WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  17TH MAY 2005

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me


Pos/Cat     Name                Cat   Club Time
1   1   Bradfield   Chris       M     DD   16:20
2   2   Hunter      Trevor      M     HC   16:36
3   3   Dykes       Gary        M     WR   16:37
4   1   Kellaway    Rob         MV40  MA   16:43
5   4   Miles       Laurence    M     MA   16:44
6       Kerr        Robbie            DD   16:45
7   5   Gardner     Sam         M     WR   16:50
8   6   Hollands    Mark        M     MA   16:52
9   7   Kew         John        M     MA   17:15
10  8   Orth        Lars        M     MA   17:34
11  2   Alison      Simon       MV40  MA   17:41
12  9   Hearne      Andy        M     MA   17:47
13  3   Walker      Mark        MV40  MA   17:53
14  10  Blenkinsop  Andy        M     WR   17:54
15  11  Mannering   Stuart      M     MA   18:00
16  12  Powley      Andrew      M     BJ   18:02
17  1   Pusey       Claire      F     BJ   18:14
18  4   Hill        Michael     MV40  DD   18:22
19  1   Pusey       Chris       MU17  BJ   18:23
20  13  Brown       Andrew      M     BJ   18:24
21  14  Johnson     Darren      M     BJ   18:29
22      Foster      Rob               DD   18:30
23      Logie       Joanne            DD   18:40
24  1   Benjamin    Alfred      MV50  HC   18:47
25  15  Charleston  Dan         M     HC   18:48
26  16  Greasley    Simon       M     BJ   18:48
27  5   Fox         Ken         MV40  MA   18:49
28  17  Tuffnell    Shaun       M     BJ   18:50
29  6   Curtin      Tony        MV40  DD   18:56
30  18  Frost       Alex        M     WR   19:01
31      White       Gordon            DD   19:02
32  19  Reynolds    Brett       M     DD   19:03
34  1   Donald      Claire      FV40  MA   19:04
33  20  Sayer       Grant       M     DD   19:04
35  7   Huyton      Stephen     MV40  WR   19:05
36  8   Appleby     Dave        MV40  BJ   19:06
37  2   Knight      Josh        MU17  MA   19:08
38  21  Donald      Chris       M     MA   19:09
39  9   Heap        Geoff       MV40  MS   19:10
40  2   Gibbon      Ian         MV50  MS   19:12
41  10  Tarrant     Jim         MV40  MA   19:13
42  22  Belton      Chris       M     WR   19:15
43  3   Courtney    Todd        MU17  MA   19:17
44      Tollemache  David             DD   19:21
45  11  Pearless    John        MV40  HC   19:22
46      Osman       Matthew           DD   19:23
47  2   Downes      Julia       F     HC   19:29
48  3   Buckle      Eric        MV50  MS   19:30
49  4   Greenough   Keith       MV50  MA   19:31
50      Helsby (G)  Sharon            DD   19:34
51  12  Moore       Ralph       MV40  DD   19:35
52  5   Cooke       Bruce       MV50  BJ   19:36
53  4   Smith       Greg        MU17  MA   19:39
54  6   Spencer     Ian         MV50  DD   19:40
55  23  McDonough   Ross        M     DD   19:42
56  24  Levett      Dan         M     DD   19:43
57  13  Thick       Michael     MV40  BJ   19:44
58  7   Robinson    Jerry       MV50  MS   19:46
59  14  Goldsmith   Howard      MV40  HC   19:50
60  15  Evans       Richard     MV40  MS   19:53
62  5   Tinson      Jacob       MU17  MA   19:55
61  8   Woodrow (G) Richard     MV50  BJ   19:55
63  9   Davies      Mike        MV50  WR   19:57
64  6   Vooght      Tom         MU17  WR   19:58
65  7   Jones       Robert      MU17  WR   20:04
66  2   White       Sally       FV40  HC   20:08
67  1   Graham      Bob         MV60  WR   20:12
68  16  Rosewell    Dave        MV40  MA   20:13
70  3   Vincent     Louise      F     BJ   20:14
69  17  Curless     Brent       MV40  DD   20:14
71  4   Edwards     Louise      F     MA   20:15
72  10  Rose        Nigel       MV50  MS   20:17
73      Brodie      Ben               DD   20:20
74  18  Thompson    Mike        MV40  MS   20:22
75      Pocklington David             DD   20:30
76  11  Hollis      Mike        MV50  HC   20:32
77  19  Biglin      Matt        MV40  BJ   20:33
78  25  Bressington Darrell     M     MA   20:35
79  26  Owen        Chris       M     MA   20:37
80  12  Irwin       John        MV50  BJ   20:38
82  20  Edington    Peter       MV40  HC   20:39
81      O'Neill     Peely             DD   20:39
83  13  Killen      Gerry       MV50  MA   20:41
84  27  Grant       Ian         M     MS   20:43
85  21  Oliver      Des         MV40  MS   20:45
86  3   Brownhill   Alison      FV40  MA   20:46
87  22  Cunane      James       MV40  HC   20:47
88  14  Davies      Dalis       MV50  BJ   20:47
89  23  Jerome-Ball Graham      MV40  WR   20:48
90  28  Grewal      Guy         M     DD   20:54
91  5   Watkin      Sian        F     DD   20:58
92  24  Smith       Andy        MV40  MA   21:01
93  29  Norcott     Gary        M     BJ   21:03
94  25  Holt        Tim         MV40  MA   21:04
95  1   McEwen      Sue         FV50  MA   21:05
96  26  Connor      Paul        MV40  MS   21:07
97  2   Scudamore   Keith       MV60  BJ   21:09
98  27  Astles      Peter       MV40  HC   21:10
99  15  Dorin       Robert      MV50  WR   21:11
100 30  Cole        Jonathan    M     MS   21:12
101 31  White       Brian       M     WR   21:13
102 2   Moody       Margaret    FV50  HC   21:14
103 32  Vickers     Douglas     M     MS   21:15
104 28  Haymes      Chris       MV40  BJ   21:16
105 6   Lugton      Helen       F     MS   21:17
106 33  Williams    Tony        M     MS   21:20
107 29  Knight      Colin       MV40  HC   21:21
108 7   Jenkins     Karen       F     HC   21:22
109     Kramer      Oliver            DD   21:23
110 16  Martin      Nick        MV50  HC   21:24
111 30  Edington    Chris       MV40  HC   21:25
112                                        21:25
113 34  Martin      Tim         M     WR   21:26
114 31  Cooper      Gerald      MV40  BJ   21:27
115 8   Heron       Georgina    F     MS   21:31
116 32  Duckworth   Dave        MV40  HC   21:32
117 4   Orth        Barbara     FV40  MS   21:35
118 33  Lansdown    Chris       MV40  HC   21:40
119 35  Norcott     John        M     BJ   21:41
120 34  Kelsey      Martin      MV40  DD   21:42
121 8   Smith       Ed          MU17  MA   21:43
122 35  Jones       Alan        MV40  WR   21:45
123 36  Ashmore     Mike        M     WR   21:52
124 37  Norcott     Lee         M     BJ   21:53
125 38  Worrall     Steve       M     BJ   21:53
126 17  Fursedon    Mick        MV50  MA   21:54
127 18  Coleman     Richard     MV50  MA   21:58
128 39  Chapple     Steve       M     MS   21:59
129 36  Lepper      Les         MV40  MS   21:59
130 19  Moseley     Dave        MV50  WR   22:01
131 5   Tinn        Danuta      FV40  MA   22:04
132 37  Lach        Roman       MV40  BJ   22:07
133     Ramsey      Mandy             DD   22:08
135 3   Greenough   Glynn       FV50  MA   22:09
134 20  Bennett     Barry       MV50  WR   22:09
136 21  Mitchell    Peter       MV50  BJ   22:10
137 38  Songhurst   Alan        MV40  HC   22:11
138 9   Ilott       Steven      MU17  MA   22:12
139 39  Glazier     Dave        MV40  DD   22:13
140 9   Usborne     Helen       F     MA   22:15
141 40  Hubbard     Richard     M     HC   22:16
142 6   Ridout      Debbie      FV40  HC   22:17
143 40  McClean     Jock        MV40  HC   22:18
144     Molloy      Stephanie         DD   22:23
145 3   Waterman    Dave        MV60  MA   22:28
146 10  Donald      Cameron     MU17  MA   22:29
147 41  Howard      Julian      MV40  MA   22:29
148 10  Bryant      Rachel      F     WR   22:30
149 11  Vickery     Jo          F     BJ   22:33
150     Jackson     Pam               DD   22:34
151 22  Smallwood   Timothy     MV50  BJ   22:35
152     May         Mike              DD   22:40
153 23  Lunt        Jeff        MV50  WR   22:43
154 24  Stasiuk     Stefan      MV50  BJ   22:44
155     Polcerova   Denisa            DD   22:48
156 7   Haynes      Ellen       FV40  HC   22:49
158 41  Martin      Adrian      M     WR   22:50
159 4   Ramon       Eddie       MV60  HC   22:50
157     Mayer       Amy               DD   22:50
160 25  Tomlin      Peter       MV50  BJ   22:51
161 26  Church      Alan        MV50  MA   22:52
162 42  Emsley      Simon       MV40  MA   22:53
163     Adams       Colin             DD   22:55
164 8   Fisher      Penny       FV40  HC   22:57
165 43  Doward      Keith       MV40  WR   22:58
166 12  Buckley     Myra        F     DD   22:59
167 13  Moxham      Tiffany     F     MS   23:00
168 4   Bowles      Ann         FV50  MS   23:03
169 27  Dean        Martin      MV50  HC   23:09
170     Parry-James Jennie            DD   23:20
171 28  Knowles     Peter       MV50  WR   23:22
172     Golding     Mel               DD   23:23
173     Crotty      Andy              DD   23:23
174 11  Woods       Alec        MU17  WR   23:24
175 44  Soroko      Richard     MV40  MA   23:27
176 42  Blincow     Andrew      M     WR   23:28
177 43  Hearne      David       M     MA   23:28
178 14  Bates       Sarah       F     HC   23:30
179 29  Bartlett    Tony        MV50  WR   23:36
180 30  Kirby       Alan        MV50  MA   23:37
181 44  Abbard      Neil        M     MA   23:41
182     Godwin      Salome            DD   23:42
184 9   Fruen       Jane        FV40  MS   23:44
183 31  Basinger    John        MV50  MS   23:44
185 10  Davey       Liz         FV40  HC   23:45
186 15  Williams    Julie       F     MS   23:50
187 12  Washington  James       MU17  MA   23:52
188 13  Soroko      Michael     MU17  MA   23:56
189 32  Riley       Peter       MV50  BJ   23:58
190 45  Allen       Charles     MV40  BJ   24:00
191 14  Huyton      Tom         MU17  WR   24:01
192 5   McLoughlin  Angie       FV50  HC   24:02
193 45  Russell     Dean        M     HC   24:03
194 15  Higgs       Richard     MU17  HC   24:04
195 33  Mike        Brown       MV50  BJ   24:10
196 16  Mangan      Sarah       F     BJ   24:14
197 46  Hare        Phil        M     BJ   24:15
198 46  Swift       Nick        MV40  WR   24:17
199 34  Hoy         Steve       MV50  MS   24:18
200 16  Haynes      Callum      MU17  HC   24:19
201 47  Blowing     Mike        MV40  HC   24:21
202 11  Williams    Karen       FV40  HC   24:25
203 17  Fox         Charlie     MU17  MA   24:27
204 17  Brooks      Gill        F     HC   24:28
205 35  Potter      Simon       MV50  MS   24:29
206 36  Cobb        Michael     MV50  HC   24:30
207 5   Merritt     Tony        MV60  BJ   24:31
208 18  Pilley      Gill        F     HC   24:32
209 47  Golding     Rich        M     DD   24:33
210 6   Vinton      Linda       FV50  MA   24:34
211 7   Bell        Sue         FV50  MS   24:36
212 37  Heyes       Geoff       MV50  MS   24:37
213 6   Davies      John        MV60  BJ   24:37
214 8   Siddons     Pauline     FV50  MA   24:38
215 48  Corbett     Ron         MV40  HC   24:39
216 12  Freeman     Susan       FV40  MS   24:40
217 49  Orth        Dieter      MV40  MS   24:41
218 50  Green       Pete        MV40  MA   24:45
219 51  Armstrong   Craig       MV40  HC   24:46
220 18  Blackstock  Adam        MU17  MS   24:51
221 13  Sanderson   Jeanette    FV40  MA   24:52
222 19  Bailey      Kath        F     MS   24:54
223 1   Jones       Ceri        FU17  WR   24:55
224 48  Horton      Luke        M     BJ   24:55
225 38  McEwen      Bruce       MV50  MA   24:56
226 14  Collis      Angela      FV40  WR   24:57
227 39  Wiseall     Dave        MV50  MS   24:58
228 15  Davis       Helen       FV40  WR   24:59
229 52  Handcock    David       MV40  MS   25:00
230 20  Hickey      Alicia      F     MA   25:03
231     Schwenke    Astrid            DD   25:04
232                 Calire            DD   25:05
233 7   Hart        Trevor      MV60  HC   25:09
234 21  Davidson    Sharon      F     HC   25:12
235 22  Attard      Alison      F     MA   25:15
236 23  Stringer    Jo          F     BJ   25:16
237     Briggs      Caroline          DD   25:17
238 16  Barras      Nicky       FV40  WR   25:19
239 40  Hicks       Keith       MV50  HC   25:22
240 41  McKenzie    Ian         MV50  MA   25:23
241 53  Thomas      Dave        MV40  BJ   25:27
242 9   Lord        Jayne       FV50  HC   25:29
243 19  Bennett     Adam        MU17  MA   25:30
244 54  Fenn        Russell     MV40  HC   25:33
245 49  James       Peter       M     MS   25:34
246 42  Challis     Dave        MV50  MA   25:35
247 55  Blackstock  Carl        MV40  MS   25:37
248 56  Higgs       Colin       MV40  HC   25:37
249 17  Brosnan     Jackie      FV40  BJ   25:38
250 20  Stockdale   Sam         MU17  WR   25:40
251 8   Morgan      Mike        MV60  BJ   25:40
252 18  Cadman      Jackie      FV40  MA   25:41
253 10  Weedon      Linda       FV50  HC   25:42
254 19  Dickinson   Sue         FV40  WR   25:45
255 43  Toeman      Nick        MV50  MA   25:45
256 11  Couturier   Lucy        FV50  HC   25:47
257 57  James       Ed          MV40  MA   25:48
258 44  Butcher     Jim         MV50  DD   25:49
259     Canevaulo   Evelyn            DD   25:54
261 2   Norcott     Zoe         FU17  BJ   26:00
260 20  Edwards     Celia       FV40  HC   26:00
262 21  Reilly      Darinka     FV40  HC   26:01
263 3   Blackstock  Julia       FU17  MS   26:02
264 12  Dumler      Yvette      FV50  BJ   26:03
265 58  Rabett      Kev         MV40  HC   26:04
267 24  Murdoch     Helen       F     HC   26:05
266 13  Blackstock  Sue         FV50  MS   26:05
268 22  Strachen    Sarah       FV40  MA   26:09
269 59  Jeffries    Garry       MV40  MA   26:20
270 50  Edwards     Martin      M     BJ   26:21
271 51  Scott       Neil        M     MA   26:22
272     Shaya       Karen             DD   26:23
273 14  Crandon     Barbara     FV50  HC   26:36
274 21  Leigh       Matthew     MU17  MA   26:42
275 25  Swift       Jane        F     WR   26:43
276 15  Baird       Tessa       FV50  BJ   26:43
277 26  Notaro      Phillipa    F     MA   26:44
278 27  Thompson    Rachel      F     RS   26:45
279     Nisbet      Ali               DD   26:47
280     Nisbet      Pete              DD   26:47
282 28  Gwilliam    Laura       F     HC   26:48
281 1   King        Brenda      FV60  RS   26:48
283 29  Harding     Jackie      F     HC   26:50
284 23  Gilbert     Jo          FV40  HC   26:50
285 30  Anderson    Jill        F     RS   26:58
286 52  Hicks       Stu         M     BJ   27:01
287 24  Howell      Anushka     FV40  MA   27:04
288 31  Takacs      Zita        F     MA   27:06
289 32  Southwood   Hayley      F     BJ   27:11
290 33  Snow        Vicky       F     RS   27:15
291 34  Evans       Katharine   F     WR   27:16
292 60  Trees       Mike        MV40  MA   27:17
293 35  Trees       Reiko       F     MA   27:18
294 16  Courtney    Suzan       FV50  MA   27:18
295 36  Hart        Jo          F     HC   27:19
296 17  Fox         Linda       FV50  MA   27:19
297 37  Turner      Sanmantha   F     MA   27:28
298 61  Tinson      Steve       MV40  MA   27:29
299 25  Austin      Jo          FV40  MS   27:30
300 38  Austin      Rachel      F     MS   27:32
301 45  Woodland    Rod         MV50  MS   27:36
302 18  Johnson     Jean        FV50  MS   27:37
303 22  Huyton      James       MU17  WR   27:38
305 19  Davis       Linda       FV50  MA   27:46
304     Chia        Kate              DD   27:46
306 26  Sepede      Clare       FV40  HC   27:47
307 27  Durham      Kate        FV40  MA   27:51
308 46  Haynes      Brian       MV50  MS   27:52
309 20  Sayer       Nicky       FV50  WR   27:53
310 21  Evans       Gill        FV50  MA   27:54
311 9   Hodson      Gordon      MV60  MS   27:55
312 39  Crabtree    Chloe       F     HC   27:56
313 2   Knight      Meg         FV60  RS   27:58
314 10  Shepherd    John        MV60  MA   28:13
315 28  Lambert     Susy        FV40  RS   28:19
316     Lindeque    Gerrie            DD   28:26
317 62  Emmett      Tom         MV40  DD   28:27
318 29  Norcott     Gill        FV40  BJ   28:29
319 30  Newman      Janet       FV40  MS   28:35
320     O'Gierman   Andrew            DD   28:37
321 47  Reeves      Mike        MV50  HC   28:40
322 40  Goll        Sarah       F     MA   28:42
323 11  Engel       Bob         MV60  BJ   28:44
324 41  Moody       Paula       F     HC   28:50
325 22  Jaques      Dot         FV50  MS   28:57
326     Huntley-JameSian              DD   29:00
327 42  Crabtree    Pru         F     HC   29:03
328 48  East        John        MV50  BJ   29:06
329 49  Rodger      Joe         MV50  MS   29:12
330 43  Archibald   Deborah     F     MA   29:19
331 50  Dando       Dave        MV50  MA   29:23
332 4   Harding     Natasha     FU17  HC   29:25
333 44  Harris      Michele     F     HC   29:34
334 23  Harris      Debbie      FV50  HC   29:36
335 31  Wilkinson   Ann         FV40  RS   29:38
336 32  London      Jill        FV40  RS   29:38
337 24  Heyes       Eileen      FV50  MS   29:39
338 33  Sloan       Anne        FV40  MA   29:41
339 12  Littlefield David       MV60  MA   29:41
340 3   Ilott       Brenda      FV60  MA   29:44
341 34  Segrue      Dawn        FV40  MS   29:45
342 63  Stanton     Paul        MV40  WR   29:45
343 64  Dembo       Geoff       MV40  MA   29:49
344 35  Taylor      Sara        FV40  WR   29:51
345 36  Tinson      Anne        FV40  MA   29:51
346 37  Bennett     Carolyn     FV40  BJ   29:55
347 38  Slater      Jane        FV40  MS   30:03
348 65  Gray        Duncan      MV40  WR   30:06
349 25  Jones       Jackie      FV50  RS   30:07
350 39  Cadman      Barbara     FV40  BJ   30:15
351 45  Sexton      Louise      F     MA   30:18
352 46  Freebody    Melanie     F     RS   30:20
353 26  Blackman    Diane       FV50  RS   30:23
354 40  Gwillian    Stella      FV40  HC   30:37
355 41  Lord        Mary        FV40  BJ   30:39
356 27  Jeffries    Judy        FV50  MA   30:41
357 47  Pandha      Surinda     F     RS   30:47
358 42  Watkins     Deb         FV40  MS   30:49
359 53  Parkman     Adrian      M     MA   30:51
360     Phillips    Chris             DD   30:55
361 28  Potts       Paula       FV50  HC   31:00
362 48  Amin        Rukhsana    F     WR   31:01
363 29  White       Viv         FV50  HC   31:02
364 49  Crosswell   Fiona       F     DD   31:03
365 4   Hart        Jenny       FV60  HC   31:03
366 30  Prosser     Phyliss     FV50  WR   31:05
367 31  Hearne      Jackie      FV50  MA   31:05
368 50  Jaffer      Yasmine     F     HC   31:06
369 54  Fulcher     Frank       M     HC   31:07
370                                        31:08
371     Cockbain    Philippa          DD   31:11
372 51  Barugh      Angela      F     WR   31:14
373 32  Cordery     Sue         FV50  HC   31:29
374 13  Moody       Malcolm     MV60  MA   31:36
375 23  Courtney    Toby        MU17  MA   31:48
376 43  Briggs      Sandra      FV40  MA   32:05
377 66  Harte       Kevin       MV40  WR   32:10
378 51  Sinclair    Brian       MV50  HC   32:13
379 44  Lamb        Catherine   FV40  WR   32:24
380 45  Palmer      Ann         FV40  HC   32:26
381 14  Martin      Vernon      MV60  HC   32:26
382 33  Toeman      Val         FV50  MA   32:27
383 52  Ison        Cathy       MV50  MA   32:37
384 46  King        Caroline    FV40  WR   32:50
385 15  Allen       John        MV60  MS   33:01
386 67  Howard      Mark        MV40  MS   33:03
387 16  Nash        Dave        MV60  HC   33:20
388 5   Briggs      Sarah       FU17  MA   33:31
389 34  Priest      Rose        FV50  HC   33:43
390 47  Allen       Heather     FV40  MS   33:45
391 35  Wiseall     Sue         FV50  MS   33:57
392 5   Cockbain    Joan        FV60  WR   34:39
393 48  Beeson      Helen       FV40  HC   35:12
394 52  Parkman     Suzanne     F     MA   35:38
395 53  Bryant      Paula       F     MA   35:53
396 53  Naunka      Stephan     MV50  HC   37:05
397 24  Allen       Peter       MU17  BJ   40:23
398 49  Allen       Alison      FV40  BJ   40:25
399 17  Sayers      Brian       MV60  MS   42:02
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC