MAIDENHEAD AC 5k RESULTS  3RD JULY 2002

Results by Cathy Ison Maidenhead AC
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Club Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                    Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Dave       Boseley           M      HC    17:00
2   2  Pete       Smith             M      HC    17:04
3   3  Simon      Allison           M      MA    17:18
4   1  Phil       Stephens          MV40   HC    17:33
5   1  Mark       Hassell           MU17   WR    17:45
6   4  Chris      Bradfield         M      DD    17:55
7   2  Dave       Quigley           MV40   WR    18:00
8   2  Chris      Gmuer             MU17   BJ    18:11
9   6  Andy       Cooney            M      DD    18:13
10  7  Richard    Elston            M      MA    18:17
11  3  Colin      Baker             MV40   BJ    18:28
12  8  Andy       Macaskill         M      WR    18:30
13  4  John       Peerless          MV40   HC    18:30
14  9  Duncan     Bailey            M      BJ    18:33
15  1  Derek      Wardle (G)        MV50   MS    18:39
16  10 Nick       Bright            M      BJ    18:42
17  3  Chris      Pusey             MU17   BJ    18:52
18  5  Chris      Hunt              MV40   DD    18:55
19  6  Alfred     Benjamin          MV40   HC    19:01
20  11 Jon        Sheehan           M      DD    19:03
21  7  Peter      Leicester         MV40   MS    19:06
22  12 Dave       Appleby           M      BJ    19:08
23  8  Peter      Edington          MV40   HC    19:11
24  9  Mike       Davies            MV40   WR    19:26
25  2  Ian        Spencer           MV50   DD    19:27
26  13 Adam       Eastmond          M      MS    19:34
27  3  Jerry      Robinson          MV50   MS    19:35
28  10 Nigel      Rose              MV40   MS    19:43
29  14 Darren     Johnson           M      BJ    19:46
30  11 Matt       Biglin            MV40   BJ    19:54
31  12 Tony       Curtin            MV40   DD    19:55
32  15 Mark       Hoad              M      HC    20:06
33  4  Peter      Mitchell          MV50   BJ    20:08
34  13 Paul       Palmer            MV40   HC    20:11
35  1  Claire     Pusey             F      BJ    20:13
36  16 Shaun      Tuffnell          M      BJ    20:36
37  5  Nick       Martin            MV50   HC    20:38
38  17 Paul       Anslem (G)        M      DD    20:39
39  18 Nick       Bright            M      DD    20:51
40  14 Graham     Jerome - Ball     MV40   WR    20:56
41  15 Mike       Thompson          MV40   MS    21:02
42  4  Tom        Baker             MU17   BJ    21:03
43  5  Daniel     Bass              MU17   BJ    21:04
44  6  John       Irwin             MV50   BJ    21:04
45  7  John       Rickman           MV50   MA    21:11
46  19 Matt       Williams          M      HC    21:12
47  6  Todd       Courtney          MU17   MA    21:13
48  20 Ralph      Moore             M      DD    21:14
49  8  Steve      Walsh             MV50   BJ    21:14
50  7  Josh       Knight (G)        MU17   MA    21:17
51  2  Judith     Oakley            F      BJ    21:20
52  16 Richard    Coleman           MV40   BJ    21:20
53  1  Debbie     Jones             FV40   HC    21:22
54  1  Margaret   Moody             FV50   HC    21:22
56  17 Richard    Coleman           MV40   BJ    21:24
55  21 Martin     Edwards           M      BJ    21:24
57  3  Helen      Jones             F      DD    21:28
58  22 Des        Mannion           M      HC    21:38
59  8  Perry      Tomlin            MU17   BJ    21:45
60  23 Neil       Scott             M      MA    21:49
61  9  Greg       Smith             MU17   MA    21:56
62  9  Martin     Dean              MV50   HC    22:00
63  18 Paul       Sanson            MV40   DD    22:01
64  10 Dave       Woolley           MV50   HC    22:04
65  10  Edmund     Smith             MU17   MA    22:10
66  24 Chris      Owen (G)          M      MA    22:13
67  25 Roman      Lach              M      DD    22:17
68  19 Alan       Songhurst         MV40   HC    22:17
69  10 Robert     Jones             MU17   WR    22:24
70  11 Brian      Roles             MV50   MA    22:28
71  2  Alison     McQuater          FV40   HC    22:34
72  2  Sue        Bell              FV50   MS    22:42
73  20 Colin      Bennett           MV40   BJ    22:43
74  21 Pete       Tomlin            MV40   BJ    22:45
75  12 Steve      Hoy               MV50   MS    22:47
76  22 Gerry      Grimmette         MV40   DD    22:54
77  23 Alan       Jones             MV40   WR    22:56
78  26 Stephen    Mead (G)          M      MA    22:58
79  1  Tony       Evans             MV60   WR    23:01
81  24 Dave       Glazier           MV40   DD    23:03
80  13 Simon      Potter            MV50   MS    23:03
82  14 Geoff      Heyes             MV50   MS    23:04
83  3  Ann        Bowles            FV50   MS    23:07
84  4  Susan      Fenn              F      HC    23:10
85  15 Dave       Waterman          MV50   MA    23:15
86  3  Alice      Banks             FV40   MS    23:18
87  5  Ita        Kelly             F      BJ    23:20
88  1  Katherine  Leigh             FU17   MA    23:25
89  6  Emily      Reid              F      MA    23:27
90  16 Tom        Emmett            MV50   DD    23:31
91  25 Guy        Darcy-Evans       MV40   HC    23:33
92  17 Steve      Barrow            MV50   BJ    23:33
93  27 Stuart     Grosse            M      HC    23:44
94  18 Dennis     Sackett           MV50   WR    23:47
95  28 Dave       Gartland          M      BJ    23:54
96  26 Alan       Wheeler           MV40   BJ    23:58
97  29 Andrew     Jerram (G)        M      MS    24:00
98  12 Tom        Bennett           MU17   MA    24:00
99  7  Lizzie     Richards          F      DD    24:01
100 19 Trevor     Murphy            MV50   MS    24:01
101 4  Pauline    Siddons (G)       FV50   DD    24:07
102 27 David      Freeman           MV40   MS    24:07
103 28 Alan       Graham            MV40   BJ    24:12
104 5  Angie      McLoughlin        FV50   HC    24:13
105 4  Liz        Davey             FV40   HC    24:13
106 20 Jack       Kennelly          MV50   MS    24:18
107 30 Chris      Donald            M      MA    24:38
108 13 Cameron    Donald            MU17   MA    24:38
109 31 Derek      Clark             M      MA    24:38
110 32 Andy       Scott             M      HC    24:44
111 8  Dawn       Willis            F      MA    24:53
112 29 Roger      Beedell (G)       MV40   WR    24:54
113 30 Mike       Eccleston         MV40   MA    24:54
114 5  Jeannette  Sanderson (G)     FV40   MA    24:55
115 6  Gill       Lowdon (G)        FV40   MA    24:55
116 21 Bob        Engel             MV50   BJ    24:58
117 33 Will       Morriss           M      DD    25:01
118 31 Simon      Emsley            MV40   MA    25:05
119 32 Ian        Murdoch           MV40   HC    25:07
121 2  Jim        Butcher           MV60   DD    25:09
122 33 Michael    Bratby            MV40   HC    25:09
120 9  Jennifer   Powell (G)        F      MA    25:09
123 3  Gerry      Grosse            MV60   HC    25:12
124 34 Dave       Thomas            MV40   BJ    25:12
125 10 Gill       Brooks            F      HC    25:15
126 7  Jane       Fruen             FV40   MS    25:16
127 34 Peter      James             M      MS    25:23
128 35 Andrew     Crotty            M      DD    25:32
129 35 C___       Hamilton-Jones (G)MV40   MA    25:42
130 36 Richard    Jones             MV40   MA    25:44
131 2  Claire     Hing              FU17   MA    25:57
132 4  Peter      Hitching          MV60   MA    26:01
133 37 Chris      Phillips          MV40   DD    26:08
134 11 Helen      Murdoch           F      HC    26:09
135 6  Anne       Colgan            FV50   MS    26:10
136 12 Hayley     Griffiths (G)     F      MA    26:19
137 22 Hicks      Keith             MV50   HC    26:27
138 1  Barbara    Gillingwater      FV60   MS    26:28
139 8  Stephanie  Morgan (G)        FV40   MS    26:35
140 23 Tony       Bevins            MV50   BJ    26:44
141 36 Richard    Golding           M      BJ    26:46
142 3  Ceri       Jones             FU17   WR    26:52
143 13 Mel        Hartley (G)       F      BJ    26:56
144 5  Terry      Bond              MV60   MA    26:56
145 14 Claire     Laing             F      DD    27:02
146 24 Brian      Haynes            MV50   MS    27:06
147 15 Amy        Lycey             F      MA    27:12
148 7  Jackie     Hearne            FV50   MA    27:14
149 25 Terry      Eves              MV50   HC    27:17
150 37 Graham     Hill (G)          M      DD    27:20
151 9  Anouskha   Howell            FV40   MA    27:22
152 10 Carol      Baldwin           FV40   DD    27:27
153 38 Gareth     Jones (G)         MV40   WR    27:27
154 16 Sarah      Christford (G)    F      MA    27:27
155 17 Liz        Darcy-Evans       F      HC    27:33
156 18 Katherine  Sharp             F      BJ    27:39
157 38 Martin     Smith (G)         M      MS    27:44
158 26 Mike       Reeves (G)        MV50   MS    27:46
159 39 Robert     McEwen            M      MA    27:46
160 40 Stewart    Lewis (G)         M      MA    27:46
161 27 John       East              MV50   BJ    27:47
162 19 Mitch      Clark             F      DD    27:50
163 6  Vernon     Martin            MV60   HC    27:57
164 41 Steve      Richardson        M      HC    27:58
165 39 Bruce      McEwen            MV40   MA    28:02
166 11 Lucy       Couturier         FV40   HC    28:07
167 2  Val        Scotton           FV60   MS    28:08
168 14 Thomas     Darcy-Evans       MU17   HC    28:15
169 12 Alison     Alexander         FV40   HC    28:24
170 4  Sarah      Hing              FU17   MA    28:25
171 20 Paula      Hing              F      MA    28:26
172 21 Carola     Fitzer            F      DD    28:31
173 13 Erica      Burger (G)        FV40   MA    28:40
174 8  Billy      Bhamra            FV50   DD    28:52
175 14 Suzan      Courtney (G)      FV40   MA    28:54
176 22 Sally      Kitching          F      HC    28:58
177 15 Heather    Allen             FV40   MS    29:18
178 7  Brian      Standring         MV60   MS    29:18
179 9  Paula      Parkin            FV50   HC    29:23
180 10 Pat        Bond              FV50   MA    29:24
181 11 Jackie     Jones             FV50   BJ    29:27
182 28 Dick       Croxson           MV50   HC    29:31
183 12 Jane       Slater            FV50   MS    29:50
184 13 Dot        Jaques            FV50   MS    29:52
185 16 Sue        Wiseall           FV40   MS    29:54
186 23 Alison     Dare              F      BJ    30:03
187 24 Laura      Fletcher          F      MA    30:15
188 17 Dawn       Segrue            FV40   MS    30:18
189 15 William    Stagg             MU17   MA    30:26
190 18 Liz        Spencer (G)       FV40   MA    30:28
191 25 Katie      Duke (G)          F      MS    30:32
192 14 Barbara    Cleveland (G)     FV50   MA    30:50
193 19 Denise     Lamsley           FV40   DD    30:56
194 29 John       Allen             MV50   MS    30:56
195 30 John       Ross              MV50   BJ    30:57
196 15 Diana      Perry             FV50   BJ    31:06
197 26 Ann        Palmer            F      HC    31:09
198 20 Anne       Lawless (G)       FV40   MA    31:14
199 8  Jim        Kennedy           MV60   BJ    31:20
200 21 Sue        Proffitt (G)      FV40   MA    31:20
201 22 Carolyn    Bennett           FV40   BJ    31:22
202 23 Ruth       Smith (G)         FV40   MA    31:31
203 24 Jill       Duffus (G)        FV40   MA    31:32
204 27 Claire     Holloway          F      MA    31:34
205 28 Karen      Humphrey (G)      F      MA    31:34
206 16 Jan        Aldous            FV50   MA    31:35
207 29 Karen      Simmons           F      MA    31:36
208 40 John       Coombes           MV40   MS    31:39
209 41 Paul       Fruen             MV40   MS    31:40
210 25 Brenda     Andrews           FV40   MA    31:42
211 26 Sue        Walker            FV40   HC    31:55
212 30 Lousie     Matthews (G)      F      MA    32:07
213 16 Steven     Ilott (G)         MU17   MA    32:16
214 17 Eileen     Heyes             FV50   MS    32:43
215 31 Mel        Mandover          F      MA    32:43
216 27 Sue        Greenhalgh (G)    FV40   MA    32:47
217 28 Jane       Stone (G)         FV40   MA    32:47
218 18 Anne       Roper (G)         FV50   MA    32:53
219 29 Chrissie   Simons-Denville(G)FV40   MA    32:54
220 17 Toby       Courtney          MU17   MA    32:55
221 30 Judith     Cook (G)          FV40   MA    33:11
222 31 Caroline   Balmer (G)        FV40   MA    33:44
223 32 Julie      Howard (G)        FV40   MA    33:50
224 32 Beverly    Fahy (G)          F      MA    33:57
225 33 Kate       Sharples (G)      F      MA    33:57
226 33 Jane       Barrow            FV40   BJ    34:02
227 34 Lorraine   Harris            F      MA    34:04
228 31 Mike       Hickman           MV50   HC    34:13
229 34 Linda      Gaitskill         FV40   HC    34:13
230 19 Brenda     King              FV50   HC    34:30
231 20 Joan       Pilkington (G)    FV50   MA    34:46
232 35 Belinda    King (G)          F      MA    34:48
233 35 Sarah      Eyre (G)          FV40   MA    35:23
234 36 Alex       Wright (G)        F      MA    37:06
235 37 Marion     Baker             F      HC    37:42
236 38 Juliett    Nevard            F      MA    38:39
237 39 Alison     Crayford (G)      F      MA    40:35

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC