MARLOW 5k RESULTS  14TH JUNE 2011

Results by Ian Gutteridge Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Dando Maidenhead Athletic Club

Position Time Race Number PinCat Runner Club Category
1 16:51 1042 1 Matthew Davenport MAC MS
2 16:52 31 2 Tom Stevens DD MS
3 16:59 518 1 Frank Fulcher HX MV40
4 17:10 16 3 David Lee DD MS
5 17:20 36 4 Steve Hopkins DD MS
6 17:38 1009 5 Robert McEwen MAC MS
7 17:49 819 6 Nigel Smith BJ MS
8 17:56 56 2 Philip Jones DD MV40
9 18:00 1056 7 Will Burkitt MAC MS
10 18:03 766 8 Darren Johnson BJ MS
11 18:29 1026 9 Richard Taylor MAC MS
12 18:31 512 3 Steve Roberts HX MV40
13 18:32 59 10 Paul Woolley DD MS
14 18:36 60 11 Neil Potter DD MS
15 18:43 530 1 Alun Jones HX MV50
16 18:59 1044 12 Ian Crabtree MAC MS
17 19:11 1025 1 Kelly Burwood MAC FS
18 19:15 794 2 Tamsin Neale BJ FS
19 19:17 12 4 David Priddy DD MV40
20 19:20 525 2 Howard Taylor HX MV50
21 19:23 22 5 Paul Mason DD MV40
22 19:25 1007 13 Chris McEwen MAC MS
23 19:30 1101 1 Ross Arthur MAC MJ
24 19:30 567 6 Nigel Sanderson HX MV40
25 19:31 1027 7 Leonard Richardson MAC MV40
26 19:37 829 8 Nigel Sullivan BJ MV40
27 19:40 1010 9 Colin Symons MAC MV40
28 19:46 420 14 Mark Scurr WR (G) MS
29 19:48 66 15 Guy Grewal DD MS
30 19:53 837 10 Pete Walker BJ MV40
31 19:56 6 11 Adrian Haines DD MV40
32 20:00 1048 16 Paul Passey MAC MS
33 20:01 72 3 Brent Curless DD MV50
34 20:03 106 17 Philip Kemp DD (G) MS
35 20:04 412 4 Steve Huyton WR    MV50
36 20:05 855 18 Stephen Roe BJ(G) MS
37 20:06 1100 19 Jacob Tinson MAC MS
38 20:18 1105 2 David Burrow-Newton MAC MJ
39 20:20 515 5 Alfred Benjamin HX MV50
40 20:20 1055 20 Julien Guay MAC MS
41 20:21 540 21 Callum Haynes HX MS
42 20:22 564 12 James Cunnane HX MV40
43 20:24 406 13 Matthew Gingell WR MV40
44 20:25 1030 6 Gerry Killen MAC MV50
45 20:26 11 1 Ian Spencer DD MV60
46 20:28 552 14 Paul Dineen HX MV40
47 20:33 505 7 Mike Hollis HX MV50
48 20:41 26 22 Tom Durance DD MS
49 20:43 99 23 Clara Trant DD MS
50 20:43 424 15 Tony Scott WR MV40
51 20:51 697 24 Dave Bullock HX (G) MS
52 20:54 1004 16 Sayeed Islam MAC MV40
53 21:00 1050 3 Ashley Spivey MAC FS
54 21:01 719 17 Andy Brown BJ MV40
55 21:04 795 25 Gary Norcott BJ MS
56 21:08 1059 26 Clyde McCrabbe MAC MS
57 21:09 1102 3 Alex Keys MAC MJ
58 21:10 703 4 Peter Allen BJ MJ
59 21:11 1013 8 Neil Bennett MAC MV50
60 21:13 25 5 Philip Mason DD MJ
61 21:14 1016 27 Paul Bradshaw MAC MS
62 21:15 557 9 John Peerless HX MV50
63 21:20 729 2 Bruce Cooke BJ MV60
64 21:21 783 10 Ken McCord BJ MV50
65 21:24 39 28 Craig Sherratt DD MS
66 21:26 37 29 Adam Stallwood DD MS
67 21:26 514 18 Mark Hobson HX MV40
68 21:28 535 11 Peter Astles HX MV50
69 21:34 511 1 Margaret Moody HX FV60
70 21:35 1053 30 Greg Smith MAC MS
71 21:41 696 12 Kevin Jennings HX (G) MV50
72 21:52 1047 1 Joy Noad MAC FV50
73 21:53 1022 6 Sam Goldfinch MAC MJ
74 21:55 34 1 Pam Jackson DD FV40
75 22:00 1054 1 Polly Batstone MAC FJ 
76 22:04 519 2 Ellen Haynes HX FV40
77 22:08 1106 7 James Griffiths MAC MJ
78 22:10 80 19 Dave O'Flaherty DD MV40
79 22:11 850 31 Richard Earl BJ(G) MS
80 22:13 508 32 Gareth Imms HX MS
81 22:14 851 33 Phil Jones BJ MS
82 22:24 730 13 Gerald Cooper BJ MV50
83 22:25 741 2 Patricia Fairlamb BJ FV50
84 22:26 806 14 Dave Rogers BJ MV50
85 22:28 532 3 Sally White HX FV40
86 22:28 1043 8 Sam Lowe MAC MJ
87 22:38 789 15 John Monaghan BJ MV50
88 22:40 79 20 Mike Barker DD MV40
89 22:41 708 4 Lucy Bartlett BJ FS
90 22:41 522 5 Charlotte Ing HX FS
91 22:43 27 6 Elaine Durance DD FS
92 22:45 52 7 Sarah Lester DD FS
93 22:48 1011 21 David Pearce MAC MV40
94 22:51 554 22 Des Mannion HX MV40
95 22:52 821 23 Simon Smith BJ MV40
96 22:53 836 8 Sara Torres BJ FS
97 22:54 4 24 Colin Adams DD MV40
98 22:55 419 25 Keith Doward WR MV40
99 22:55 797 34 Lee Norcott BJ MS
100 22:56 854 4 Gill McEliseer BJ(G) FV40
101 22:57 103 26 Kevin Kirk DD (G) MV40
102 22:58 507 16 Dave Claridge HX MV50
103 23:00 748 35 John Gilpin BJ MS
104 23:01 534 36 Jean-Baptiste Thiebaut HX MS
105 23:04 1039 9 Louise Croxson MAC FS
106 23:05 1051 10 Kam Kaur MAC FS
107 23:06 1045 3 Mick Fursedon MAC MV60
108 23:09 502 27 Michael Clare HX MV40
109 23:15 107 37 Mike Streatham DD (G) MS
110 23:16 109 38 Oliver Stallwood DD (G) MS
111 23:25 769 17 Oliver Keene BJ MV50
112 23:29 517 28 Russell Dean HX MV40
113 23:30 541 11 Soraya Bux HX FS
114 23:34 857 29 Ben Toolan BJ(G) MV40
115 23:36 499 39 Ben Ponting WR (G) MS
116 23:40 704 3 Liz Annetts BJ FV50
117 23:44 47 5 Susan Tansey DD FV40
118 23:44 1052 4 Will Smith MAC MV60
119 23:45 727 18 Richard Coleman BJ MV50
120 23:46 543 30 Phil Hutchby HX MV40
121 23:48 2 19 Dave Glazier DD MV50
122 23:49 402 5 Dave Moseley WR MV60
123 23:50 754 31 David Harthill BJ MV40
124 23:51 510 6 Michelle Booth HX FV40
125 23:53 1018 6 John Rickman MAC MV60
126 23:58 396 20 Eddie Marchant MS(G) MV50
127 24:02 725 7 Siobhan Coffey BJ FV40
128 24:04 1006 4 Sue McEwen MAC FV50
129 24:06 738 40 Mark Elder BJ MS
130 24:12 734 21 Mick Driver BJ MV50
131 24:16 575 41 Alan Wilson HX  MS
132 24:20 560 8 Diana Charles HX FV40
133 24:20 1008 22 Bruce McEwen MAC MV50
134 24:23 423 12 Katherine Evans WR FS
135 24:28 403 9 Vivianne Ghuys WR FV40
136 24:30 701 5 Alison Allen BJ FV50
137 24:32 503 10 Emma Russo HX FV40
138 24:33 526 7 Martin Dean HX MV60
139 24:34 524 13 Karen Letham HX FS
140 24:38 18 32 Rob Lane DD MV40
141 24:41 42 14 Nichola Stallwood DD FS
142 24:44 553 33 Craig Atkins HX MV40
143 24:46 9 15 Mel Golding DD FS
144 24:51 527 34 Eddie McLellan HX MV40
145 24:52 520 16 Hannah Platt HX FS
146 24:54 707 23 John Ball BJ MV50
147 24:58 566 17 Gemma  Taylor HX FS
148 25:00 24 35 Richard Golding DD MV40
149 25:01 81 11 Lesley Wege DD   FV40
150 25:01 15 18 Sarah Moss DD FS
151 25:07 843 19 Kerry Williams BJ FS
152 25:08 1021 2 Grace Goldfinch MAC FJ
153 25:09 516 24 Chris Lansdown HX MV50
154 25:10 65 12 Bella Shah DD FV40
155 25:13 792 13 Alison Morley BJ FV40
156 25:14 539 14 Jo Cassells HX FV40
157 25:16 768 36 Peter Jones BJ MV40
158 25:18 407 25 Alan Jones WR MV50
159 25:22 556 6 Angie Peerless HX FV50
160 25:24 76 42 Andy Keyte DD MS
161 25:28 549 8 Mike Hickman HX MV60
162 25:32 1046 15 Gervase Foley MAC FV40
163 25:33 30 20 Claudia Mckenzie DD FS
164 25:34 772 21 Elise Le Cunff BJ FS
165 25:41 21 16 Barbara Mason DD FV40
166 25:41 1040 7 Carolyn Lockett MAC FV50
167 25:45 531 17 Janet Barrow HX FV40
168 25:51 63 18 Amy Jennings DD FV40
169 25:51 7 19 Debbie Copley DD FV40
170 25:51 108 26 Lee O'Flaherty DD (G) MV50
171 25:54 1001 2 Pauline Siddons MAC FV60
172 26:00 1017 9 Josh Bradshaw MAC MJ
173 26:00 735 3 Yvette Dumler BJ FV60
174 26:04 802 20 Claire Primett BJ FV40
175 26:25 547 8 Darinka Reilly HX FV50
176 26:26 58 27 Mike Clark DD MV50
177 26:37 1020 21 Alison Attard MAC FV40
178 26:53 787 22 Pav Metheringham BJ FV40
179 26:58 904 23 Lauren Bessent RS FV40
180 27:08 717 9 Jackie Brosnan BJ FV50
181 27:10 413 9 Tony Bartlett WR MV60
182 27:12 1099 28 Steve Tinson MAC MV50
183 27:13 528 22 Helen Moseley HX FS
184 27:17 506 4 Linda Weedon HX FV60
185 27:20 1014 10 Jeanette Sanderson MAC FV50
186 27:25 523 23 Jacqueline Ing HX FS
187 27:28 1024 29 Ian McKenzie MAC MV50
188 27:29 1023 37 Simon Goldfinch MAC MV40
189 27:32 32 24 Gillian Richards DD FS
190 27:33 398 11 Stephanie Morgan MS(G) FV50
191 27:36 405 24 Helen Davis WR FV40
192 27:39 1034 25 Sarah Fogg MAC FV40
193 27:39 411 25 Sarah Evans WR FS
194 27:44 41 5 Jacqueline Stallwood DD FV60
195 27:47 838 10 Alan Watson BJ MV60
196 28:00 1066 12 Anushka Howell MAC FV50
197 28:19 49 26 Ceri Richardson DD FS
198 28:22 1028 30 Peter Green MAC MV50
199 28:22 1038 26 Ravinder Sihera MAC FV40
200 28:26 856 43 Steve Barron BJ(G) MS
201 28:38 559 27 Jenny Ellis HX FS
202 28:46 1058 3 Bethany Sumner MAC FJ 
203 28:52 775 13 Nas Lister BJ FV50
204 28:54 709 27 Kim Bates BJ FV40
205 29:28 562 14 Lucy Couturier HX FV50
206 29:45 743 28 Anna Ford BJ FS
207 30:17 569 15 Julie_Anne Ryan HX FV50
208 30:34 69 1 Rachhpal Bath DD MV70
209 31:03 57 28 Michaela Clark DD FV40
210 31:05 793 6 Nell Neale BJ FV60
211 31:06 1035 11 Alan Kirby MAC MV60
212 31:09 782 12 Frank Mason BJ MV60
213 31:21 1002 13 Dave Dando MAC MV60
214 31:24 902 16 Jane Plessner RS FV50
215 31:34 907 29 Trudie Ridgley RS FV40
216 31:41 414 7 Nicky Sayer WR FV60
217 32:01 572 29 Lorraine Warman HX FS
218 32:09 901 30 Jacqueline Affleck RS FV40
219 32:17 1200 10 Alex Fogg MAC (G) MJ
220 32:22 1057 31 Grant Oliver MAC MV50
221 32:24 1012 31 Cheryl Slater MAC FV40
222 32:56 544 32 Jo Hutchby HX FV40
223 33:01 785 2 Eric Meller BJ MV70
224 33:01 546 30 Jemma Morley HX FS
225 33:01 548 14 Richard Stone HX MV60
226 33:39 561 15 Brian Sinclair HX MV60
227 34:43 777 17 Mary Lord BJ FV50
228 37:18 67 31 Helen Blake DD FS
229 38:08 791 3 Mike Morgan BJ MV70

 



Back To Top of page