MARLOW 5k RESULTS  9TH JUNE 2009

Results by Ian Gutteridge Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

      Cat
Posn  Posn  Name                  Cat      Club  Time     Number
1     1     Michael Hiscott       MS       MAC   16:46    1074
2
    1     Frank Fulcher         MV40     HC    16:59    533
3
    2     Martyn Parrish        MS       BJ    17:05    788
4
    2     Simon Allison         MV40     MAC   17:10    1060
5
    3     Jason Emmett          MS       Guest 17:33    108
6
    4     Chris Moseley         MS       WR    17:38    429
7
    5     Simon Black           MS       DD    17:45    22
8
    6     Jonathan Kew          MS       MAC   18:01    1071
9
    3     Steve Roberts         MV40     HC    18:08    535
10
   7     Joe Middleton         MS       MAC   18:17    1061
11
   8     Justin Coombs         MS       MAC   18:39    1045
12
   9     Julian Algar          MS       DD    18:47    61
13
   4     Chris Rose            MV40     BJ    18:49    795
14
   10    Ross McDonough        MS       DD    18:53    14
15
   11    Richard Taylor        MS       MAC   19:01    1037
16
   12    Jacob Tinson          MS       MAC   19:07    1002
17
   1     Paul Bradley          MV50     MAC   19:18    1036
18
   2     Eric Buckle           MV50     Guest 19:22    348
19
   5     Paul Mason            MV40     DD    19:31    37
20
   13    Dean Thatcher         MS       WR    19:39    436
21
   1     Gregory Smith         MJ       MAC   19:40    1041
22
   6     David Priddy          MV40     DD    19:59    9
23
   7     Rob Holden            MV40     MAC   20:04    1075
24
   8     Jim Tarrant           MV40     MAC   20:10    1047
25
   9     Pete Walker           MV40     BJ    20:10    822
26
   10    Tim Holt              MV40     MAC   20:15    1058
27
   11    Dave Appleby          MV40     BJ    20:18    707
28
   14    Rob Talbot            MS       BJ    20:20    816
29
   3     John Peerless         MV50     HC    20:22    551
30
   12    Neil Waite            MV40     HC    20:24    560
31
   13    Mike Thick            MV40     BJ    20:25    817
32
   15    Claude Autrey         MS       DD    20:26    66
33
   1     Magda Bennett         FS       WR    20:27    408
34
   4     Peter Bark            MV50     MAC   20:32    1033
35
   5     Dave Sanderson        MV50     HC    20:34    558
36
   16    Mark Colley           MS       DD    20:35    21
37
   6     Andrew Farrow         MV50     Guest 20:39    897
38
   7     Jeremy Lockett        MV50     MAC   20:41    1031
39
   17    Clyde McCrabbe        MS       MAC   20:44    1076
40
   8     Brent Curless         MV50     DD    20:50    68
41
   9     Mike Hollis           MV50     HC    20:52    545
42
   18    Nigel Cairns          MS       HC    20:53    561
43
   19    Guy Grewal            MS       DD    20:55    56
44
   10    Neil Bennet           MV50     MAC   20:55    1050
45
   1     Bruce Cooke           MV60     BJ    20:57    732
46
   2     Tora Stracey          FS       HC    20:58    538
47
   20    Gary Norcott          MS       BJ    20:58    784
48
   1     Joy Noad              FV50     MAC   20:59    1056
49
   21    Tim Hipgrave          MS       HC    21:00    573
50
   22    Paul Wooley           MS       DD    21:01    11
51
   11    Dave Claridge         MV50     HC    21:04    524
52
   14    Adam Hale             MV40     WR    21:09    428
53
   12    Paul Gledhill         MV50     MAC   21:10    1009
54
   23    Jay Foad              MS       HC    21:10    562
55
   24    Simon Peralta         MS       BJ    21:11    789
56
   3     Rachel Sammes         FS       BJ    21:12    800
57
   2     Stephen Ilott         MJ       MAC   21:13    1057
58
   1     Ellen Haynes          FV40     HC    21:13    534
59
   15    Mike Blowing          MV40     HC    21:15    540
60
   4     Jo Stringer           FS       BJ    21:17    813
61
   25    Nick Wilkinson        MS       DD    21:19    117
62
   16    Adrian Haines         MV40     DD    21:25    24
63
   13    Robert Dorin          MV50     WR    21:31    441
64
   17    Ian Blowing           MV40     HC    21:32    579
65
   14    Steve Coleshill       MV50     DD    21:33    5
66
   18    Guy Darcy-Evans       MV40     HC    21:34    575
67
   2     Walter Wessely        MV60     BJ    21:34    827
68
   2     Liz Annetts           FV50     Bj    21:35    706
69
   19    Thomas Quigley        MV40     MAC   21:36    1073
70
   20    Des Mannion           MV40     HC    21:40    567
71
   21    Simon Smith           MV40     BJ    21:41    808
72
   3     Mike May              MV60     DD    21:41    60
73
   22    Dave O' Flaherty      MV40     DD    21:42    39
74
   23    Peter Astles          MV40     HC    21:43    574
75
   5     Laura MacGregor       FS       MAC   21:43    1027
76
   1     Margaret Moody        FV60     HC    21:45    507
77
   6     Joanna Griffiths      FS       DD    21:49    20
78
   24    John Monaghan         MV40     BJ    21:55    778
79
   25    Sayeed Islam          MV40     MAC   21:56    1024
80
   4     Bob Hardman           MV60     BJ    22:00    748
81
   26    Lee Norcott           MS       BJ    22:04    786
82
   5     Keith Scudamore       MV60     BJ    22:05    801
83
   27    Craig Sherratt        MS       DD    22:19    3
84
   26    Paul Turnball         MV40     DD    22:29    51
85
   1     Naomi Knight          FJ       MAC   22:30    1077
86
   15    Bruce McEwen          MV50     MAC   22:32    1048
87
   27    Jim Williams          MV40     HC    22:33    527
88
   16    Michael Fursedon      MV50     MAC   22:34    1038
89
   28    James Cunane          MV40     HC    22:34    508
90
   7     Jenna Thatcher        FS       WR    22:36    437
91
   3     Malcolm Gledhill      MJ       MAC   22:36    1005
92
   29    Stewart Cruickshank   MV40     MAC   22:37    1034
93
   28    Jon Elliott           MS       DD    22:37    73
94
   17    Steve Bennett         MV50     WR    22:41    409
95
   30    Ian Knight            MV40     MAC   22:44    1078
96
   3     Susan McEwen          FV50     MAC   22:51    1049
97
   29    Russell Dean          MS       HC    22:53    523
98
   8     Jenny Bagshaw         FS       WR    22:56    440
99
   2     Michelle Booth        FV40     HC    22:57    505
100
  18    Chris Lansdown        MV50     HC    23:00    570
101
  30    Hardeep Bath          MS       DD    23:07    64
102
  9     Cat Batson            FS       HC    23:08    542
103
  19    Richard Coleman       MV50     BJ    23:10    731
104
  10    Holly Seear           FS       DD    23:14    47
105
  11    Jo Cassells           FS       HC    23:18    520
106
  4     Alex Darcy-Evans      MJ       HC    23:25    576
107
  31    Huw Thomas            MS       DD    23:28    112
108
  5     Jim Bunn              MJ       MAC   23:32    1011
109
  31    Lee O'Flaherty        MV40     Guest 23:33    115
110
  12    Laura Cornwell        FS       HC    23:40    565
111
  20    Mark Stewart          MV50     HC    23:45    580
112
  32    Phil Hutchby          MV40     HC    23:49    548
113
  13    Delia Rossi           FS       MAC   23:52    1028
114
  33    Eoin Sharkey          MV40     WR    23:54    435
115
  34    Sukjit Singh          MV40     BJ    23:54    805
116
  14    Jo Loft               FS       DD    23:55    113
117
  15    Nikki Phillips        FS       DD    24:00    69
118
  35    Derek Clark           MV40     MAC   24:06    1007
119
  16    Kathryn Black         FS       DD    24:07    23
120
  6     Dave Moseley          MV60     WR    24:12    439
121
  21    Andrew Hug            MV50     DD    24:18    116
122
  32    Josh Hudson           MS       HC    24:19    517
123
  4     Liz Davey             FV50     HC    24:19    583
124
  7     Mike Hickman          MV60     HC    24:21    552
125
  5     Angie Peerless        FV50     HC    24:23    550
126
  8     Nick Toeman           MV60     MAC   24:24    1051
127
  17    Zoe Smart             FS       DD    24:26    67
128
  33    Tom Phipps            MS       DD    24:30    33
129
  36    Laurence Greenhow     MV40     Guest 24:32    431
130
  18    Emma Coombs           FS       MAC   24:35    1044
131
  3     Sarah Heath           FV40     HC    24:40    536
132
  4     Rosie Delaney         FV40     DD    24:41    46
133
  19    Donna Howlett         FS       HC    24:48    564
134
  5     Amy Jennings          FV40     DD    24:49    85
135
  37    Rob Lane              MV40     DD    24:50    13
136
  6     Christine Knight      FV40     BJ    24:54    835
137
  7     Karen Williams        FV40     HC    24:58    526
138
  22    Colin Bennett         MV50     BJ    25:02    715
139
  23    John Bagshaw          MV50     WR    25:04    418
140
  8     Julie Muir            FV40     WR    25:06    426
141
  6     Yvonne Olney          FV50     DD    25:06    58
142
  20    Saffron Sabine        FS       DD    25:09    26
143
  24    Dave Thomas           MV50     BJ    25:12    818
144
  9     Alison Morley         FV40     BJ    25:13    781
145
  25    John Ball             MV50     BJ    25:25    708
146
  34    Peter Slater          MS       MAC   25:30    1055
147
  9     John Rickman          MV60     MAC   25:32    1025
148
  10    Amanda Gumas          FV40     HC    25:35    522
149
  21    Soraya Bux            FS       HC    25:35    581
150
  26    Garry Jeffries        MV50     MAC   25:37    1018
151
  11    Sue Budd              FV40     WR    25:42    412
152
  22    Helen Moseley         FS       HC    25:44    503
153
  12    Claire Primett        FV40     BJ    25:47    792
154
  13    Carolyn Lockett       FV40     MAC   25:47    1030
155
  14    Hayley Jewell         FV40     MAC   25:47    1032
156
  15    Louise Light          FV40     WR    25:51    411
157
  16    Sue Neale             FV40     HC    25:54    513
158
  38    Steve Neale           MV40     HC    25:54    528
159
  10    Pete Riley            MV60     BJ    25:56    793
160
  23    Sarah Mangan          FS       BJ    25:58    767
161
  17    Pav Metheringham      FV40     BJ    25:59    775
162
  18    Sunita Dawett         FV40     DD    26:00    15
163
  35    Alan Wilson           MS       HC    26:06    584
164
  24    Karen Berry           FS       BJ    26:08    716
165
  11    Alan Watson           MV60     BJ    26:10    824
166
  19    Alison Attard         FV40     MAC   26:12    1054
167
  25    Abbie Normald         FS       DD    26:14    27
168
  20    Lucy Sumner           FV40     BJ    26:23    815
169
  21    Caroline Bunn         FV40     MAC   26:24    1010
170
  39    Paul Stanton          MV40     WR    26:29    430
171
  6     Peter Allen           MJ       BJ    26:31    705
172
  7     Anushka Howell        FV50     MAC   26:31    1070
173
  8     Allison Allen         FV50     BJ    26:33    703
174
  12    Terry Eves            MV60     HC    26:36    556
175
  9     Jackie Brosnan        FV50     BJ    26:37    721
176
  27    Ian McKenzie          MV50     MAC   26:39    1020
177
  10    Yvette Dumler         FV50     BJ    26:41    739
178
  26    Cheryl Sayer          FS       HC    26:56    521
179
  11    Jeanette Sanderson    FV50     MAC   26:57    1008
180
  22    Deborah Copley        FV40     DD    27:00    82
181
  23    Janet Hudson          FV40     HC    27:11    516
182
  13    Tony Evans            MV60     WR    27:12    414
183
  24    Michaela Clark        FV40     DD    27:16    8
184
  12    Lucille Couturier     FV50     HC    27:19    568
185
  28    Mark Olney            MV50     DD    27:19    59
186
  25    Teresa Heath          FV40     WR    27:20    420
187
  14    Tony Merritt          MV60     BJ    27:22    774
188
  27    Jenny Chubb           FS       BJ    27:26    727
189
  36    James Spurr           MS       BJ    27:26    809
190
  26    Jo Shepherd           FV40     Guest 27:27    900
191
  15    Mike Morgan           MV60     BJ    27:29    780
192
  37    Simon Freeman         MS       WR    27:32    438
193
  28    Kirsty Foley          FS       BJ    27:32    743
194
  27    Marion Smith          FV40     BJ    27:34    807
195
  28    Kim Bates             FV40     BJ    27:38    713
196
  29    Jenny Zaremba         FS       BJ    27:41    832
197
  30    Bella Shah            FS       DD    27:52    77
198
  29    Michael Brosnan       MV50     BJ    27:58    722
199
  2     Meg Knight            FV60     HC    28:01    531
200
  1     Max Cowlin            MV70     MAC   28:03    1035
201
  13    Debbie Harris         FV50     HC    28:17    566
202
  31    Hannah Platt          FS       HC    28:18    512
203
  32    Fran Brown            FS       HC    28:18    582
204
  14    Judith Cook           FV50     RS    28:21    923
205
  29    Jo Radford            FV40     RS    28:22    904
206
  30    Ann Palmer            FV40     HC    28:24    518
207
  15    Grace Wilson          FV50     HC    28:26    544
208
  16    Tracy Suff            MV60     MAC   28:28    1012
209
  30    Ralph Budd            MV50     WR    28:30    499
210
  31    Sian Huntley-James    FV40     DD    28:34    86
211
  32    Hayley Swayne         FV40     RS    28:42    912
212
  33    Tina Ashburner        FV40     HC    28:48    547
213
  16    Nina Smith            FV50     MAC   29:13    1042
214
  40    Katharine Durham      MV40     MAC   29:20    1068
215
  34    Linda Hughes          FV40     BJ    29:30    755
216
  3     Nicky Sayer           FV60     WR    29:30    403
217
  33    Zoe Norcott           FS       BJ    29:31    787
218
  34    Anneka Byrne          FS       DD    29:35    80
219
  4     Jacqui Jones          FV60     RS    29:35    905
220
  5     Jean Sellars          FV60     RS    29:38    901
221
  35    Teresa Griffiths      FV40     RS    29:38    903
222
  17    Angela Hudgell        FV50     DD    29:42    34
223
  31    Steve Tinson          MV50     MAC   29:44    1001
224
  35    Bethany Juffkins      FS       WR    29:49    406
225
  36    Katie Hughes          FS       DD    29:51    35
226
  37    Caroline Sealy        FS       BJ    30:02    802
227
  6     Valerie Toeman        FV60     MAC   30:25    1052
228
  18    Barbara Cadman        FV50     BJ    30:31    725
229
  32    Frank Mason           MV50     BJ    30:33    769
230
  38    Sarah Clarke          FS       BJ    30:33    728
231
  2     Rachhpal Bath         MV70     DD    30:38    65
232
  36    Laura Paul            FV40     Guest 30:52    899
233
  39    Leiah Batchelor       FS       BJ    31:03    711
234
  40    Wendy Cleave          FS       BJ    31:15    729
235
  37    Claire Brakenbury     FV40     RS    31:16    924
236
  41    Sonna Monfared        FS       HC    31:29    511
237
  38    Trudy Ridgeley        FV40     RS    31:31    908
238
  19    Jean Hayton           FV50     DD    31:34    53
239
  39    Rhona Merricks        FV40     RS    31:39    914
240
  40    Jacqueline Afflett    FV40     RS    31:47    907
241
  17    Brian Sinclair        MV60     HC    31:53    585
242
  20    Sue Proffit           FV50     RS    31:57    922
243
  42    Kelly Tucker          FS       RS    32:02    917
244
  18    Bob Engel             MV60     BJ    32:08    741
245
  41    Angela Head           FV40     RS    32:34    913
246
  42    Elaine Brewster       FV40     HC    33:29    537
247
  43    Caroline Dane         FS       BJ    33:50    733
248
  21    Neelan Mita           FV50     RS    34:10    909
249
  44    Navkiran Vestli       FS       BJ    34:21    821
250
  45    Sheena Brafield       FS       RS    34:31    925
251
  46    Nikki Davis           FS       RS    34:32    926
252
  22    Carolyn Bennett       FV50     BJ    34:57    714
253
  23    Billy Bhamra          FV50     DD    35:26    50
254
  47    Stephanie Tate        FS       RS    35:35    916
255
  43    Diane Champion        FV40     HC    35:38    529
256
  44    Janette Mayn          FV40     RS    36:43    920
257
  3     Vernon Martin         MV70     HC    37:54    506
258
  24    Ingrid Kirlew         FV50     RS    38:29    919
259
  48    Marcela Cook          FS       RS    52:40    918
260
  25    Maria Cook            FV50     RS    53:52    921


Back To Top of page