MARLOW 5k RESULTS  15th JUNE 2004

Results by Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                 Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Andrew     Macaskill      M      WR    16:10
2   2  Trevor     Hunter         M      HC    16:22
3   3  John       Kew            M      MA    16:59
4   4  Jason      Emmett         M      DD    17:09
5   1  Dave       Boseley        MV40   HC    17:13
6   5  Leon       Harris         M      BJ    17:21
7   6  Darren     Johnson        M      BJ    17:22
8   2  Simon      Alison         MV40   MA    17:24
9   3  Phil       Stephens       MV40   HC    17:31
10  7  George     Gardier        M      MA    17:36
11  8  Brett      Reynolds       M      DD    17:37
12  9  Dan        Charleston     M      HC    17:42
13  10 Andrew     Powley         M      BJ    17:46
14  11 Chris      Donald         M      MA    17:55
15  4  Verne      Overton        MV40   DD    18:01
16  12 Rob        Foster         M      MA    18:03
17  13 Ken        Fox            M      DD    18:11
18  14 Mark       Hollands       M      MA    18:12
19  5  Grant      Sayer          MV40   DD    18:13
20  15 Steve      Fell           M      DD    18:14
21  6  Stephen    Huyton         MV40   WR    18:15
22  1  Oliver     Jones          MJ     MA    18:16
23  7  Jim        Tarrant        MV40   MA    18:19
24  8  Michael    Hill           MV40   DD    18:23
25  16 Derek      Wardle         M      BJ    18:31
26  17 Andrew     Brown          M      BJ    18:35
27  2  Josh       Knight         MJ     MA    18:36
28  1  Claire     Pusey          F      BJ    18:42
29  1  Tony       Curtin         MV50   DD    18:43
30  9  Paul       Gunner         MV40   MA    18:47
31  18 Martin     Edwards        M      BJ    18:57
32  10 Peter      Furness        MV40   DD    19:07
33  2  Sally      White          F      HC    19:17
34  11 Brian      Bower          MV40   BJ    19:20
35  12 Dave       Leyton         MV40   HC    19:21
36  13 Matt       Biglin         MV40   BJ    19:27
37  14 Mike       Baldock        MV40   DD    19:34
38  15 Alfred     Benjamin       MV40   HC    19:36
39  16 Michael    Thick          MV40   BJ    19:37
40  1  Alison     Brownhill      FV40   MA    19:39
41  19 Ray        Moore          M      DD    19:39
42  20 Robert     McKenna        M      MA    19:40
43  17 James      Cunnane        MV40   HC    19:42
44  18 Dave       Knowles        MV40   BJ    19:44
45  2  Peter      Mitchell       MV50   BJ    19:49
46  3  Mike       Hollis         MV50   HC    19:50
47  21 John       Sheehan        M      DD    19:53
48  4  Keith      Greenough      MV50   MA    19:53
49  3  Tasmin     Neal           F      BJ    19:54
50  22 Chris      Owen           M      MA    19:54
51  19 Howard     Goldsmith      MV40   HC    19:57
52  23 Oliver     Kramer         M      MA    19:59
53  2  Cath       Brighton       FV40   BJ    20:00
54  3  Greg       Smith          MJ     MA    20:01
55  24 David      Ross           M      MA    20:02
56  4  Louise     Edwards        F      MA    20:03
57  25 Ross       McDonough      M      DD    20:05
58  20 Graham     Wilson         MV40   BJ    20:06
59  5  Iain       Burgess-James  F      MA    20:07
60  26 Stuart     Mitchell       M      DD    20:09
61  21 Brent      Curless        MV40   DD    20:16
62  4  Jacob      Tinson         MJ     MA    20:17
63  5  Gerry      Killen         MV50   MA    20:19
64  27 Bill       Elvey          M      DD    20:23
65  22 Rudy       Smith          MV40   MA    20:27
66  6  Cavan      Butler         MV50   MA    20:30
67  23 Robert     Dorin          MV40   WR    20:32
68  7  Mike       Fursedon       MV50   MA    20:33
69  6  Georgina   Heron          F      BJ    20:37
70  28 Jeremey    Lockett        M      MA    20:43
71  24 Colin      Knight         MV40   HC    20:49
72  29 Gary       Norcott        M      BJ    20:50
73  8  Peter      Knowles        MV50   WR    20:52
74  7  Nicola     Hughes         F      BJ    20:59
75  9  Dave       Moseley        MV50   WR    21:01
76  25 Roman      Lach           MV40   BJ    21:03
77  10 Alan       Wheeler        MV50   BJ    21:12
78  3  Alison     Allen          FV40   BJ    21:13
79  11 Richard    Coleman        MV50   BJ    21:14
80  30 Des        Mannion        M      HC    21:15
81  31 Mike       Ashmore        M      BJ    21:18
82  32 Lee        Norcott        M      BJ    21:19
83  26 Peter      Astles         MV40   HC    21:21
84  33 Tim        Holt           M      MA    21:22
85  8  Andrea     Watson         F      DD    21:24
86  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50   HC    21:31
87  12 Colin      Bennett        MV50   BJ    21:32
88  13 Mike       Hickman        MV50   HC    21:39
89  34 Paul       Hing           M      BJ    21:40
90  27 Dave       Duckworth      MV40   HC    21:43
91  28 Geoff      Medlicot       MV40   HC    21:47
92  29 Martin     Kelsey         MV40   DD    21:48
93  14 Martin     Dean           MV50   HC    21:50
94  35 Dave       Glazier        M      DD    21:53
95  4  Liz        Davey          FV40   HC    21:56
96  15 Eric       Buckie         MV50   MA    21:56
97  9  Danuta     Tinn           F      MA    21:57
98  10 Sue        McEwan         F      MA    21:58
99  5  Jac        Alders         FV40   DD    21:59
100 16 Walter     Wesley         MV50   BJ    22:03
101 2  Glynn      Greenough      FV50   MA    22:06
102 6  Julia      Hodkinson      FV40   MA    22:08
103 11 Mandy      Ramsey         F      DD    22:10
104 17 Tony       Bartlett       MV50   WR    22:10
105 30 Des        Carrington     MV40   MA    22:11
106 30 Peter      Edington       MV40   HC    22:11
107 18 Stefan     Stasiuk        MV50   BJ    22:13
108 12 Melanie    Hartley        F      DD    22:14
109 36 Gerald     Cooper         M      BJ    22:14
110 31 Alan       Songhurst      MV40   HC    22:14
111 7  Ita        Kelly          FV40   BJ    22:15
112 13 Ingrid     Hayes          F      MA    22:25
113 37 Peter      Richards       M      MA    22:25
114 36 Tony       Evans          MV60   WR    22:33
115 38 Brian      Roles          M      MA    22:34
116 37 Russell    Fell           MV60   HC    22:37
117 32 Chris      Lansdown       MV40   HC    22:40
118 33 Richard    Soroko         MV40   MA    22:45
119 39 Guy        Grewal         M      DD    22:46
120 40 Peter      Kennedy        M      WR    22:47
121 41 Rich       Golding        M      DD    22:48
122 34 Ian        Knight         MV40   MA    22:48
123 19 Timothy    Smallwood      MV50   BJ    22:52
124 42 Stephen    Watson         M      MA    22:54
125 8  Debbie     Ridout         FV40   HC    23:00
126 35 Russell    Fenn           MV40   HC    23:00
127 20 John       Bradbury       MV50   HC    23:06
128 14 Helen      Jones          F      DD    23:07
129 15 Rochelle   Bell           F      DD    23:17
130 9  Karen      Williams       FV40   HC    23:18
131 10 Janet      Binns          FV40   DD    23:27
132 21 Tom        Quigley        MV50   MA    23:29
133 36 Paul       Jennings       MV40   HC    23:30
134 37 Tony       Jones          MV40   DD    23:38
135 38 Roger      Neaves         MV40   MA    23:42
136 22 Pete       Ison           MV50   MA    23:42
137 43 Colin      Adams          M      DD    23:47
138 39 Charles    Allen          MV40   BJ    23:48
139 38 Tony       Merrit         MV60   BJ    23:49
140 16 Lizzy      Richards       F      DD    23:52
141 40 James      Brown          MV40   MS    23:55
142 11 Sue        Neale          FV40   HC    23:56
143 23 Tom        Emmett         MV50   DD    23:57
144 12 Pauline    Siddons        FV40   DD    23:59
145 44 Andy       Croty          M      DD    24:07
146 13 Kate       McCormick      FV40   WR    24:12
147 41 Colin      Higgs          MV40   HC    24:16
148 5  Sean       Bryant         MJ     HC    24:17
149 6  Cameron    Donald         MJ     MA    24:18
150 14 Michelle   Scott          FV40   MA    24:19
151 15 Gail       Horne          FV40   DD    24:22
152 24 Jon        Rickman        MV50   MA    24:23
153 17 Krystyna   Wardle         F      BJ    24:27
154 45 Andrew     Moseley        M      WR    24:29
155 16 Lesley     Wedge          FV40   DD    24:32
156 17 Yvonne     Olny           FV40   DD    24:33
157 18 Sian       Watkin         F      DD    24:35
158 46 John       Hayes          M      BJ    24:35
159 18 Sally      Hardick        FV40   MA    24:37
160 19 Lauri      Pallister      FV40   MA    24:41
161 25 Tony       Linturn        MV50   MA    24:42
162 7  Michael    Soroko         MJ     MA    24:44
163 42 Greg       Armstrong      MV40   BJ    24:45
164 19 Sharon     Gavigson       F      MS    24:46
165 43 Steve      Tinson         MV40   MA    24:50
166 20 Linda      Vinton         FV40   MA    24:53
167 20 Alison     Attard         F      MA    24:55
168 44 Mike       Blowing        MV40   HC    24:57
169 26 Keith      Hicks          MV50   HC    25:00
170 21 Myra       Buckley        F      DD    25:03
171 8  Micheal    Colly          MJ     HC    25:05
172 27 John       Davies         MV50   BJ    25:08
173 45 Dave       Thomas         MV40   BJ    25:11
174 39 Clive      Capps          MV60   HC    25:20
175 3  Lucy       Couturier      FV50   HC    25:24
176 40 Malcolm    Moody          MV60   MA    25:25
177 47 Luke       Purse          M      BJ    25:29
178 22 Hayley     Jewell         F      MA    25:30
179 21 Carolyn    Lockett        FV40   MA    25:30
180 46 Martin     Brewster       MV40   HC    25:31
181 23 Salome     Godwin         F      DD    25:34
182 22 Jacqueline Brosnan        FV40   BJ    25:36
183 23 Pauline    Jones          FV40   DD    25:38
184 24 Kathrine   Evans          F      WR    25:40
185 4  Yvette     Dumler         FV50   BJ    25:43
186 25 Laura      Gwilliam       F      HC    25:50
187 5  Linda      Davis          FV50   MA    25:51
188 48 Bruce      McEwan         M      MA    25:51
189 41 Alan       Yeadon         MV60   WR    25:59
190 49 Stuart     Jennings       M      DD    26:01
191 26 Sarah      Strachan       F      MA    26:02
192 27 Susy       Peycke         F      MA    26:03
193 28 Linda      Weedon         F      HC    26:03
194 29 Maudy      Rowoe          F      MA    26:09
195 24 Stephanie  Morgan         FV40   MS    26:11
196 25 Kate       Durham         FV40   MA    26:14
197 47 John       Cassell        MV40   MA    26:22
198 28 Max        Cowlin         MV50   MA    26:25
199 42 Bob        Engel          MV60   BJ    26:33
200 26 Rachel     Engll??        FV40   MS    26:36
201 6  Lucy       Marsh          FV50   MA    26:37
202 7  Nicky      Sayer          FV50   WR    26:44
203 29 Tahir      Rashid         MV50   MA    26:48
204 30 Sara       Morgan         F      BJ    26:49
205 30 Richard    Stene          MV50   HC    26:50
206 43 Michael    Morgan         MV60   BJ    26:50
207 31 Amy        Mayer          F      DD    26:51
208 32 Karen      Griffin        F      DD    27:03
209 27 Debbie     Greaves        FV40   MS    27:06
210 31 Mike       Reeves         MV50   MS    27:07
211 28 Cheryl     Slater         FV40   MA    27:17
212 44 John       Shepard        MV60   MA    27:21
213 33 Hamley     Southwood      F      BJ    27:29
214 29 Mary       Lord           FV40   BJ    27:33
215 30 Sarah      Chrisford      FV40   MA    27:34
216 31 Liz        Spencer        FV40   MA    27:35
217 32 Lorraine   Scevity        FV40   MS    27:38
218 8  Jean       Sellers        FV50   DD    27:38
219 34 Emma       Linder         F      BJ    27:42
220 9  Suzan      Courtney       FV50   MA    27:47
221 22 Frances    Daniel         FV60   BJ    28:03
222 35 Elizabeth  Small          F      MA    28:10
223 36 Sarah      Hubbard        F      BJ    28:14
224 33 Catherine  Carrington     FV40   MA    28:18
225 37 Julie      Dean           F      HC    28:28
226 10 Carolyn    Bennett        FV50   BJ    28:31
227 34 Sheila     Coles          FV40   MS    28:37
228 23 Helen      Eoertue?       FV60   MS    28:43
229 11 Viv        White          FV50   HC    29:11
230 35 Stella     Gwilliam       FV40   HC    29:17
231 38 Jackie     Harding        F      HC    29:29
232 12 Jackie     Fielding       FV50   BJ    29:33
233 13 Phyliss    Prosser        FV50   WR    29:41
234 36 Ann        Palmer         FV40   HC    29:43
235 39 Gillian    Richards       F      MA    29:50
236 14 Margaret   Payne          FV50   BJ    29:50
237 9  James      Purrington     MJ     MS    29:54
238 48 Gary       Jeffery        MV40   MA    29:54
239 40 Karen      Shayera        F      DD    29:57
240 37 Phillipo?? Purrington     FV40   MS    29:58
241 38 Lorraine   Durell         FV40   DD    29:59
242 32 John       East           MV50   BJ    30:00
243 41 Varsha     Imber          F      DD    30:01
244 39 Sue        Proffitt       FV40   MA    30:01
245 40 Theresa    Purse          FV40   BJ    30:17
246 33 Zaf        Alam           MV50   MA    30:18
247 41 Jackie     Payne          FV40   MA    30:19
248 50 Kirk       Heuser         M      MS    30:20
249 42 Alison     Dare           FV40   BJ    30:28
250 15 Val        Toeman         FV50   MA    30:42
251 42 Samantha   Relph          F      MA    30:47
252 34 Kim        Purse          MV50   BJ    30:48
253 16 Liz        Turbin         FV50   BJ    30:52
254 45 Vernon     Martin         MV60   HC    30:58
255 17 Judy       Jeffry         FV50   MA    31:03
256 43 Jean       Hayton         FV40   DD    31:04
257 43 Melanie    Mizen          F      MA    31:08
258 44 Anne       Sloan          FV40   MA    31:08
259 44 Alison     Cairns         F      MA    31:10
260 35 Brian      Sinclair       MV50   HC    31:15
261 45 Sue        Walker         FV40   HC    31:16
262 18 Grace      Wilson         FV50   HC    31:17
263 45 Louise     Groom          F      MS    31:18
264 46 Barbara    Cadman         FV40   BJ    31:36
265 24 Esme       Thomson        FV60   MS    31:43
266 47 Megan      Rankin         FV40   WR    31:46
267 48 Di         Sidery         FV40   WR    31:46
268 46 Susan      Meeks          F      MS    31:50
269 47 Jennifer   Smallwood      F      MS    31:54
270 48 Elaine     Brewster       F      HC    31:57
271 19 Rose       Priest         FV50   HC    32:24
272 51 John       Gray           M      BJ    32:26
273 49 Jo         Singeisen      F      MA    32:33
274 50 Sarah      Baylis         F      MA    32:48
275 52 Toby       Courtney       M      MA    33:05
276 49 Lange      Brown          FV40   MS    33:18
277 50 Jackie     Heal           FV40   MS    33:22
278 51 Naomi      Jones          F      MS    33:27
279 52 Jo         Hutchby        F      HC    34:03
280 53 Paula      Bryant         F      MA    34:10
281 51 Melanie    Jones          FV40   MS    34:40
282 20 Georgie    Fell           FV50   MA    34:44
283 21 Jean       Vockins        FV50   MS    35:52
284 52 Sarah      Mordant        FV40   HC    35:55
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC