MAIDENHEAD 5k RESULTS  30TH JUNE 2010

Results by Justine Tooms Maidenhead Athletic Club
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

          Cat
Posn      Posn      Name                          Cat       Club      Time      Number
1         1         Matthew Davenport             MS        MAC       16:32     1009
2         2         Laurence Miles                MS        MAC       16:33     1024
3         3         Martyn Parrish                MS        BJ        16:34     797
4         1         Frank Fulcher                 MV40      HX        16:43     531
5         4         Chris Moseley                 MS        WR        17:06     401
6         5         Ian Gutteridge                MS        MS        17:10     250
7         6         Will Burkitt                  MS        MAC       17:32     1016
8         2         Steve Roberts                 MV40      HX        17:45     533
9         7         Steve Hopkins                 MS        DD        17:47     61
10        8         Andrew Powley                 MS        BJ        17:56     801
11        3         Chris Rose                    MV40      BJ        18:23     808
12        1         David Crossland               MV50      MAC       18:32     1069
13        2         Alun Jones                    MV50      HX        18:40     549
14        9         Paul Woolley                  MS        DD        18:45     10
15        3         Michael Hill                  MV50      DD        18:49     63
16        4         Nigel Sullivan                MV40      Guest     18:58     855
17        5         Paul Mason                    MV40      DD        19:00     14
18        10        Chris Brooker                 MS        MS        19:01     228
19        11        Jason Crabtree                MS        MS        19:10     225
20        12        Jacob Tinson                  MS        MAC       19:15     1026
21        13        Martin Tomkins                MS        MAC       19:18     1062
22        14        Neil Potter                   MS        DD        19:19     83
23        15        Hgope Walker                  MS        DD        19:20     120
24        6         Adrian Haines                 MV40      DD        19:24     31
25        4         Howard Taylor                 MV50      HX        19:26     506
26        1         Tony Curtin                   MV60      DD        19:28     65
27        16        Tristan Chinn                 MS        BJ        19:38     723
28        1         Maryse Haynes                 FJ        HX        19:45     570
29        1         Ross Arthur                   MJ        MAC       19:45     1051
30        17        Martin Richardson             MS        DD        19:45     7
31        1         Lucy Buckby                   FS        DD        19:47     54
32        5         Eric Buckle                   MV50      MS        19:52     239
33        2         Louise Croxton                FS        DD        19:58     122
34        6         Paul Connor                   MV50      MS        20:00     236
35        18        Tom Evans                     MS        WR        20:01     422
36        19        Michael Ashmore               MS        DD        20:19     64
37        7         Alfred Benjamin               MV50      HX        20:23     548
38        8         Steve Coleshill               MV50      DD        20:34     75
39        9         Dave Sanderson                MV50      HX        20:38     514
40        7         Adam Hale                     MV40      WR        20:43     447
41        10        Gerald Cooper                 MV50      BJ        20:46     732
42        20        Kevin Fowles                  MS        BJ        20:50     845
43        3         Michelle Hopkins              FS        DD        20:51     59
44        21        Gary Norcott                  MS        BJ        20:54     792
45        8         Mark Hobson                   MV40      HX        20:58     535
46        11        John Irwin                    MV50      BJ        20:59     761
47        22        Mark Colley                   MS        DD        21:00     18
48        9         Ralph Moore                   MV40      DD        21:01     53
49        10        Dave O'Flaherty               MV40      DD        21:06     27
50        2         Bruce Cooke                   MV60      BJ        21:08     731
51        4         Magda Bennett                 FS        WR        21:11     444
52        23        Rob Talbot                    MS        BJ        21:14     829
53        1         Liz Annetts                   FV50      BJ        21:17     705
54        24        Pete Hill                     MS        DD        21:19     117
55        2         Alex Keys                     MJ        MAC       21:21     1070
56        11        Rob Engers                    MV40      BJ        21:21     842
57        5         Lucy Bartlett                 FS        BJ        21:22     854
58        25        Guy Grewal                    MS        DD        21:22     67
59        3         Sam Goldfinch                 MJ        MAC       21:23     1035
60        3         Mike May                      MV60      DD        21:23     62
61        12        Craig Orr                     MV40      MS        21:24     221
62        13        Huw Thomas                    MV40      DD        21:36     81
63        26        Ben Parsons                   MS        MS        21:44     223
64        4         James Griffiths               MJ        MAC       21:47     1005
65        4         Keith Scudamore               MV60      BJ        21:51     813
66        6         Sally Hopkins                 FS        DD        21:54     118
67        1         Pam Jackson                   FV40      DD        21:55     12
68        14        Colin Adams                   MV40      DD        22:02     4
69        2         Rosie Delaney                 FV40      DD        22:03     26
70        27        Lee Norcott                   MS        BJ        22:08     794
71        3         Ellen Haynes                  FV40      HX        22:09     530
72        5         Bob Hardman                   MV60      BJ        22:13     752
73        15        Anthony Bourne                MV40      MS        22:15     249
74        16        Des Mannion                   MV40      HX        22:15     563
75        12        Chris Lansdown                MV50      HX        22:20     537
76        28        Craig Sherratt                MS        DD        22:25     36
77        17        John Monaghan                 MV40      BJ        22:27     785
78        13        Les Leppar                    MV50      MS        22:43     235
79        18        Phil Hutchby                  MV40      HX        22:48     521
80        19        Huw Meyrick                   MV40      HX        22:56     517
81        20        Nick Cooke                    MV40      MS        22:58     226
82        6         John Rickman                  MV60      MAC       23:00     1012
83        29        John Gilpin                   MS        BJ        23:03     750
84        21        Martin Kelsey                 MV40      DD        23:08     76
85        7         Dave Moseley                  MV60      WR        23:09     415
86        30        Douglas Vickers               MS        MS        23:10     209
87        4         Kate Cooke                    FV40      MS        23:12     227
88        14        Richard Coleman               MV50      BJ        23:15     730
89        31        Peter Rann                    MS        BJ        23:18     803
90        1         Ann Bowles                    FV60      MS        23:21     208
91        32        Tom Durance                   MS        DD        23:30     29
92        2         Susan Bell                    FV60      MS        23:31     234
93        2         Allison Allen                 FV50      BJ        23:32     702
94        5         Jo Weatherall                 FV40      DD        23:34     110
95        6         Carmen Hostetler              FV40      MS        23:43     219
96        22        Eoin Sharkey                  MV40      WR        23:47     431
97        15        Charles Allen                 MV50      BJ        23:53     703
98        7         Mel Golding                   FS        DD        23:54     9
99        8         Annabel Alphonso              FS        DD        23:54     32
100       9         Rachael Cullen-Heighway       FS        HX        23:58     504
101       3         Michelle Ayres                FV50      MS        24:05     233
102       2         Fiona Leake                   FJ        MAC       24:08     1034
103       16        Martin Leake                  MV50      MS        24:08     244
104       23        Michael Clare                 MV40      HX        24:15     536
105       17        Alan Jones                    MV50      WR        24:15     429
106       18        Mike Spicer                   MV50      DD        24:18     109
107       19        Andrew Hug                    MV50      DD        24:19     55
108       10        Soraya Bux                    FS        HX        24:21     527
109       11        Cheryl Sayer                  FS        HX        24:23     507
110       12        Jenna Thatcher                FS        WR        24:32     407
111       33        Tomas Waters                  MS        DD        24:33     21
112       24        Steve Chapple                 MV40      MS        24:36     215
113       34        Andrew Gilbert                MS        BJ        24:44     749
114       20        Olov Hansen                   MV50      MS        24:47     204
115       13        Claudia Mckenzie              FS        DD        24:50     17
116       14        Katy Walker                   FS        DD        24:51     121
117       4         Blanche Morrissey             FV50      MS        24:55     243
118       7         Janet Dawson                  FV40      BJ        24:58     736
119       21        Dave Glazier                  MV50      DD        24:59     3
120       1         Fred Ashford                  MV70      HX        25:07     510
121       15        Sarah Mangan                  FS        BJ        25:08     775
122       8         Sarah Roberts                 FV40      HX        25:11     534
123       22        Mike Clark                    MV50      DD        25:13     15
124       16        Barbara Mason                 FS        DD        25:17     82
125       8         Paul Bursnall                 MV60      BJ        25:17     851
126       25        Sukjit Singh                  MV40      BJ        25:28     816
127       17        Kaye Laithwaite               FS        MS        25:32     211
128       23        David Freeman                 MV50      MS        25:34     206
129       9         Alison Morley                 FV40      BJ        25:36     788
130       10        Claire Primett                FV40      BJ        25:36     802
131       11        Barbro Julin                  FV40      MS        25:37     205
132       26        Lee O'Flaherty                MV40      DD        25:45     119
133       24        Steve Bennett                 MV50      WR        25:46     410
134       18        Zoe Smart                     FS        DD        25:49     37
135       19        Hannah Platt                  FS        HX        25:59     564
136       12        Pav Metheringham              FV40      BJ        26:00     783
137       25        Nick Tremeer                  MV50      MS        26:03     216
138       20        Kirsty Foley                  FS        BJ        26:04     745
139       26        Michael Brosnan               MV50      BJ        26:05     719
140       13        Louisa Forward                FV40      RS        26:07     943
141       27        Dave Ford                     MV50      BJ        26:12     746
142       5         Yvonne Olney                  FV50      DD        26:14     56
143       21        Gillian Richards              FS        DD        26:17     68
144       14        Siobhan Coffey                FV40      BJ        26:19     728
145       15        Helen Reid                    FV40      MS        26:23     212
146       16        Carol Montgomery              FV40      BJ        26:43     786
147       17        Linda Hughes                  FV40      BJ        26:49     759
148       2         Tony Merritt                  MV70      BJ        26:50     782
149       22        Denise Jenkins                FS        Guest     26:52     858
150       27        Andrew Ogierman               MV40      DD        27:04     2
151       9         Terry Eves                      27:20:00HX        27:12     543
152       18        Bella Shah                    FV40      DD        27:13     35
153       28        Mick Driver                   MV50      Guest     27:20     857
154       19        Gill Newman                   FV40      MS        27:28     240
155       35        Tom Bursnall                  MS        BJ        27:35     852
156       6         Stephanie Morgan              FV50      MS        27:40     396
157       23        Fiona Rolston                 FS        RS        27:41     926
158       20        Helen MacMillan               FV40      MS        27:42     210
159       21        Kim Bates                     FV40      BJ        27:43     710
160       3         Jim Butcher                   MV70      DD        27:51     8
161       4         John Nixon                    MV70      MS        27:57     231
162       10        Alan Watson                   MV60      BJ        27:59     834
163       7         Rajini Kapila                 FV50      RS        28:03     902
164       24        Helen Moseley                 FS        HX        28:08     561
165       29        Steve Tinson                  MV50      MAC       28:29     1025
166       25        Serena Imani                  FS        BJ        28:31     760
167       26        Zoe Norcott                   FS        BJ        28:42     795
168       27        Sarah Evans                   FS        WR        28:43     446
169       22        Ann Palmer                    FV40      HX        28:48     520
170       3         Marianna Mays                 FV60      MS        28:50     232
171       23        Veronique Atkins              FV40      MS        28:51     224
172       28        Dawn Edgington                FS        MS        28:55     242
173       24        Michaela Clark                FV40      DD        29:00     16
174       8         Angela Hudgell                FV50      DD        29:05     6
175       29        Margo Watts                   FS        RS        29:06     944
176       11        Tom Emmett                    MV60      DD        29:07     38
177       36        Simon Freeman                 MS        WR        29:08     416
178       30        Cath Evans                    FS        WR        29:10     423
179       31        Nora Koall                    FS        WR        29:17     436
180       32        Anne Ford                     FS        BJ        29:18     844
181       25        Jill Webb-Morris              FV40      RS        29:38     922
182       33        Kerry Williams                FS        BJ        30:11     838
183       9         Lucy Couturier                FV50      HX        30:12     562
184       34        Jane Gale                     FS        RS        30:24     946
185       10        Nina Smith                    FV50      RS        30:27     904
186       11        Deborah Harris                FV50      HX        30:34     1190
187       26        sarah Broadbent               FV40      RS        30:36     934
188       35        Margaret Carlyle              FS        RS        31:08     938
189       12        Jane Plessner                 FV50      RS        31:20     903
190       4         Dot Jaques                    FV60      MS        31:26     230
191       5         Jean Sellars                  FV60      RS        31:34     901
192       6         Jean Hayton                   FV60      DD        31:35     25
193       13        Billy Bhamra                  FV50      DD        31:44     60
194       5         Rachhpal Bath                 MV70      DD        31:44     41
195       27        Jo Hutchby                    FV40      HX        31:45     522
196       7         Jacquiline Affleck            FV60      RS        31:52     907
197       28        Catherine Harris-Evans        FV40      RS        32:23     945
198       29        Marion Smith                  FV40      BJ        32:24     818
199       30        Trudy Ridgley                 FV40      RS        32:26     908
200       12        Bob Engel                     MV60      BJ        32:31     743
201       14        Dawn Segrue                   FV50      MS        32:46     217
202       36        Rachel Stringer               FS        RS        33:37     931
203       8         Barbara Gillingwater          FV60      MS        33:37     246
204       37        Sarah Shenton                 FS        RS        34:11     932
205       31        Angela irvine                 FV40      RS        34:11     942
206       15        Becky Sears                   FV50      RS        34:38     937
207       32        Sue Hewett                    FV40      RS        34:40     915
208       38        Caroline Gillet               FS        RS        34:46     936
209       9         Deborah Darvell               FV60      RS        35:31     939
210       33        Andrea Dance                  FV40      RS        35:34     940
211       39        Helen Bulter                  FS        DD        37:52     101
212       34        Jacqueline Present            FV40      RS        40:11     933
213       35        Debbie Bowler                 FV40      RS        40:11     941
214       16        Sue Saviney                   FV50      MAC       40:11     1196
215       40        Rita Sequeira                 FS        RS        41:26     928
216       36        Sunitha Pais                  FV40      RS        42:04     927

Back To Top of page