DATCHET 5k RESULTS  20TH JULY 2010

Results by Chris Bradfield Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

          Cat
Pos       Posn      Name                          Cat       Club      Time      Number
1         1         Matthew Davenport             MS        MAC       16:31     1009
2         2         Laurence Miles                MS        MAC       16:51     1024
3         3         Martyn Parrish                MS        BJ        17:04     797
4         4         Will Burkitt                  MS        MAC       17:22     1016
5         5         Ian Gutteridge                MS        MS        17:35     250
6         1         Corinne Abraham               FV40      MAC       17:48     1029
7         1         Trevor Hunter                 MV40      HX        17:59     587
8         6         Andrew Powley                 MS        BJ        18:29     801
9         1         David Crossland               MV50      MAC       18:42     1069
10        7         Richard Taylor                MS        MAC       18:51     1015
11        2         Alun Jones                    MV50      HX        19:04     549
12        8         Brendon Gilbert               MS        HX        19:06     552
13        2         Chris Rose                    MV40      BJ        19:07     808
14        3         Michael Hill                  MV50      DD        19:07     63
15        3         Leonard Richardson            MV40      MAC       19:25     1013
16        4         Howard Taylor                 MV50      HX        19:34     506
17        9         Jacob Tinson                  MS        MAC       19:35     1026
18        10        Jason Crabtree                MS        MS        19:45     225
19        11        Martin Tomkins                MS        MAC       19:51     1062
20        4         Nigel Sullivan                MV40      BJ        19:52     855
21        5         Andrew Pusey                  MV40      MAC       19:54     1057
22        6         Pete Walker                   MV40      BJ        19:54     833
23        7         Dave Appleby                  MV40      BJ        20:01     706
24        8         Mark O'Gara                   MV40      Guest     20:02     126
25        1         Tamsin Neale                  FS        BJ        20:04     790
26        12        Rob Holden                    MS        Guest     20:14     128
27        9         Grant Sayer                   MV40      DD        20:18     84
28        5         Eric Buckle                   MV50      MS        20:20     239
29        1         Ross Arthur                   MJ 13-17  MAC       20:21     1051
30        13        Chris Mcewen                  MS        MAC       20:29     1052
31        10        Mike Thick                    MV40      BJ        20:38     830
32        2         Louise Croston                FS        Guest     20:40     122
33        6         Ian Gibbon                    MV50      MS        20:44     253
34        14        Nicholas Cole                 MS        BJ        20:47     729
35        15        Stewart Bond                  MS        Guest     20:47     400
36        16        Marc Whatts                   MS        Guest     20:49     127
37        7         Dave Sanderson                MV50      HX        20:50     514
38        17        Rob Talbot                    MS        BJ        20:56     829
39        11        Sayeed Islam                  MV40      MAC       20:57     1014
40        12        Simon Smith                   MV40      BJ        20:59     820
41        18        Simon Peralta                 MS        BJ        21:00     799
42        19        Paul Bradshaw                 MS        MAC       21:05     1037
43        8         Paul Connor                   MV50      MS        21:06     236
44        9         Mike Thompson                 MV50      MS        21:12     202
45        1         Nigel Patterson               MV60      MAC       21:14     1045
46        3         Rachel Sammes                 FS        BJ        21:21     812
47        13        Craig Orr                     MV40      MS        21:24     221
48        10        John Irwin                    MV50      BJ        21:25     761
49        14        Ken Mccord                    MV40      BJ        21:25     779
50        11        Steve Coleshill               MV50      DD        21:27     75
51        15        Huw Thomas                    MV40      DD        21:35     81
52        1         Liz Annetts                   FV50      BJ        21:35     705
53        2         Bruce Cooke                   MV60      BJ        21:37     731
54        16        Bob Engers                    MV40      Guest     21:42     842
55        12        Kevin Jennings                MV50      Guest     21:45     582
56        13        Martin Palethorpe             MV50      MAC       21:53     1050
57        20        Tom Bennet                    MS        Guest     21:55     1098
58        17        Mark Hobson                   MV40      HX        21:56     535
59        14        Tom Hostetler                 MV50      MS        21:57     218
60        18        Nick Cooke                    MV40      MS        21:59     226
61        21        Pete Hill                     MS        Guest     22:02     117
62        15        Chris Lansdown                MV50      HX        22:05     537
63        16        Les Leppar                    MV50      MS        22:08     235
64        3         Walter Wessely                MV60      BJ        22:11     837
65        17        Nigel Rose                    MV50      MS        22:18     207
66        22        Andy Meader                   MS        WR        22:21     409
67        23        Lee Norcott                   MS        BJ        22:28     794
68        4         Clare Talbot                  FS        BJ        22:29     828
69        2         Jack Bennet                   MJ 13-17  Guest     22:35     1195
70        18        Neil Bennet                   MV50      MAC       22:35     1040
71        4         Keith Scudamore               MV60      BJ        22:40     813
72        19        Dave Rogers                   MV40      BJ        22:45     806
73        5         Michael Fursedon              MV60      MAC       22:48     1004
74        2         Christina Poulton             FV40      Guest     22:55     123
75        24        John Gilpin                   MS        BJ        23:02     750
76        5         Hayley Gamble                 FS        BJ        23:05     747
77        6         Bob Hardman                   MV60      BJ        23:07     752
78        2         Susan Mcewen                  FV50      MAC       23:12     1011
79        20        Phil Hutchby                  MV40      HX        23:12     521
80        3         Sam Goldfinch                 MJ 13-17  MAC       23:17     1035
81        7         Dave Moseley                  MV60      WR        23:31     415
82        3         Debra Newstead                FV40      Guest     23:39     392
83        4         Kate Cooke                    FV40      MS        23:39     227
84        8         John Rickman                  MV60      MAC       23:47     1012
85        19        Bruce Mcewen                  MV50      MAC       23:57     1010
86        21        Andy Hope                     MV40      Guest     24:02     391
87        20        Will Smith                    MV50      MAC       24:08     1041
88        4         James Griffiths               MJ 13-17  MAC       24:11     1005
89        21        Richard Coleman               MV50      BJ        24:14     730
90        25        Russell Dean                  MS        HX        24:19     568
91        1         Susan Bell                    FV60      MS        24:21     234
92        22        Michael Clare                 MV40      HX        24:24     536
93        5         Carmen Hostetler              FV40      MS        24:25     219
94        3         Michelle Ayres                FV50      MS        24:29     233
95        6         Kaye Laithwaite               FS        MS        24:29     211
96        22        John Bagshaw                  MV50      WR        24:33     449
97        23        Nick Martin                   MV50      HX        24:33     556
98        26        Andy Keyke                    MS        Guest     24:34     125
99        4         Carolyn Lockett               FV50      MAC       24:36     1023
100       27        Alan Wilson                   MS        HX        24:36     516
101       7         Cheryl Sayer                  FS        HX        24:45     507
102       1         Fiona Leake                   FJ 13-17  MAC       24:51     1034
103       24        Martin Leake                  MV50      MS        24:51     244
104       25        Olov Hansen                   MV50      MS        24:53     204
105       28        Gary Mullender                MS        Guest     24:58     864
106       23        Steve Chapple                 MV40      MS        25:01     215
107       8         Christine Perkins             FS        MS        25:06     220
108       24        Eoin Sharkey                  MV40      WR        25:06     431
109       1         Fred Ashford                  MV70      HX        25:22     510
110       9         Martin Dean                   MV60      HX        25:26     501
111       9         Keri Dumont                   FS        BJ        25:28     739
112       26        Dave Glazier                  MV50      DD        25:28     3
113       10        Jenny Adams                   FS        DD        25:32     34
114       27        Ian Mckenzie                  MV50      MAC       25:35     1003
115       28        David Freeman                 MV50      MS        25:35     206
116       29        John Williams                 MV50      Guest     25:35     124
117       25        David Handcock                MV40      MS        25:41     213
118       11        Soraya Bux                    FS        HX        25:44     527
119       5         Blanche Morrissey             FV50      MS        25:46     243
120       12        Sarah Mangan                  FS        BJ        25:51     775
121       30        Stefan Stasuik                MV50      BJ        25:53     823
122       29        Andrew Gilbert                MS        BJ        25:58     749
123       26        Sukjit Singh                  MV40      BJ        26:02     816
124       27        Chris Webb                    MV40      BJ        26:08     859
125       6         Ruth Gronimus                 FV40      MS        26:09     222
126       6         Oonagh Thompson               FV50      MS        26:10     203
127       7         Barbro Julin                  FV40      MS        26:12     205
128       13        Jo Horsburgh                  FS        WR        26:13     428
129       31        Dave Ford                     MV50      BJ        26:17     746
130       32        Michael Brosnan               MV50      BJ        26:21     719
131       7         Jackie Brosnan                FV50      BJ        26:21     718
132       8         Helen Reid                    FV40      MS        26:24     212
133       9         Claire Primett                FV40      BJ        26:26     802
134       14        Kirsty Foley                  FS        BJ        26:37     745
135       33        John Ball                     MV50      BJ        26:39     708
136       8         Valerie Williams              FV50      RS        26:42     948
137       10        Carol Montgomery              FV40      BJ        26:44     786
138       34        Dave Thomas                   MV50      BJ        26:51     831
139       2         Linda Weedon                  FV60      HX        26:54     525
140       3         Yvette Dumler                 FV60      BJ        26:54     738
141       10        Terry Eves                    MV60      HX        26:54     543
142       11        Pav Metheringham              FV40      BJ        26:55     783
143       4         Pauline Siddons               FV60      MAC       27:01     1047
144       12        Linda Hughes                  FV40      BJ        27:02     759
145       35        Mick Driver                   MV50      BJ        27:04     857
146       13        Alison Attard                 FV40      MAC       27:29     1064
147       14        Helen Macmillan               FV40      MS        27:32     210
148       15        Hayley Burrows                FS        Guest     27:36     398
149       9         Stephanie Morgan              FV50      Guest     27:43     396
150       16        Gemma Taylor                  FS        HX        27:51     540
151       15        Bella Shah                    FV40      DD        27:53     35
152       36        Steve Tinson                  MV50      MAC       28:18     1025
153       16        Kim Bates                     FV40      BJ        28:52     710
154       10        Nas Lister                    FV50      BJ        29:10     770
155       11        Pete Riley                    MV60      BJ        29:15     805
156       5         Meg Knight                    FV60      HX        29:20     512
157       17        Ann Palmer                    FV40      HX        29:30     520
158       30        Simon Freeman                 MS        WR        29:31     416
159       17        Serena Imani                  FS        BJ        29:32     760
160       2         Bethany Sumner                FJ 13-17  MAC       29:37     1055
161       18        Helen Moseley                 FS        HX        29:37     561
162       19        Alicia Hickey                 FS        MAC       29:37     1071
163       20        Kerry Williams                FS        BJ        29:44     838
164       11        Lucy Couturier                FV50      HX        29:55     562
165       21        Regina Franco                 FS        Guest     29:55     260
166       22        Zoe Norcott                   FS        BJ        29:56     795
167       18        Debbie Copley                 FV40      DD        30:05     13
168       23        Clare Smith                   FS        Guest     30:24     863
169       2         Peter Hitching                MV70      MAC       30:45     1027
170       6         Jacqui Jones                  FV60      RS        30:53     906
171       3         Rachhpal Bath                 MV70      DD        31:22     41
172       12        Nina Smith                    FV50      RS        31:31     904
173       19        Jennie Bennet                 FV40      RS        31:31     905
174       4         Eric Meller                   MV70      BJ        31:35     781
175       7         Jean Sellars                  FV60      RS        31:53     901
176       8         Dot Jaques                    FV60      MS        32:11     230
177       24        Claudia Watson                FS        BJ        32:18     835
178       12        Dave Dando                    MV60      MAC       32:24     1001
179       9         Jean Hayton                   FV60      DD        32:36     25
180       13        Bob Engel                     MV60      BJ        33:00     743
181       13        Sue Sainey                    FV50      Guest     33:39     1196
182       14        Judi Jeffries                 FV50      MAC       33:39     1072
183       15        Dawn Segrue                   FV50      MS        33:45     217
184       16        Billy Bhamra                  FV50      DD        34:06     60
185       10        Valerie Toeman                FV60      MAC       34:12     1063
186       14        Peter Ison                    MV60      MAC       34:13     1002
187       20        Jo Hutchby                    FV40      HX        34:18     522
188       21        Mary Lord                     FV40      BJ        35:58     773
189       28        John Horwood                  MV40      Guest     36:24     862
190       5         Mike Morgan                   MV70      BJ        40:15     787




Back To Top of page