WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  14TH MAY 2003

Results by Mandy Doward Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name               Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield    M      DD    16:09
2   2  James      Sumpter (G)  M      WR    16:14
3   3  Gary       Dykes (G)    M      DD    16:37
4   4  Andrew     Macaskill    M      WR    16:47
5   1  Rob        Kellaway (G) MV40   DD    17:00
6   5  Jon        Kew          M      MA    17:02
7   6  Jamie      Harber (G)   M      WR    17:05
8   2  Ray        Temple (G)   MV40   WR    17:19
9   3  Phil       Stephens     MV40   HC    17:36
10  7  Dave       Bosely       M      HC    17:37
11  8  Martin     Edwards (G)  M      MA    17:42
12  1  Bryon      Heywood      MV50   BJ    17:46
13  4  Roger      Porter       MV40   HC    17:53
14  9  Chris      Belton       M      WR    17:58
15  5  Colin      Baker        MV40   BJ    17:59
16  6  Pete       Leicester    MV40   MS    18:01
17  7  John       Peerless     MV40   HC    18:10
18  2  Tony       Linturn      MV50   MA    18:21
19  10 Leon       Harris (G)   M      BJ    18:22
20  1  Chris      Pusey        MU17   BJ    18:23
21  8  Jim        Miller       MV40   DD    18:24
22  1  Claire     Donald       FV40   MA    18:25
23  11 Dave       Lancaster    M      HC    18:26
24  3  Ian        Gibbon       MV50   MS    18:27
25  1  Rachel     Hatfield     F      BJ    18:35
26  1  Keith      Scudamore    MV60   BJ    18:38
27  4  Ian        Spencer      MV50   DD    18:41
28  9  Alfred     Benjamin     MV40   HC    18:51
29  12 Darren     Johnson      M      BJ    18:53
30  13 Mark       Hoad         M      HC    19:08
31  14 Mike       Hill (G)     M      DD    19:11
32  10 Billy      Wilson       MV40   MA    19:15
33  11 Jeremy     Lockett      MV40   MA    19:17
34  12 Matt       Biglin       MV40   BJ    19:20
35  5  Jerry      Robinson     MV50   MS    19:22
36  13 Peter      Edington     MV40   HC    19:24
37  15 Martin     Edwards      M      BJ    19:28
38  14 Graham     Wilson       MV40   BJ    19:32
39  15 Jim        Tarrant      MV40   MA    19:36
40  16 Shaun      Tuffnell     M      BJ    19:37
41  2  Perry      Tomlin       MU17   BJ    19:39
42  16 Trevor     Frex         MV40   HC    19:40
43  17 Guy        Grewal       M      DD    19:47
44  17 Ralph      Moore        MV40   DD    19:57
45  18 Jon        Quilter      MV40   MS    19:59
46  3  Todd       Courtney (G) MU17   MA    20:01
47  6  Nigel      Rose         MV50   MS    20:02
48  19 Ken        McCord       MV40   BJ    20:04
49  7  Peter      Mitchell     MV50   BJ    20:09
50  8  Nick       Martin       MV50   HC    20:10
51  20 Martin     Leake        MV40   MS    20:14
52  9  Dennis     Sackett      MV50   WR    20:16
54  4  Jos        Knight       MU17   MA    20:17
53  21 Ralph      Chesswas     MV40   HC    20:17
55  22 Tony       Curtin       MV40   DD    20:18
56  23 Paul       Jennings     MV40   HC    20:18
57  10 Keith      Greenough    MV50   MA    20:18
58  2  Sharon     Hill         F      MA    20:21
59  11 John       Irwin        MV50   BJ    20:24
61  2  Alison     Brownhill    FV40   MA    20:26
60  24 Steve      Coleshill    MV40   DD    20:26
62  12 Bob        Hardman      MV50   BJ    20:31
63  25 Howard     Goldsmith    MV40   HC    20:32
64  26 Geoff      Heap         MV40   MS    20:38
65  27 Graham     Jerome-Ball  MV40   WR    20:45
66  5  Dominic    Dorin        MU17   WR    20:46
67  13 Stewart    George       MV50   MS    20:48
68  14 Cavan      Butler       MV50   MA    20:50
69  3  Cath       Brighton     FV40   BJ    20:52
70  28 Les        Lepper       MV40   MS    20:56
71  29 Mike       Thompson     MV40   MS    20:56
72  18 Stuart     Mitchell (G) M      DD    20:58
73  19 Nigel      Knell        M      HC    20:59
74  30 Bill       Roach        MV40   MA    21:01
75  4  Debbie     Jones        FV40   HC    21:02
76  20 Paul       Mee          M      MA    21:05
77  31 Trevor     Allen        MV40   MS    21:06
78  21 Mike       Thick        M      BJ    21:07
79  3  Regula     Gassmann     F      DD    21:08
80  5  Denise     Howse        FV40   BJ    21:09
81  32 Robert     Dorin        MV40   WR    21:10
82  22 Douglas    Vickers      M      MS    21:11
83  6  Greg       Smith        MU17   MA    21:11
84  33 Alan       Songhurst    MV40   HC    21:12
85  7  Anthony    Ellis (G)    MU17   WR    21:13
86  4  Natalie    Wase         F      MS    21:14
87  15 John       Rickman      MV50   MA    21:15
88  16 Mike       Coates       MV50   BJ    21:17
89  17 Eric       Buckle (G)   MV50   MS    21:19
90  34 Jock       McClean      MV40   HC    21:20
91  18 Alan       Church       MV50   MA    21:21
92  23 Des        Mannion      M      HC    21:22
93  24 Mike       Blowing      M      HC    21:23
94  25 John       Sands (G)    M      MA    21:25
95  19 Dave       Waterman     MV50   MA    21:31
96  35 Peter      Astles       MV40   HC    21:32
97  2  Tony       Evans        MV60   WR    21:34
98  5  Helen      Lugton       F      MS    21:35
99  20 Mick       Fursedon     MV50   MA    21:37
100 36 Geoff      Medlicott    MV40   HC    21:39
101 6  Andre      Watson       FV40   DD    21:42
102 26 Chris      Owen         M      MA    21:44
103 8  Jack       Miller       MU17   BJ    21:45
104 1  Sue        Walker       FV50   MA    21:50
105 37 Dave       Rosewell     MV40   MA    21:51
106 21 Will       Smith        MV50   MA    21:52
107 9  Tom        Bennet (G)   MU17   MA    21:53
108 6  Ainslee    Haylett      F      DD    21:58
109 2  Margaret   Moody        FV50   HC    22:06
110 22 Barry      Bennett      MV50   WR    22:07
111 27 Mark       Robinson     M      MA    22:08
112 7  Carolyn    Lockett      FV40   MA    22:09
113 3  Glynis     Greenough    FV50   MA    22:11
114 8  Susan      Fenn         FV40   HC    22:12
115 38 Richard    Coleman      MV40   BJ    22:17
116 39 Chris      Edington     MV40   HC    22:18
117 23 John       Bradbury     MV50   HC    22:19
118 40 Tim        Long         MV40   MA    22:20
119 41 Ron        Corbett      MV40   HC    22:21
120 9  Sue        McEwen       FV40   MA    22:22
121 10 Edmund     Smith        MU17   MA    22:24
122 24 Simon      Potter       MV50   MS    22:30
123 25 Alan       Kirby        MV50   MA    22:31
124 28 Darrell    Bressington  M      MA    22:32
125 42 Pete       Green        MV40   MA    22:36
126 43 Phil       Long         MV40   MA    22:37
127 10 Alison     Allen        FV40   BJ    22:38
128 44 Neil       Bennet       MV40   MA    22:45
129 4  Lesley     Macaskill    FV50   WR    22:46
130 3  Eddie      Ramon        MV60   HC    22:47
131 11 Tom        Vooght (G)   MU17   WR    22:48
132 12 Robert     Jones        MU17   WR    22:49
133 45 Peter      Tomlin       MV40   BJ    22:50
134 29 Andrew     Lambert (G)  M      WR    22:51
135 7  Rachel     Sammes       F      BJ    22:56
136 46 Keith      Doward       MV40   WR    23:01
137 11 Alison     McQuater     FV40   HC    23:02
138 26 Brian      Roles        MV50   MA    23:02
139 47 Martin     Kelsey       MV40   DD    23:09
140 8  Gill       Brooks       F      HC    23:10
141 9  Teresa     Pettifer     F      MA    23:11
142 48 Ian        Murdoch      MV40   HC    23:13
143 12 Alice      Banks        FV40   MS    23:14
144 13 Susan      Freeman      FV40   MS    23:15
145 10 Lizzy      Richards (G) F      DD    23:16
146 30 James      Spurr        M      BJ    23:17
147 5  Pauline    Siddons      FV50   DD    23:18
148 49 Ronan      Lach         MV40   DD    23:22
149 50 Alan       Jones        MV40   WR    23:26
150 13 Fabian     Bornhofen (G)MU17   MA    23:28
152 14 Lesley     Kernaghan    FV40   MA    23:35
151 14 James      Irwin        MU17   BJ    23:35
153 51 Simon      Emsley       MV40   MA    23:36
154 11 Susanne    Lewtas       F      MS    23:44
155 52 Tim        Holt (G)     MV40   BJ    23:45
156 15 Debbie     Ridout       FV40   HC    23:46
157 27 Pete       Ison         MV50   MA    23:51
158 53 Ian        Knight       MV40   MA    23:55
159 28 Mike       Hickman      MV50   HC    23:59
160 54 Dave       Glazier      MV40   DD    24:02
161 31 David      Hearne (G)   M      MA    24:05
162 6  Angie      McLoughlin   FV50   HC    24:07
163 29 Peter      Riley        MV50   BJ    24:07
164 12 Jenny      Bagshaw      F      WR    24:09
165 30 Tony       Bartlett     MV50   WR    24:10
166 13 Faye       Allen        F      DD    24:11
167 32 Dave       Garrtland    M      BJ    24:13
168 31 Steve      Hoy          MV50   MS    24:25
169 55 Trevor     Murphy       MV40   MS    24:28
170 33 Richard    Golding      M      DD    24:30
171 14 Sharon     Helsby (G)   F      BJ    24:31
172 56 Colin      Higgs (G)    MV40   MA    24:32
173 32 Michael    Cobb (G)     MV50   BJ    24:35
174 15 Janet      Binns (G)    F      DD    24:37
175 16 Blanche    Morrissey    FV40   MS    24:41
176 16 Jennie     Parry-James  F      MS    24:42
178 7  Sue        Bell         FV50   MS    24:45
177 33 Geoff      Heyes        MV50   MS    24:45
179 57 Ed         James        MV40   MA    24:46
180 15 Fabian     Lang (G)     MU17   MA    24:47
181 8  Linda      Vinton       FV50   MA    24:48
182 34 Derek      Hall         MV50   MA    24:48
183 35 Bob        Gregory      MV50   DD    24:49
184 16 Patrick    Quilter      MU17   MS    24:50
185 9  Gill       Evans        FV50   MA    24:53
186 10 Linda      Walsh        FV50   BJ    24:54
187 17 Zoe        Lee          F      MA    24:56
188 17 Debbie     Berry        FV40   DD    24:57
189 58 Dave       Challis      MV40   MA    25:02
190 11 Ann        Bowles       FV50   MS    25:03
192 17 Cameron    Donald       MU17   MA    25:05
191 36 Jim        Butcher      MV50   DD    25:05
193    Angela     Jones               WR    25:06
194 34 Stuart     Mitchell (G) M      MA    25:11
195 12 Lucy       Couturier    FV50   HC    25:14
196 37 Tim        Hodges       MV50   WR    25:18
197 4  Mike       Morgan       MV60   BJ    25:24
198 18 Mell       Hartley      F      DD    25:30
199 59 Doug       Wilson       MV40   MA    25:30
200 38 Steve      Barrow       MV50   BJ    25:35
201 19 Jane       Fruen        F      MS    25:38
202 13 Ann        Colgan       FV50   MS    25:42
203 18 Julie      Teasdale (G) FV40   BJ    25:49
204 20 Sian       Watkin (G)   F      DD    25:52
205 19 Kate       Durham       FV40   MA    25:56
206 20 Evia       Deeley       FV40   HC    26:00
207 5  Bob        Engel        MV60   BJ    26:02
208 21 Sally      Hardick      F      MA    26:04
209 14 Barbara    Crandon      FV50   HC    26:09
210 21 Stephanie  Morgan (G)   FV40   MS    26:10
211 22 Liz        Morrissey    F      DD    26:15
212 23 Sarah      McDonald     F      MA    26:18
213 24 Sandra     Briggs       F      MA    26:23
214 15 Catherine  Carrington   FV50   MA    26:29
215 39 Richard    Woodrow (G)  MV50   BJ    26:43
217 25 Katharine  Evans        F      WR    26:50
216 16 Judith     Hodges       FV50   WR    26:50
218 1  Barbara    Gillingwater FV60   MS    26:51
219 26 Fiona      Crosswell    F      DD    26:52
220 6  Malcolm    Moody (G)    MV60   MA    26:57
221 27 Alison     Attard       F      MA    26:59
222 28 Liz        Darcy-Evans  F      HC    27:03
223 18 Thomas     Darcy-Evans  MU17   HC    27:03
224 17 Eileen     Whitehead (G)FV50   BJ    27:08
225 40 Brian      Haynes       MV50   MS    27:10
226 60 Gareth     Jones        MV40   WR    27:13
227 35 Simon      Bond (G)     M      WR    27:15
228 41 Tony       Bevins (G)   MV50   BJ    27:23
229 22 Jo         Austin       FV40   MS    27:25
230 23 Juliet     Howard       FV40   MS    27:26
231 7  Brian      Standring    MV60   MS    27:28
232 8  Dave       Nash         MV60   HC    27:29
233 2  Frances    Daniel       FV60   BJ    27:31
234 29 Melanie    Freebody     F      MS    27:51
235 42 Mike       Reeves       MV50   HC    27:56
236 18 Linda      Fox          FV50   MA    28:02
237 30 Sally      Kitching     F      HC    28:04
238 43 Terry      Bond (G)     MV50   MA    28:14
239 44 John       East         MV50   BJ    28:19
240 24 Debbie     Gartshore (G)FV40   MS    28:24
241 61 Alan       Banks        MV40   DD    28:26
242 19 Paula      Parkin       FV50   HC    28:34
243 9  Pete       Hitching     MV60   MA    28:35
244 20 Pat        Bond (G)     FV50   MA    28:43
245 25 Alison     Alexander    FV40   HC    28:44
246 45 Cathy      Ison         MV50   MA    29:19
248 31 Helen      Johnson      F      HC    29:20
247 36 Lex        Johnson      M      HC    29:20
249 62 Bruce      McEwen       MV40   MA    29:20
250 32 Ann        Packer       F      HC    29:43
251 21 Suzan      Courtney     FV50   MA    29:47
252 33 Alison     Dare (G)     F      BJ    29:59
253 34 Lucy       Marsh (G)    F      MA    30:00
254 26 Carolyn    Bennett      FV40   BJ    30:01
255 37 Peter      James        M      MS    30:04
256 27 Sue        Walker       FV40   HC    30:05
257 38 Dan        Levett (G)   M      DD    30:06
258 19 Michael    Soroko (G)   MU17   BJ    30:07
259 63 Rick       Soroko (G)   MV40   BJ    30:08
260 35 Clare      Gallagher (G)F      DD    30:09
261 22 Margaret   Payne        FV50   BJ    30:27
262 36 Caroline   Matthews     F      HC    30:28
263 3  Val        Scotten      FV60   MS    30:29
264 46 John       Shepherd     MV50   MA    30:31
265 28 Mary       Lord         FV40   BJ    30:35
266 29 Billy      Bhandra      FV40   DD    30:45
267 23 Dot        Jaques       FV50   MS    30:47
268 30 Dawn       Segrue       FV40   MS    30:48
269 31 Linda      Caitskill    FV40   HC    30:48
270 64 Richard    Abrahams (G) MV40   MA    0:30:51
271 47 Richard    Courtney (G) MV50   MA    0:31:00
272 37 Gillian    Richards (G) F      MA    0:31:05
273 24 Grace      Wilson       FV50   HC    0:31:06
274 38 Karen      Davies (G)   F      MA    0:31:08
275 32 Ravinder   Sagheera     FV40   MA    0:31:09
276 33 Jean       Hayton       FV40   DD    0:31:10
277 25 Phyliss    Prosser      FV50   WR    0:31:42
278 26 Jackie     Hearne       FV50   MA    0:31:43
279 27 Sue        Cordery      FV50   HC    0:31:45
280 34 Sue        Profitt (G)  FV40   MA    0:31:56
281 28 Barbara    Cleveland (G)FV50   MA    0:31:56
282 35 Alison     Unitt        FV40   HC    0:32:21
283 36 Judy       Jeffries     FV40   MA    0:32:26
284 48 John       Allen        MV50   MS    0:32:32
285 37 Heather    Allen        FV40   MS    0:32:33
286    Jill       Lowden              MA    0:32:44
287 39 Kirun      Gutteridge (GF      DD    0:32:47
288 65 Mark       Shaw (G)     MV40   DD    0:32:48
289 49 John       Beech        MV50   MA    0:32:57
290 38 Sue        Wiseall      FV40   MS    0:33:10
291 39 Karen      Etchells (G) FV40   MA    0:33:18
292 50 Alex       Johnson      MV50   HC    0:33:31
293 40 Judith     Cook (G)     FV40   MA    0:33:37
294 41 Iona       Etchells     FV40   MA    0:33:45
295 42 Diana      Sidery (G)   FV40   WR    0:33:48
296 43 Megan      Rankin (G)   FV40   WR    0:33:48
297 40 Paula      Bryant       F      MA    0:33:52
298 41 Bobbie     Makinson     F      BJ    0:34:08
299 29 Sue        Blackall     FV50   MA    0:34:52
300 42 Kelly      Blackall     F      MA    0:34:53
301 43 Cheryl     Taft         F      MA    0:35:00
302 44 Bev        Fahy         F      MA    0:35:00
303 45 Juliette   Nevard       F      MA    0:35:06
304 46 Sarah      Summer       F      MA    0:35:10
305 47 Julie      Hing         F      DD    0:35:11
306 66 Tom        Emmett       MV40   DD    0:35:13
307    Ann        Lawless             MA    0:35:19
309 44 Mary       Allen        FV40   MS    0:36:26
310 45 Jackie     Simpson (G)  FV40   MS    0:36:26
308 30 Eileen     Heyes        FV50   MS    0:36:26
311 39 Richard    Evans        M      MS    0:36:45
312 48 Tracy      Carol (G)    F      MA    0:36:48
313 49 Nicola     Mosely (G)   F      MA    0:36:53
315 46 Sandra     Napper       FV40   MA    0:36:54
314 51 Zaf        Alam         MV50   MA    0:36:54
316 31 Jane       Barrow       FV50   BJ    0:37:04
318 50 Darleen    Taylor       F      HC    0:38:55
317 40 Tony       Taylor       M      HC    0:38:55

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC