MARLOW RESULTS  14TH JUNE 2005

Results by Nigel Rose Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me


Pos/Cat     Name                Cat   Club Time
1   1  Hunter        Trevor     M     HC   16:15
2   2  Hollands      Mark       M     MA   16:29
3   3  Bradfield     Chris      M     DD   16:33
4   4  Macaskill     Andrew     M     WR   16:36
5   5  Kew           John       M     MA   17:00
6   6  Rolls         Ian        M     BJ   17:22
7   1  Bosley        Dave       MV40  HC   17:25
8   2  Alison        Simon      MV40  MA   17:29
9   3  Stephen       Phil       MV40  HC   17:34
10  7  Miles         Laurence   M     MA   17:35
11  1  Pusey         Chris      MU17  BJ   17:44
12  8  Crosland      David      M     MA   17:45
13  9  Hearne        Andy       M     MA   17:46
14  10 Feu           Steve      M     DD   17:47
15  4  Hill          Michael    MV40  DD   17:48
16  5  Walker        Mark       MV40  MA   17:49
17  1  Logie         Joanne     F     DD   17:50
18  2  Hartney       Liz        F     RS   17:53
19  3  Pusey         Claire     F     BJ   18:00
20  11 Charleston    Dan        M     HC   18:01
21  6  Curtin        Tony       MV40  DD   18:24
22  12 Belton        Chris      M     WR   18:27
23  7  Tarrant       Jim        MV40  MA   18:28
24  8  Fox           Ken        MV40  MA   18:32
25  13 Brown         Andrew     M     BJ   18:34
26  9  Baker         Colin      MV40  BJ   18:39
27  1  Donald        Claire     FV40  MA   18:42
28  1  Benjamin      Alfred     MV50  HC   18:46
29  14 Greasley      Simon      M     BJ   18:49
30  10 Appleby       Dave       MV40  BJ   18:50
31  15 Bradfield     Mike       M     DD   18:52
32  2  Matthews      Allan      MV50  BJ   18:53
33  2  Knight        Josh       MU17  MA   18:54
34  11 Murfitt       Darren     MV40  BJ   18:54
35  12 Pearless      John       MV40  HC   18:55
36  4  James         Stephanie  F     MA   18:55
37  16 Sayer         Grant      M     DD   18:57
38  17 Tuffnell      Shaun      M     BJ   19:01
39  13 Moore         Ralph      MV40  DD   19:03
40  3  Smith         Greg       MU17  MA   19:07
41  5  Helsby        Sharon     F     DD   19:08
42  18 Hubbard       Richard    M     HC   19:11
43  2  Brownhill     Alison     FV40  MA   19:12
44  19 Peerless      James      M     HC   19:13
45  20 Fox           Danny      M     HC   19:16
46  21 McDonough     Ross       M     DD   19:17
47  22 Sinott        Mark       M     MA   19:17
48  23 McCrabbe      Clyde      M     MA   19:18
49  14 Thick         Michael    MV40  BJ   19:19
50  3  Woodrow       Richard    MV50  BJ   19:20
51  4  Jones         Robert     MU17  WR   19:21
52  24 Patterson     Nigel      M     MA   19:24
53  1  Spencer       Ian        MV60  DD   19:28
54  3  White         Sally      FV40  HC   19:29
55  25 O'Donnell     Aidan      M     HC   19:30
56  15 Knowles       Dave       MV40  BJ   19:33
57  2  Graham        Bob        MV60  WR   19:34
58  16 Cunane        James      MV40  HC   19:34
59  4  Cooke         Bruce      MV50  BJ   19:36
60  17 Goldsmith     Howard     MV40  HC   19:39
61  27 O'Neil        Peely      M     DD   19:43
62  26 Norcott       Gary       M     BJ   19:42
63  5  Tinson        Jacob      MU17  MA   19:43
64  6  McInulty      Maxine     F     DD   19:45
65  28 Mitchell      Stuart     M     DD   19:46
66  18 Biglin        Matt       MV40  BJ   19:52
67  7  Neale         Tamsin     F     BJ   19:56
68  5  Hollis        Mike       MV50  HC   20:01
69  29 Ibbetson      Joe        M     BJ   20:05
70  4  Noad          Joy        FV40  MA   20:04
71  30 Pocklington   David      M     DD   20:06
72  6  Killen        Gerry      MV50  MA   20:06
73  7  Davies        Dalis      MV50  BJ   20:07
74  19 Bennett       Colin      MV40  BJ   20:09
75  20 Curless       Brent      MV40  DD   20:11
76  8  Trees         Reiko      F     MA   20:12
77  21 Smith         Andy       MV40  MA   20:14
78  22 O'Flaherty    Lee        MV40  DD   20:16
79  31 Worrall       Steve      M     BJ   20:20
80  3  Scudamore     Keith      MV60  BJ   20:23
81  4  Linturn       Tony       MV60  MA   20:24
82  9  Buckby        Lucy       F     DD   20:24
83  8  Irwin         John       MV50  BJ   20:25
84  9  Mitchell      Peter      MV50  BJ   20:26
85  10 Martin        Nick       MV50  HC   20:27
86  23 Songhurst     Alan       MV40  HC   20:27
87  24 Astles        Peter      MV40  HC   20:28
88  10 Marshall      Emma       F     BJ   20:29
89  25 Cooper        Gerald     MV40  BJ   20:30
90  26 Colevnle      Uteve      MV40  DD   20:31
91  27 Ridley        David      MV40  MA   20:34
92  28 Haymes        Chris      MV40  BJ   20:35
93  5  Butler        Cavan      MV60  MA   20:38
94  32 Grewal        Guy        M     DD   20:39
95  11 Polecrova     Denisa     F     DD   20:39
96  29 Edington      Chris      MV40  HC   20:40
97  11 Bagshaw       John       MV50  RS   20:42
98  30 Palmer        Paul       MV40  HC   20:43
99     Unknown       Runner 1              20:46
100 1  McEwen        Sue        FV50  MA   20:48
101 33 Demontille    Fabrice    M     BJ   20:52
102 6  Smith         Ed         MU17  MA   20:52
103 2  Moody         Margaret   FV50  HC   20:55
104 34 Norcott       John       M     BJ   20:56
105 12 Edwards       Louise     F     MA   20:59
106 35 Beeden        Mark       M     MS   21:04
107 31 Ellis         Chris      MV40  MA   21:11
108 32 McClean       Jock       MV40  HC   21:15
109 33 Roach         Bill       MV40  MA   21:18
110 12 Dorin         Robert     MV50  WR   21:19
111 5  Tinn          Danuta     FV40  MA   21:19
112 36 Quigley       Tom        M     MA   21:28
113 13 Jones         Helen      F     DD   21:30
114 37 Bressington   Darrell    M     MA   21:31
115 7  Ilott         Steven     MU17  MA   21:31
116 13 Coleman       Richard    MV50  MA   21:34
117 6  Waterman      Dave       MV60  MA   21:38
118 14 Fursedon      Mick       MV50  MA   21:41
119 8  Bennet        Tom        MU17  MA   21:45
120 38 Blincow       Andrew     M     WR   21:47
121 6  Ridout        Debbie     FV40  HC   21:51
122 34 Long          Tim        MV40  MA   21:52
123 36 Jones         Alan       MV40  WR   21:53
124 35 Lansdown      Chris      MV40  HC   21:53
125 39 Ashmore       Mike       M     WR   21:55
126 14 Vickery       Jo         F     BJ   21:56
127 40 Macdesi       Wal        M     MA   21:57
128 15 Wessely       Walter     MV50  BJ   21:58
129 41 Posner        Henry      M     DD   21:59
130 7  Cutler        Penny      FV40  HC   22:00
131 16 May           Mike       MV50  DD   22:05
132 17 Lunt          Jeff       MV50  WR   22:11
133 37 Glazier       Dave       MV40  DD   22:12
134 16 Mayer         Amy        F     DD   22:13
135 15 Jackson       Pam        F     DD   22:12
136 18 Smith         Will       MV50  MA   22:13
137 42 Hearne        David      M     MA   22:14
138 38 Howard        Julian     MV40  MA   22:15
139 17 Brooks        Gill       F     HC   22:16
140 18 Watkin        Sian       F     DD   22:17
141 8  Haynes        Ellen      FV40  HC   22:18
142 39 Adams         Colin      MV40  DD   22:24
143 43 Moore         Karl       M     MS   22:25
144 40 Soroko        Richard    MV40  MA   22:26
145 9  Evans         David      MU17  MA   22:30
146 19 Jenkins       Karen      F     HC   22:31
147 19 Church        Alan       MV50  MA   22:31
148 20 Buckley       Myra       F     DD   22:34
149 41 Harrop        Chris      MV40  MS   22:34
150 20 Tomlin        Peter      MV50  BJ   22:35
151 10 Donald        Cameron    MU17  MA   22:38
152 44 Ratciffe      Guy        M     DD   22:40
153 45 Martin        Adrian     M     WR   22:42
154 21 Stasiuk       Stefan     MV50  BJ   22:43
155 46 Hare          Phil       M     BJ   22:43
156 21 Bates         Sarah      F     HC   22:44
157 22 Davidson      Sharon     F     HC   22:47
158 42 Long          Phil       MV40  MA   22:45
159 47 Golding       Rich       M     DD   22:46
160 48 Russell       Dean       M     HC   22:50
161 22 Dean          Martin     MV50  HC   22:51
162 11 Bennett       Adam       MU17  MA   22:55
163 9  Davey         Liz        FV40  HC   22:57
164 10 Williams      Karen      FV40  HC   23:01
165 12 Cutler        Ben        MU17  HC   23:02
166 11 Fisher        Penny      FV40  HC   23:09
167 23 Kirby         Alan       MV50  MA   23:11
168 13 Washington    James      MU17  MA   23:11
169 49 Clark         Derek      M     MA   23:13
170 24 Wheeler       Alan       MV50  BJ   23:16
171 25 Mike          Brown      MV50  BJ   23:17
172 26 Hickman       Mike       MV50  HC   23:21
173 14 Soroko        Michael    MU17  MA   23:22
174 23 Middleton     Micky      F     HC   23:24
175 43 Hutchby       Phil       MV40  HC   23:25
176 44 Green         Pete       MV40  MA   23:27
177 24 Schwenke      Astrid     F     DD   23:28
178 25 Parry-James   Jennie     F     DD   23:29
179 7  Merritt       Tony       MV60  BJ   23:32
180 15 Haynes        Callum     MU17  HC   23:37
181 27 Sherwood      Dave       MV50  MA   23:39
182 50 Feely         Nathy      M     BJ   23:42
183 51 Dawkins       Craig      M     DD   23:53
184 45 Blowing       Mike       MV40  HC   23:51
185 26 Reading       Lisa       F     HC   23:54
186 46 O'Neill       Peeley     MV40  DD   23:55
187 12 Olney         Yvonne     FV40  DD   23:57
188 3  McLoughlin    Angie      FV50  HC   23:57
189 47 Fenn          Russell    MV40  HC   24:03
190 28 Toeman        Nick       MV50  MA   24:09
191 52 Edwards       Martin     M     BJ   24:12
192 4  Siddons       Pauline    FV50  MA   24:14
193 8  Bartlett      Tony       MV60  WR   24:15
194 48 Higgs         Colin      MV40  HC   24:15
195 16 Cooper        Jason      MU17  MA   24:17
196 27 Hyorns        Caroline   F     MS   24:18
197 28 Mangan        Sarah      F     BJ   24:22
198 53 Mangan        Joe        M     BJ   24:23
199 13 Cadman        Jackie     FV40  MA   24:29
200 49 Swift         Nick       MV40  WR   24:31
201 29 McKenzie      Ian        MV50  MA   24:32
202 14 Reilly        Darinka    FV40  HC   24:34
203 15 Edwards       Celia      FV40  HC   24:34
204 30 Hicks         Keith      MV50  HC   24:39
205 29 Gowers        Alison     F     HC   24:42
206 9  Morgan        Mike       MV60  BJ   24:43
207 17 Bennett       Adam       MU17  MA   24:44
208 50 James         Ed         MV40  MA   24:48
209 5  Couturier     Lucy       FV50  HC   24:49
210 30 Canevaulo     Evelyn     F     DD   24:52
211 10 Grosse        Stuart     MV60  HC   24:52
212 6  Vinton        Linda      FV50  MA   24:54
213 31 Riley         Peter      MV50  BJ   24:58
214 51 Corbett       Ron        MV40  HC   25:01
215 31 Sutton        Helen      F     MA   25:04
216 18 Fox           Charlie    MU17  MA   25:04
217 7  Weedon        Linda      FV50  HC   25:05
218 16 Strachen      Sarah      FV40  MA   25:07
219 32 Styles        Alison     F     HC   25:13
220 32 Butcher       Jim        MV50  DD   25:15
221 33 Joyce         Chris      MV50  HC   25:19
222 54 Hicks         Stu        M     BJ   25:20
223 33 Murdoch       Helen      F     HC   25:22
224 52 Brewster      Martin     MV40  HC   25:23
225 1  Jones         Ceri       FU17  WR   25:24
226 53 Armstrong     Craig      MV40  HC   25:25
227 34 Peycke        Susy       F     MA   25:25
228 35 Kent          Stacy      F     MA   25:28
229 36 Roe           Tina       F     MA   25:28
230 37 Lindque       Gerrie     F     DD   25:33
231 54 Jeffries      Garry      MV40  MA   25:40
232 17 Lockett       Carolyn    FV40  MA   25:41
233 18 Foley         Grevase    FV40  DD   25:42
234 38 Jewell        Hayley     F     MA   25:42
235 19 Kelly         Ita        FV40  BJ   25:43
236 34 McEwen        Bruce      MV50  MA   25:44
237 55 Fox           Martin     MV40  HC   25:58
238 56 Rabett        Kev        MV40  HC   26:00
239 8  Dumler        Yvette     FV50  BJ   26:02
240 57 Dembo         Geoff      MV40  MA   26:04
241 55 Dend          Martin     M     MA   26:04
242 39 Notaro        Phillipa   F     MA   26:06
243 58 Trees         Mike       MV40  MA   26:10
244 35 Ison          Pete       MV50  MA   26:13
245 11 Yeadon        Alan       MV60  WR   26:20
246 40 Takacs        Zita       F     MA   26:21
247 41 Swift         Jane       F     WR   26:26
248 1  Knight        Meg        FV60  RS   26:35
249 42 Goll          Sarah      F     MA   26:41
250 9  Courtney      Suzan      FV50  MA   26:46
251 19 Trees         Akira      MU17  MA   26:49
252 43 Hart          Jo         F     HC   26:53
253 44 McKay         Sarah      F     MA   26:54
254 10 Evans         Gill       FV50  MA   27:00
255 45 Sihera        Ravinder   F     MA   27:00
256 46 Archibald     Deborah    F     MA   27:00
257 20 Sepede        Clare      FV40  HC   27:02
258 12 Grosse        Gerry      MV60  HC   27:03
259 47 Turner        Sanmantha  F     MA   27:04
260 49 Parkin        Lucy       F     DD   27:10
261 48 Thompson      Rachel     F     RS   27:08
262 36 Reeves        Mike       MV50  HC   27:12
263 50 Snow          Vicky      F     RS   27:16
264 51 Simmons       Karen      F     MS   27:20
265 2  Harding       Natasha    FU17  HC   27:23
266 52 Roach         Marriet    F     MA   27:25
267 13 Shepherd      John       MV60  MA   27:24
268 21 Lambert       Susy       FV40  RS   27:26
269 53 Harding       Jackie     F     HC   27:26
270 22 Gilbert       Jo         FV40  HC   27:28
271 37 Dando         Dave       MV50  MA   27:30
272 11 Allain        Veronique  FV50  RS   27:36
273 12 Fox           Linda      FV50  MA   27:39
274 20 Fox           Charlie    MU17  MA   27:44
275 13 Hayton        Jean       FV50  DD   27:48
276 54 Richard       Shelly     F     RS   27:48
277 14 Sayer         Nicky      FV50  WR   28:02
278 23 English       Rachel     FV40  MS   28:04
279 24 Durham        Kate       FV40  MA   28:05
280 55 Anderson      Jill       F     RS   28:07
281 25 Sloan         Anne       FV40  MA   28:21
282 15 White         Viv        FV50  HC   28:17
283 26 Smith         Jill       FV40  MA   28:28
284 16 Ricketts      Caroline   FV50  BJ   28:29
285 21 Bampton       John       MU17  BJ   28:31
286 14 Engel         Bob        MV60  BJ   28:34
287 22 Courtney      Toby       MU17  MA   28:35
288 56 Graham        Chris      M     BJ   28:40
289 2  Sellers       Jean       FV60  RS   28:42
290 17 Harris        Debbie     FV50  HC   28:47
291 57 Hanif         Aimran     M     HC   28:49
292 27 Williams      Debra      FV40  RS   28:55
293 28 Holt          Jayne      FV40  MA   29:00
294 59 Phillips      Chris      MV40  DD   29:01
295 18 Prosser       Phyliss    FV50  WR   29:04
296 29 Watson        Meta       FV40  DD   29:05
297 60 Emmett        Tom        MV40  DD   29:09
298 56 Sexton        Louise     F     MA   29:10
299 3  Ilott         Brenda     FV60  MA   29:11
300 3  Emery         Victoria   FU17  HC   29:12
301 57 Barugh        Angela     F     HC   29:24
302 30 Cadman        Barbara    FV40  BJ   29:24
303 38 Stene         Richard    MV50  HC   29:30
304 58 Freebody      Melanie    F     RS   29:38
305 19 Jeffries      Judy       FV50  MA   29:33
306 31 Holt          Jane       FV40  MS   29:45
307 20 Ostinelli     Gaynor     FV50  MS   29:48
308 32 Gwillian      Stella     FV40  HC   29:50
309 21 Jones         Jackie     FV50  RS   29:52
310 58 Goncalves     Victor     M     MA   29:53
311 22 Andrew        Brenda     FV50  RS   29:58
312 39 Oliver        Grant      MV50  MA   30:01
313 15 Moody         Malcolm    MV60  MA   30:03
314 33 Durrell       Lorraine   FV40  DD   30:06
315 23 Web           Barbara    FV50  HC   30:08
316 24 Cordery       Sue        FV50  HC   30:10
317 34 Bennett       Carolyn    FV40  BJ   30:11
318 61 Woodley       Steve      MV40  HC   30:13
319 25 Edwards       Barbara    FV50  RS   30:19
320 40 Sinclair      Brian      MV50  HC   30:25
321 26 Toeman        Val        FV50  MA   30:32
322 59 Molloy        Stephanie  F     DD   30:36
323 27 Payne         Margaret   FV50  BJ   30:38
324 35 Brewster      Elaine     FV40  HC   30:46
325 41 Ison          Cathy      MV50  MA   30:48
326 36 Briggs        Sandra     FV40  MA   30:48
327 37 Hewett        Sue        FV40  MS   30:53
328 28 Purse         Theresa    FV50  MS   30:59
329 4  Hart          Jenny      FV60  HC   31:01
330 38 Watkins       Deb        FV40  MS   31:14
331    Unknown       Runner2               31:42
332 39 Walker        Sue        FV40  HC   31:44
333 40 Palmer        Ann        FV40  HC   31:45
334 60 Hutchby       Jo         F     HC   31:48
335 61 Kelley        Claire     F     DD   32:24
336 29 Turbin        Liz        FV50  BJ   32:27
337 41 King          Caroline   FV40  WR   32:38
338 62 Sadd          Yvonne     F     MA   32:44
339 30 Priest        Rose       FV50  HC   32:49
340 4  Edington      Nicole     FU17  HC   32:49
341 5  Gummer        Kathryn    FU17  HC   32:55
342 6  Briggs        Sarah      FU17  MA   33:11
343 63 Bryant        Paula      F     MA   34:06
344 31 Fell          Georgie    FV50  MS   34:58
345 42 Allen         Alison     FV40  BJ   35:52
346 23 Allen         Peter      MU17  BJ   35:52
347 42 Alam          Zaf        MV50  MA   37:55
348 43 Baker         Patricia   FV40  MA   37:55
349 64 Quin          Chrissie   F     HC   42:28
350 65 Samuel        Limarah    F     HC   42:28
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC