WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  12TH MAY 2004

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me


Pos/Cat     Name               Cat    Club   Time
1   1  Bradfield   Chris        M      DD    15:46
2   2  Kennedy     Rohan        M      MA    16:19
3   3  Macaskill   Andrew       M      WR    17:03
4   4  Bradfield   Mike         M      DD    17:04
5   1  Heape       Chris        MV40   MA    17:20
6   2  Crossland   David        MV40   MA    17:26
7   5  Kew         John         M      MA    17:37
8   6  Harris      Leon         M      BJ    17:46
9   3  Alison      Simon        MV40   MA    17:55
10  7  Johnson     Darren       M      BJ    17:57
11  8  Donald      Chris        M      MA    18:14
12  4  Baker       Colin        MV40   BJ    18:20
13  9  Charleston  Dan          M      HC    18:26
14  10 D'Aversa    Romano       M      MA    18:26
15  5  Leicester   Pete         MV40   MS    18:27
16  11 Reynolds    Brett        M      DD    18:29
17  12 Gower       Nick         M      DD    18:30
18  13 Fox         Ken          M      DD    18:32
19  14 Brown       Andrew       M      BJ    18:49
20  1  Knight      Josh         MU17   MA    18:50
21  6  Tarrant     Jim          MV40   MA    18:50
22  15 Sayer       Grant        M      DD    18:51
23  7  Hill        Michael      MV40   DD    18:52
24  16 Tuffnell    Shaun        M      BJ    18:53
25  1  Pusey       Claire       F      BJ    18:55
26  17 Powley      Andrew       M      BJ    19:01
27  8  Pearless    John         MV40   HC    19:02
28  9  Wilson      Graham       MV40   BJ    19:09
29  18 Edwards     Martin       M      BJ    19:13
30  1  Bagshaw     John         MV50   WR    19:16
31  10 Heap        Geoff        MV40   MS    19:17
32  11 Quilter     Jon          MV40   MS    19:23
33  12 Biglin      Matt         MV40   BJ    19:24
34  13 Benjamin    Alfred       MV40   HC    19:27
35  14 Osborn      Steve        MV40   MA    19:28
36  15 Linturn     Tony         MV40   MA    19:29
37  16 Bower       Brian        MV40   BJ    19:33
38  17 Spencer     Ian          MV40   DD    19:37
39  19 Graham      Bob          M      DD    19:38
40  2  Fletcher    Alex         MU17   HC    19:45
41  2  Mitchell    Stuart       F      DD    19:53
42  20 McDonough   Ross         M      DD    19:55
43  2  Davies      Mike         MV50   WR    20:01
44  3  Rankin      Scott        MU17   WR    20:02
45  18 Roberts     Michael      MV40   WR    20:03
46  3  Robinson    Jerry        MV50   MS    20:05
47  3  McKenna     Caroline     F      WR    20:08
48  4  Hollis      Mike         MV50   HC    20:11
49  1  Brownhill   Alison       FV40   MA    20:12
50  19 Huyton      Stephen      MV40   WR    20:13
51  20 Lockett     Jeremy       MV40   MA    20:14
52  5  Greenough   Keith        MV50   MA    20:19
53  21 McCord      Ken          MV40   BJ    20:21
54  6  Irwin       John         MV50   BJ    20:27
55  21 McKewen     Robert       M      MA    20:29
56  22 Pennock     Martin       MV40   WR    20:31
57  22 Levett      Dan          M      DD    20:32
58  23 Mannering   Stuart       M      MA    20:33
59  23 Robinson    Ian          MV40   DD    20:35
60  7  Coates      Mike         MV50   BJ    20:37
61  24 Goldsmith   Howard       MV40   HC    20:38
62  25 Connor      Paul         MV40   MS    20:39
63  24 Ross        David        M      MA    20:40
64  4  Edwards     Louise       F      MA    20:42
65  25 Owen        Chris        M      MA    20:45
66  26 Lepper      Les          MV40   MS    20:46
67  2  Brighton    Cath         FV40   BJ    20:48
68  27 Thompson    Mike         MV40   MS    20:50
69  28 Knowles     Dave         MV40   BJ    20:52
70  8  Martin      Nick         MV50   HC    20:53
71  29 Jerome-Ball Graham       MV40   WR    20:54
72  30 Balldock    Mike         MV40   DD    20:55
73  31 Curless     Brent        MV40   DD    21:01
74  9  Bennett     Colin        MV50   BJ    21:05
75  10 Killon      Gerry        MV50   MA    21:12
76  32 Parsons     Adrian       MV40   WR    21:14
78  3  Jones       Debbie       FV40   HC    21:15
77  33 Dorin       Robert       MV40   WR    21:15
79  11 Moseley     Dave         MV50   WR    21:16
80  34 Oliver      Des          MV40   MS    21:18
81  35 Knight      Colin        MV40   HC    21:24
82  36 Butler      Cavan        MV50   MA    21:29
83  37 Thick       Michael      MV40   BJ    21:31
84  4  Tinson      Jacob        MU17   MA    21:31
85  12 Coleman     Richard      MV50   BJ    21:32
86  26 Hearne      David        M      MA    21:39
87  5  Lugton      Helen        F      MS    21:40
89  1  Moody       Margaret     FV50   HC    21:41
88  27 Hobson      John         M      HC    21:41
90  38 Mulberry    Stuart       MV40   DD    21:42
91  39 Martin      Peter        MV40   WR    21:42
92  5  Jones       Robert       MU17   WR    21:43
93  6  Smith       Ed           MU17   MA    21:45
94  7  Vooght      Tom          MU17   DD    21:48
95  4  Allen       Alison       FV40   BJ    21:51
96  40 Fursedon    Mick         MV40   MA    21:52
97  5  Watson      Andrea       FV40   DD    21:55
98  41 Philp       Robert       MV40   MA    21:56
99  13 Buckle      Eric         MV50   MS    21:57
100 28 Mannion     Des          M      HC    22:01
101 42 McClean     Jock         MV40   HC    22:11
102 43 Holt        Tim          MV40   MA    22:11
103 14 Smallwood   Timothy      MV50   BJ    22:12
104 15 Kirby       Alan         MV50   MA    22:12
105 16 Hickman     Mike         MV50   HC    22:14
106 17 Dean        Martin       MV50   HC    22:16
107 6  Hughes      Nicola       F      BJ    22:19
108 6  McEwen      Sue          FV40   MA    22:22
109 29 Kenndy      Michael      M      MA    22:23
110 18 Bennett     Barry        MV50   WR    22:26
111 44 Emsley      Simon        MV40   MA    22:28
112 19 Lunt        Jeff         MV50   WR    22:33
113 38 Evans       Tony         MV60   WR    22:34
114 20 Heyes       Geoff        MV50   MS    22:35
115 45 Carrington  Des          MV40   MA    22:36
116 46 Corbett     Ron          MV40   HC    22:38
117 7  Alders      Jac          FV40   DD    22:39
118 8  Darcy-Evans Thomas       MU17   HC    22:42
119 21 Cobb        Michael      MV50   WR    22:48
120 47 Knight      Ian          MV40   MA    22:49
121 48 Kelsey      Martin       MV40   DD    22:50
122 30 Scott       Neil         M      MA    22:52
123 31 Norcott     Lee          M      BJ    22:55
124 8  Lockett     Carolyn      FV40   MA    22:59
125 32 Evans       Richard      M      MS    23:00
126 33 Stapleton   Roy          M      DD    23:01
127 49 Mason       David        MV40   BJ    23:02
128 2  Greenhough  Glynn        FV50   MA    23:05
130 51 Long        Phil         MV40   MA    23:06
129 50 Knowles     Peter        MV40   WR    23:06
131 9  Davey       Liz          FV40   HC    23:08
132 34 Mistry      Janek        M      MA    23:08
133 7  Hartley     Melanie      F      DD    23:12
134 52 Long        Tim          MV40   MA    23:14
135 35 Williams    Antony       M      MS    23:16
136 10 Kelly       Ita          FV40   BJ    23:17
137 22 Bradbury    John         MV50   HC    23:18
138 53 Poirrier    Steen        MV40   WR    23:21
139 54 Blowing     Mike         MV40   HC    23:25
140 3  Bowles      Ann          FV50   MS    23:26
142 36 Richards    Peter        M      MA    23:29
141 23 Bartlett    Tony         MV50   WR    23:29
143 9  Bennett     Tom          MU17   MA    23:35
144 8  Lewtas      Susanne      F      MS    23:36
145 9  Haynes      Ellen        F      HC    23:38
146 55 Tomlin      Peter        MV40   BJ    23:41
147 10 Huyton      Tom          MU17   WR    23:42
148 56 Fenn        Russell      MV40   HC    23:47
149 11 Siddons     Pauline      FV40   DD    23:48
150 24 McLoughlin  Angie        MV50   HC    23:50
151 37 Bressington Darrell      M      MA    23:51
152 12 Williams    Karen        FV40   HC    23:52
153 57 Freeman     David        MV40   MS    23:54
154 13 Bell        Rochelle     FV40   DD    23:56
155 58 Songhurst   Alan         MV40   HC    23:56
156 38 Glazier     Dave         M      DD    24:00
158 4  Kernaghan   Lesley       FV50   MA    24:01
157 14 Morrissey   Blanche      FV40   MS    24:01
159 59 Smith       John         MV40   WR    24:02
160 39 Roles       Brian        M      MA    24:03
162 40 Clark       Derrick      M      MA    24:04
161 25 Potter      Simon        MV50   MS    24:04
163 15 Drapkin     Jane         FV40   DD    24:05
164 60 Sherwood    Dave         MV40   MA    24:15
165 61 Higgs       Colin        MV40   HC    24:16
166 16 Ridout      Debbie       FV40   HC    24:18
167 62 Lansdown    Chris        MV40   HC    24:18
168 26 Gentry      Chris        MV50   HC    24:19
169 10 Watkin      Sian         F      DD    24:25
170 11 Palmer      Katy         F      HC    24:26
171 63 Chaley      Dave         MV40   MA    24:33
172 41 Golding     Rich         M      DD    24:35
173 12 Franklin    Elaina       F      BJ    24:37
174 11 Davies      Tom          MU17   WR    24:39
175 17 Fruen       Jane         FV40   MS    24:42
176 12 Martin                   MU17   WR    24:42
177 64 Rickman     Jon          MV40   MA    24:43
179 42 Kelly       John         M      MA    24:47
178 65 Smith       Andy         MV40   MS    24:47
180 27 Hoy         Steve        MV50   MS    24:48
181 18 McCormick   Kate         FV40   WR    24:54
182 66 Smith       Will         MV40   MA    24:56
183 39 Eves        Terry        MV60   HC    24:57
184 19 Dickinson   Sue          FV40   WR    24:58
185 43 Chapple     Steve        M      MS    24:59
187 67 Conduct     Peter        MV40   MA    25:01
186 20 Davis       Helen        FV40   WR    25:01
188 13 Richards    Lizzy        F      DD    25:03
189 28 Courtney    Richard      MV50   MA    25:07
190 21 Wrigley     Dawn         FV40   MA    25:08
191 14 Bagshaw     Jenny        F      WR    25:09
192 15 Buckley     Myra         F      DD    25:12
193 22 Kennie      Christine    FV40   MA    25:12
194 23 Scott       Michelle     FV40   MA    25:20
195 5  Couturier   Lucy         FV50   HC    25:25
196 24 Vinton      Linda        FV40   MA    25:25
197 29 Murphy      Trevor       MV50   MS    25:26
198 68 Tener       Brian        MV40   MA    25:30
200 69 Thomas      Dave         MV40   BJ    25:35
199 13 Norton      William      MU17   WR    25:35
201 70 Norton      Andrew       MV40   WR    25:38
202 71 Green       Peter        MV40   MA    25:42
203 72 Sidery      John         MV40   WR    25:43
204 30 Mussai      Ash          MV50   MS    25:49
205 40 Nixon       John         MV60   MS    25:49
206 25 Strachen    Sarah        FV40   MA    25:51
326 73 James       Ed           MV40   MA    25:51
207 26 Darcy-Evans Liz          FV40   HC    25:56
209 7  Crandon     Barbara      FV50   HC    26:03
208 6  Austin      Jo           FV50   MS    26:03
210 14 Huyton      James        MU17   WR    26:04
211 8  Evans       Gill         FV50   MA    26:07
213 15 Soroko      Michael      MU17   MA    26:08
212 74 Soroko      Richard      MV40   MA    26:08
214 27 Hardick     Sally        FV40   MA    26:10
215 28 Pearce      Lisa         FV40   WR    26:23
216 9  Sayer       Nicky        FV50   WR    26:26
217 31 Hicks       Keith        MV50   HC    26:27
218 1  Medenradi   Ambika       FU17   MA    26:29
219 75 Stewart     Mark         MV40   HC    26:30
220 76 Tinson      Steve        MV40   MA    26:31
221 16 Brooks      Gill         F      HC    26:34
222 17 Murdoch     Helen        F      HC    26:37
223 77 Kennedy-CookJames        MV40   WR    26:42
224 29 Morgan      Stephanie    FV40   MS    26:45
225 10 Dumler      Yvette       FV50   BJ    26:48
226 18 Roberts     Jo           F      WR    26:51
227 11 Davies      Linda        FV50   MA    26:55
228 19 Wood        Hattie       F      WR    26:57
230 20 Willock     Jo           F      HC    27:16
229 12 Colgan      Ann          FV50   MS    27:16
231 30 Briggs      Sandra       FV40   MA    27:17
233 31 Brugge      Edwina       FV40   MA    27:26
232 41 Moody       Malcolm      MV60   WR    27:26
235 21 Austin      Rachel       F      MS    27:28
234 1  GillingwaterBarbara      FV60   MS    27:28
236 22 Small       Elizabeth    F      MA    27:29
237 32 Howell      Anushka      FV40   MA    27:31
238 78 Neaves      Roger        MV40   MA    27:32
239 33 Gwillian    Stella       FV40   HC    27:33
240 32 Ison        Pete         MV50   MA    27:33
241 2  Hargreaves  Sam          FU17   MA    27:34
242 33 East        John         MV50   BJ    27:38
243 34 Chrisford   Sarah        FV40   MA    27:43
244 34 Reeves      Mike         MV50   MS    27:47
246 79 Darcy-Evans Guy          MV40   HC    27:48
245 16 Johnson     Jerome       MU17   WR    27:48
247 35 Lord        Mary         FV40   BJ    27:51
248 23 Morgan      Sara         F      BJ    27:53
249 2  Scotten     Val          FV60   MS    27:54
250 44 Moseley     Andrew       M      WR    27:54
251 17 Harper      Alex         MU17   DD    27:57
252 80 Coombs      John         MV40   MS    28:05
253 13 Courtney    Suzan        FV50   MA    28:06
254 14 Mays        Marianne     FV50   MS    28:11
255 35 Cowlin      Max          MV50   MA    28:14
256 81 Jennings    Chris        MV40   WR    28:15
257 42 Engel       Bob          MV60   BJ    28:17
258 36 Betts       Helen        FV40   MA    28:22
259 37 Blackum     Dianne       FV40   MA    28:22
260 38 Harris      Debbie       FV40   HC    28:23
261 15 White       Viv          FV50   HC    28:25
262 3  Gwilliam    Chloe        FU17   HC    28:33
264 24 Gwilliam    Laura        F      HC    28:34
263 43 Nash        Dave         MV60   HC    28:34
265 39 Berry       Debbie       FV40   DD    28:38
266 82 Shepard     John         MV40   MA    28:41
267 83 McEwen      Bruce        MV40   MA    28:42
268 40 Cadman      Barbara      FV40   BJ    28:43
270 41 Bhamra      Bille        FV40   DD    28:48
269 84 Emmett      Tom          MV40   DD    28:48
271 42 Spencer     Lis          FV40   MA    28:49
272 43 Brown       Julie        FV40   MA    28:49
273 44 Jennings    Gill         FV40   WR    28:54
274 45 Norton      Roma         FV40   WR    29:01
275 85 Lane        Gary         MV40   DD    29:13
276 45 Gartland    David        M      BJ    29:26
277 46 Hargreaves  Gerry        FV40   MA    29:28
278 47 Gilbert     John         FV40   HC    29:32
279 16 Payne       Margaret     FV50   BJ    29:34
280 25 Dean        Julie        F      HC    30:07
281 36 Boddy       Barry        MV50   MA    30:12
282 48 Hayton      Jean         FV40   DD    30:15
283 17 Jones       Jackie       FV50   BJ    30:25
284 18 Bennett     Carolyn      FV50   BJ    30:25
286 20 Hearne      Jackie       FV50   MA    30:26
285 19 Prosser     Phyliss      FV50   WR    30:26
287 49 Potts       Paula        FV40   HC    30:32
288 26 Brewster    Elaine       F      HC    30:33
289 50 Cleveland   Barbara      FV40   MA    30:36
290 27 Richards    Gillian      F      MA    30:38
291 51 Carrington  Catherine    FV40   MA    30:44
292 52 Proffitt    Sue          FV40   MA    30:44
293 53 Palmer      Ann          FV40   HC    31:16
294 21 Fielding    Jackie       FV50   BJ    31:21
295 54 Hing        Julie        FV40   DD    31:24
296 28 McClean     Maureen      F      DD    31:28
297 22 Dean        Olive        FV50   MA    31:35
298 23 Cordery     Sue          FV50   HC    31:38
299 29 Frost       Charlotte    F      WR    31:40
300 30 Duke        Katie        F      MA    31:45
301 55 Ilott       Brenda       FV40   MA    31:46
302 56 Toeman      Val          FV40   MA    31:46
304 57 Walker      Sue          FV40   HC    32:16
303 24 Wilson      Grace        FV50   HC    32:16
305 58 Rankin      Megan        FV40   WR    32:33
306 59 Sidery      Di           FV40   WR    32:34
307 44 Thomason    Alex         MV60   HC    32:47
308 45 Martin      Vernon       MV60   HC    32:53
309 18 Clark       Richard      MU17   WR    32:57
310 86 Clark       Jonathon     MV40   WR    32:57
311 37 Allen       John         MV50   MS    33:17
312 25 Heyes       Eileen       FV50   MS    33:27
313 60 Wiseall     Sue          FV40   MS    33:53
314 31 Herrington  Jenny        F      MA    33:56
315 26 Miller      Penny        FV50   MA    33:56
316 61 Wilkinson   Anne         FV40   MA    33:58
317 62 Lonsley     Denise       FV40   DD    34:08
318 63 Segrue      Dawn         FV40   MS    34:20
319 64 Cairus      Alison       FV40   MA    34:21
320 65 Buckle      Alison       FV40   HC    34:25
321 66 Singlesen   Jo           FV40   MA    35:05
322 67 Mordant     Sarah        FV40   HC    36:27
323 68 Bryant      Paula        FV40   MA    38:35
324 69 Shepard     Gwyneth      FV40   MA    38:35
325 87 Edington    Peter        MV40   HC    40:41
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC