Maidenhead 5k RESULTS  28th June 2006

Results by Cathy and Pete Ison Maidenhead AC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Mike Trees           MV40   MAC  15:40
2   1   Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   16:11
3   2   Dai Roberts          MV40   MS   16:17
4   2   Trevor Hunter        MS     HC   16:28
5   3   Chris Taylor         MV40   DD   16:58
6   4   Simon Allison        MV40   MAC  16:59
7   3   Dan Charleston       MS     HC   17:33
8   4   Chris Pusey          MS     BJ   17:54
9   5   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   17:58
10  5   Rob McGrath          MV40   HC   18:04
11  1   Claire Pusey         FS     BJ   18:08
12  6   Darren Johnson       MS     BJ   18:20
13  1   Ian Gibbon           MV50   MS   18:26
14  7   Pete Smith           MS     HC   18:38
15  2   Alfred Benjamin      MV50   HC   18:44
16  3   Bryon Heywood        MV50   BJ   18:47
17  2   Joanne Logie         FS     DD   18:48
18  6   Jon Quilter          MV40   MS   19:01
19  7   Dave Appleby         MV40   BJ   19:03
20  8   Glenn Helsby         MV40   DD   19:10
21  3   Sharon Helsby        FS     DD   19:11
22  4   Tamsin Neale         FS     BJ   19:16
23  1   Josh Knight          MJ     MAC  19:17
24  8   Simon Black          MS     DD   19:20
25  9   James Peerless       MS     HC   19:21
26  2   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:23
27  9   Geoff Heap           MV40   MS   19:26
28  10  Sean Tuffnell        MS     BJ   19:29
29  10  Les Lepper           MV40   MS   19:34
30  11  Mike Thick           MV40   BJ   19:36
31  4   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   19:38
32  5   John Peerless        MV50   HC   19:41
33  3   Greg Smith           MJ     MAC  19:43
34  12  Richard Evans        MV40   MS   19:48
35  11  Mark Hoad            MS     HC   19:54
36  6   John Urwin           MV50   BJ   19:55
37  7   Jerry Robinson       MV50   MS   19:56
38  13  Matt Biglin          MV40   BJ   20:01
39  8   Mike Hollis          MV50   HC   20:04
40  9   Bruce Cook           MV50   BJ   20:05
41  12  Steve Worrell        MS     BJ   20:06
42  14  Mike Davies          MV40   WR   20:08
43  15  Cornelius O'Neill    MV40   DD   20:12
44  16  Howard Taylor        MV40   HC   20:13
45  17  Rob Engers           MV40   BJ   20:17
46  10  Alan Songhurst       MV50   HC   20:19
47  18  Stephen Coleshill    MV40   DD   20:22
48  11  Brian Bower          MV50   BJ   20:26
49  13  Gary Norcott         MS     BJ   20:28
50  14  Andy Brow            MS     BJ   20:32
51  1   Sally White          FV40   HC   20:34
52  15  Tristian Chinn       MS     BJ   20:39
53  19  Des Oliver           MV40   MS   20:41
54  1   Keith Scudemore      MV60   BJ   20:46
55  20  Paul Connor          MV40   MS   20:50
56  4   Ben Peppiat          MJ     MAC  20:51
57  21  Dave Knowles         MV40   BJ   20:52
58  16  James Young          MS     HC   20:53
59  12  John Bagshaw         MV50   WR   21:04
60  22  Mike Blowing         MV40   HC   21:08
61  5   Jennie Bagshaw       FS     WR   21:09
62  6   Reiko Trees          FS     MAC  21:10
63  7   Penny Cutler         FS     HC   21:12
64  23  Derek Clark          MV40   MAC  21:20
65  24  Roman Lach           MV40   BJ   21:21
66  25  Brent  Curless       MV40   DD   21:26
67  8   Susanne Lewtas       FS     MS   21:28
68  17  Lee O'Flaherty       MS     DD   21:29
69  1   Margaret Moody       FV50   HC   21:32
70  26  Des Mannion          MV40   HC   21:37
71  13  Mike Coates          MV50   BJ   21:40
72  14  Trevor Allen         MV50   MS   21:43
73  18  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   21:46
74  5   Joe Mangan           MJ     BJ   21:48
75  15  David Glazier        MV50   DD   21:48
76  19  Russell Dean         MS     HC   21:49
77  16  Walter Wessely       MV50   DD   21:50
78  17  Kelsey Martin        MV50   DD   22:01
79  27  Howard Julian        MV40   DD   22:04
80  28  Paul Palmer          MV40   HC   22:07
81  9   Joe Stringer         FS     BJ   22:14
82  20  Douglas Vickers      MS     MS   22:16
83  29  David  Priddy        MV40   DD   22:18
84  30  Colin Bennett        MV40   BJ   22:22
85  1   Katherine Leigh      FJ     MAC  22:23
86  31  Steve Chapple        MV40   MS   22:25
87  18  Mike May             MV50   DD   22:25
88  32  Chris Lansdown       MV40   HC   22:28
89  33  Phil Hutchby         MV40   HC   22:33
90  2   John Rickman         MV60   MAC  22:35
91  19  Richard Coleman      MV50   BJ   22:36
92  2   Ita Kelly            FV40   BJ   22:37
93  21  Richard Golding      MS     DD   22:43
94  10  Stephanie Molloy     FS     DD   22:53
95  34  Peter Edington       MV40   HC   23:01
96  22  Colin Adams          MS     DD   23:07
97  2   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   23:10
98  3   Lesley Wege          FV40   DD   23:15
99  4   Liz Davey            FV40   HC   23:29
100 3   Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   23:36
101 5   Liz Annetts          FV40   BJ   23:40
102 35  John  Bull           MV40   BJ   23:42
103 20  Steve Hoy            MV50   MS   23:48
104 23  Ben Cutler           MS     HC   24:02
105 6   Jane Fruen           FV40   MS   24:03
106 7   Gervase Foley        FV40   DD   24:04
107 8   Isabelle Huxsted     FV40   DD   24:08
108 9   Sunita Dawett        FV40   DD   24:09
109 24  Nick McHugh          MS     MAC  24:15
110 21  Alan Wheeler         MV50   HC   24:16
111 3   Blanche Morrisey     FV50   MS   24:22
112 11  Caroline Briggs      FS     DD   24:24
113 12  Gill Brooks          FS     HC   24:25
114 13  Gaynor Benson        FS     DD   24:27
115 14  Christine Perkins    FS     MS   24:38
116 2   Ellie Franklin       FJ     MAC  24:44
117 3   Elizabeth Sherwood   FJ     MAC  24:48
118 4   Mike Morgan          MV60   BJ   24:50
119 15  Melanie Golding      FS     DD   24:55
120 36  Steve Tinson         MV40   MAC  24:57
121 5   john Davies          MV60   BJ   25:05
122 37  David Handcock       MV40   MS   25:11
123 4   Lucy Couturier       FV50   HC   25:34
124 22  Simon Potter         MV50   MS   25:43
125 38  David Chapman        MV40   MS   25:44
126 4   Laura Hemmings       FJ     HC   25:46
127 10  Anne Tinson          FV40   MAC  25:46
128 5   Linda Weedon         FV50   HC   25:48
129 25  Peter James          MS     MS   25:49
130 16  Madhuri Gupta        FS     RS   25:52
131 11  Louise Mifsud        FV40   RS   25:52
132 17  Kathryn Williams     FS     DD   25:54
133 18  Louella Fernades     FS     RS   25:56
134 12  Juliet Howard        FV40   MS   26:02
135 26  Tony Emmett          MS     DD   26:06
136 6   Tony Evans           MV60   WR   26:12
137 13  Veronique Atkins-AllaFV40   RS   26:13
138 39  Pave Metheringham    MV40   BJ   26:14
139 23  Brian Haynes         MV50   MS   26:15
140 19  Louise Shaw          FS     BJ   26:18
141 14  Darinka Riley        FV40   HC   26:24
142 20  Karen Shaw           FS     BJ   26:26
143 21  Juliet Ball          FS     DD   26:27
144 7   James Butcher        MV60   DD   26:28
145 6   Rajini Kapila        FV50   RS   26:31
146 40  Dave Thomas          MV40   BJ   26:35
147 7   Hilary Weller        FV50   RS   26:36
148 1   Meg Knight           FV60   HC   26:36
149 15  Sue Phillips         FV40   MS   26:40
150 8   Dot Jaques           FV50   MS   26:53
151 9   Mary Carter          FV50   MS   27:00
152 24  John Basinger        MV50   MS   27:01
153 22  Zoe Vickers          FS     DD   27:02
154 41  Jeremy Vickers       MV40   DD   27:02
155 8   Thomas Emmett        MV60   DD   27:03
156 5   Ceri Jones           FJ     WR   27:17
157 23  Rachel Austin        FS     MS   27:24
158 16  Jo Austin            FV40   MS   27:26
159 27  Neil Scott           MS     MAC  27:35
160 24  Donna Howlett        FS     HC   27:37
161 25  Allison Allen        MV50   BJ   27:38
162 25  Haly Southwood       FS     BJ   27:39
163 10  Sheila Richards      FV50   HC   27:52
164 26  Sarah Mangan         FS     BJ   27:58
165 17  Carole Shaw          FV40   RS   27:58
166 11  Nicky Sayer          FV50   WR   28:06
167 27  Kim Nicholas         FS     RS   28:15
168 12  Jean Johnson         FV50   MS   28:16
169 28  Gill Hodgingson      FS     RS   28:18
170 18  Clare Sepede         FV40   HC   28:19
171 2   Marianne Mays        FV60   MS   28:27
172 42  Nick Woodrolfe       MV40   BJ   28:29
173 13  Chris Rollings       FV50   RS   28:30
174 19  Ann Palmer           FV40   HC   28:31
175 26  Phil Wilder          MV50   MS   28:36
176 6   Mark Chapple         MJ     MS   28:54
177 29  Jackie Harding       FS     HC   28:55
178 30  Jill Train           FS     RS   29:00
179 31  Fiona Kelly          FS     RS   29:02
180 20  Alison Rusted        FV40   RS   29:03
181 21  Sue Jamieson         FV40   MS   29:06
182 22  Stella Gwilliam      FV40   HC   29:11
183 14  Jean Hayton          FV50   DD   29:13
184 32  Vicky Graham         FS     RS   29:35
185 6   Jenna Crossland      FJ     MAC  29:39
186 15  Bally Hulait         FV50   RS   29:39
187 43  Dave Crossland       MV40   MAC  29:39
188 9   John East            MV60   BJ   29:42
189 16  Carol Lawrence       FV50   RS   29:47
190 17  Margaret Caryle      FV50   RS   29:54
191 23  Carol Montgomery     FV40   BJ   29:56
192 10  Bob Engle            MV60   BJ   30:09
193 24  Barbara Cadman       FV40   BJ   30:14
194 44  John Coombs          MV40   MS   30:15
195 25  Mary Rose            FV40   RS   30:17
196 33  Caroline Mallanbain  FS     RS   30:20
197 26  Caroline Bennett     FV40   BJ   30:24
198 27  Brian Sinclair       MV50   HC   30:26
199 34  Viv White            FS     HC   30:55
200 27  Tina Scanlon         FV40   RS   31:11
201 28  Joe Rodger           MV50   MS   31:19
202 35  Jo Hutchby           FS     HC   31:34
203 28  Dawn Segrue          FV40   MS   31:36
204 18  Maureen Sloper       FV50   RS   31:41
205 19  Sue Wiserll          FV50   MS   31:45
206 36  Tracey Grant         FS     RS   32:02
207 37  Diana Melling        FS     RS   32:03
208 29  Elizabeth Hornsey    FV40   RS   32:03
209 30  Susan Hewett         FV40   RS   32:14
210 31  Mary Lord            FV40   BJ   32:17
211 32  Paula Scozzari       FV40   RS   32:42
212 33  Deborah Singleton    FV40   RS   33:05
213 3   Phyliss Prosser      FV60   WR   33:08
214 34  Karen Davies         FV40   RS   33:09
215 20  Barbara Cleveland    FV50   RS   33:09
216 38  Justine Weinblatt    FS     RS   33:14
217 7   Caitlin Clark        FJ     MAC  33:16
218 35  Eileen French        FV40   RS   33:19
219 1   Vernon Martin        MV70   HC   33:37
220 39  Elaine Brewster      FS     HC   33:38
221 40  Anna Larsson         FS     RS   33:39
222 21  Mary Murray          FV50   RS   33:55
223 36  Sue Murray           FV40   RS   34:01
224 41  Clare Rowland        FS     RS   34:04
225 37  Jane Jamison         FV40   RS   34:04
226 42  Joanne Davis         FS     RS   34:05
227 38  Gillian Scholari     FV40   RS   34:11
228 22  Marilyn Course       FV50   RS   35:44
229 23  Georgie Fell         FV50   RS   35:47
230 39  Christine Hicky      FV40   RS   36:07
231 43  Hav Dhalliwal        FS     BJ   36:21
232 44  Heather Gower        FS     BJ   36:22
233 40  Debbie Collins       FV40   BJ   36:31
234 45  Linda Hughes         FS     BJ   37:03
235 24  Jill McGeoch         FV50   RS   37:32
236 41  Suki Gill            FV40   RS   37:39
237 46  Michelle Phillips    FS     RS   37:48
238 47  Samantha Lewis       FS     RS   39:18
239 48  Sarah Hobbs          FS     RS   39:18
240 25  Angela Whitlock      FV50   RS   43:05
241 4   Caroline Gillies     FV60   RS   43:07
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC