WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  15TH MAY 2002

Results by Dennis Sackett Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name               Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Mike       Bradfield    M      DD    16:44
2   2  Simon      Allison      M      MA    17:01
3   1  Mark       Hassell (G)  MU17   WR    17:15
4   1  Phil       Stephens     MV40   HC    17:17
5   3  Andy       Macaskill    M      WR    17:18
6   2  Chris      Belton       MV40   WR    17:38
7   4  Jon        Kew          M      MA    17:40
8   1  Tony       Linturn      MV50   MA    17:42
9   5  Dave       Quigley      M      WR    17:47
10  2  Bryon      Heywood      MV50   BJ    17:53
11  3  John       Peerless     MV40   HC    18:00
12  3  Alan       Matthews     MV50   BJ    18:02
13  2  Chris      Gmuer        MU17   BJ    18:15
14  4  Colin      Baker        MV40   BJ    18:16
15  6  Richard    Elston       M      MA    18:17
16  5  Peter      Edington     MV40   HC    18:18
17  4  Ian        Spencer      MV50   DD    18:21
18  3  Chris      Pusey        MU17   BJ    18:25
19  5  Alan       Hardy (G)    MV50   BJ    18:35
20  1  Rachel     Hatfield     F      BJ    18:39
21  6  Alfred     Benjamin     MV40   HC    18:51
22  7  Dave       Appleby      M      BJ    18:57
23  8  Douglas    Thomson      M      MA    19:00
24  6  Nick       Martin       MV50   HC    19:02
25  7  Keith      Scudamore    MV50   BJ    19:05
26  7  Matt       Biglin       MV40   BJ    19:07
27  8  Graham     Wilson       MV40   BJ    19:10
28  9  Richard    Evans        M      MS    19:12
29  10 Mark       Frankish (G) M      MA    19:19
30  9  Mike       Davies       MV40   WR    19:21
31  8  Jerry      Robinson     MV50   MS    19:22
32  10 Nigel      Rose         MV40   MS    19:27
33  11 Paul       Palmer       M      HC    19:29
34  1  Claire     Donald       FV40   MA    19:31
35  9  Steve      Walsh        MV50   BJ    19:36
36  12 Ralph      Moore        M      DD    19:42
37  11 Ken        McCord       MV40   BJ    19:49
38  13 Mark       Hoad         M      HC    19:51
39  14 Steve      Osborn (G)   M      MA    19:54
40  12 Trevor     Free         MV40   HC    19:54
41  10 Cavan      Butler       MV50   MA    19:55
42  4  Luke       Nunn         MU17   BJ    19:59
43  15 Mark       Letsome      M      MS    20:08
44  16 Shaun      Tuffnell     M      BJ    20:09
45  11 John       Irwin        MV50   BJ    20:21
46  13 Steve      Humphreys    MV40   MA    20:33
47  2  Claire     Pusey        F      BJ    20:34
48  14 Jock       McClean      MV40   HC    20:49
49  12 Mick       Furseden     MV50   MA    20:53
50  5  Perry      Tomlin       MU17   BJ    20:55
51  17 Simon      Grinberg     M      BJ    20:57
52  6  Tom        Baker        MU17   BJ    20:58
53  18 Neil       Scott        M      MA    20:59
54  3  Andrea     Watson       F      DD    20:59
55  4  Elsa       Curran (G)   F      WR    21:00
56  15 Rob        Cox (G)      MV40   WR    21:02
57  2  Debbie     Jones        FV40   HC    21:03
58  16 Richard    Coleman      MV40   BJ    21:06
59  3  Denise     Howse        FV40   BJ    21:07
60  17 Robert     Dorin        MV40   WR    21:08
61  19 Tim        Jones (G)    M      MS    21:09
62  13 Dave       Moseley      MV50   WR    21:10
63  20 Robert     Buckland     M      BJ    21:12
64  7  Dominic    Dorin        MU17   WR    21:14
65  21 Des        Mannion      M      HC    21:16
66  8  Sam        Dorin        MU17   WR    21:19
67  22 Guy        Grewal       M      DD    21:21
68  18 Jeremy     Lockett      MV40   MA    21:23
69  4  Cath       Brighton     FV40   BJ    21:27
70  14 Martin     Dean         MV50   HC    21:28
71  19 Mike       Thompson     MV40   MS    21:31
72  1  Margaret   Moody        FV50   HC    21:32
73  20 Graham     Jerome-Ball (MV40   BJ    21:33
74  5  Judith     Oakley       F      BJ    21:35
75  23 Michael    Oakley       M      BJ    21:35
76  5  Sue        McEwen       FV40   MA    21:39
77  15 John       Rickman      MV50   MA    21:39
78  6  Collette   Hempstead (G)F      MS    21:40
79  24 John       Spooner (G)  M      MA    21:41
80  16 Bob        Hardman      MV50   BJ    21:45
81  9  Todd       Courtney     MU17   MA    21:49
82  21 Ralph      Chesswas     MV40   HC    21:50
83  6  June       Farnorth     FV40   MS    21:54
84  25 Mike       Blowing      M      HC    21:55
85  10 Daniel     Bass         MU17   BJ    21:55
86  17 Brent      Curless      MV50   DD    21:56
87  26 Bill       Roach        M      MA    21:57
88  18 Will       Smith        MV50   MA    21:59
89  2  Ann        Bowles       FV50   MS    22:00
90  22 Pete       Green (G)    MV40   MA    22:02
91  19 Malcolm    Claxton      MV50   MA    22:03
92  1  Tony       Evans        MV60   WR    22:08
93  20 Alan       Church       MV50   MA    22:10
94  23 Paul       Jennings     MV40   HC    22:11
95  24 Martin     Kelfey       MV40   DD    22:15
96  21 Paul       Bursnall (G) MV50   BJ    22:16
97  25 Jeff       Lunt         MV40   WR    22:18
98  26 Mike       Brown        MV40   BJ    22:21
99  7  Sue        Neale        F      HC    22:22
100 27 Dave       Glazier      MV40   DD    22:23
101 28 Simon      Rimmer       MV40   DD    22:25
102 22 John       Bradbury     MV50   HC    22:28
103 29 Gerry      Grimmette    MV40   DD    22:30
104 30 Pete       Tomlin       MV40   BJ    22:31
105 3  Sue        Bell         FV50   MS    22:35
106 31 Trevor     Allen        MV40   MS    22:36
107 32 Phil       Long         MV40   MA    22:43
108 33 Tim        Long         MV40   MA    22:44
109 7  Debbie     Rideout      FV40   HC    22:46
110 8  Alice      Banks        FV40   MS    22:47
111 11 Anthony    Coleborn     MU17   MA    22:48
112 8  Susan      Fenn         F      HC    23:02
113 23 Simon      Potter       MV50   MS    23:03
114 24 Geoff      Heyes        MV50   MS    23:05
115 12 Robert     Jones        MU17   WR    23:08
116 27 Clive      Girling      M      HC    23:08
117 34 Alan       Songhurst    MV40   HC    23:10
118 28 Chris      Owen (G)     M      MA    23:11
119 35 Peter      Astles       MV40   HC    23:12
120 25 Tony       Bartlett (G) MV50   WR    23:16
121 26 Barry      Bennett      MV50   WR    23:19
122 29 Steve      Endean       M      MA    23:21
123 36 Russell    Fenn         MV40   HC    23:23
124 30 Stephen    Breen        M      HC    23:23
125 13 Greg       Smith        MU17   MA    23:24
126 37 Keith      Doward       MV40   WR    23:25
127 38 Ron        Corbett      MV40   HC    23:28
128 31 Richard    Walsh (G)    M      MA    23:29
129 32 Simon      Lansley      M      MA    23:30
130 27 Dave       Waterman     MV50   MA    23:34
131 9  Emily      Reid         F      MA    23:39
132 9  Liz        Davey        FV40   HC    23:45
133 33 Richard    Walsh        M      BJ    23:46
134 4  Pauline    Siddons (G)  FV50   DD    23:51
135 28 Brian      Roles        MV50   MA    23:53
136 14 Edmund     Smith        MU17   MA    23:54
137 10 Carolyn    Lockett      FV40   MA    23:54
138 11 Karen      Williams     FV40   HC    23:56
139 5  Gill       Evans        FV50   MA    23:57
140 10 Lucy       Brown        F      MA    24:03
141 39 Simon      Emsley       MV40   MA    24:04
142 40 Mike       Clark        MV40   DD    24:07
143 29 Bob        Gregory      MV50   DD    24:12
144 6  Angie      McLoughlin   FV50   HC    24:13
145 34 Dave       Gartland     M      BJ    24:16
146 41 Ed         James        MV40   MA    24:24
147 2  Terry      O'Keefe      MV60   BJ    24:25
148 42 Alan       Jones        MV40   WR    24:26
149 43 Mike       Eccleston    MV40   MA    24:28
150 44 Carl       Blackstock   MV40   MS    24:31
151 45 Roger      Beedell (G)  MV40   WR    24:31
152 30 Jack       Kennelly     MV50   MS    24:35
153 12 Evie       Deeley       FV40   HC    24:36
154 11 Gill       Brooks       F      HC    24:36
155 7  Catherine  Carrington   FV50   MA    24:37
156 35 Andrew     Crotty       M      DD    24:37
157 8  Nicky      Sayer        FV50   WR    24:38
158 13 Jeannette  Sanderson (G)FV40   MA    24:39
159 46 Kevin      Crummack     MV40   HC    24:41
160 9  Linda      Walsh        FV50   BJ    24:50
161 36 Stuart     Grosse       M      HC    24:52
162 47 Neil       Bennet       MV40   MA    24:56
163 12 Dawn       Willis       F      MA    25:00
164 15 Cameron    Donald       MU17   MA    25:00
165 37 Chris      Donald       M      MA    25:01
166 48 Dave       Thomas       MV40   BJ    25:01
167 13 Rachel     Watson       F      BJ    25:02
168 31 Bob        Engel        MV50   BJ    25:03
169 14 Eri        Tanimoto     F      HC    25:11
170 3  Jim        Butcher      MV60   DD    25:16
171 4  Gerry      Grosse       MV60   HC    25:18
172 14 Sue        Phillips     FV40   MS    25:26
173 15 Sian       Watkins (G)  F      DD    25:27
174 32 Richard    Woodrow      MV50   HC    25:38
175 38 Peter      James        M      MS    25:39
176 49 Gareth     Jones (G)    MV40   WR    25:47
177 1  Jenny      Bagshaw      FU17   WR    25:53
178 33 Mike       Maynard (G)  MV50   MA    25:57
179 15 Oonagh     Thompson     FV40   MS    25:58
180 16 Alison     Lane         F      MA    26:02
181 2  Ceri       Jones        FU17   WR    26:07
182 5  Mike       Morgan       MV60   BJ    26:08
183 1  Barbara    Gillingwater FV60   MS    26:09
184 16 Stephanie  Morgan (G)   FV40   MS    26:09
185 6  Max        Cowlin       MV60   MA    26:14
186 17 Jean       Johnson      FV40   MS    26:15
187 34 Steve      Hill         MV50   MS    26:16
188 16 James      Irwin        MU17   BJ    26:20
189 17 Jenny      Parry-Jones  F      MS    26:28
190 7  Dave       Nash         MV60   HC    26:31
191 10 Barbara    Crandon      FV50   HC    26:34
192 18 Margaret   Williams (G) F      MA    26:35
193 18 Jane       Fruen        FV40   MS    26:40
194 19 Sue        Blackstock   FV40   MS    26:40
195 20 Carol      Baldwin      FV40   DD    26:40
196 35 John       East         MV50   BJ    26:43
197 50 Ian        Murdoch      MV40   HC    26:50
198 21 Anouskha   Howell       FV40   MA    26:54
199 36 Allan      Banks        MV50   DD    26:54
200 19 Maureen    Edington     F      HC    27:16
201 20 Alison     Attard       F      MA    27:19
202 21 Melanie    Freebody     F      MS    27:32
203 39 Lawrence   Poulson (G)  M      MS    27:32
204 40 Ian        Roberts (G)  M      WR    27:41
205 37 Mike       Reeves (G)   MV50   MS    27:42
206 11 Deirdre    Bursnall (G) FV50   BJ    27:44
207 38 Dave       Dando        MV50   MA    27:48
208 22 Mitch      Clark        F      DD    27:55
209 41 Steve      Richardson   M      HC    27:56
210 23 Helen      Murdoch      F      HC    28:03
211 39 Dick       Croxson      MV50   HC    28:09
212 22 Lucy       Couturier    FV40   HC    28:16
213 12 Billy      Bhamra       FV50   DD    28:18
214 23 Elaine     Litton (G)   FV40   MS    28:28
215 40 Brian      Sinclair     MV50   HC    28:33
216 24 Mel        Hartley (G)  F      BJ    28:39
217 13 Dot        Jaques       FV50   MS    28:44
218 8  Vernon     Martin       MV60   HC    28:47
219 14 Linda      Fox          FV50   MA    28:47
220 24 Mary       Lord         FV40   BJ    28:55
221 9  Jim        Kennedy      MV60   BJ    28:55
222 10 Brian      Standring    MV60   MS    28:58
223 51 Bruce      McEwen       MV40   MA    29:10
224 25 MargueritteMurphy       F      HC    29:12
225 15 Sarah      Hill         FV50   MS    29:13
226 42 Andy       Losty        M      HC    29:13
227 25 Carolyn    Bennett      FV40   BJ    29:22
228 26 Heather    Allen        FV40   MS    29:28
229 16 Jean       Hayton       FV50   DD    29:32
230 27 Sue        Wiseall      FV40   MS    29:34
231 43 Vin        Grantham (G) M      WR    29:37
232 26 Ann        Palmer       F      HC    29:43
233 44 Mayank     Ladd (G)     M      MA    29:43
234 17 Paula      Parkin       FV50   HC    29:51
235 52 Grant      Oliver       MV40   MA    30:02
236 18 Chris      Pitman (G)   FV50   WR    30:03
237 53 Richard    Abrahams (G) MV40   MA    30:03
238 19 Phyliss    Prosser      FV50   WR    30:10
239 20 Jackie     Hearne       FV50   MA    30:11
240 28 Pat        Church (G)   FV40   WR    30:11
241 27 Carol      Montgomery (GF      BJ    30:18
242 28 Sue        Seymour (G)  F      MA    30:20
243 29 Suzan      Courtney (G) FV40   MA    30:21
244 41 John       Allen        MV50   MS    30:23
245 11 Buddy      Rose (G)     MV60   WR    30:26
246 29 Katharine  Evans        F      WR    30:28
247 21 Eileen     Heyes        FV50   MS    30:36
248 54 Paul       Fruen        MV40   MS    31:11
249 30 Sue        Walker       FV40   HC    31:22
250 30 Belinda    Knibbs (G)   F      MS    31:32
251 42 John       Banks        MV50   MS    31:51
252 22 Sue        Cordery      FV50   HC    32:05
253 31 Alison     Unitt        FV40   HC    32:49
254 23 Val        Toeman       FV50   MA    32:56
255 2  Brenda     Ilott        FV60   MA    32:56
256 32 Sandra     Briggs       FV40   MA    33:36
257 33 Sue        Blackall     FV40   MA    33:36
258 34 Stella     Gwilliam     FV40   HC    33:41
259 35 Denise     Lamsley      FV40   DD    33:53
260 24 Wendy      Emmett       FV50   DD    33:55
261 3  Barbara    Nicholson    FV60   DD    33:58
262 43 Tom        Emmett       MV50   DD    33:59
263 4  Barbara    Hitching     FV60   MA    34:23
264 12 Bernard    Dembo        MV60   MA    38:41

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC