MARLOW 5k RESULTS  10TH JUNE 2003

Results by Nigel Rose Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat       Name               Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield      M      DD    16:43
2   2  Andrew     Macaskill      M      WR    16:53
3   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40   HC    17:29
4   3  Jon        Kew            M      MA    17:31
5   4  Chris      Moseley        M      WR    17:41
6   5  Ed         Durham         M      MA    17:58
7   1  Tony       Linturn        MV50   MA    17:59
8   2  Roger      Porter         MV40   HC    18:00
9   1  Chris      Pusey          MU17   BJ    18:01
10  3  Colin      Baker          MV40   BJ    18:14
11  6  Paul       Mee            M      MA    18:19
12  4  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40   HC    18:22
13  7  Chris      Donald         M      MA    18:23
14  5  Jim        Miller         MV40   DD    18:24
15  1  Rachel     Hatfield       F      BJ    18:27
16  8  Glen       Helsby (G)     M      BJ    18:29
17  6  John       Peerless       MV40   HC    18:33
18  9  Darren     Johnson        M      BJ    18:34
19  7  Mick       Hill (G)       MV40   DD    18:41
20  8  Billy      Wilson         MV40   MA    18:47
21  1  Keith      Scudamore      MV60   BJ    19:01
22  9  Jack       Leighton       MV40   HC    19:10
23  10 Mike       Davies         MV40   WR    19:14
24  10 Jason      Emmett         M      DD    19:21
25  11 Jim        Tarrant        MV40   MA    19:24
26  2  Steve      Walsh          MV50   BJ    19:26
27  12 Peter      Edington       MV40   HC    19:27
28  3  Ian        Spencer        MV50   DD    19:28
29  13 Matt       Biglin         MV40   BJ    19:29
30  11 Martin     Edwards        M      MA    19:30
31  12 Steve      Osborn         M      MA    19:31
32  13 Mark       Hoad           M      HC    19:34
33  14 Ian        Robinson       M      DD    19:35
34  4  Peter      Mitchell       MV50   BJ    19:39
35  2  Sally      White          F      HC    19:41
36  14 Tony       Curtin         MV40   DD    19:41
37  15 Ralph      Chesswas       MV40   HC    19:44
38  15 Guy        Grewal         M      DD    19:45
39  2  Todd       Courtney       MU17   MA    19:46
40  16 Graham     Jerome-Ball    MV40   WR    19:51
41  3  Perry      Tomlin (G)     MU17   BJ    19:55
42  4  Jos        Knight         MU17   MA    19:57
43  3  Debbie     Hamilton       F      DD    19:58
44  16 Richard    Quantrill      M      BJ    20:00
45  17 Howard     Goldsmith      MV40   HC    20:05
46  18 Mark       Hyde           MV40   MA    20:08
47  17 Ross       McDonough (G)  M      DD    20:12
48  18 Mark       O'Shea (G)     M      BJ    20:13
49  5  Keith      Greenough      MV50   MA    20:14
50  4  Penny      McPhail        F      BJ    20:15
51  19 Trevor     Free           MV40   HC    20:20
52  19 Mark       Robinson       M      MA    20:24
53  5  Tamsin     Neale          F      BJ    20:26
54  6  Martin     Nick           MV50   HC    20:26
55  20 Dave       Lancaster      M      HC    20:27
56  7  Dennis     Sackett        MV50   WR    20:29
57  5  Dominic    Dorin          MU17   WR    20:30
58  21 Mike       Thick          M      BJ    20:31
59  1  Catharine  Brighton       FV40   BJ    20:32
60  20 Robert     Dorin          MV40   WR    20:32
61  22 Robert     McEwen         M      MA    20:33
62  6  Helen      Jones          F      DD    20:34
63  2  Alison     Brownhill      FV40   MA    20:37
64  21 Mike       Coleman        MV40   BJ    20:37
65  23 Tony       Waxman         M      HC    20:38
66  22 Ken        McCord         MV40   BJ    20:42
67  23 Paul       Palmer         MV40   HC    20:45
68  24 Jonathan   Ellis          M      DD    20:47
69  7  Caroline   Bolton         F      DD    20:51
70  25 James      Spurr          M      BJ    20:52
71  26 Chris      Owen           M      MA    20:53
72  8  Mike       Hollis         MV50   HC    20:54
73  9  John       Irwin          MV50   BJ    20:55
74  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50   HC    20:56
75  6  Jacob      Tinsel (G)     MU17   MA    21:01
76  8  Claire     Pusey          F      BJ    21:02
77  27 Gary       Norcott        M      BJ    21:03
78  24 Peter      Astles         MV40   HC    21:04
79  7  Greg       Smith          MU17   MA    21:05
80  28 Dave       Applebey       M      BJ    21:10
81  3  Debbie     Jones          FV40   HC    21:12
82  10 Dave       Waterman       MV50   MA    21:17
83  11 Rod        Palmer         MV50   HC    21:20
84  29 Dave       Ross           M      MA    21:21
85  12 John       Rickman        MV50   MA    21:22
86  13 Dave       Moseley        MV50   WR    21:25
87  25 Chris      Edington       MV40   HC    21:29
88  30 Tim        Jones (G)      M      MS    21:30
89  2  Sue        Walker         FV50   MA    21:31
90  26 Jock       McClean        MV40   HC    21:33
91  27 Steve      King (G)       MV40   MS    21:34
92  28 Geoff      Medlicott      MV40   HC    21:35
93  29 Guy        Darcy-Evans    MV40   HC    21:37
94  31 Martin     Holman (G)     M      WR    21:40
95  14 Mick       Fursedon       MV50   MA    21:42
96  9  Ainslie    Haylett        F      DD    21:43
97  32 Darrell    Bressington    M      MA    21:46
98  30 Phil       Long           MV40   MA    21:49
99  10 Louise     Edwards        F      MA    21:53
100 33 Des        Mannion        M      HC    21:54
101 34 Jim        Doyle          M      HC    21:58
102 11 Sharon     Helsby (G)     F      BJ    22:06
103 35 Paul       Sansun (G)     M      MS    22:07
104 15 Dean       Martin         MV50   HC    22:10
105 4  Alison     McQuater       FV40   HC    22:11
106 31 Martin     Kelsey         MV40   DD    22:13
107 12 May        Auster (G)     F      MS    22:14
108 5  Carolyn    Lockett        FV40   MA    22:15
109 36 Mike       Ashmore (G)    M      MS    22:16
110 6  Susan      Fenn           FV40   HC    22:20
111 16 Alan       Wheeler        MV50   BJ    22:21
112 37 John       Bradbury       M      HC    22:22
113 32 Dave       Duckworth      MV40   HC    22:23
114 17 Tim        Smallwood      MV50   BJ    22:27
115 8  Edmund     Smith          MU17   MA    22:29
116 33 Simon      Grinberg       MV40   BJ    22:30
117 7  Kerry      King (G)       FV40   HC    22:31
118 18 Stefan     Stasuik        MV50   BJ    22:32
119 8  Alison     Allen          FV40   BJ    22:33
120 2  Tony       Evans          MV60   WR    22:34
121 9  Penny      Fisher         FV40   HC    22:37
122 38 Stuart     Mitchell (G)   M      DD    22:38
123 39 David      Hearne (G)     M      MA    22:39
124 13 Rachel     Sammes         F      BJ    22:40
125 3  Glynis     Greenough      FV50   MA    22:41
126 14 Ellen      Haynes         F      HC    22:42
127 34 Alan       Jones          MV40   WR    22:43
128 40 Chris      Stasiuk        M      BJ    22:44
129 35 Tim        Holt (G)       MV40   BJ    22:45
130 36 Ian        Knight         MV40   MA    22:47
131 37 Peter      Tomlin         MV40   BJ    22:48
132 38 Colin      Bennett        MV40   BJ    22:49
133 15 Ita        Kelly          F      BJ    22:52
134 19 Brian      Roles          MV50   MA    22:53
135 10 Liz        Davey          FV40   HC    22:54
136 3  Terry      Eves           MV60   HC    22:54
137 11 Sue        McEwen         FV40   MA    22:55
138 4  Lesley     Macaskill      FV50   WR    22:56
139 9  James      Combon         MU17   HC    22:57
140 10 Will       Golding        MU17   HC    22:57
141 12 Lesley     Kernaghan      FV40   MA    23:00
142 41 Mory       Herve          M      MA    23:01
143 42 Paul       Hing           M      BJ    23:04
144 43 Lee        Norcott        M      BJ    23:05
145 16 Linda      Miller         F      BJ    23:06
146 17 Paula      Hing           F      BJ    23:07
147 13 Hilary     Tutcher (G)    FV40   MS    23:08
148 39 Roman      Lach           MV40   DD    23:09
149 11 Robert     Leigh          MU17   MA    23:15
150 40 Paul       Jennings       MV40   HC    23:17
151 18 Sue        Tansey (G)     F      MS    23:19
152 41 Dave       Glazier        MV40   DD    23:21
153 14 Jacqui     Aldous         FV40   DD    23:24
154 42 Neil       Bennet         MV40   MA    23:25
155 19 Janet      Binns (G)      F      DD    23:27
156 20 Lizzy      Richards (G)   F      DD    23:30
157 5  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV50   DD    23:31
158 44 Graham     Watson (G)     M      BJ    23:32
159 12 Tom        Vooght (G)     MU17   WR    23:35
160 45 Mike       Blowing        M      HC    23:40
161 21 Kirsti     Robertson      F      HC    23:41
162 46 Dave       Gartland       M      BJ    23:42
163 47 Steve      Kesamowski (G) M      DD    23:46
165 22 Sarah      Ball           F      WR    23:47
164 15 Karen      Williams       FV40   HC    23:47
166 13 Robert     Jones          MU17   WR    23:48
167 48 Ben        Palmer         M      HC    23:55
168 20 Michael    Cobb (G)       MV50   BJ    24:05
169 21 Tony       Bartlett       MV50   WR    24:10
170 1  Catharine  Leigh          FU17   MA    24:11
171 4  Tony       Merritt        MV60   BJ    24:12
172 6  Angie      McLoughlin     FV50   HC    24:13
173 23 Teresa     Pettifer       F      MA    24:14
174 22 Pete       Ison           MV50   MA    24:15
175 23 Derek      Hall           MV50   MA    24:16
176 24 Rachel     Garbutt (G)    F      MS    24:17
177 24 Mike       Hickman        MV50   HC    24:20
178 25 Zoe        Lee            F      MA    24:21
179 16 Debbie     Berry          FV40   DD    24:22
180 26 Mel        Hartley        F      DD    24:23
181 7  Gill       Evans          FV50   MA    24:24
182 27 Mandy      Ramsey         F      DD    24:25
183 43 Paul       Deriaz (G)     MV40   MA    24:26
184 49 Bevis      Aberrese (G)   M      BJ    24:45
185 44 Dave       Thomas         MV40   BJ    24:49
186 8  Lucy       Couturier      FV50   HC    24:50
187 45 Phil       Hutchby        MV40   HC    24:51
188 9  Linda      Vinton         FV50   MA    24:54
189 14 James      Irwin          MU17   BJ    24:55
190 25 Bob        Gregory        MV50   DD    24:55
191 46 Stephen    Beech (G)      MV40   HC    24:57
192 47 Dave       Challis        MV40   MA    25:00
193 50 Dan        Levitt (G)     M      DD    25:10
194 28 Liz        Morris         F      DD    25:13
195 10 Linda      Walsh          FV50   BJ    25:17
196 29 Melanie    Rook (G)       F      WR    25:18
197 48 Ed         James          MV40   MA    25:19
198 51 Jason      Cooper         M      MA    25:23
199 49 Craig      Armstrong (G)  MV40   MS    25:31
200 26 Will       Walker         MV50   MA    25:33
201 5  Alan       Yeadon         MV60   WR    25:34
202 52 Stuart     Lewis          M      MA    25:42
203 6  Malcolm    Moody (G)      MV60   MA    25:43
204 7  Brian      Jeffs (G)      MV60   MA    25:44
205 50 Mike       Bratby         MV40   HC    25:45
206 30 Cri        Tanimoto       F      HC    25:48
207 11 Catharine  Carrington     FV50   MA    25:51
208 27 Keith      Hicks          MV50   HC    25:52
209 2  Elizabeth  Sherwood       FU17   MA    25:53
210 28 Nick       Toeman         MV50   MA    25:58
211 31 Alison     Attard         F      MA    25:59
212 15 Tom        Davies         MU17   WR    26:02
213 16 Thomas     Darcy-Evans    MU17   HC    26:03
214 53 Mike       Emans          M      MA    26:14
215 32 Sandra     Briggs         F      MA    26:15
216 17 Stephanie  Morgan (G)     FV40   MS    26:22
217 33 Liz        Darcy-Evans    F      HC    26:27
218 51 Tom        Emmett         MV40   DD    26:31
219 29 Richard    Woodrow (G)    MV50   BJ    26:32
220 18 Debbie     Greeves(G)     FV40   MA    26:33
221 12 Yvette     Dumler         FV50   BJ    26:34
222 19 Jackie     Brosnan        FV40   BJ    26:35
223 52 Gary       Dalton (G)     MV40   MS    26:44
224 34 Helen      Murdoch        F      HC    26:47
225 20 Erica      Burger         FV40   MA    26:51
226 21 Kate       Durham         FV40   MA    26:52
227 35 Sarah      Strachan       F      MA    26:53
228 30 Mike       Reeves         MV50   HC    26:57
229 13 Rose       Priest         FV50   HC    27:01
230 8  Dave       Nash           MV60   HC    27:03
231 3  Victoria   Binns          FU17   HC    27:06
232 14 Eileen     Whitehead (G)  FV50   BJ    27:12
233 4  Heidi      Goldsmith      FU17   HC    27:27
234 31 John       East           MV50   BJ    27:33
235 1  Frances    Daniel         FV60   BJ    27:34
236 15 Linda      Weedon (G)     FV50   MA    27:36
237 16 Babara     Crandon        FV50   HC    27:37
238 36 Sally      Kitching       F      HC    27:38
239 53 Gareth     Jones          MV40   WR    27:42
240 17 Linda      Fox            FV50   MA    27:53
241 32 Richard    Courtney (G)   MV50   MA    27:54
242 33 Will       Smith          MV50   MA    27:55
243 54 Rick       Soroko (G)     MV40   BJ    27:56
244 17 Michael    Soroko (G)     MU17   BJ    27:57
245 18 Cameron    Donald         MU17   MA    28:06
246 37 Rachel     House(G)       F      MA    28:13
247 38 Karen      Simmons(G)     F      MA    28:14
248 39 Louise     Hurst (G)      F      MS    28:29
249 22 Debbie     Gartshore (G)  FV40   MS    28:37
250 23 Beth       Golding (G)    FV40   HC    28:43
251 24 Liz        Combon         FV40   HC    28:44
252 40 Sarah      Mangen (G)     F      BJ    28:47
253 55 Lawrence   Poulson (G)    MV40   MS    28:48
254 18 Paula      Parkin         FV50   HC    28:55
255 19 Suzan      Courtney       FV50   MA    28:56
256 25 Alison     Alexander      FV40   HC    28:57
257 41 Julie      Dean           F      HC    28:58
258 19 Adam       Blackstock (G) MU17   MS    29:00
259 26 Debbie     Harris         FV40   HC    29:03
260 42 Joanne     Wellock        F      HC    29:04
261 56 Cecil      Hamilton-Jones MV40   HC    29:05
262 54 Tony       Taylor         M      HC    29:07
263 43 Caroline   Matthews       F      HC    29:08
264 34 Grant      Oliver         MV50   MA    29:12
265 57 Mike       Clark          MV40   DD    29:13
266 44 Rachel     Wallace (G)    F      WR    29:14
267 20 Sue        Blackall       FV50   MA    29:17
268 27 Sue        Walker         FV40   HC    29:21
269 45 Julie      Bell (G)       F      MS    29:22
270 46 Clare      Gallagher (G)  F      DD    29:24
271 58 Charles    Allen (G)      MV40   BJ    29:33
272 47 Elaine     Brewster (G)   F      HC    29:34
273 21 Cathy      Ison           FV50   MA    29:35
274 59 Bruce      McEwen         MV40   MA    29:36
275 22 Grace      Wilson         FV50   HC    29:37
276 28 Ravinder   Sagheera       FV40   MA    29:38
277 23 Viv        White          FV50   HC    29:40
278 24 Val        Toeman         FV50   MA    29:48
279 48 Maria      Huxford (G)    F      MS    29:50
280 20 Jerome     Johnson (G)    MU17   WR    29:53
281 55 Vin        Grantham (G)   M      WR    29:54
282 49 Carol      Montgomery (G) F      BJ    29:55
283 50 Hayley     Herbig (G)     F      WR    29:56
284 51 Marion     Baker          F      HC    29:57
285 29 Liz        Spencer (G)    FV40   MA    29:58
286 5  Nicola     Spencer (G)    FU17   MA    30:00
287 25 Brenda     King (G)       FV50   MA    30:03
288 52 Lorraine   Harris         F      MA    30:09
289 35 John       Shepherd       MV50   MA    30:10
290 26 Jackie     Hearne         FV50   MA    30:14
291 27 Phyliss    Prosser        FV50   WR    30:15
292 53 Gill       Norcott        F      BJ    30:16
293 9  Bill       Nobbs          MV60   HC    30:24
294 54 Gillian    Richards       F      MA    30:25
295 30 Sue        Profitt (G)    FV40   MA    30:30
296 28 Barbara    Cleveland (G)  FV50   MA    30:31
297 31 Barbara    Cadman         FV40   BJ    30:42
298 55 Hedy       Bell (G)       F      MS    30:50
299 6  Lizzie     Saville (G)    FU17   MA    30:51
300 7  Rachel     Linturn (G)    FU17   MA    30:54
301 56 John       Grantham (G)   F      WR    31:02
302 36 John       Beech          MV50   MA    31:04
303 29 Jennie     Webb (G)       FV50   MA    31:30
304 37 Alex       Johnson        MV50   HC    31:35
305 38 Brian      Sinclair       MV50   HC    31:38
306 30 Jackie     Jones          FV50   BJ    31:39
307 31 Liz        Turbin         FV50   BJ    31:49
308 32 Janet      Lee (G)        FV40   MS    31:53
309 39 Zaf        Alam           MV50   MA    31:54
310 57 Elizabeth  Schuchman      F      HC    31:58
311 2  Brenda     Ilott          FV60   MA    32:06
312 32 Sue        Cordery        FV50   HC    32:13
313 33 Nina       Smith          FV40   MA    32:16
314 34 Arlene     Kersley (G)    FV40   DD    32:17
315 33 Rose       Priest         FV50   HC    32:18
316 58 Sarah      Hubbard (G)    F      MS    32:19
317 10 Duncan     Kennerson      MV60   HC    32:28
318 35 Linda      Gaitskill      FV40   HC    32:31
319 36 Denise     Lansley        FV40   DD    32:34
320 37 Judith     Cook           FV40   MA    32:44
321 40 Jim        Kennedy        MV50   BJ    32:46
322 59 Jo         Hutchby        F      HC    32:47
323 38 Alison     Unitt          FV40   HC    32:54
324 39 Judi       Jeffries       FV40   MA    32:55
325 60 Paula      Bryant         F      MA    33:10
326 61 John       Gray (G)       F      MS    33:26
327 40 Stella     Gwilliam       FV40   HC    33:32
328 62 Pia        Lingaard       F      HC    33:36
329 63 Juliette   Nevard         F      MA    34:22
330 8  Caitlin    Davies         FU17   WR    34:49
331 64 Teresa     De Cruz (G)    F      MS    34:52
332 65 Karen      Knight (G)     F      BJ    35:09
333 66 Bobbie     Makinson       F      BJ    35:10
334 34 Georgie    Fell(G)        FV50   MA    36:06
335 67 Bev        Fahy           F      MA    36:29
336 68 Sarah      Summer         F      MA    36:31
337 41 Sandra     Napper         FV40   MA    36:36
338 69 Nicola     Mosely (G)     F      MA    36:37
339 42 Sarah      Mordaunt       FV40   HC    37:53
340 9  Amy        Fookett        FU17   HC    38:39
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC