14  Stephen Coleshill      MV40   DD   20:28
56  7   Maxine Mcinulty        FS     DD   20:29
57  13  Alan Songhurst         MV50   HC   20:31
58  14  Steve Walsh            MV50   BJ   20:31
59  15  Mike Hollis            MV50   HC   20:32
60  3   Ben Peppiat            MJ     MAC  20:36
61  16  Bruce Cook             MV50   BJ   20:38
62  15  Mike Thick             MV40   BJ   20:39
63  16  Mike Thompson          MV40   M    20:40
64  21  Stephen Jennings       MS     DD   20:44
65  22  James Peerless         MS     HC   20:50
66  17  Darrell Bressington    MV40   MAC  20:53
67  18  Colin Knight           MV40   HC   20:56
68  19  Paul Connor            MV40   M    20:58
69  20  Tom Hostetler          MV40   M    21:01
70  21  Les Lepper             MV40   M    21:02
71  22  Richard Evans          MV40   M    21:03
72  23  Mitchell Stuart        MS     DD   21:05
73  2   Debbie Jones           FV40   HC   21:07
74  24  Tristian Chinn         MS     BJ   21:08
75  25  Alan Gray              MS     DD   21:12
76  1   Keith Scudemore        MV60   BJ   21:13
77  26  Mike Kibblewhite       MS     M    21:14
78  23  Tim Holt               MV40   MAC  21:19
79  3   Sally White            FV40   HC   21:21
80  24  Steve Chapple          MV40   M    21:23
81  27  Lee Norcott            MS     BJ   21:26
82  17  John Basinger          MV50   M    21:27
83  25  Brent  Curless         MV40   DD   21:28
84  28  Ed Mith                MS     MAC  21:30
85  29  Andy Gunby             MS     BJ   21:33
86  26  Des Oliver             MV40   M    21:34
87  27  Chris Edington         MV40   HC   21:36
88  28  Jeremy Lockett         MV40   MAC  21:37
89  8   Kate Hunt              FS     MAC  21:45
90  18  John Scaife            MV50   MAC  21:47
91  30  Wayne Farraday         MS     BJ   21:50
92  29  Des Mannion            MV40   HC   21:51
93  31  Chris Wharton          MS     MAC  21:53
94  30  Steve Huyton           MV40   WR   21:53
95  31  Peter Astles           MV40   HC   21:57
96  1   Sue McEwen             FV50   MAC  21:58
97  9   Caroline Bolton        FS     DD   22:01
98  32  Peter Edington         MV40   HC   22:07
99  32  Douglas Vickers        MS     M    22:08
100 4   Cameron Donald         MJ     MAC  22:09
101 33  Nigel Cairns           MS     HC   22:10
102 19  David Glazier          MV50   DD   22:13
103 33  Mike Blowing           MV40   HC   22:14
104 34  John Fruen             MS     M    22:15
105 35  Russell Dean           MS     HC   22:16
106 20  Mick Fursedon          MV50   MAC  22:20
107 34  Howard Julian          MV40   DD   22:25
108 36  Tom Quigley            MS     MAC  22:28
109 21  Kelsey Martin          MV50   DD   22:29
110 10  Stephanie Molloy       FS     DD   22:30
111 35  Charles Allen          MV40   BJ   22:30
112 37  Andrew Moseley         MS     WR   22:31
113 22  Mike Hickman           MV50   HC   22:33
114 36  Ken McCord             MV40   BJ   22:36
115 23  Robert Dorin           MV50   WR   22:43
116 11  Amanda RaMay           FS     DD   22:44
117 37  David  Priddy          MV40   DD   22:48
118 38  Paul Palmer            MV40   HC   22:48
119 4   Danuta Tinn            FV40   MAC  22:49
120 12  Julie Lebourg          FS     DD   22:50
121 13  Claire Hessey          FS     DD   22:53
122 2   Fred Ashworth          MV60   HC   22:55
123 14  Magda Bennett          FS     WR   22:56
124 24  Bruce McEwen           MV50   MAC  22:57
125 39  James Cunnane          MV40   HC   22:58
126 25  Steffan Stasiouk       MV50   BJ   23:00
127 40  Keith Doward           MV40   WR   23:01
128 26  Tim Mallwood           MV50   BJ   23:03
129 15  Nicola Hughes          FS     BJ   23:06
130 27  Dave Moseley           MV50   WR   23:11
131 41  Phil Hutchby           MV40   HC   23:18
132 16  Joe Stringer           FS     BJ   23:19
133 42  Chris Lansdown         MV40   HC   23:23
134 3   Dave Waterman          MV60   MAC  23:24
135 5   Colin Haynes           MJ     HC   23:25
136 5   Ita Kelly              FV40   BJ   23:26
137 17  Katie Worth            FS     MAC  23:28
138 38  Richard Golding        MS     DD   23:29
139 28  Geoff Heyes            MV50   M    23:30
140 6   Ellen Haynes           FV40   HC   23:32
141 7   Liz Davey              FV40   HC   23:38
142 43  Gareth Ralphs          MV40   MAC  23:42
143 29  Will Smith             MV50   MAC  23:43
144 8   Debbie Ridout          FV40   HC   23:53
145 39  Criag Sherratt         MS     DD   23:57
146 2   Sue Bell               FV50   M    24:00
147 44  John  Bull             MV40   BJ   24:00
148 18  Katharine Evans        FS     WR   24:01
149 30  Richard Coleman        MV50   BJ   24:02
150 19  Gill Brooks            FS     HC   24:03
151 45  Tim Long               MV40   MAC  24:04
152 20  Olivia Feek            FS     DD   24:06
153 4   Tony Bartlett          MV60   WR   24:07
154 40  Gary Norcott           MS     BJ   24:13
155 5   Tony Merritt           MV60   BJ   24:15
156 41  Thomas Jensen          MS     DD   24:16
157 42  Scott White            MS     MAC  24:16
158 21  Gaynor Benson          FS     DD   24:17
159 31  Brian Roles            MV50   MAC  24:19
160 9   Sunita Dawett          FV40   DD   24:23
161 10  Carmen Hostelter       FV40   M    24:25
162 11  Gervase Foley          FV40   DD   24:35
163 3   Blanche Morrisey       FV50   M    24:38
164 46  Neil Bennet            MV40   MAC  24:38
165 12  Liz Annetts            FV40   BJ   24:41
166 32  Steve Hoy              MV50   M    24:43
167 33  Alan Church            MV50   MAC  24:48
168 6   Martin Dean            MV60   HC   24:50
169 13  Carolyn Lockett        FV40   MAC  24:55
170 34  Trevor Allen           MV50   M    24:55
171 1   Katherine Leigh        FJ     MAC  24:56
172 4   Glyn Greenough         FV50   MAC  24:57
173 22  Sarah Mangan           FS     BJ   25:00
174 14  Jacqueline Aldous      FV40   DD   25:14
175 5   Lucy Couturier         FV50   HC   25:16
176 15  Jane Fruen             FV40   M    25:19
177 16  Helen Davis            FV40   WR   25:21
178 7   John Rickman           MV60   MAC  25:24
179 17  Sarah Strachan         FV40   MAC  25:27
180 6   Linda Weedon           FV50   HC   25:33
181 43  Peter Slater           MS     MAC  25:36
182 23  Juliet Ball            FS     DD   25:39
183 47  David Handcock         MV40   M    25:46
184 35  Keith Hicks            MV50   HC   25:49
185 18  Julie Muir             FV40   WR   25:55
186 2   Ceri Jones             FJ     WR   25:57
187 24  Helen Sutton           FS     MAC  26:02
188 7   Stephanie Morgan       FV50   M    26:09
189 6   Mark Chapple           MJ     M    26:12
190 8   Gill Evans             FV50   MAC  26:13
191 25  Angela Collis          FS     WR   26:15
192 7   Tom Hemmings           MJ     HC   26:16
193 19  Oonagh Thompson        FV40   M    26:17
194 48  Ian Murdoch            MV40   HC   26:19
195 49  Peter Haynes           MV40   HC   26:25
196 44  Tony Emmett            MS     DD   26:27
197 8   Thomas Emmett          MV60   DD   26:30
198 3   Ellie Franklin         FJ     MAC  26:31
199 9   Tony Evans             MV60   WR   26:33
200 4   Laura Hemmings         FJ     HC   26:37
201 50  Dave Thomas            MV40   BJ   26:38
202 51  Ian McKenzie           MV40   MAC  26:39
203 9   Yvette Dumler          FV50   BJ   26:49
204 20  Juliet Howard          FV40   M    26:51
205 52  Andrew O'Gierman       MV40   DD   26:53
206 10  James Butcher          MV60   DD   26:57
207 26  Susie Pycke            FS     MAC  26:59
208 53  Steve Tinson           MV40   MAC  26:59
209 21  Anne Tinson            FV40   MAC  27:00
210 1   Meg Knight             FV60   HC   27:05
211 27  Heather Penny          FS     MAC  27:07
212 54  Garry Jeffries         MV40   MAC  27:09
213 36  Brian Haynes           MV50   M    27:19
214 37  Nick Toeman            MV50   MAC  27:20
215 22  Jo Austin              FV40   M    27:21
216 23  Rachel Thompson        FV40   RS   27:28
217 24  Anushka Howell         FV40   MAC  27:31
218 28  Sam Turner             FS     MAC  27:32
219 25  Veronique Atkins-AllainFV40   RS   27:35
220 29  Charlotte Hicks        FS     WR   27:37
221 30  Zoe Vickers            FS     DD   27:39
222 55  Jeremy Vickers         MV40   DD   27:39
223 10  Dot Jaques             FV50   M    27:43
224 31  Rachel Austin          FS     M    27:50
225 11  Mary Carter            FV50   M    27:52
226 12  Jill Smith             FV50   MAC  28:02
227 38  Pete Ison              MV50   MAC  28:08
228 39  Nigel Aslin            MV50   WR   28:17
229 40  Barry Bennett          MV50   WR   28:18
230 32  Zoe Norcott            FS     BJ   28:19
231 56  Nick Swift             MV40   WR   28:35
232 13  Jean Johnson           FV50   M    28:38
233 14  Rajini Kapila          FV50   RS   28:41
234 26  Ravinder Sihera        FV40   MAC  28:42
235 33  Louise Shaw            FS     BJ   28:49
236 15  Carol Lawrence         FV50   RS   28:51
237 16  Hilary Weller          FV50   RS   28:51
238 27  Judy Armstrong         FV40   RS   28:52
239 34  Jane Swift             FS     WR   29:02
240 41  Phil Wilder            MV50   M    29:08
241 17  Sheila Richards        FV50   HC   29:18
242 35  Karen Shaw             FS     BJ   29:26
243 36  Zoe Sands              FS     RS   29:31
244 18  Chris Rollings         FV50   RS   29:37
245 45  Neil Scott             MS     MAC  29:38
246 28  Anne Sloan             FV40   MAC  29:43
247 11  Bob Engle              MV60   BJ   29:50
248 29  Barbara Cadman         FV40   BJ   29:52
249 30  Jacqueline Lewis       FV40   DD   29:53
250 19  Jean Hayton            FV50   DD   29:53
251 2   Phyliss Prosser        FV60   WR   30:15
252 31  Stella Gwilliam        FV40   HC   30:33
253 20  Paula Potts            FV50   HC   30:36
254 57  Mike Bratby            MV40   HC   30:41
255 32  Angela Low             FV40   RS   30:50
256 33  Caroline Bennett       FV40   BJ   30:57
257 42  Grant Oliver           MV50   MAC  30:58
258 3   Brenda Ilott           FV60   MAC  30:59
259 12  John Shepherd          MV60   MAC  31:00
260 34  Ann Palmer             FV40   HC   31:15
261 35  Carol