Handy Cross 5k RESULTS  11th July 2006

Results by Pete Edington handy Cross Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name             Cat   Club Time
 1  1 Mike      Trees       MV40  MAC  15.51
 2  2 Dai       Roberts     MV40  MS   15.54
 3  1 Trevor    Hunter      MS    HX   16.15
 4  2 Chris     Bradfield   MS    DD   16.23
 5  3 Chris     Taylor      MV40  DD   16.36
 6  4 Mark      Hollands    MV40  MAC  16.49
 7  5 Simon     Allison     MV40  MAC  17.01
 8  3 Frank     Fulcher     MS    HX   17.03
 9  4 John      Kew         MS    MAC  17.25
10  5 Andrew    Powley      MS    BJ   17.45
11  6 Ian       Gutteridge  MS    MS   17.57
12  7 Stuart    Mannering   MS    MAC  18.04
13  1 Clare     Pusey       FS    BJ   18.09
14  1 Ian       Gibbon      MV50  MS   18.13
15  8 Pete      Smith       MS    HX   18.25
16  2 Brian     Heywood     MV50  BJ   18.33
17  1 Jos       Knight      MJ    MAC  18.34
18  6 Jim       Tarrant     MV40  MAC  18.35
19  3 Anthony   Curtin      MV50  DD   18.36
20  7 Glenn     Helsby      MV40  DD   18.39
21  1 Claire    Donald      FV40  MAC  18.47
22  9 James     Street      MS    DD   18.53
23 10 Mark      Hoad        MS    HX   19.02
24  4 Alfred    Benjamin    MV50  HX   19.05
25  8 Paul      Bradley     MV40  MAC  19.06
26  9 Chris     Donald      MV40  MAC  19.08
27 11 James     Bateman     MS    HX   19.09
28 10 Jon       Quilter     MV40  MS   19.10
29 12 Darren    Johnson     MS    BJ   19.13
30 11 Dave      Appleby     MV40  BJ   19.16
31  2 Julia     Downes      FS    HX   19.17
32    Dave      Fox               G    19.20
33 12 Mike      Thick       MV40  BJ   19.21
34 13 Shea      Hindman     MS    MAC  19.28
35 13 Geoff     Heap        MV40  MS   19.29
36  3 Tamsin    Neale       FS    BJ   19.30
37  2 Jacob     Tinson      MJ    MAC  19.31
38  5 John      Peerless    MV50  HX   19.38
39  4 Stephanie James       FS    MAC  19.41
40  5 Caroline  Ward        FS    HX   19.42
41 14 Andy      Brown       MS    BJ   19.43
42 14 Les       Lepper      MV40  MS   19.44
43  6 Jerry     Robinson    MV50  MS   19.46
44 15 James     Peerless    MS    HX   19.52
45 16 Andy      Harrison    MS    HX   19.54
46 15 Jeremy    Lockett     MV40  MAC  19.55
47  7 Nigel     Rose        MV50  MS   19.56
48  8 Bruce     Cook        MV50  BJ   19.57
49  9 Mike      Hollis      MV50  HX   20.03
50  6 Sharon    Helsby      FS    DD   20.05
51 17 Stephan   Worrall     MS    BJ   20.20
52  7 Emma      Marshall    FS    BJ   20.21
53 16 Howard    Taylor      MV40  HX   20.28
54 17 Des       Oliver      MV40  MS   20.29
55 18 Matt      Biglin      MV40  BJ   20.34
56 19 Dalis     Davies      MV40  BJ   20.39
57  2 Sally     White       FV40  HX   20.44
58 20 Mike      Blowing     MV40  HX   20.46
59  8 Jenny     Shorrocks   FS    HX   20.51
60 18 James     Young       MS    HX   20.52
61 19 Ben       Peerless    MS    HX   20.56
62 10 John      Irwin       MV50  BJ   21.00
63 11 John      Scaife      MV50  MAC  21.01
64  9 Reiko     Trees       FS    MAC  21.05
65 20 Ed        Smith       MS    MAC  21.06
66  1 Keith     Scudamore   MV60  BJ   21.08
67 10 Maxine    McInulty    FS    DD   21.13
68 11 Rachael   Samms       FS    BJ   21.19
69 12 Trevor    Allen       MV50  MS   21.28
70 21 Chris     Edington    MV40  HX   21.30
71 12 Amanda    Ramsay      FS    DD   21.32
72 22 Paul      Palmer      MV40  HX   21.33
73 13 Susanne   Lewtas      FS    MS   21.36
74 23 Peter     Astles      MV40  HX   21.44
75 21 Roman     Lach        MS    BJ   21.49
76 22 Lee       Norcott     MS    BJ   21.52
77 23 Chris     Wharton     MS    MAC  21.54
78 24 Steve     Chapple     MV40  MS   21.56
79 25 Julian    Howard      MV40  DD   22.00
80 14 Nicola    Hughes      FS    BJ   22.01
81 13 John      Basinger    MV50  MS   22.06
82 26 Dave      Duckworth   MV40  HX   22.09
84  4 Callum    Haynes      MJ    HX   22.10
83  3 Cameron   Donald      MJ    MAC  22.10
86 27 David     Priddy      MV40  DD   22.11
85  1 Katherine Leigh       FJ    MAC  22.11
87  3 Danuta    Tinn        FV40  MAC  22.16
88 14 Mike      May         MV50  DD   22.17
89 24 Douglas   Vickers     MS    MS   22.17
90 28 Robert    Dorin       MV40  WR   22.19
91 29 Gareth    Ralphs      MV40  MAC  22.21
92 25 Russell   Dean        MS    HX   22.24
93 15 Stefan    Stasuik     MV50  BJ   22.29
94 15 Karen     Jenkins     FS    HX   22.29
95 16 Katie     Wraight     FS    DD   22.35
97 31 Chris     Lansdown    MV40  HX   22.36
96 30 Paul      Connor      MV40  MS   22.36
98 16 Geoff     Heyes       MV50  MS   22.45
99  4 Carolyn   Lockett     FV40  MAC  22.46
10017 John      Rickman     MV50  MAC  22.46
10118 Alan      Church      MV50  MAC  22.47
10219 Brian     Roles       MV50  MAC  22.49
103 5 Ita       Kelly       FV40  BJ   22.53
104 1 Sue       Bell        FV50  MS   22.58
10520 Martin    Kelsey      MV50  DD   23.05
10632 Jim       Williams    MV40  HX   23.09
10721 Will      Smith       MV50  MAC  23.10
108 2 Dave      Waterman    MV60  MAC  23.11
10933 Pete      Green       MV40  MAC  23.13
110 6 Ellen     Haynes      FV40  HX   23.14
11126 Colin     Adams       MS    DD   23.18
112 3 Tony      Bartlett    MV60  WR   23.22
11334 Ian       Knight      MV40  MAC  23.23
114   Belman    Randall           G    23.24
116 7 Susan     Tansey      FV40  DD   23.28
115 4 Martin    Deam        MV60  HX   23.28
11717 Sarah     Nichols     FS    HX   23.40
118   Andre     Taylor            G    23.43
11922 Alan      Wheeler     MV50  HX   24.00
12027 Gill      Brooks      MS    HX   24.01
12135 Tim       Smallwood   MV40  BJ   24.05
122 2 Isabelle  Huxsted     FV50  DD   24.09
12318 Asuka     Wakatsuki   FS    HX   24.14
124 8 Lesley    Wege        FV40  DD   24.15
12536 John      Bull        MV40  BJ   24.18
12628 Nick      McHugh      MS    MAC  24.19
127 5 Tony      Merritt     MV60  BJ   24.26
129 5 Tom       Hemmings    MJ    HX   24.27
12819 Christine Perkins     FS    MS   24.27
130 9 Gervase   Foley       FV40  DD   24.34
13120 Jo        Hymns       FS    MS   24.35
132 2 Ellie     Franklin    FJ    MAC  24.41
133 3 Blanche   Morrissey   FV50  MS   24.46
134 6 Mike      Morgan      MV60  BJ   24.47
135 6 Mark      Chapple     MJ    MS   24.53
13623 Simon     Potter      MV50  MS   24.58
13710 Amy       Mayer       FV40  DD   25.00
13829 Peter     James       MS    MS   25.01
13930 Richard   Golding     MS    DD   25.04
140 4 Lucy      Couturier   FV50  HX   25.07
14111 Sarah     Strachan    FV40  MAC  25.14
14212 Oonagh    Thompson    FV40  MS   25.17
14324 Martin    Brewster    MV50  HX   25.19
144                                    25.20
14525 David     Handcock    MV50  MS   25.22
14621 Kathryn   Williams    FS    DD   25.23
14731 Gora      Neogi       MS    HX   25.23
14822 Saragh    Mangan      FS    BJ   25.24
149   Sam       Bloodworth        G    25.25
15037 Steve     Tinson      MV40  MAC  25.26
151 7 Thomas    Emmett      MV60  DD   25.32
152 5 Linda     Weedon      FV50  HX   25.36
15326 Nick      Toeman      MV50  MAC  25.38
15438 Peter     Haynes      MV40  HX   25.39
15523 Melanie   Golding     FS    DD   25.42
15613 Sue       Phillips    FV40  MS   25.44
15739 Ian       Murdoch     MV40  HX   25.46
15840 David     Chapman     MV40  MS   25.52
159                                    26.05
16027 Peter     Tomlin      MV50  BJ   26.07
16132 Neil      Scott       MS    MAC  26.13
16228 Trevor    Murphy      MV50  MS   26.16
163 8 James     Butcher     MV60  DD   26.19
16414 Anushka   Howell      FV40  MAC  26.20
16533 Tony      Emmett      MS    DD   26.22
166 6 Stephanie Morgan      FV50  MS   26.22
16715 Anne      Tinson      FV40  MAC  26.24
16841 Garry     Jeffries    MV40  MAC  26.24
16916 Tina      Nichols     FV40  RS   26.40
17024 Trudie    Fairchild   FS    RS   26.45
171 7 Gill      Evans       FV50  MAC  26.47
17229 Brian     Earle       MV50  MS   26.49
173 9 Jim       Palmer      MV60  MAC  26.52
17430 Brian     Haynes      MV50  MS   26.59
175   Mike      Luckett           G    27.00
17625 Jacquie   Harding     FS    HX   27.03
17742 Andrew    O'gierman   MV40  DD   27.06
17826 Karen     Shaw        FS    BJ   27.10
179 3 Maryse    Haynes      FJ    HX   27.16
18017 Allison   Allen       FV40  BJ   27.19
18127 Hayley    Southwood   FS    BJ   27.20
18210 Max       Cowlin      MV60  MAC  27.22
183 1 Meg       Knight      FV60  HX   27.23
18428 Donna     Howlett     FS    HX   27.26
185 8 Dot       Jaques      FV50  MS   27.39
186 9 Nicky     Sayer       FV50  WR   27.45
18710 Jean      Johnson     FV50  MS   28.05
188 1 Alan      Yeadon      MV70  WR   28.07
18943 Clare     Sepede      MV40  HX   28.19
19018 Veronique Atkins-AllaiFV40  RS   28.26
19144 James     Cunnane     MV40  HX   28.36
19211 Carole    Lawrence    FV50  RS   28.39
19329 Susie     Pycke       FS    MAC  28.40
194   Sami      Thompson          G    28.43
19531 Phil      Wilder      MV50  MS   28.45
19645 John      Coombs      MV40  MS   28.46
19719 Anne      Sloan       FV40  MAC  28.47
19812 Jackie    Cadman      FV50  MAC  28.47
199 4 Jenna     Crossland   FJ    MAC  29.00
20046 Dave      Crossland   MV40  MAC  29.01
20120 Sian      Huntley-JameFV40  DD   29.04
20221 Anne      Palmer      FV40  HX   29.10
20332 Dave      Challis     MV50  MAC  29.16
204   Aoife     Thompson          G    29.19
20533 John      Shepherd    MV50  MAC  29.22
206 2 Barbara   GillingwaterFV60  MS   29.22
207 3 Jean      Sellars     FV60  RS   29.26
20813 Rajini    Kapilia     FV50  RS   29.26
20914 Jean      Hayton      FV50  DD   29.44
21022 Jaqueline Lewis       FV40  DD   29.48
21134 Jo        Rodger      MV50  MS   30.16
212   Emily     May               G    30.24
21311 Bob       Engel       MV60  BJ   30.27
21447 Nick      Woodroffe   MV40  BJ   30.30
21530 Dawn      Hillyer     FS    BJ   30.32
21635 Brian     Sinclair    MV50  HX   30.40
21731 Emma      Williams    FS    MAC  30.41
21815 Yvonne    Sadd        FV50  MAC  30.41
21916 Viv       White       FV50  HX   31.16
22032 Jo        Hutchby     FS    HX   31.46
22217 Jackie    Hearne      FV50  MAC  31.48
221 4 Phyllis   Prosser     FV60  WR   31.48
22318 Maureen   Sloper      FV50  RS   31.51
22419 Liz       Turbin      FV50  BJ   32.00
22520 Eileen    Heyes       FV50  MS   32.16
226 5 Catlin    Clark       FJ    MAC  32.19
22723 Dawn      Segrue      FV40  MS   32.33
22824 Sue       Murray      FV40  RS   33.47
22921 Sue       Wiseall     FV50  MS   35.24
23022 Georgie   Fell        FV50  RS   35.53
23125 Debbie    Collins     FV40  BJ   36.05
23233 Linda     Hughes      FS    BJ   36.18
23326 BernardettHermon      FV40  RS   36.54
23434 Suzanne   Delaney     FS    MS   37.00
23527 Paula     King        FV40  RS   37.30
236 6 Rachel    Murdoch     FJ    HX   39.05
23728 Sanbhya   Silva       FV40  RS   42.48
238 5 Jess      Wingrove    FV60  RS   42.48

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC