HANDY CROSS 5k RESULTS  12TH JULY 2011

Results by Peter Edington Handy Cross Runners
Page prepared by Dave Dando Maidenhead Athletic Club

Position P in Cat Race No. Name Category Club Time
1 1 19 Alexander Miller MS Datchet Dasher 16.59
2 2 799 Martyn Parrish MS Burnham Joggers 17.07
3 3 64 Chris Bradfield MS Datchet Dasher 17.14
4 1 518 Frank Fulcher MV40 Handy Cross 17.16
5 4 31 Tom Stevens MS Datchet Dasher 17.18
6 5 16 David Lee MS Datchet Dasher 17.36
7 6 819 Nigel Smith MS Burnham Joggers 17.50
8 7 1056 Will Burkitt MS Maidenhead 18.02
9 8 766 Darren Johnson MS Burnham Joggers 18.04
10 2 512 Steve Roberts MV40 Handy Cross 18.10
11 9 801 Andrew Powley MS Burnham Joggers 18.24
12 1 694 Luke Barrow MJ 13-17 Handy Cross Guest 18.31
13 10 59 Paul Woolley MS Datchet Dasher 18.33
14 3 51 Jonathan Davies MV40 Datchet Dasher 18.36
15 4 808 Chris Rose MV40 Burnham Joggers 18.52
16 1 525 Howard Taylor MV50 Handy Cross 18.53
17 2 530 Alun Jones MV50 Handy Cross 18.59
18 1 1025 Kelly Burwood FS Maidenhead 19.19
19 2 1101 Ross Arthur MJ 13-17 Maidenhead 19.19
20 5 12 David Priddy MV40 Datchet Dasher 19.24
21 1 75 Tony Curtin MV60 Datchet Dasher 19.30
22 11 1007 Chris McEwen MS Maidenhead 19.32
23 12 420 Mark Scurr MS Wargrave Runners 19.43
24 3 1105 David Burrow-Newton MJ 13-17 Maidenhead 19.44
25 13 1062 Julien Guay MS Maidenhead 19.44
26 14 48 Martin Richardson MS Datchet Dasher 19.45
27 6 6 Adrian Haines MV40 Datchet Dasher 19.55
28 7 552 Paul Dineen MV40 Handy Cross 20.02
29 3 209 PAUL CONNOR MV50 Marlow Striders 20.03
30 15 66 Guy Grewal MS Datchet Dasher 20.05
31 8 837 Pete Walker MV40 Burnham Joggers 20.07
32 16 803 James Quincey MS Burnham Joggers 20.09
33 17 37 Adam Stallwood MS Datchet Dasher 20.11
34 4 412 Steve Huyton MV50 Wargrave Runners 20.13
35 5 860 Colin Baker MV50 Burnham Joggers 20.16
36 6 86 Brent Curless MV50 Datchet Dasher 20.19
37 7 222 MIKE THOMPSON MV50 Marlow Striders 20.29
38 9 719 Andy Brown MV40 Burnham Joggers 20.35
39 18 726 Nicholas Cole MS Burnham Joggers 20.41
40 19 1100 Jacob Tinson MS Maidenhead 20.42
41 8 557 John Peerless MV50 Handy Cross 20.42
42 20 695 Joshua Edwards MS Handy Cross Guest 20.42
43 9 247 GEOFF HEAP MV50 Marlow Striders 20.48
44 21 39 Craig Sherratt MS Datchet Dasher 20.49
45 2 445 Caroline Macaskil FS Wargrave Runners 20.50
46 10 225 JEREMY ROBINSON MV50 Marlow Striders 20.57
47 10 421 Adam Hale MV40 Wargrave Runners 21.00
48 4 25 Philip Mason MJ 13-17 Datchet Dasher 21.05
49 11 514 Mark Hobson MV40 Handy Cross 21.06
50 11 1013 Neil Bennett MV50 Maidenhead 21.09
51 12 241 NICK COOKE MV40 Marlow Striders 21.13
52 13 14 Jeremy Allsup MV40 Datchet Dasher 21.14
53 5 1104 Laurence Young MJ 13-17 Maidenhead 21.15
54 14 220 DOUG VICKERS MV40 Marlow Striders 21.19
55 2 729 Bruce Cooke MV60 Burnham Joggers 21.20
56 3 55 Joanna Griffiths FS Datchet Dasher 21.20
57 15 1004 Sayeed Islam MV40 Maidenhead 21.21
58 16 202 RICHARD COE MV40 Marlow Striders 21.21
59 4 99 Clara Trant FS Datchet Dasher 21.31
60 22 855 Stephen Roe MS Burnham Joggers(G) 21.32
61 1 532 Sally White FV40 Handy Cross 21.34
62 6 1106 James Griffiths MJ 13-17 Maidenhead 21.36
63 17 80 Dave O'Flaherty MV40 Datchet Dasher 21.37
64 18 1011 David Pearce MV40 Maidenhead 21.38
65 19 8 Huw Thomas MV40 Datchet Dasher 21.39
66 20 244 ANTHONY BOURNE MV40 Marlow Striders 21.43
67 12 535 Peter Astles MV50 Handy Cross 21.43
68 23 508 Gareth Imms MS Handy Cross 21.47
69 24 797 Lee Norcott MS Burnham Joggers 21.58
70 1 704 Liz Annetts FV50 Burnham Joggers 21.59
71 13 716 Brian Bower MV50 Burnham Joggers 22.01
72 2 519 Ellen Haynes FV40 Handy Cross 22.02
73 21 208 PHIL GREENHALGH MV40 Marlow Striders 22.07
74 3 34 Pam Jackson FV40 Datchet Dasher 22.07
75 14 237 NIGEL ROSE MV50 Marlow Striders 22.09
76 7 1022 Sam Goldfinch MJ 13-17 Maidenhead 22.12
77 3 1045 Mick Fursedon MV60 Maidenhead 22.18
78 22 1107 Simon Young MV40 Maidenhead Guest 22.19
79 25 738 Mark Elder MS Burnham Joggers 22.20
80 5 522 Charlotte Ing FS Handy Cross 22.23
81 2 1047 Joy Noad FV50 Maidenhead 22.26
82 4 226 DEBRA NEWSTEAD FV40 Marlow Striders 22.28
83 26 698 James Edwards MS Handy Cross Guest 22.30
84 23 4 Colin Adams MV40 Datchet Dasher 22.34
85 15 1041 Jeremy Lockett MV50 Maidenhead 22.38
86 27 851 Phil Jones MS Burnham Joggers 22.42
87 28 833 Rob Talbot MS Burnham Joggers 22.49
88 29 499 Ben Ponting MS Wargrave Runners 22.51
89 24 419 Keith Doward MV40 Wargrave Runners 22.55
90 6 28 Charlotte Glazzard FS Datchet Dasher 23.01
91 4 1018 John Rickman MV60 Maidenhead 23.04
92 16 727 Richard Coleman MV50 Burnham Joggers 23.07
93 3 741 Patricia Fairlamb FV50 Burnham Joggers 23.12
94 7 224 AOIFE THOMPSON FS Marlow Striders 23.19
95 5 242 KATE COOKE FV40 Marlow Striders 23.24
96 6 211 BARBRO JULIN FV40 Marlow Striders 23.29
97 1 221 ANN BOWLES FV60 Marlow Striders 23.35
98 5 402 Dave Moseley MV60 Wargrave Runners 23.36
99 25 543 Phil Hutchby MV40 Handy Cross 23.40
100 30 581 Claude Taylor MS Handy Cross 23.42
101 8 20 Pav Khaira FS Datchet Dasher 23.42
102 31 575 Alan Wilson MS Handy Cross 23.44
103 9 13 Nneka Okonta FS Datchet Dasher 23.46
104 17 769 Oliver Keene MV50 Burnham Joggers 23.55
105 18 108 Lee O'Flaherty MV50 Datchet Dashers Guest 23.56
106 10 524 Karen Letham FS Handy Cross 23.57
107 6 1052 Will Smith MV60 Maidenhead 23.58
108 4 701 Alison Allen FV50 Burnham Joggers 24.00
109 26 227 ANDY HOPE MV40 Marlow Striders 24.02
110 7 510 Michelle Booth FV40 Handy Cross 24.03
111 11 423 Katherine Evans FS Wargrave Runners 24.08
112 8 503 Emma Russo FV40 Handy Cross 24.09
113 5 235 OONAGH THOMPSON FV50 Marlow Striders 24.09
114 12 728 Lisa Connolly FS Burnham Joggers 24.11
115 13 87 Sarah Moss FS Datchet Dasher 24.16
116 6 216 MICHELLE AYRES FV50 Marlow Striders 24.17
117 27 18 Rob Lane MV40 Datchet Dasher 24.17
118 14 204 MARLENA RADZIKOWSKA FS Marlow Striders 24.20
119 28 527 Eddie McLellan MV40 Handy Cross 24.32
120 19 249 CLIVE CALLARD MV50 Marlow Striders 24.39
121 15 520 Hannah Platt FS Handy Cross 24.40
122 20 707 John Ball MV50 Burnham Joggers 24.42
123 16 42 Nichola Stallwood FS Datchet Dasher 24.50
124 21 408 John Bagshaw MV50 Wargrave Runners 24.53
125 22 236 NICK TREMEER MV50 Marlow Striders 25.03
126 1 542 Fred Ashford MV70 Handy Cross 25.05
127 29 768 Peter Jones MV40 Burnham Joggers 25.07
128 23 407 Alan Jones MV50 Wargrave Runners 25.09
129 17 772 Elise Le Cunff FS Burnham Joggers 25.13
130 18 843 Kerry Williams FS Burnham Joggers 25.21
131 9 531 Janet Barrow FV40 Handy Cross 25.22
132 24 210 OLOV HANSEN MV50 Marlow Striders 25.24
133 30 24 Richard Golding MV40 Datchet Dasher 25.27
134 10 725 Siobhan Coffey FV40 Burnham Joggers 25.38
135 1 1021 Grace Goldfinch FJ 13-17 Maidenhead 25.49
136 7 1040 Carolyn Lockett FV50 Maidenhead 25.52
137 11 21 Barbara Mason FV40 Datchet Dasher 25.54
138 8 232 BLANCHE MORRISSEY FV50 Marlow Striders 26.08
139 7 744 Dave Ford MV60 Burnham Joggers 26.15
140 12 251 HELEN REID FV40 Marlow Striders 26.22
141 19 528 Helen Moseley FS Handy Cross 26.23
142 25 1099 Steve Tinson MV50 Maidenhead 26.33
143 26 815 Sukjit Singh MV50 Burnham Joggers 26.38
144 13 790 Carol Montgomery FV40 Burnham Joggers 26.44
145 8 1063 Nathan Fogg MJ 13-17 Maidenhead Guest 27.02
146 14 913 Lauren Besant FV40 Running Sisters 27.05
147 8 838 Alan Watson MV60 Burnham Joggers 27.08
148 15 240 DAWN EDGINTON FV40 Marlow Striders 27.11
149 16 1034 Sarah Fogg FV40 Maidenhead 27.12
150 27 1024 Ian McKenzie MV50 Maidenhead 27.13
151 17 709 Kim Bates FV40 Burnham Joggers 27.15
152 20 523 Jacqueline Ing FS Handy Cross 27.18
153 32 583 Neil Gentry MS Handy Cross 27.18
154 9 582 Chris Gentry MV60 Handy Cross 27.26
155 2 506 Linda Weedon FV60 Handy Cross 27.32
156 31 1023 Simon Goldfinch MV40 Maidenhead 27.33
157 9 717 Jackie Brosnan FV50 Burnham Joggers 27.35
158 18 405 Helen Davis FV40 Wargrave Runners 27.56
159 10 413 Tony Bartlett MV60 Wargrave Runners 27.56
160 10 1066 Anushka Howell FV50 Maidenhead 28.01
161 11 398 STEPHANIE MORGAN  FV50 Marlow Striders Guest 28.05
162 21 559 Jenny Ellis FS Handy Cross 28.11
163 28 246 DAVID FREEMAN MV50 Marlow Striders 28.13
164 19 846 Jeenny Zaremba FV40 Burnham Joggers 28.20
165 22 724 Sarah Clarke FS Burnham Joggers 28.24
166 23 743 Anna Ford FS Burnham Joggers 28.26
167 12 775 Nas Lister FV50 Burnham Joggers 28.41
168 24 411 Sarah Evans FS Wargrave Runners 28.43
169 20 929 Marilena Borghini FV40 Running Sisters 29.03
170 3 538 Meg Knight FV60 Handy Cross 29.04
171 21 1038 Ravinder Sihera FV40 Maidenhead 29.06
172 25 926 Desire Michol FS Running Sisters 29.31
173 2 791 Mike Morgan MV70 Burnham Joggers 29.31
174 4 233 ANNE COLGAN FV60 Marlow Striders 29.41
175 11 228 BRIAN HAYNES MV60 Marlow Striders 29.50
176 22 243 ANNELI BOURNE FV40 Marlow Striders 29.59
177 23 927 Helen Dell FV40 Running Sisters 30.00
178 3 69 Rachhpal Bath MV70 Datchet Dasher 30.01
179 29 718 Michael Brosnan MV50 Burnham Joggers 30.20
180 30 862 Derek Wilkins MV50 Burnham Joggers 30.26
181 24 925 Sharon Hewitt FV40 Running Sisters 30.37
182 32 111 Andrew Ogierman MV40 Datchet Dasher 30.39
183 2 212 EVILINA JULIN FJ 13-17 Marlow Striders 31.05
184 25 907 Trudie Ridgley FV40 Running Sisters 31.05
185 12 782 Frank Mason MV60 Burnham Joggers 31.10
186 5 920 Pat Bryant FV60 Running Sisters 31.11
187 6 35 Jean Hayton FV60 Datchet Dasher 13.13
188 13 230 JANE SLATER FV50 Marlow Striders 31.16
189 26 923 Jib Chawanike Hale FV40 Running Sisters 31.26
190 7 414 Nicky Sayer FV60 Wargrave Runners 31.27
191 8 205 MARIANNE MAYS FV60 Marlow Striders 31.29
192 9 217 BARBARA GILLINGWATER FV60 Marlow Striders 31.29
193 14 930 Louise Walker FV50 Running Sisters 31.39
194 26 849 Jo Quincey FS Burnham Joggers 31.46
195 15 231 SUE PHILLIPS FV50 Marlow Striders 32.00
196 27 544 Jo Hutchby FV40 Handy Cross 32.29
197 28 250 SUSAN DALTON FV40 Marlow Striders 32.34
198 27 392 CLAIRE BURGENER FS Marlow Striders 32.34
199 4 785 Eric Meller MV70 Burnham Joggers 32.49
200 16 393 MONICA TREMEER FV50 Marlow Striders 33.46
201 17 928 Sue Hewett FV50 Running Sisters 34.27
202 10 933 Jess Wingrove FV60 Running Sisters 34.49
203 18 924 Neelam Mitra FV50 Running Sisters 35.06
204 19 219 DAWN SEGRUE FV50 Marlow Striders 35.07
205 3 1103 Jessica Williams FJ 13-17 Maidenhead 35.08
206 28 932 Zoe Nye FS Running Sisters 35.59
207 29 922 Laura Lancaster FV40 Running Sisters 36.01
208 29 921 Ann Dilinchev FS Running Sisters 38.03
209 11 931 Georgie Fell FV60 Running Sisters 38.08
210 30 67 Helen Blake FS Datchet Dasher 40.10
211 1 85 Joyce Clark FV70 Datchet Dasher 40.37

Back To Top of page