MAIDENHEAD AC 5k RESULTS  30th JUNE 2004

Results by Cathy and Dave MAC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                    Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield         M      DD    16:35
2   2  Gary       Dykes             M      MA    16:51
3   1  Rick       Kiddle            MV40   BJ    17:10
4   2  David      Crossland         MV40   MA    17:14
5   3  Simon      Newton            M      MA    17:28
6   4  John       Kew               M      MA    17:41
7   5  Leon       Harris            M      BJ    17:46
8   6  George     Gardier           M      MA    17:49
9   7  Darren     Johnson           M      BJ    17:53
10  3  Simon      Alison            MV40   MA    17:58
11  4  Pete       Leicester         MV40   MS    18:07
12  8  Jason      Emmett            M      DD    18:08
13  1  Rob        Sutton            MV50   MA    18:22
14  5  Colin      Baker             MV40   BJ    18:29
15  9  Mark       Hollands          M      MA    18:33
16  10 Chris      Donald            M      MA    18:39
17  1  Myra       Buckley           F      DD    18:41
18  11 Stuart     Mannering         M      MA    18:48
19  12 Steve      Fell              M      DD    18:49
20  6  Michael    Hill              MV40   DD    18:51
21  13 Grant      Sayer             M      DD    19:00
22  2  Claire     Pusey             F      BJ    19:02
23  14 Martin     Edwards           M      BJ    19:03
24  15 Anais      Khan              M      MA    19:13
25  7  Graham     Wilson            MV40   BJ    19:15
26  8  Jack       Nisbett           MV40   MA    19:21
27  2  Brian      Bower             MV50   BJ    19:24
28  3  Tony       Curtin            MV50   DD    19:25
29  16 Adam       Parrett           M      HC    19:27
30  1  Josh       Knight            MU17   MA    19:29
31  9  Geoff      Heap              MV40   MS    19:32
32  10 Peter      Furness           MV40   DD    19:32
33  17 Dave       Appleby           M      BJ    19:35
34  18 John       Sheehan           M      DD    19:40
35  11 Steve      Osborn            MV40   MA    19:41
36  19 Ray        Moore             M      DD    19:46
37  12 Ken        McCord            MV40   BJ    19:52
38  13 Matt       Biglin            MV40   BJ    19:55
39  14 Michael    Thick             MV40   BJ    20:00
40  20 Danny      Fox               M      HC    20:01
41  21 Joe        Francis           M      BJ    20:02
42  4  Nigel      Rose              MV50   MS    20:05
44  15 Howard     Goldsmith         MV40   HC    20:07
43  5  Peter      Mitchell          MV50   BJ    20:07
45  16 Mark       Hyde              MV40   MA    20:08
46  17 James      Cunnane           MV40   HC    20:09
47  2  Greg       Smith             MU17   MA    20:12
48  6  Jerry      Robinson          MV50   MS    20:13
49  22 Chris      Owen              M      MA    20:18
50  18 Matt       Sinnott           MV40   MA    20:18
51  7  Mike       Hollis            MV50   HC    20:22
52  3  Caroline   McKenna           F      WR    20:24
53  19 Rob        Engers            MV40   MA    20:25
54  20 Dave       Knowles           MV40   BJ    20:26
55  23 Gary       Norcott           M      BJ    20:27
56  8  Steve      Walsh             MV50   BJ    20:28
58  4  Tasmin     Neale             F      BJ    20:31
57  1  Cath       Brighton          FV40   BJ    20:31
59  24 Ross       McDonough         M      DD    20:40
60  5  Helen      Lugton            F      MS    20:46
61  21 Paul       Connor            MV40   MS    20:50
62  25 Oliver     Kramer            M      MA    20:53
63  1  Keith      Scudamore         MV60   BJ    20:55
64  6  Michelle   Margot            F      HR    20:59
65  26 Bill       Elvey             M      DD    20:59
66  7  Caroline   Bolton            F      DD    21:03
67  22 Ian        Robinson          MV40   DD    21:07
68  9  Cavan      Butler            MV50   MA    21:10
69  1  Margaret   Moody             FV50   HC    21:12
70  3  Jacob      Tinson            MU17   MA    21:14
71  10 Nick       Martin            MV50   HC    21:14
72  27 Simon      Murduck           M      BJ    21:18
73  28 Richard    Evans             M      MS    21:19
74  29 Dan        Levett            M      DD    21:20
75  11 Dave       Moseley           MV50   WR    21:20
76  24 Robert     Dorin             MV40   WR    21:23
77  25 Colin      Bennett           MV40   BJ    21:31
78  26 Paul       Palmer            MV40   HR    21:35
79  12 Richard    Coleman           MV50   BJ    21:36
80  27 Guy        Darcy-Evans       MV40   HC    21:37
81  30 Des        Mannion           M      HC    21:38
82  28 Peter      Astles            MV40   HC    21:41
83  31 Julian     Bardwell          M      MS    21:42
84  29 Chris      Edington          MV40   HR    21:45
85  2  Andrea     Watson            FV40   DD    21:49
86  32 Chris      Stasiuk           M      BJ    21:50
87  33 John       Hobson            M      HC    21:53
88  34 David      Hearne            M      MA    21:55
89  30 Tim        Holt              MV40   MA    21:55
91  8  Louise     Olver             F      BJ    21:56
90  35 Mike       Ashmore           M      BJ    21:56
92  31 Alan       Jones             MV40   WR    22:01
93  32 Steve      Coleshill         MV40   DD    22:02
94  36 Antony     Williams          M      MS    22:03
95  3  Alison     Allen             FV40   BJ    22:07
96  37 Mark       Jones             M      MA    22:10
97  38 Lee        Norcott           M      BJ    22:11
98  39 Gerald     Cooper            M      BJ    22:12
99  40 Joseph     Yiu               M      MA    22:15
100 4  Ita        Kelly             FV40   BJ    22:28
101 33 Peter      Edington          MV40   HC    22:31
102 41 Paul       Hing              M      BJ    22:34
103 13 Martin     Dean              MV50   HC    22:36
104 9  Gwenda     Grebel            F      MS    22:37
105 14 Jeff       Lunt              MV50   WR    22:40
106 5  Liz        Davey             FV40   HC    22:43
107 15 Alan       Wheeler           MV50   BJ    22:44
108 16 Stefan     Stasiuk           MV50   BJ    22:44
109 10 Jane       Light             F      DD    22:45
111 34 Dave       Priddy            MV40   DD    22:46
110 17 Mike       Hickman           MV50   HC    22:46
112 35 Alan       Price             MV40   BJ    22:47
113 11 Georgina   Heron             F      BJ    22:50
114 36 Chris      Lansdown          MV40   HC    22:51
115 42 Guy        Grewal            M      DD    22:52
116 18 Timothy    Smallwood         MV50   BJ    22:55
117 37 Mike       Blowing           MV40   HC    22:58
118 6  Debbie     Ridout            FV40   HC    23:00
119 7  Jac        Alders            FV40   DD    23:01
120 2  Ann        Bowles            FV50   MS    23:05
122 12 Melanie    Hartley           F      DD    23:08
121 19 Tony       Bartlett          MV50   WR    23:08
123 38 Richard    Soroko            MV40   MA    23:09
124 8  Wendy      Jackson           FV40   MS    23:16
125 39 Ron        Corbett           MV40   HC    23:32
126 4  Rakesh     Mistry            MU17   MA    23:36
127 3  Sue        Bess              FV50   MS    23:39
128 20 Geoff      Heyes             MV50   MS    23:39
130 5  Cameron    Donald            MU17   MA    23:42
129 40 James      Brown             MV40   MS    23:42
131 2  Terry      Eves              MV60   HC    23:45
132 21 Des        Carrington        MV50   MA    23:46
133 22 Alan       Church            MV50   MA    23:47
134 9  Janet      Binns             FV40   DD    23:49
135 13 Paula      Hing              F      BJ    23:50
136 42 Ian        Knight            MV40   MA    23:52
137 6  James      Purrington        MU17   MS    23:54
138 1  Elizabeth  Sherwood          FU17   MA    23:56
139 10 Jane       Fruen             FV40   MS    23:59
140 43 Tim        Martin            M      MA    24:00
141 44 Rich       Golding           M      DD    24:00
142 45 Stephen    Watson            M      MA    24:03
143 46 Neil       Scott             M      MA    24:04
144 43 Steve      Tinson            MV40   MA    24:05
145 11 Jane       Drapkin           FV40   DD    24:09
146 12 Pauline    Siddons           FV40   DD    24:10
147 47 Luke       Purse             M      BJ    24:12
148 13 Blanche    Morrissey         FV40   MS    24:13
149 14 Vivien     Purchase          FV40   MA    24:14
150 14 Sian       Watkin            F      DD    24:16
151 3  Tony       Merrit            MV60   BJ    24:19
152 23 Michael    Cobb              MV50   MA    24:20
153 15 Davina     Brydon            F      MA    24:21
154 16 Myra       Buckley           F      DD    24:22
155 44 Russell    Fenn              MV40   HC    24:23
156 15 Oonagh     Thompson          FV40   MS    24:24
157 16 Dawn       Wrigley           FV40   MA    24:25
158 17 Helen      Burgess           F      BJ    24:27
159 48 John       Hayes             M      BJ    24:28
160 18 Sharon     Davidson          F      MS    24:30
161 17 Michelle   Scott             FV40   MA    24:33
162 49 Matthew    Allanson          M      MS    24:38
163 24 Peter      Riley             MV50   BJ    24:39
164 18 Lesley     Wedge             FV40   DD    24:40
165 50 Janek      Mistry            M      MA    24:42
166 4  Tony       Evans             MV60   WR    24:43
167 19 Yvonne     Olney             FV40   DD    24:49
168 20 Jeanette   Sanderson         FV40   MA    25:00
169 51 Andy       Crowty            M      DD    25:02
171 45 Charles    Allen             MV40   BJ    25:08
170 25 Dave       Wiseall           MV50   MS    25:08
172 19 Lizzy      Richards          F      DD    25:14
173 52 Colin      Adams             M      DD    25:15
174 26 John        Rickman           MV50   MA    25:23
175 47 Colin      Higgs             MV40   HC    25:29
176 53 Tony       Emmett            M      DD    25:38
177 27 Tom        Emmett            MV50   DD    25:39
178 20 Michelle   Lavagnino         F      MA    25:41
179 4  Jo         Austin            FV50   MS    25:43
180 48 Dave       Thomas            MV40   BJ    25:44
181 7  Michael    Soroko            MU17   MA    25:46
182 21 Fiona      Ronald            F      MA    25:47
183 21 Jacqueline Brosnan           FV40   BJ    25:54
184 5  Yvette     Dumler            FV50   BJ    25:55
185 6  Lucy       Couturier         FV50   HC    26:05
186 28 Keith      Hicks             MV50   HC    26:07
187 29 Bruce      McEwen            MV50   MA    26:17
188 8  Gary       Nisbett           MU17   MA    26:28
189 50 Jerry      Emmett            MV40   MA    26:30
190 22 Rachel     Engll??           FV40   MS    26:32
191 5  Jim        Butcher           MV60   DD    26:34
192 54 Peter      James             M      MS    26:37
193 6  Michael    Morgan            MV60   BJ    26:38
194 22 Amy        Mayer             F      DD    26:44
195 7  Nicky      Sayer             FV50   WR    26:45
196 23 Laura      Gwilliam          F      HC    26:47
197 23 Harriet    Roach             FV40   MA    26:48
198 24 Stephanie  Morgan            FV40   MS    26:49
199 25 Jean       Johnson           FV40   MS    26:52
200 26 Liz        Darcy-Evans       FV40   HC    26:55
201 55 Joe        Mangan            M      BJ    27:01
202 27 Anne       Tomlinson         FV40   MA    27:04
203 1  Barbara    Gillingwater      FV60   MS    27:05
204 24 Sarah      Mangan            F      BJ    27:07
205 7  Malcolm    Moody             MV60   MA    27:28
206 56 Paul       Baricevic         M      MA    27:37
207 30 Richard    Stene             MV50   HC    27:46
208 28 Sarah      Chrisford         FV40   MA    27:51
209 31 Mike       Reeves            MV50   MS    27:53
210 25 Hayley     Southwood         F      BJ    27:56
211 26 Jenny      Perry-James       F      MS    28:08
212 27 Amelia     King              F      MA    28:09
213 29 Lis        Spencer           FV40   MA    28:12
214 28 Emma       Lindner           F      BJ    28:22
215 30 Debbie     Harris            FV40   HC    28:23
216 29 Rachel     Austin            F      MS    28:24
217 51 David      Hancock           MV40   MS    28:24
218 2  Chloe      Gwilliam          FU17   HC    28:25
219 30 Jackie     Harding           F      HC    28:27
220 31 John       Gilbert           FV40   HC    28:30
221 8  Ann        Colgan            FV50   MS    28:46
222 31 Caroline   Briggs            F      DD    28:47
223 32 Julia      Nwachuku          F      MA    28:53
224 32 Stella     Gwillian          FV40   HC    29:03
225 33 Katie      Duke              F      MA    29:09
226 33 Ann        Palmer            FV40   HC    29:16
227 57 Mark       Clifford          M      BJ    29:22
228 34 Bille      Bhamra            FV40   DD    29:23
229 35 Jean       Hayton            FV40   DD    29:25
230 52 John       Coombs            MV40   MS    29:35
231 8  John       Shepard           MV60   MA    29:46
232 9  Phyliss    Prosser           FV50   WR    29:49
233 34 Michelle   Norris            F      MA    29:53
234 36 Theresa    Purse             FV40   BJ    29:56
235 10 Viv        White             FV50   HC    29:58
236 37 Joanne     Watson            FV40   MA    30:01
237 38 Mary       Rose              FV40   MA    30:11
238 35 Gillian    Richards          F      MA    30:12
239 36 Melanie    Mizen             F      MA    30:13
240 9  Vernon     Martin            MV60   HC    30:35
241 39 Lorraine   D                 FV40   DD    30:45
242 40 Gillian    Norcott           FV40   BJ    30:50
243 41 Nicky      Roeser            FV40   MA    31:01
244 58 Rick       Benford           M      BJ    31:02
245 37 Sarah      Lyles             F      MA    31:07
246 11 Jackie     Jones             FV50   BJ    31:10
247 38 Varsha     Imber             F      DD    31:13
248 12 Margaret   Payne             FV50   BJ    31:15
249 42 Sue        Proffitt          FV40   MA    31:19
250 43 Barbara    Cleveland         FV40   MA    31:20
251 44 Jacky      Ronald            FV40   MA    31:21
252 13 Jill       Webb-Morris       FV50   MA    31:22
253 45 Jackie     Payne             FV40   MA    31:23
254 14 Anne       Roper             FV50   MA    31:31
255 46 Julie      Green             FV40   MA    31:33
256 47 Anne       Sloan             FV40   MA    32:19
257 15 Margaret   Carlyle           FV50   MA    32:27
258 16 Grace      Wilson            FV50   HC    32:31
261 17 Eileen     Heyes             FV50   MS    32:31
259 48 Sue        Walker            FV40   HC    32:32
260 32 John       Allen             MV50   MS    33:08
262 39 Jo         Hutchby           F      HC    33:25
263 49 Sue        Wiseall           FV40   MS    33:45
264 50 Alison     Mahon             FV40   MA    33:46
265 51 Lange      Brown             FV40   MS    33:47
266 52 Baily      Hulait            FV40   MA    33:54
267 53 Dawn       Segrue            FV40   MS    34:07
268 54 Theresa    Decruz            FV40   MA    34:35
269 55 Melanie    Jones             FV40   MS    34:43
270 53 Richard    Jones             MV40   MS    34:44
271 56 Bernadette Kearns            FV40   MA    34:58
272 18 Linda      Money             FV50   MA    35:15
273 57 Joanne     Stewart           FV40   MA    35:17
274 40 Sangita    Shah              F      BJ    35:43
275 59 Phillip    Dembo             M      DD    35:44
276 58 Sarah      Mordant           FV40   HC    36:31
277 41 Jennifer   Bartram           F      MA    36:48
278 19 Ellie      Carey             FV50   MA    36:49
279 20 Caroline    Gillies          FV50   MA    36:50
280 42 Rebecca    Edward            F      HR    37:32
281 59 Shelley    Bisgrove          FV40   MA    37:52
282 60 Angela     James             FV40   MA    37:52

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC