MARLOW 5k RESULTS  15TH JUNE 2010

Results by Ian Gutteridge Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

          Cat
Posn      Posn      Name                     Cat       Club      Time      Number
1         1         Matthew Davenport        MS        MAC       16:41     1009
2         1         Frank Fulcher            MV40      HX        16:55     531
3         2         Chris Moseley            MS        WR        17:00     401
4         2         Chris Taylor             MV40      MAC       17:10     1043
5         3         Jason Emmett             MS        Dasher    17:15     39
6         4         Will Burkitt             MS        MAC       17:17     1016
7         5         Robert McEwen            MS        MAC       17:23     1019
8         1         Corinne Abraham          FV40      MAC       17:29     1029
9         3         Steve Roberts            MV40      HX        17:49     533
10        6         Chris Bradfield          MS        Dasher    17:53     47
11        7         Andrew Powley            MS        BJ        17:55     801
12        1         Samantha Amend           FS        HX        17:59     508
13        8         Richard Taylor           MS        MAC       18:12     1015
14        4         Leonard Richardson       MV40      MAC       18:18     1013
15                  Rick Kiddle              MV40      Guest     18:27     115       GUEST
16        1         Alun Jones               MV50      HX        18:29     549
17        5         Paul Mason               MV40      Dasher    18:49     14
18        2         Michael Hill             MV50      Dasher    19:03     63
19        9         Dean Thatcher            MS        WR        19:09     406
20        6         David Cousins            MV40      WR        19:13     418
21        3         Howard Taylor            MV50      HX        19:29     506
22                  Nigel Sullivan           MV40      Guest     19:36     855       GUEST
23        10        Martin Tomkins           MS        MAC       19:37     1062
24                  Tom Turnbull             MJ        Guest     19:38     103       GUEST
25        7         Andrew Pusey             MV40      MAC       19:42     1057
26        1         Ross Arthur              MJ 13-17  MAC       19:43     1051
27        11        Jacob Tinson             MS        MAC       19:45     1026
28        8         David Priddy             MV40      Dasher    19:46     11
29        2         Caroline Macaskill       FS        WR        19:56     445
30        9         Rob Holden               MV40      MAC       20:08     1030
31        10        Mike Thick               MV40      BJ        20:10     830
32                  Stewart Bond (GUEST)     MS        MS        20:13     393       GUEST
33        11        Jim Tarrant              MV40      MAC       20:17     1031
34        4         Steve Coleshill          MV50      Dasher    20:18     75
35        5         Mike Hollis              MV50      HX        20:21     542
36        3         Fiona Williamson         FS        MAC       20:22     1068
37        12        Simon Smith              MV40      BJ        20:23     820
38        12        Nicholas Cole            MS        BJ        20:25     729
39        4         Fiona Williamson         FS        MAC       20:28     1068
40        13        Clyde McCrabbe           MS        MAC       20:31     1067
41        14        Jonny Hall               MS        WR        20:33     421
42        15        Simon Peralta            MS        BJ        20:34     799
43        16        Paul Bradshaw            MS        MAC       20:37     1037
44        6         Gerald Cooper            MV50      BJ        20:37     732
45        17        Gary Norcott             MS        BJ        20:38     792
46        13        Sayeed Islam             MV40      MAC       20:40     1014
47        7         Brent Curless            MV50      Dasher    20:43     143
48        5         Rachel Sammes            FS        BJ        20:44     812
49        6         Magda Bennett            FS        WR        20:49     444
50        18        Paul Waters              MS        Dasher    20:56     495
51        14        Mark Hobson              MV40      HX        20:58     535
52        8         Martin Palethorpe        MV50      MAC       21:08     1050
53        15        Ralph Moore              MV40      Dasher    21:12     53
54        19        Nick Cooke               MS        MS        21:15     226
55        2         Sam Goldfinch            MJ 13-17  MAC       21:16     1035
56                  Tom Bennet (GUEST)       MS        MAC       21:18     1098      GUEST
57        7         Clare Talbot             FS        BJ        21:19     828
58        3         Peter Allen              MJ        BJ        21:19     704
59        1         Liz Annetts              FV50      BJ        21:20     705
60        1         Mike May                 MV60      Dasher    21:20     62
61        9         Jeremy Lockett           MV50      MAC       21:21     1022
62                  Umesh Patel              MV40      MS        21:21     397       GUEST
63                  Ashley Kelsey            MS        Guest     21:23     846       GUEST
64        20        Tom Durance              MS        Dasher    21:26     29
65        16        John Monaghan            MV40      BJ        21:29     785
66        17        Dave Rogers              MV40      BJ        21:32     806
67        18        Des Mannion              MV40      HX        21:34     563
68        8         Lucy Bartlett            FS        BJ        21:34     854
69        19        Dave O'Flaherty          MV40      Dasher    21:36     27
70        20        James Cunnane            MV40      HX        21:38     528
71        21        Andy Ardron              MS        Dasher    21:39     33
72        21        Paul Turnbull            MV40      Dasher    21:41     22
73        10        Neil Bennet              MV50      MAC       21:43     1040
74        3         Keith Scudamore          MV60      BJ        21:44     813
75        2         Walter Wessely           MV60      BJ        21:45     837
76        2         Pam Jackson              FV40      Dasher    21:48     12
77                  Mike Barker              MV40      Guest     21:50     108       GUEST
78        22        Phil Bickley             MV40      BJ        21:52     715
79        3         Ellen Haynes             FV40      HX        21:55     530
80        4         Rosie Delaney            FV40      Dasher    22:02     26
81        22        James Price              MS        HX        22:02     559
82        23        Martin Kelsey            MV40      Dasher    22:08     76
83        23        Lee Norcott              MS        BJ        22:09     794
84                  Mark Hyde                MV50      Guest     22:11     116       GUEST
85        5         Sally White              FV40      HX        22:13     502
86        4         Bob Hardman              MV60      BJ        22:14     752
87        1         Margaret Moody           FV60      HX        22:16     518
88        4         James Griffiths          MJ 13-17  MAC       22:18     1005
89        24        Craig Sherratt           MS        Dasher    22:22     36
90        24        Colin Adams              MV40      Dasher    22:24     4
91        11        Bruce McEwen             MV50      MAC       22:33     1010
92        2         Susan McEwen             FV50      MAC       22:34     1011
93        9         Denisa Polcerova         FS        Dasher    22:38     1
94                  Fiona Kiddle             FS        Guest     22:42     114       GUEST
95        5         Michael Fursedon         MV60      MAC       22:47     1004
96        10        Rhian Coles              FS        Dasher    22:49     46
97        6         Dave Moseley             MV60      WR        22:56     415
98        25        Thomas Quigley           MV40      MAC       23:06     1065
99        26        Huw Meyrick              MV40      HX        23:06     517
100                 Jo Weatherall            FV40      Guest     23:09     110       GUEST
101       25        Greg Watkins             MS        HX        23:14     560
102       26        Jonathan Oliver          MS        MAC       23:16     1048
103       12        Will Smith               MV50      MAC       23:16     1041
104       27        Alan Wilson              MS        HX        23:18     516
105       27        Eoin Sharkey             MV40      WR        23:22     431
106       28        John Gilpin              MS        BJ        23:23     750
107       13        Chris Lansdown           MV50      HX        23:24     537
108                 JANKO TAMAS              MV40      MS        23:25     394       GUEST
109                 MICHAEL MORRISEY         MS        MS        23:29     399       GUEST
110       7         Leo Botha                MV60      MAC       23:39     1044
111       11        Soraya Bux               FS        HX        23:42     527
112       14        Richard Coleman          MV50      BJ        23:44     730
113       12        Eugenie Bonallack        FS        Dasher    23:45     44
114       5         Samuel Lowe              MJ 13-17  MAC       23:47     1066
115       3         Allison Allen            FV50      BJ        23:52     702
116       15        Steve Bennett            MV50      WR        23:54     410
117       28        Martin Pennock           MV40      WR        23:59     413
118       1         Fiona Leake              FJ 13-17  MAC       24:05     1034
119       29        Brother Leake !          MS        MS        24:05     244
120       29        Rob Lane                 MV40      Dasher    24:05     5
121                 Karin Polcerova          FS        Guest     24:16     113       GUEST
122       13        Jenny Adams              FS        Dasher    24:17     34
123       14        Zoe Smart                FS        Dasher    24:18     37
124       15        Jenna Thatcher           FS        WR        24:18     407
125       30        Laurence Greenhow        MV40      WR        24:21     403
126                 Clara Trant              FS        Guest     24:25     112       GUEST
127       1         Fred Ashford             MV70      HX        24:28     510
128       16        Rachael Cullen-Heighway  FS        HX        24:28     504
129       31        Michael Clare            MV40      HX        24:32     536
130       8         John Davies              MV60      BJ        24:34     735
131       9         Martin Dean              MV60      HX        24:36     501
132       17        Mel Golding              FS        Dasher    24:38     9
133       4         Yvonne Olney             FV50      Dasher    24:39     56
134       16        Ian McKenzie             MV50      MAC       24:43     1003
135       18        Claudia Mckenzie         FS        Dasher    24:48     17
136       30        Mark Colley              MS        Dasher    24:48     18
137                 Mike Spicer              MV50      Guest     24:53     109       GUEST
138       31        Andrew Gilbert           MS        BJ        24:55     749
139       32        Chris Ellis              MV40      MAC       24:58     1054
140       6         Sophia Evans             FV40      BJ        25:02     853
141       5         Jeanette Sanderson       FV50      MAC       25:06     1008
142       19        Cheryl Sayer             FS        HX        25:07     507
143       6         Isabelle Huxsted         FV50      Dasher    25:08     80
144       7         Sunita Dawett            FV50      Dasher    25:11     58
145                 Paul Bursnall            MV60      Guest     25:12     851       GUEST
146       8         Carolyn Lockett          FV50      MAC       25:13     1023
147       7         Barbara Mason            FV35      Dasher    25:14     82
148       8         Sarah Roberts            FV40      HX        25:19     534
149       20        Saffron Sabine           FS        Dasher    25:21     19
150       17        Mike Clark               MV50      Dasher    25:26     15
151       33        Richard Golding          MV40      Dasher    25:33     24
152       9         Pav Metheringham         FV40      BJ        25:38     783
153       10        Claire Primett           FV40      BJ        25:40     802
154       11        Gervase Foley            FV40      MAC       25:43     1042
155       21        Jo Horsburgh             FS        WR        25:47     428
156       22        Keri Dumont              FS        BJ        25:47     739
157       23        Lara Atkins              FS        Dasher    25:49     79
158       24        Holly Seear              FS        Dasher    25:49     77
159       25        Gemma Taylor             FS        HX        25:56     540
160       2         Yvette Dumler            FV60      BJ        25:59     738
161       26        Leila Oliver             FS        MAC       26:02     1049
162       27        Hannah Platt             FS        HX        26:09     564
163       34        Sukjit Singh             MV40      BJ        26:13     816
164       28        Kirsty Foley             FS        BJ        26:18     745
165       35        Andrew Ogierman          MV40      Dasher    26:19     2
166       3         Pauline Siddons          FV60      MAC       26:19     1047
167       9         Michelle Booth           FV50      HX        26:19     569
168       29        Paula Middleton          FS        HX        26:22     519
169       12        Linda Hughes             FV40      BJ        26:23     759
170       13        Alison Attard            FV40      MAC       26:25     1064
171       18        Michael Brosnan          MV50      BJ        26:27     719
172                 Hayley Burrows           FS        MS        26:28     398       GUEST
173       30        Gillian Richardson       FS        Dasher    26:29     68
174       14        Siobhan Coffey           FV40      BJ        26:29     728
175       31        Abbie Wormald            FS        Dasher    26:32     20
176       32        Tracy Atkins             FS        BJ        26:34     707
177       15        Carol Montgomery         FV40      BJ        26:36     786
178                 Stephanie Morgan         FV50      MS        26:44     396       GUEST
179       2         Tony Merritt             MV70      BJ        26:45     782
180       4         Linda Weedon             FV60      HX        27:12     525
181       10        Terry Eves               MV60      HX        27:22     543
182       16        Georgina Kelly           FV40      WR        27:23     437
183       11        Alan Watson              MV60      BJ        27:24     834
184       33        Zoe Norcott              FS        BJ        27:26     795
185       10        Jackie Brosnan           FV50      BJ        27:32     718
186       17        Kim Bates                FV40      BJ        27:40     710
187       18        Debbie Copley            FV40      Dasher    27:42     13
188       34        Helen Moseley            FS        HX        27:44     561
189       3         Jim Butcher              MV70      Dasher    27:45     8
190       11        Angela Hudgell           FV50      Dasher    27:53     6
191       12        Nas Lister               FV50      BJ        27:57     770
192       19        Michaela Clark           FV40      Dasher    28:10     16
193       12        Pete Riley               MV60      BJ        28:16     805
194                 Tom Bursnall             MS        Guest     28:22     852       GUEST
195       35        Sujoya Paul Bullock      FS        RS        28:23     917
196       19        Steve Tinson             MV50      MAC       28:36     1025
197       4         Peter Hitching           MV70      MAC       28:42     1027
198       36        Clare Pagdin             FS        WR        28:44     427
199       20        Marilena Borghini        FV40      RS        28:45     909
200       13        Tom Emmett               MV60      Dasher    28:48     38
201       37        Sarah Clarke             FS        BJ        29:00     725
202       5         Max Cowlin               MV70      MAC       29:12     1020
203       20        Frank Mason              MV50      BJ        29:30     777
204       38        Nora Koall               FS        WR        29:32     436
205       13        Lucy Couturier           FV50      HX        29:42     562
206       5         Jean Sellars             FV60      RS        29:53     901
207       6         Meg Knight               FV60      HX        30:15     512
208       14        Grace Wilson             FV50      HX        30:22     515
209       21        Jennie Bennet            FV40      RS        30:22     905
210       15        Nina Smith               FV50      RS        30:22     904
211       6         Rachhpal Bath            MV70      Dasher    30:49     41
212       7         Nicky Sayer              FV60      WR        30:52     443
213       22        Tricia Houston           FV40      RS        30:56     911
214       14        Bob Engel                MV60      BJ        31:07     743
215       23        Jacquiline Affleck       FV40      RS        31:09     907
216                 Charlie Hill             FV40      Guest     31:36     111       GUEST
217       24        Trudy Ridgley            FV40      RS        31:37     908
218                 James Bursnall           MS        Guest     31:38     856       GUEST
219       7         Eric Meller              MV70      BJ        31:41     781
220       25        Jo Hutchby               FV40      HX        31:44     522
221       36        Phil Hutchby             MV40      HX        31:47     521
222       15        Peter Ison               MV60      MAC       32:07     1002
223       16        Billy Bhamra             FV50      Dasher    32:12     60
224       8         Jean Hayton              FV60      Dasher    32:25     25
225       9         Valerie Toeman           FV60      MAC       32:38     1063
226       16        Alan Kirby               MV60      MAC       32:41     1038
227       17        Dave Dando               MV60      MAC       32:41     1001
228       39        Claire Booth             FS        RS        33:12     919
229       17        Neelam Mitra             FV50      RS        33:52     912
230                 Helen Blake              FS        Guest     36:13     101       GUEST
231       40        Alison Duffield          FS        RS        48:58     918



Back To Top of page