MAIDENHEAD AC 5k  28TH JUNE 2005

Results by Pete, Cathy, Jackie, Dave, Maidenhead AC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name               Cat    Club Time
1   1  Mike       Trees         MV40   MA   16:16
2   1  Chris      Bradfield     M      DD   16:25
3   2  Kingsley   Nantom        M      HC   16:38
4   3  Trevor     Hunter        M      HC   16:43
5   4  Laurence   Miles         M      MA   17:02
6   5  Mark       Hollands      M      MA   17:12
7   2  Dave       Bosley        MV40   HC   17:14
8   6  Frank      Fulcher       M      HC   17:31
9   7  Gary       Dykes         M      WR   17:51
10  8  Jason      Emmett (G)    M      DD   17:54
11  3  Phil       Stephens      MV40   HC   18:01
12  1  Chris      Pusey         MU17   BJ   18:02
13  4  Mark       Walker        MV40   MA   18:06
14  9  Steve      Feu           M      DD   18:07
15  10 Dan        Charleston    M      HC   18:08
16  11 Andrew     Powley        M      BJ   18:09
17  12 Andy       Hearne        M      MA   18:11
18  5  David      Crosland      MV40   MA   18:12
19  13 Darren     Johnson       M      BJ   18:15
20  14 Andrew     Brown         M      BJ   18:25
21  1  Claire     Pusey         F      BJ   18:32
22  6  Tony       Curtin        MV40   DD   18:45
23  1  Alfred     Benjamin      MV50   HC   18:50
24  7  Ken        Fox           MV40   MA   18:57
25  15 Stuart     Mannering     M      MA   19:04
26  8  Glen       Helsbury (G)  MV40   DD   19:08
27  9  Grant      Sayer         MV40   DD   19:11
28  16 Simon      Greasley      M      BJ   19:13
29  10 John       Pearless      MV40   HC   19:16
30  17 Danny      Fox           M      HC   19:17
31  11 Dave       Appleby       MV40   BJ   19:22
32  18 Shaun      Tuffnell      M      BJ   19:26
33  2  Sharon     Helsby        F      DD   19:27
34  19 Stuart     Mitchell      M      DD   19:30
35  20 James      Peerless      M      HC   19:37
36  21 Richard    Hubbard       M      HC   19:41
37  12 Geoff      Heap          MV40   MS   19:43
39  22 Peely      O'Neil        M      DD   19:50
38  13 Mark       Lee (G)       MV40   HC   19:50
40  14 Howard     Goldsmith     MV40   HC   19:50
41  15 Richard    Evans         MV40   MS   19:50
42  16 Ralph      Moore         MV40   DD   19:54
43  3  Samuele    Trincas       F      DD   19:56
44  2  Ian        Gibbon        MV50   MS   19:56
45  23 Stuart     Morris        M      DD   19:58
46  3  Jerry      Robinson      MV50   MS   19:58
47  24 Fabrice    Demontille    M      BJ   19:59
48  25 David      Pocklington   M      DD   19:59
49  1  Sally      White         FV40   HC   20:01
50  4  Reiko      Trees         F      MA   20:02
51  5  Tamsin     Neale         F      BJ   20:06
52  1  Ian        Spencer       MV60   DD   20:06
53  17 Dave       Knowles       MV40   BJ   20:07
54  18 Howard     Taylor        MV40   HC   20:11
55  26 Nigel      Patterson     M      MA   20:13
56  2  Jacob      Tinson        MU17   MA   20:15
57  19 James      Cunane        MV40   HC   20:16
58  2  Bob        Graham        MV60   WR   20:17
59  4  Bruce      Cooke         MV50   BJ   20:18
60  5  Mike       Hollis        MV50   HC   20:19
61  3  Daniel     McNeaney (G)  MU17   BJ   20:20
62  20 Matt       Biglin        MV40   BJ   20:21
63  6  Mike       Davies        MV50   WR   20:24
64  4  Greg       Smith         MU17   MA   20:25
65  21 Des        Oliver        MV40   MS   20:27
66  22 Brent      Curless       MV40   DD   20:30
67  6  Caroline   Bolton        F      DD   20:35
68  23 Paul       Palmer        MV40   HC   20:39
69  7  Nigel      Rose          MV50   MS   20:42
70  24 Peter      Edington      MV40   HC   20:43
71  7  Louise     Vincent       F      BJ   20:48
72  8  Peter      Mitchell      MV50   BJ   20:52
73  27 Steve      Worrall       M      BJ   20:53
74  28 Rob        Engers        M      MA   20:55
75  29 Rob        Sears (G)     M      HC   20:59
76  25 Steve      Coleshill     MV40   DD   21:00
77  30 John       Norcott (G)   M      BJ   21:01
78  26 Dave       Duckworth     MV40   HC   21:01
79  27 Alan       Songhurst     MV40   HC   21:01
80  28 Colin      Bennett       MV40   BJ   21:04
81  31 Chris      Owen          M      MA   21:06
82  8  Denisa     Polerona      F      DD   21:09
83  29 Gerald     Cooper        MV40   BJ   21:11
84  9  Emma       Marshall      F      BJ   21:12
85  1  Margaret   Moody         FV50   HC   21:15
86  10 Lucy       Buckby        F      DD   21:19
87  30 Paul       Connor        MV40   MS   21:22
88  11 Helen      Usborne (G)   F      MA   21:24
89  32 Shaun      Morter (G)    M      HC   21:29
90  33 Tony       Williams      M      MS   21:32
91  31 Peter      Astles        MV40   HC   21:35
92  12 Karen      Jenkins       F      HC   21:38
93  34 Mike       Ashmore       M      WR   21:41
94  9  Dave       Moseley       MV50   WR   21:47
95  32 Chris      Lansdown      MV40   HC   21:50
96  33 Les        Lepper        MV40   MS   21:57
97  10 Walter     Wessley       MV50   BJ   22:01
98  35 Steve      Chapple       M      MS   22:04
99  5  Cam        Donald        MU17   MA   22:08
100 6  Tom        Huyton        MU17   WR   22:09
101 11 Martin     Kelsey        MV50   DD   22:10
102 2  Leslie     Macaskill     FV50   WR   22:12
103 2  Penny      Cutler        FV40   HC   22:15
104 36 Derek      Clark         M      MA   22:18
105 12 John       Irwin         MV50   BJ   22:20
106 37 Steve      Whalley (G)   M      MS   22:24
107 34 Steve      Taylor        MV40   BJ   22:26
108 13 Bruce      McEwen        MV50   MA   22:29
109 13 Lina       Brook         F      DD   22:30
110 38 Douglas    Vickers       M      MS   22:32
111 39 Chris      Wharton (G)   M      MA   22:36
112 35 Julian     Howard        MV40   MA   22:39
113 40 Phil       Hare          M      BJ   22:40
114 14 Davina     Breaden (G)   F      MS   22:42
115 41 Russell    Dean          M      HC   22:43
116 14 Dave       Glazier       MV50   DD   22:44
117 15 Stephanie  Molloy        F      DD   22:45
118 1  Pam        Jackson       FV35   DD   22:46
119 2  Amy        Mayer         FV35   DD   22:49
120 42 David      Hearne        M      MA   22:50
121 16 Sarah      Bates         F      HC   22:54
122 1  Kaitlyn    Rose          FU17   MA   22:56
123 43 Richard    Golding       M      DD   22:59
124 36 Mike       Blowing       MV40   HC   23:00
125 3  Ann        Bowles        FV50   MS   23:03
126 7  Robert     Leigh         MU17   MA   23:07
127 2  Elizabeth  Sherwood      FU17   MA   23:09
128 8  Adam       Bennett       MU17   MA   23:11
129 9  Adam       Blackstock    MU17   MS   23:12
130 37 Richard    Soroko        MV40   MA   23:15
131 3  Ellen      Haynes        FV40   HC   23:17
132 10 Richard    Higgs         MU17   HC   23:22
133 17 Tiffany    Moxham        F      MS   23:23
134 15 Stefan     Stasiuk       MV50   BJ   23:24
135 3  Sian       Watkin        FV35   DD   23:25
136 16 Mike       May           MV50   DD   23:26
137 18 Myra       Buckley       F      DD   23:27
138 19 Gill       Brooks        F      HC   23:28
139 38 Colin      Adams         MV40   DD   23:29
140 11 Charlie    Fox           MU17   MA   23:30
141 20 Astrid     Schwenke      F      DD   23:31
142 3  Brian      Palmer (G)    MV60   HC   23:32
143 4  Liz        Davey         FV40   HC   23:33
144 12 Ben        Cutler        MU17   HC   23:34
145 17 Mike       Hickman       MV50   HC   23:35
146 21 Jennie     Parry-James   F      DD   23:36
147 18 Steve      Hoy           MV50   MS   23:40
148 5  Penny      Fisher        FV40   HC   23:42
149 19 Mike       Brown         MV50   BJ   23:44
150 6  Karen      Williams      FV40   HC   23:46
151 4  Sue        Bell          FV50   MS   23:49
152 20 Geoff      Heyes         MV50   MS   23:50
153 21 Jeff       Lunt          MV50   WR   23:51
154 13 Callum     Haynes        MU17   HC   23:52
155 22 Julie      Williams      F      MS   23:55
156 23 Salome     Godwin        F      DD   24:03
157 7  Jane       Fruen         FV40   MS   24:10
158 39 Charles    Allen         MV40   BJ   24:11
159 14 James      Washington    MU17   MA   24:12
160 8  Blanche    Morrissey     FV40   MS   24:13
161 9  Susan      Freeman       FV40   MS   24:19
162 40 Ian        Robinson      MV40   DD   24:20
163 24 Sharon     Davidson      F      HC   24:21
164 3  Katherine  Leigh         FU17   MA   24:23
165 15 Michael    Soroko        MU17   MA   24:24
166 44 Andrew     Moseley       M      WR   24:25
167 25 Mel        Golding       F      DD   24:27
168 26 Jo         Stringer      F      BJ   24:30
169 45 Joe        Mangan        M      BJ   24:32
170 41 Russell    Fenn          MV40   HC   24:36
171 27 Gemma      Lunt          F      WR   24:40
172 22 Tony       Bartlett      MV50   WR   24:45
173 42 Martin     Brewster      MV40   HC   24:47
174 28 Gill       Pilley        F      HC   24:50
176 10 Alison     Allen         FV40   BJ   24:56
175 46 James      Spurr         M      BJ   24:57
177 5  Pauline    Siddons       FV50   MA   25:02
178 43 Des        Mannion       MV40   HC   25:03
179 29 Kath       Bailey        F      MS   25:05
180 30 Sarah      Mangan        F      BJ   25:06
181 6  Angie      McLoughlin    FV50   HC   25:07
182 44 David      Handcock      MV40   MS   25:08
183 4  Mike       Morgan        MV60   BJ   25:13
184 23 Simon      Potter        MV50   MS   25:18
185 47 Stu        Hicks         M      BJ   25:23
186 31 Saffron    Sabine (G)    F      DD   25:29
187 7  Ann        Colgan        FV50   MS   25:33
188 32 Caroline   Briggs        F      DD   25:34
189 4  Zoe        Norcott       FU17   BJ   25:35
190 48 Gary       Norcott       M      BJ   25:36
191 4  Karen      Shaya         FV35   DD   25:37
192 45 Colin      Higgs         MV40   HC   25:38
193 33 Lizzy      Richards (G)  F      MA   25:39
194 11 Jackie     Brosnan       FV40   BJ   25:42
195 34 Helen      Murdoch       F      HC   25:43
196 24 Ian        Smith         MV50   MS   25:44
197 49 Jeff       Slater (G)    M      HC   25:45
198 5  Terry      Eves          MV60   HC   25:47
199 25 Chris      Joyce         MV50   HC   25:50
200 26 Trevor     Murphy        MV50   MS   25:52
201 27 Alan       Wheeler       MV50   BJ   25:53
202 8  Morna      Metzger       FV50   MS   26:00
203 12 Ita        Kelly         FV40   BJ   26:05
204 9  Lucy       Couturier     FV50   HC   26:10
205 10 Yvette     Dumler        FV50   BJ   26:15
206 35 Evelyn     Canevaulo     F      DD   26:18
207 5  Julia      Blackstock    FU17   MS   26:20
208 46 Dave       Thomas        MV40   BJ   26:25
209 1  Barbara    Gillingwater  FV60   MS   26:27
210 11 Tessa      Baird         FV50   BJ   26:28
211 36 Rachel     Thompson      F      RS   26:30
212 6  Alan       Yeadon        MV60   WR   26:34
213 37 Jill       Anderson      F      RS   26:35
214 12 Sue        Blackstock    FV50   MS   26:36
215 38 Nicky      Snow          F      RS   26:41
216 13 Linda      Weedon        FV50   HC   26:42
217 6  Natasha    Harding       FU17   HC   26:45
218 47 Carl       Blackstock    MV40   MS   26:46
219 28 Bob        Harman        MV50   BJ   26:47
220 48 Craig      Armstrong     MV40   HC   26:48
221 2  Brenda     King          FV60   RS   26:54
222 7  Rob        Burrows       MV60   MS   26:56
223 13 Lande      Brown         FV40   MS   26:58
224 39 Madhuri    Gupta         F      RS   26:59
225 16 Tony       Emmett (G)    MU17   DD   27:00
226 49 Martin     Fox           MV40   HC   27:02
227 50 John       Coombes       MV40   MS   27:03
228 40 Hayley     Southwood     F      BJ   27:07
229 17 Akira      Trees         MU17   MA   27:09
230 8  Gordon     Hodson        MV60   MS   27:11
231 14 Susy       Lambert       FV40   RS   27:12
232 29 Richard    Stene         MV50   HC   27:15
233 51 Andrew     O'Gierman     MV40   DD   27:16
234 41 Jackie     Harding       F      HC   27:17
235 30 Rod        Woodland      MV50   MS   27:23
236 15 Felicity   Machen (G)    FV40   BJ   27:24
237 16 Liz        Annetts       FV40   BJ   27:29
238 50 Adrian     Parkman       M      MA   27:29
239 17 Pav        Metheringham  FV40   BJ   27:30
240 18 Debra      Williams      FV40   RS   27:32
241 19 Clare      Sepede        FV40   HC   27:33
242 14 Jackie     Hearne (G)    FV50   MA   27:41
243 20 Judith     Baker         FV40   RS   27:42
244 21 Gill       Norcott       FV40   BJ   27:49
245 42 Paula      Moody         F      HC   27:50
246 43 Sian       Huntley-James F      DD   28:03
247 22 Liz        Spencer       FV40   RS   28:05
248 44 Claire     Low           F      BJ   28:12
249 23 Juliet     Howard        FV40   MS   28:13
250 45 Ami        Hartridge     F      BJ   28:14
251 51 Chris      Graham        M      BJ   28:16
252 15 Debbie     Harris        FV50   HC   28:31
253 3  Marianne   Mays          FV60   MS   28:37
254 24 Mata       Watson        FV40   DD   28:41
255 52 Aimran     Hanif (G)     M      HC   28:48
256 46 Dianne     Lye           F      HC   28:52
257 47 Louise     Sexton        F      MA   28:54
258 53 James      Dunwell (G)   M      BJ   29:03
259 25 Jo         Austin        FV40   MS   29:07
260 9  Bob        Engel         MV60   BJ   29:15
261 16 Jean       Johnson       FV50   MS   29:25
262 17 Paula      Potts         FV50   HC   29:26
263 7  Carly      Emmett (G)    FU17   DD   29:27
264 48 Charlotte  Hill          F      DD   29:31
266 49 Louella    Fernades      F      RS   29:31
267 31 Tom        Emmett        MV50   DD   29:31
265 32 Brian      Haynes        MV50   MS   29:31
268 26 Jane       Holt          FV40   RS   29:32
269 18 Gaynor     Ostinelli     FV50   RS   29:33
270 50 Simone     Cleversley    F      RS   29:34
271 51 Zoe        Gibbs         F      RS   29:48
272 33 Joe        Rodger        MV50   MS   29:58
273 27 Carol      Montgomery (G)FV40   BJ   29:59
274 52 Fiona      Crosswell     F      DD   30:01
275 19 Diane      Blackman      FV50   RS   30:02
276 53 Philippa   Cockbain      F      DD   30:03
277 54 Jacqueline Lewis         F      DD   30:04
278 52 Chris      Phillips      MV40   DD   30:05
279 20 Jackie     Jones         FV50   RS   30:06
280 28 Elaine     Brewster      FV40   HC   30:11
281 29 Ann        Palmer        FV40   HC   31:40
282 53 Dave       Boseley       MV40   HC   31:43
283 1  Vernon     Martin        MV70   HC   31:51
284 21 Eileen     Heyes         FV50   MS   31:55
285 55 Susan      Johnson       F      RS   32:04
286 56 Angela     Low           F      RS   32:21
287 30 Karen      Pearce        FV40   RS   32:28
288 57 Nicky      Graham        F      RS   32:31
289 22 Margaret   Payne         FV50   BJ   32:42
290 58 Jo         Hutchby       F      HC   33:08
291 23 Sue        Wiseall       FV50   MS   33:12
292 59 Tracy      Grant         F      RS   33:33
293 24 Liz        Turbin        FV50   BJ   33:35
294 31 Deb        Watkins (G)   FV40   MS   34:14
295 10 John       Allen         MV60   MS   34:27
296 60 Lisa       Clemson (G)   F      HC   34:29
297 11 Dave       Nash          MV60   HC   35:22
298 61 Donna      Floyd         F      RS   35:23
299 32 Sheena     Watt          FV40   RS   35:30
300 62 Sarah      Waters (G)    F      HC   38:06
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC