DATCHET 5k RESULTS  14TH JULY 2009

Results by Chris Bradfield Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

      Cat
Posn  Posn  Name                      Cat   Club  Time  Number
1     1     Martyn Parrish            MS    BJ    17:26 788
2     2     Laurence Miles            MS    MAC   17:26 1066
3     3     Chris Moseley             MS    WR    17:55 429
4     4     Matthew Davenport         MS    MAC   18:02 1026
5     5     Jonathan Kew              MS    MAC   18:04 1071
6     6     IAN GUTTERIDGE            MS    MS    18:06 301
7     7     Jason Emmett              MS    DD    18:08 108
8     1     Samantha Amend            FS    HC    18:14 553
9     8     Andrew Powley             MS    BJ    18:16 791
10    1     Scott Hepburn             MV40  DD    18:30 18
11    9     Darren Johnson            MS    BJ    18:38 758
12    2     Steve Roberts             MV40  HC    18:41 535
13    10    Robert McEwen             MS    MAC   18:44 1046
14    3     Chris Rose                MV40  BJ    18:46 795
15    1     David Crossland           M50   MAC   19:06 1039
16    11    Ross McDonough            MS    DD    19:09 14
17    12    Julian Algar              MS    DD    19:11 61
18    13    Jacob Tinson              MS    MAC   19:12 1002
19    14    BRIAN DE BOISE            MS    MS    19:12 350
20    15    Anthony Spencer           MS    MAC   19:41 1067
21    4     DES OLIVER                MV40  MS    19:58 336
22    N/A   Not Known                 N/A   N/A   20:00 489
23    2     Sophie Lovell             FS    HC    20:04 525
24    1     John Camprubi             MV50  Guest 20:07 123
25    2     Peter Bark                M50   MAC   20:29 1033
26    2     John Peerless             MV50  HC    20:31 551
27    1     Jim Tarrant               M40   MAC   20:36 1047
28    5     Dave Appleby              MV40  BJ    20:37 707
29    3     Dave Sanderson            MV50  HC    20:39 558
30    16    Mark Colley               MS    DD    20:45 21
31    17    Paul Passey               MS    MAC   20:48 1014
32    4     Howard Taylor             MV50  HC    20:52 594
33    5     LES LEPPAR                MV50  MS    20:55 312
34    6     Mike Thick                MV40  BJ    20:59 817
35    18    NICK COOKE                MS    MS    21:01 317
36    6     John Cobb                 MV50  Guest 21:02 125
37    7     NIGEL ROSE                MV50  MS    21:04 319
38    19    RORY FEGAN                MS    MS    21:05 339
39    1     Ben Peerless              MJ    HC    21:08 596
40    3     Magda Bennett             FS    WR    21:09 408
41    4     Rachel Sammes             FS    BJ    21:11 800
42    3     Nigel Patterson           M50   MAC   21:16 1065
43    20    Rob Talbot                MS    BJ    21:20 816
44    7     Ken McCord                MV40  BJ    21:22 771
45    4     Paul Gledhill             M50   MAC   21:26 1009
46    21    Gary Norcott              MS    BJ    21:27 784
47    22    MIKE MORANDINI (GUEST)    MS    MS    21:29 366
48    8     MIKE THOMPSON             MV50  MS    21:30 306
49    9     Andrew Farrow             MV50  Guest 21:32 897
50    23    Guy Grewal                MS    DD    21:32 56
51    5     Bev Holmes                FS    BJ    21:34 754
52    8     TOM HOSTETLER             MV40  MS    21:34 367
53    10    Brent Curless             MV50  DD    21:35 68
54    1     Keith Scudamore           MV60  BJ    21:37 801
55    11    PAUL CONNOR               MV50  MS    21:40 302
56    24    EDWARD ROBINSON           MS    MS    21:42 341
57    2     Bruce Cooke               MV60  BJ    21:44 732
58    3     JEREMY ROBINSON           MV60  MS    21:46 340
59    5     Jeremy Lockett            M50   MAC   21:46 1031
60    2     Sayeed Islam              M40   MAC   21:48 1024
61    1     Margaret Moody            FV60  HC    21:49 507
62    9     Adrian Haines             MV40  DD    22:02 24
63    6     Jo Stringer               FS    BJ    22:07 813
64    10    Simon Smith               MV40  BJ    22:08 808
65    1     Liz Annetts               FV50  BJ    22:08 706
66    12    John Irwin                MV50  BJ    22:16 757
67    25    Jonny Hall                MS    WR    22:17 404
68    2     Stephen Ilott             MJ    MAC   22:21 1057
69    4     Mike May                  MV60  DD    22:21 60
70    26    Lee Norcott               MS    BJ    22:28 786
71    11    Guy Darcy-Evans           MV40  HC    22:31 575
72    27    Jay Foad                  MS    HC    22:33 56
73    12    John Monaghan             MV40  BJ    22:36 778
74    5     Walter Wessely            MV60  BJ    22:39 827
75    6     Bob Hardman               MV60  BJ    22:44 748
76    13    Charles Allen             MV50  BJ    22:53 704
77    7     Elaine Culverwell         FS    DD    22:57 43
78    28    Russell Dean              MS    HC    23:09 523
79    1     RACHEL OLIVER             FV40  MS    23:10 337
80    6     Michael Fursedon          M50   MAC   23:14 1038
81    3     Alex Darcy-Evans          MJ    HC    23:29 576
82    3     Ian Knight                M40   MAC   23:36 1078
83    8     Hayley Gamble             FS    Guest 23:40 890
84    4     JAMES HANDCOCK (GUEST)    MJ    MS    23:46 370
85    9     JESSICA OLIVER-BELL       FS    MS    23:51 364
86    29    Paul Stewart              MS    Guest 23:53 124
87    10    KATE COOKE                FS    MS    23:55 318
88    11    Delia Rossi               FS    MAC   23:57 1028
89    12    Emma Padovan              FS    MAC   23:59 1085
90    2     Michelle Booth            FV40  HC    23:59 505
91    7     Mike Hickman              MV60  HC    24:00 552
92    13    Sukjit Singh              MV40  BJ    24:04 805
93    1     Susan McEwen              F50   MAC   24:12 1049
94    2     SUE RODGERS               FV50  MS    24:13 320
95    1     SUE BELL                  F60   MS    24:13 331
96    7     Bruce McEwen              M50   MAC   24:14 1048
97    8     Dave Moseley              MV60  WR    24:18 439
98    14    OLOV HANSEN               MV50  MS    24:19 303
99    3     Rosie Delaney             FV40  DD    24:22 46
100   30    Huw Thomas                MS    DD    24:29 112
101   14    Lawrence Greenhow         MV40  WR Gue24:41 431
102   13    Anabel Alphonso           FS    DD    24:43 114
103   14    Laura Cornwell            FS    HC    24:47 565
104   31    Paul Tomlison             MS    DD    24:47 129
105   15    Kim Moxham                FS    DD    24:48 19
106   3     ANNE BOWLES               FV50  MS    24:49 321
107   15    Barclay Greene            MV40  DD    24:53 75
108   32    Paul Booth                MS    HC    24:59 590
109   1     Nick Toeman               M60   MAC   25:02 1051
110   4     BLANCHE MORRISEY          FV50  MS    25:04 354
111   33    Craig Atkins              MS    HC    25:10 501
112   16    Eoin Sharkey              MV40  WR    25:12 435
113   15    Dave Ford                 MV50  BJ    25:14 744
114   34    Jon Lock                  MS    BJ    25:17 836
115   5     Liz Davey                 FV50  HC    25:25 583
116   17    PAUL BROWN                MV40  MS    25:26 369
117   6     OONAGH THOMPSON           FV50  MS    25:27 307
118   4     Sarah Heath               FV40  HC    25:30 536
119   35    John Gilpin               MS    Guest 25:30 887
120   16    CHRISTINE PERKINS         FS    MS    25:39 311
121   36    Tom Phipps                MS    DD    25:41 33
122   9     JACK KENNELLY             MV60  MS    25:44 362
123   18    Paul Summers              MV40  Guest 25:45 128
124   5     Peter Allen               MJ    BJ    25:47 705
125   8     Will Smith                M50   MAC   25:48 1043
126   10    Alan Watson               MV60  BJ    25:52 824
127   17    Soraya Bux                FS    HC    25:52 581
128   7     Angie Peerless            FV50  HC    25:53 550
129   8     Allison Allen             FV50  BJ    25:53 703
130   16    Dave Thomas               MV50  BJ    26:04 818
131   11    Terry Eves                MV60  HC    26:08 556
132   12    Paul Bursnall             MV60  Guest 26:11 898
133   19    DAVID HANDCOCK            MV40  MS    26:18 322
134   18    Sarah Mangan              FS    BJ    26:21 767
135   5     Helen Davis               FV40  WR    26:23 405
136   19    Jenny Zaremba             FS    BJ    26:24 832
137   2     Pauline Siddons           FV60  Guest 26:28 111
138   17    John Ball                 MV50  BJ    26:31 708
139   6     Pav Metheringham          FV40  BJ    26:38 775
140   13    Tony Evans                MV60  WR    26:40 414
141   1     Carolyn Lockett           F40   MAC   26:48 1030
142   2     Hayley Jewell             F40   MAC   26:48 1032
143   14    Martin Dean               MV60  HC    26:57 502
144   3     Alison Attard             F40   MAC   27:06 1054
145   7     Claire Primett            FV40  BJ    27:16 792
146   3     Linda Weedon              FV60  HC    27:18 532
147   20    Cheryl Sayer              FS    HC    27:21 521
148   8     BARBRO JULIN              FV40  MS    27:24 304
149   21    Helen Moseley             FS    HC    27:28 503
150   9     Tess Heath                FV40  WR    27:34 443
151   2     Anushka Howell            F50   MAC   27:43 1070
152   9     HELEN REID                FV50  MS    27:53 361
153   1     AnIka Byrne               FV30  DD    27:54 80
154   10    Kim Bates                 FV40  BJ    27:54 713
155   1     JOHN NIXON                M70   MS    28:05 327
156   22    Kirsty Foley              FS    BJ    28:07 743
157   10    Lucille Couturier         FV50  HC    28:08 568
158   23    AOIFE THOMPSON            FS    MS    28:12 308
159   20    BRIAN O' SULLIVAN         MV40  MS    28:17 357
160   21    Mike Wilson               MV40  WR Gue28:17 446
161   11    Jackie Brosnan            FV50  BJ    28:18 721
162   11    Bella Shah                FV40  DD    28:19 77
163   15    Pete Riley                MV60  BJ    28:22 793
164   16    Mike Morgan               MV60  BJ    28:24 780
165   3     Jeanette Sanderson        F50   MAC   28:31 1008
166   2     MARIANNA MAYS             F60   MS    28:39 328
167   24    Tracy Atkins              FS    Guest 28:40 885
168   22    Andrew Somerville         MV40  Guest 28:54 886
169   4     Meg Knight                FV60  HC    29:11 531
170   12    Angela Hudgell            FV50  DD    29:13 34
171   25    Zoe Norcott               FS    BJ    29:29 787
172   18    Michael Brosnan           MV50  BJ    29:36 722
173   13    Nas Lister                FV50  BJ    29:39 764
174   26    Serena Imani              FS    BJ    29:41 756
175   14    Rajini Kapila             FV50  RS    29:42 902
176   12    Teresa Griffiths          FV40  RS    29:42 903
177   27    Claire East               FS    Guest 29:44 884
178   37    Tom Bursnall              MS    Guest 29:44 895
179   38    Justin Hewgill            MS    Guest 29:46 1015
180   13    Laura Paul                FV40  Guest 29:46 899
181   28    Tracy Tierney             FS    RS    29:49 928
182   29    Wendy Cleave              FS    BJ    29:53 729
183   4     Nina Smith                F50   MAC   30:04 1042
184   23    Peter Jones               MV40  Guest 30:22 888
185   15    Valerie Williams          FV50  RS    30:31 910
186   2     Katie Hughes              FV30  DD    30:32 35
187   1     Rachhpal Bath             MV70  DD    30:37 65
188   19    Frank Mason               MV50  BJ    30:39 769
189   5     Jean Sellars              FV60  RS    30:43 901
190   1     Debbie Newell             FV40  Guest 30:52 126
191   1     Sue Kinghorn              FS    Guest 30:53 127
192   14    Linda Hughes              FV40  BJ    30:55 755
193   30    Clare Pagdin              FS    WR    31:00 433
194   31    Jen Herrington            FS    WR    31:00 448
195   15    Ruksana Amin              FV40  WR    31:02 447
196   39    Deep Dhaliwal             MS    Guest 31:03 894
197   40    James Bursnall            MS    Guest 31:50 896
198   32    Caroline Sealy            FS    BJ    32:10 802
199   16    Fionula Andrews           FV40  RS    32:39 915
200   33    Neelam Tandon             FS    RS    33:11 940
201   34    Sarah Clarke              FS    BJ    33:30 728
202   16    Sharon Torpey             FV50  RS    33:47 934
203   1     Victoria Edington         FJ    HC    33:51 597
204   20    Peter Edington            MV50  HC    33:51 555
205   2     Eric Meller               MV70  BJ    33:57 773
206   17    Jean Hayton               FV50  DD    34:06 53
207   18    Billy Bhamra              FV50  DD    34:49 50
208   35    Navkiran Vestli           FS    BJ    35:01 821
209   17    Angela Sullivan           FV40  RS    35:04 932
210   18    Carole Yule               FV40  RS    35:04 939
211   36    Caroline Dane             FS    BJ    35:12 733
212   19    Eileen French             FV40  RS    35:17 931
213   37    Trudie Halls              FS    RS    36:37 936
214   2     Theresa Campbell          FS    RS    37:17 130
215   20    Janette Mayne             FV40  RS    37:17 920
216   2     EVELINA JULIN             FJ    MS    44:35 305
217   19    Ingrid  Kirlew            FV50  RS    44:43 919



Back To Top of page