DATCHET 5k RESULTS  19TH JULY 2011

Results by Chris Bradfield Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Dando Maidenhead Athletic Club

 

Number Pos Time Name Club Cat
1071 1 16:12 Michael Hiscott MAC MS
799 2 17:17 Martyn Parrish BJ MS
766 3 17:56 Darren Johnson BJ MS
819 4 18:04 Nigel Smith BJ MS
1072 5 18:18 Dafydd Hollis MAC (G) MS
88 6 18:31 Philip Jones DD MV40
801 7 18:38 Andrew Powley BJ MS
1026 8 18:49 Richard Taylor MAC MS
808 9 18:51 Chris Rose BJ MV40
530 10 18:54 Alun Jones HX MV50
794 11 18:56 Tamsin Neale BJ FS
525 12 19:08 Howard Taylor HX MV50
116 13 19:09 David Lightbourne DD (G) MV40
1101 14 19:19 Ross Arthur MAC MJ
1007 15 19:26 Chris McEwen MAC MS
1025 16 19:33 Kelly Burwood MAC FS
420 17 19:35 Mark Scurr WR MS
803 18 19:42 James Quincey BJ MS
1105 19 19:45 David Burrow-Newton MAC MJ
837 20 19:48 Pete Walker BJ MV40
703 21 19:54 Peter Allen BJ MJ
1060 22 19:56 Martin Tomkins MAC MS
829 23 19:58 Nigel Sullivan BJ MV40
1010 24 20:00 Colin Symons MAC MV40
552 25 20:13 Paul Dineen HX MV40
1100 26 20:14 Jacob Tinson MAC MS
66 27 20:24 Guy Grewal DD MS
1102 28 20:38 Alex Keys MAC MJ
209 29 20:39 Paul Connor MS MV50
1067 30 20:39 Matt Tucker MAC (G) MS
1062 31 20:44 Julien Guay MAC MS
860 32 20:45 Colin Baker BJ MV50
412 33 20:46 Steve Huyton WR MV50
106 34 20:48 Philip Kemp DD (G) MS
225 35 20:52 Jeremy Robinson MS MV50
445 36 20:53 Caroline Macaskill WR FS
1053 37 20:56 Greg Smith MAC MS
719 38 20:57 Andy Brown BJ MV40
698 39 21:05 James Edwards HX (G) MS
1004 40 21:07 Sayeed Islam MAC MV40
800 41 21:07 Simon Peralta BJ MS
1030 42 21:10 Gerry Killen MAC MV50
25 43 21:12 Philip Mason DD MJ
557 44 21:13 John Peerless HX MV50
1013 45 21:13 Neil Bennett MAC MV50
795 46 21:18 Gary Norcott BJ MS
1074 47 21:22 Louise Croxson MAC FS
1041 48 21:24 Jeremy Lockett MAC MV50
532 49 21:27 Sally White HX FV40
797 50 21:30 Lee Norcott BJ MS
1016 51 21:35 Paul Bradshaw MAC MS
729 52 21:36 Bruce Cooke BJ MV60
117 53 21:36 Matthew Humphreys DD (G) MS
832 54 21:38 Clare Talbot BJ FS
762 55 21:40 John Irwin BJ MV50
783 56 21:43 Ken McCord BJ MV50
511 57 21:45 Margaret Moody HX FV60
833 58 22:11 Rob Talbot BJ MS
203 59 22:13 Les Leppar MS MV50
695 60 22:15 Joshua Edwards HX (G) MS
535 61 22:16 Peter Astles HX MV50
1106 62 22:17 James Griffiths MAC MJ
851 63 22:17 Phil Jones BJ MS
1045 64 22:19 Mick Fursedon MAC MV60
738 65 22:20 Mark Elder BJ MS
804 66 22:21 Peter Rann BJ MS
1033 67 22:23 Martin Palethorpe MAC MV50
8 68 22:27 Huw Thomas DD MV40
1047 69 22:29 Joy Noad MAC FV50
1107 70 22:35 Simon Young MAC MV40
237 71 22:37 Nigel Rose MS MV50
1104 72 22:44 Laurence Young MAC MJ
220 73 22:49 Doug Vickers MS MV40
704 74 22:51 Liz Annetts BJ FV50
499 75 22:52 Ben Ponting WR MS
226 76 22:57 Debra Newstead MS FV40
748 77 22:58 John Gilpin BJ MS
727 78 23:04 Richard Coleman BJ MV50
560 79 23:05 Diana Charles HX FV40
419 80 23:08 Keith Doward WR MV40
842 81 23:21 Walter Wessely BJ MV60
863 82 23:25 Hayley Gamble BJ (G) FS
507 83 23:33 Dave Claridge HX MV50
543 84 23:34 Phil Hutchby HX MV40
517 85 23:36 Russell Dean HX MV40
541 86 23:47 Soraya Bux HX FS
234 87 23:50 Ben Parsons MS MS
210 88 23:51 Olov Hansen MS MV50
211 89 23:52 Barbro Julin MS FV40
221 90 23:57 Ann Bowles MS FV60
1018 91 23:58 John Rickman MAC MV60
242 92 24:04 Kate Cooke MS FV40
701 93 24:05 Alison Allen BJ FV50
524 94 24:10 Karen Letham HX FS
402 95 24:12 Dave Moseley WR MV60
47 96 24:13 Susan Tansey DD FV40
734 97 24:14 Mick Driver BJ MV50
227 98 24:15 Andy Hope MS MV40
510 99 24:18 Michelle Booth HX FV40
728 100 24:21 Lisa Connolly BJ FS
527 101 24:24 Eddie McLellan HX MV40
754 102 24:30 David Harthill BJ MV40
425 103 24:36 Katherine Evans WR FS
825 104 24:45 Stefan Stasuik BJ MV60
503 105 24:49 Emma Russo HX FV40
108 106 24:51 Lee O'Flaherty DD (G) MV50
526 107 24:56 Martin Dean HX MV60
407 108 25:00 Alan Jones WR MV50
408 109 25:08 John Bagshaw WR MV50
1073 110 25:10 Jim Phillips MAC (G) MS
744 111 25:15 Dave Ford BJ MV60
216 112 25:17 Michelle Ayres MS FV50
768 113 25:17 Peter Jones BJ MV40
566 114 25:18 Gemma  Taylor HX FS
556 115 25:27 Angie Peerless HX FV50
707 116 25:29 John Ball BJ MV50
843 117 25:36 Kerry Williams BJ FS
120 118 25:36 Jon Williams DD (G) MV50
1069 119 25:37 Mauro Elli MAC (G) MV40
65 120 25:38 Bella Shah DD FV40
764 121 25:42 Denise Jenkins BJ FV40
76 122 25:43 Andy Keyte DD MS
531 123 25:49 Janet Barrow HX FV40
772 124 25:54 Elise Le Cunff BJ FS
415 125 25:59 Eion Sharkey WR MV40
815 126 26:04 Sukjit Singh BJ MV50
21 127 26:07 Barbara Mason DD FV40
545 128 26:08 Mike Blowing HX MV40
232 129 26:10 Blanche Morrissey MS FV50
1063 130 26:18 Nathan Fogg MAC (G) MJ
1070 131 26:18 Marko Ivanovic MAC (G) MS
790 132 26:22 Carol Montgomery BJ FV40
523 133 26:23 Jacqueline Ing HX FS
542 134 26:27 Fred Ashford HX MV70
835 135 26:30 Dave Thomas BJ MV50
1001 136 26:31 Pauline Siddons MAC FV60
1020 137 26:41 Alison Attard MAC FV40
1099 138 26:43 Steve Tinson MAC MV50
563 139 26:44 Celia Edwards HX FV50
787 140 26:46 Pav Metheringham BJ FV40
528 141 26:51 Helen Moseley HX FS
251 142 26:52 Helen Reid MS FV40
846 143 27:02 Jeenny Zaremba BJ FV40
1034 144 27:09 Sarah Fogg MAC FV40
709 145 27:15 Kim Bates BJ FV40
119 146 27:18 Valerie Williams DD (G) FV50
1040 147 27:31 Carolyn Lockett MAC FV50
1024 148 27:32 Ian McKenzie MAC MV50
413 149 27:33 Tony Bartlett WR MV60
717 150 27:34 Jackie Brosnan BJ FV50
735 151 27:35 Yvette Dumler BJ FV60
506 152 27:39 Linda Weedon HX FV60
838 153 27:40 Alan Watson BJ MV60
802 154 27:46 Claire Primett BJ FV40
405 155 28:15 Helen Davis WR FV40
1019 156 28:18 Tamara Harrison MAC FS
1064 157 28:19 Sue McEwen MAC FV50
411 158 28:39 Sarah Evans WR FS
1038 159 28:40 Ravinder Sihera MAC FV40
743 160 28:41 Anna Ford BJ FS
775 161 28:43 Nas Lister BJ FV50
562 162 28:59 Lucy Couturier HX FV50
233 163 29:03 Anne Colgan MS FV60
574 164 29:12 Terry Eves HX MV70
791 165 29:13 Mike Morgan BJ MV70
538 166 29:25 Meg Knight HX FV60
862 167 29:29 Derek Wilkins BJ MV50
798 168 29:32 Zoe Norcott BJ FS
229 169 29:37 Jo Haynes MS FV50
228 170 29:50 Brian Haynes MS MV60
706 171 29:53 Abhi Arumbakkam BJ FS
1065 172 29:57 Alan Kirby MAC MV60
1058 173 30:01 Bethany Sumner MAC FJ 
69 174 30:20 Rachhpal Bath DD MV70
205 175 30:23 Marianne Mays MS FV60
782 176 30:53 Frank Mason BJ MV60
718 177 30:59 Michael Brosnan BJ MV50
230 178 31:06 Jane Slater MS FV50
1068 179 31:35 Dana Brealey MAC (G) FV40
934 180 31:36 Anne Perez RS FV50
414 181 31:43 Nicky Sayer WR FV60
217 182 31:46 Barbara Gillingwater MS FV60
1031 183 32:05 Peter Hitching MAC MV70
849 184 32:29 Jo Quincey BJ  FS
111 185 32:32 Andrew Ogierman DD MV40
89 186 32:43 Mel Elliott DD FS
1057 187 32:59 Grant Oliver MAC MV50
1005 188 33:06 Pete Ison MAC MV60
212 189 33:52 Evilina Julin MS FJ
785 190 33:59 Eric Meller BJ MV70
219 191 34:16 Dawn Segrue MS FV50




Back To Top of page