MAIDENHEAD AC 5k 22nd JULY 2003

Results from Cathy, Dave and Jackie, Maidenhead AC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat       Name                  Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield         M      DD    16:25
2   2  Andrew     Macaskill         M      WR    16:52
3   3  Jon        Kew               M      MA    17:18
4   4  Chris      Moseley           M      WR    17:38
5   1  Chris      Pusey             MU17   BJ    17:40
6   1  Pete       Leicester         MV40   MS    17:49
7   1  Bryon      Heywood           MV50   BJ    17:53
8   2  Edward     Dodwell (G)       MV40   BJ    18:04
9   5  Jason      Emmett            M      DD    18:05
10  6  Richard    Elston (G)        M      MA    18:05
11  3  John       Peerless          MV40   HC    18:29
12  7  Chris      Donald            M      MA    18:37
13  4  Chris      Hunt              MV40   DD    18:38
14  8  Darren     Johnson           M      BJ    18:41
15  2  Ian        Gibbon            MV50   MS    18:43
16  5  Ken        Fox (G)           MV40   MA    18:44
17  6  Mick       Hill (G)          MV40   DD    18:50
18  9  Dave       Lancaster         M      HC    18:51
19  1  Keith      Scudamore         MV60   BJ    18:54
20  10 Dave       Applebey          M      BJ    19:09
21  7  Mike       Davies            MV40   WR    19:11
22  11 Martin     Edwards           M      BJ    19:13
23  8  Tony       Curtin            MV40   DD    19:13
24  3  Jerry      Robinson          MV50   MS    19:18
25  12 Nick       Bright            M      BJ    19:22
26  4  Jim        Mouatt (G)        MV50   BJ    19:23
27  9  Jim        Miller            MV40   DD    19:28
28  13 Graham     Watson (G)        M      BJ    19:37
29  14 Andrew     Brown             M      BJ    19:50
30  10 Jon        Quilter           MV40   MS    19:56
31  15 Steven     Heyes             M      MS    19:58
32  16 Richard    Quantrill         M      BJ    19:59
33  1  Sarah      Ford (G)          F      BJ    20:02
34  11 Geoff      Heap              MV40   MS    20:05
35  12 Graham     Wilson            MV40   BJ    20:05
36  13 Ken        McCord            MV40   BJ    20:08
37  2  Claire     Pusey             F      BJ    20:09
38  14 Mark       Hyde (G)          MV40   MA    20:11
39  5  John       Irwin             MV50   BJ    20:16
40  17 Shaun      Tuffnell          M      BJ    20:19
41  2  Jos        Knight            MU17   MA    20:20
42  15 Bob        Hardman           MV40   BJ    20:23
43  6  Mike       Coates            MV50   BJ    20:25
44  3  Tamsin     Neale             F      BJ    20:26
45  18 Stuart     Mitchell (G)      M      DD    20:27
46  7  Mike       Hollis            MV50   HC    20:29
47  8  Dave       Moseley           MV50   WR    20:31
48  9  Rod        Palmer            MV50   HC    20:40
49  4  Caroline   McKenna (G)       F      MA    20:41
50  3  Greg       Smith             MU17   MA    20:43
51  19 Peter      Shrimpton (G)     M      MA    20:49
52  4  Jacob      Tinson            MU17   MA    20:50
53  5  Carrie     Bedington         F      MA    20:52
54  6  Helen      Jones             F      DD    20:52
55  1  Catharine  Brighton          FV40   BJ    20:58
56  20 Mike       Thick             M      BJ    20:58
57  2  Alison     McQuater          FV40   HC    21:04
58  21 Chris      Owen              M      MA    21:08
59  22 James      Spurr             M      BJ    21:10
60  23 Douglas    Vickers           M      MS    21:13
61  7  Louise     Edwards           F      MA    21:13
62  5  Daniel     Bass              MU17   BJ    21:13
63  24 Mory       Herve             M      MA    21:13
64  1  Sue        Walker            FV50   MA    21:13
65  16 Richard    Gibson-Robinson   MV40   MS    21:18
66  17 Peter      Astles            MV40   HC    21:18
67  18 Robert     Dorin             MV40   WR    21:20
68  2  Margaret   Moody             FV50   HC    21:20
69  19 Bill       Roach             MV40   MA    21:23
70  25 Guy        Radcliffe (G)     M      MA    21:23
71  26 Paul       Sansun (G)        M      MS    21:43
72  10 Martin     Nick              MV50   HC    21:51
73  8  Helen      Lugton            F      MS    21:54
74  27 John       Hobson            M      HC    21:57
75  20 Alan       Songhurst         MV40   HC    22:00
76  9  Ainslie    Haylett           F      DD    22:02
77  6  Edmund     Smith             MU17   MA    22:04
78  21 Richard    Coleman           MV40   BJ    22:04
79  22 Tim        Gill              MV40   HC    22:09
80  3  Elizabeth  Dodwell (G)       FV40   BJ    22:13
81  4  Jacqui     Aldous            FV40   DD    22:19
82  3  Sue        Bell              FV50   MS    22:21
83  11 Geoff      Heyes             MV50   MS    22:21
84  23 Richard    Comley (G)        MV40   MS    22:22
85  10 Jo         Stringer          F      BJ    22:23
86  24 Jock       McClean           MV40   HC    22:25
87  25 Roman      Lach              MV40   DD    22:27
88  5  Alice      Banks             FV40   MS    22:28
89  12 Dean       Martin            MV50   HC    22:31
90  26 Alan       Jones             MV40   WR    22:31
91  13 Stefan     Stasuik           MV50   BJ    22:31
92  27 Trevor     Allen             MV40   MS    23:33
93  11 Sue        Tansey (G)        F      MS    22:34
94  28 Martin     Kelsey            MV40   DD    22:37
95  14 Peter      Riley             MV50   BJ    22:39
96  28 Richard    Evans             M      MS    22:44
97  6  Liz        Davey             FV40   HC    22:45
98  7  Alison     Allen             FV40   BJ    22:48
99  29 Peter      Edington          MV40   HC    22:51
100 2  Tony       Evans             MV60   WR    22:52
101 15 Walter     Wessely (G)       MV50   BJ    22:55
102 30 Tim        Holt (G)          MV40   BJ    23:10
103 12 Ita        Kelly             F      BJ    23:11
104 7  Michael    Hall (G)          MU17   MS    23:12
105 4  Pauline    Siddons (G)       FV50   DD    23:15
106 8  Hilary     Tutcher (G)       FV40   MS    23:17
107 16 Simon      Potter            MV50   MS    23:17
108 31 Ron        Corbett           MV40   HC    23:17
109 32 Mark       Hall              MV40   MS    23:18
110 13 Jane       Light             F      DD    23:23
111 3  Terry      O'keefe           MV60   BJ    23:26
112 4  Terry      Eves              MV60   HC    23:30
113 29 Mory       Herve             M      MA    23:32
114 14 Janet      Binns (G)         F      DD    23:36
115 30 Chris      Owen              M      MA    23:36
116 31 Michael    Oakley            M      BJ    23:37
117 32 Ryan       Macaskill (G)     M      MA    23:39
118 33 Richard    Golding           M      DD    23:39
119 9  Debbie     Ridout            FV40   HC    23:40
120 15 Gill       Brooks            F      HC    23:42
121 33 John       Ball              MV40   BJ    23:42
122 34 Mark       Hoad              M      HC    23:42
123 8  Robert     Leigh             MU17   MA    23:44
124 17 Trevor     Murphy            MV50   MS    23:45
125 18 Alan       Wheeler           MV50   BJ    23:47
126 16 Mel        Hartley           F      DD    23:47
127 35 Andy       Crotty            M      DD    23:49
128 36 Dan        Levitt (G)        M      DD    23:50
129 37 Derek      Clark             M      MA    23:50
130 1  Catharine  Leigh             FU17   MA    23:50
131 19 Tony       Bartlett          MV50   WR    23:57
132 17 Rochelle   Bell (G)          F      MA    23:57
133 34 Ian        Knight            MV40   MA    24:05
134 38 Dave       Gartland          M      BJ    24:09
135 18 Cri        Tanimoto          F      HC    24:11
136 19 Lizzy      Richards (G)      F      DD    24:13
137 20 Mike       Hickman           MV50   HC    24:15
138 35 Ian        Smith             MV40   MS    24:16
139 5  Angie      McLoughlin        FV50   HC    24:17
140 21 Dennis     Sackett           MV50   WR    24:19
141 20 Melanie    Rook (G)          F      WR    24:20
142 36 Mike       Brown             MV40   BJ    24:23
143 10 Karen      Williams          FV40   HC    24:25
144 11 Debbie     Berry             FV40   DD    24:26
145 22 Will       Walker            MV50   MA    24:32
146 21 Jennie     Parry-James       F      MS    24:35
147 39 Tom        Sackett           M      WR    24:36
148 37 David      Priddy            MV40   DD    24:38
149 6  Ann        Bowles            FV50   MS    24:48
150 38 Dave       Thomas            MV40   BJ    24:55
151 39 Craig      Armstrong (G)     MV40   MS    25:02
152 40 Peter      Richards(G)       M      MA    25:10
153 12 Alison     Kimber (G)        FV40   MS    25:14
154 5  Malcolm    Moody (G)         MV60   MA    25:18
155 7  Lucy       Couturier         FV50   HC    25:21
156 22 Vicki      Stone             F      HC    25:22
157 13 Gill       Loudan (G)        FV40   MA    25:27
158 6  Alan       Yeadon            MV60   WR    25:28
159 9  James      Irwin             MU17   BJ    25:29
160 14 Blanche    Morrissey         FV40   MS    25:30
161 23 Bob        Gregory           MV50   DD    25:33
162 24 Jim        Butcher           MV50   DD    25:35
163 23 Sheryl     Malcolm           F      BJ    25:36
164 24 Sian       Watkin (G)        F      DD    25:45
165 25 Keith      Hicks             MV50   HC    25:47
166 8  Ann        Colgan            FV50   MS    25:58
167 2  Rowena     Brugge            FU17   MA    26:00
168 40 Russell    Fenn              MV40   HC    26:03
169 15 Jackie     Brosnan           FV40   BJ    26:08
170 41 Richard    Walker            MV40   HC    26:09
171 42 Bruce      McEwen            MV40   MA    26:10
172 25 Helen      Murdoch           F      HC    26:14
173 26 John       Ross              MV50   BJ    26:15
174 27 Steve      Barrow            MV50   BJ    26:17
175 41 Andrew     Gilbert (G)       M      BJ    26:19
176 7  Mike       Morgan            MV60   BJ    26:32
177 16 Stephanie  Morgan (G)        FV40   MS    26:38
178 3  Lizzie     Saville (G)       FU17   MA    26:45
179 26 Liz        Morris            F      DD    26:54
180 9  Babara     Crandon           FV50   HC    27:02
181 17 Gerry      Hargreaves (G)    FV40   MA    27:04
182 28 Mike       Reeves            MV50   HC    27:06
183 42 Peter      James             M      MS    27:11
184 10 Will       Golding           MU17   HC    27:12
185 8  Dave       Nash              MV60   HC    27:14
186 43 Tom        Emmett            MV40   DD    27:18
187 18 Ruth       Smith (G)         FV40   MA    27:21
188 19 Yvonne     Olney (G)         FV40   DD    27:22
189 27 Sharon     Davidson (G)      F      MA    27:23
190 11 James      Comben            MU17   HC    27:24
191 28 Ami        Hartridge         F      BJ    27:25
192    Victoria   Binns             FJ     DD    27:27
193 29 Brian      Haynes            MV50   MS    27:35
194 1  Frances    Daniel            FV60   BJ    27:41
195 2  Barbara    Gillingwater      FV60   MS    27:45
196 30 John       East              MV50   BJ    27:59
197 20 Beth       Golding (G)       FV40   HC    28:02
198 21 Edwina     Brugge            FV40   MA    28:03
199 29 Julie      Bell (G)          F      MS    28:04
200 22 Edna       Braem (G)         FV40   MA    28:06
201 30 Hedy       Bell (G)          F      MS    28:17
202 10 Grace      Wilson            FV50   HC    28:18
203 11 Eileen     Whitehead (G)     FV50   BJ    28:27
204 31 Susie      Pike (G)          F      MA    28:32
205 44 Gareth     Jones             MV40   WR    28:39
206 32 Alison     Dare (G)          F      BJ    28:42
207 23 Liz        Spencer (G)       FV40   MA    28:44
208 24 Liz        Combon            FV40   HC    28:45
209 33 Carol      Montgomery (G)    F      BJ    28:50
210 45 John       Coombes           MV40   MS    29:02
211 9  Brian      Standring         MV60   MS    29:06
212 12 Brenda     King (G)          FV50   MA    29:14
213 43 Chris      Matthews          M      HC    29:23
214 4  Carly      Brosnan (G)       FU17   BJ    29:23
215 34 Jackie     Harding           F      HC    29:24
216 35 Elizabeth  Schuchman         F      HC    29:25
217 25 Sue        Walker            FV40   HC    29:30
218 12 Benn       Peerless          MU17   HC    29:34
219 26 Debbie     Jones             FV40   HC    29:35
220 27 Christine  McCloud (G)       FV40   DD    29:36
221 46 Mark       Saville (G)       MV40   MA    29:42
222 36 Gillian    Richards          F      MA    29:43
223 13 Jackie     Hearne            FV50   MA    29:48
224 14 Phyliss    Prosser           FV50   WR    29:49
225 10 Martin     Vernon            MV60   HC    29:54
226 37 Caroline   Matthews          F      HC    29:55
227 28 Alison     Alexander         FV40   HC    29:56
228 38 Ellen      Haynes            F      HC    29:57
229 13 Callum     Haynes            MU17   HC    29:58
230 47 Mark       Olney (G)         MV40   DD    29:59
231 29 Dawn       Segrue            FV40   MS    30:05
232 39 Ruth       Talbot            F      MS    30:11
233 31 Derek      Hall              MV50   MA    30:14
234 15 Dot        Jacques           FV50   MS    30:17
235 16 Jean       Sellars           FV50   MA    30:19
236 30 Linda      Gaitskill         FV40   HC    30:23
237 40 Lisa       Hughes            F      HC    30:27
238 41 Katie      Duke              F      HC    30:28
239 17 Barbara    Cleveland (G)     FV50   MA    30:29
240 32 Allen      Banks             MV50   DD    30:41
241 18 Jackie     Jones             FV50   BJ    30:43
242 31 Sue        Profitt (G)       FV40   MA    30:47
243 33 John       Beech             MV50   MA    30:56
244 19 Rose       Priest            FV50   HC    31:00
245 20 Jean       Hayton            FV50   DD    31:03
246 48 Mike       Clark             MV40   DD    31:06
247 42 Mary       Rose (G)          F      MA    31:11
248 43 Sarah      Bourne (G)        F      MA    31:12
249 34 John       Allen             MV50   MS    31:29
250 21 Anne       Roper (G)         FV50   MA    31:55
251 22 Liz        Turbin            FV50   BJ    32:01
252 32 Judith     Cook              FV40   MA    33:48
253 23 Caroline   Gillies (G)       FV50   MA    34:03
254 33 Alison     Unitt             FV40   HC    34:14
255 5  Nicole     Eddington         FU17   HC    34:39
256 49 Chris      Edington          MV40   HC    34:43
257 50 Des        O'Neill (G)       MV40   DD    34:44
258 34 Lorraine   Dewell (G)        FV40   DD    34:45
259 24 Eileen     Heyes             FV50   MS    35:06
260 35 Jane       Slater            FV40   MS    35:13
261 36 Sue        Wiseall           FV40   MS    35:24
262 37 Sandra     Napper            FV40   MA    35:47
263 25 Jane       Barrow            FV50   BJ    37:12
264 6  Amy        Fookett           FU17   HC    38:03
265 44 Ann        Palmer            F      HC    39:06
266 38 Sarah      Mordaunt          FV40   HC    39:06
267 26 Grace      Wilson            FV50   HC    39:06

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC