DATCHET DASHERS 5k RESULTS  15TH JULY 2008

Results from Colin Adams Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Mike Trees           MV40   MAC  16:48
2   1   Lander Eguia         MS     MAC  17:04
3   2   Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   17:10
4   3   Frank Fulcher        MS     HC   17:12
5   2   Chris Taylor         MV40   MAC  17:33
6   4   Mark Booth           MS     MS   18:17
7   5   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   18:19
8   6   Brandon Gilbert      MS     HC   18:39
9   7   Chris Moseley        MS     WR   18:58
10  3   Steve Roberts        MV40   HC   19:15
11  8   Darren Johnson       MS     BJ   19:17
12  4   Scott Hepburn        MV40   DD   19:23
13  5   Nigel Sanderson      MV40   HC   19:27
14  9   Brian De Boise       MS     MS   19:28
15  10  Andy Harrison        MS     HC   19:34
16  1   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:39
17  11  Ross McDonough       MS     DD   19:51
18  1   Tamsin Neale         FS     BJ   19:52
19  1   Nick Quilter         MV50   MS   20:01
20  6   Chris Rose           MV40   BJ   20:03
21  7   Peter Walker         MV40   BJ   20:04
22  1   Bryon Heywood        MV60   BJ   20:06
23  12  Jason Crabtree       MS     MS   20:13
24  13  Leonard Richardson   MS     MAC  20:14
25  2   John Peerless        MV50   HC   20:15
26  8   Chris Hunt           MV40   DD   20:16
27  9   Jim Tarrant          MV40   MAC  20:19
28  10  Dave Appleby         MV40   BJ   20:27
29  11  Les Lepper           MV40   MS   20:35
30  14  James Street         MS     DD   20:43
31  3   Nigel Patterson      MV50   MAC  20:45
32  2   Lucy Buckby          FS     DD   20:51
33  4   Mike Hollis          MV50   HC   20:53
34  15  Jules Algar          MS     DD   21:00
35  2   Keith Scudamore      MV60   BJ   21:06
36  12  Chris Ellis          MV40   MAC  21:13
37  16  Gary Norcott         MS     BJ   21:14
38  13  Ken Mccord           MV40   BJ   21:15
39  17  Martin Tomkins       MS     MAC  21:27
40  5   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   21:29
41  6   Dave Sanderson       MV50   HC   21:30
42  7   Jim Rankin           MV50   WR   21:34
43  14  Adrian Haines        MV40   DD   21:35
44  18  Jonathan Oliver      MS     MAC  21:35
45  1   Ellen Haynes         FV40   HC   21:37
46  19  Pete Smith           MS     HC   21:43
47  8   Brent Curliss        MV50   DD   21:54
48  20  Ben Peerless         MS     HC   21:56
49  21  Robert Talbot        MS     BJ   21:56
50  2   Callum Haynes        MJ     HC   21:56
51  15  Neil Bennett         MV40   MAC  21:57
52  9   Howard Taylor        MV50   HC   21:57
53  10  Dave Claridge        MV50   HC   22:00
54  11  Martin Palethorpe    MV50   MAC  22:02
55  22  Jay Foad             MS     HC   22:03
56  3   Magda Bennett        FS     WR   22:04
57  16  Rob Bristow          MV40   DD   22:06
58  12  Mike Thompson        MV50   MS   22:12
59  1   Liz Annetts          FV50   BJ   22:18
60  23  David Ross           MS     MAC  22:25
61  13  Michael Fursedon     MV50   MAC  22:29
62  4   Tora Stracey         FS     HC   22:30
63  24  Tom Durance          MS     DD   22:34
64  25  Simon Smith          MS     BJ   22:36
65  17  Peter Astles         MV40   HC   22:37
66  5   Rachel Sammes        FS     BJ   22:40
67  18  Tom Quigley          MV40   MAC  22:45
68  6   Elaine Culverwell    FS     DD   22:49
69  26  Jonny Hall           MS     WR   22:56
70  19  Sayeed Islam         MV40   MAC  22:58
71  3   Jim Bunn             MJ     MAC  22:58
72  20  John Monaghan        MV40   BJ   22:59
73  21  Paul Connor          MV40   MS   23:00
74  3   Leo Botha            MV60   MAC  23:07
75  14  Charles Allen        MV50   BJ   23:10
76  15  Peter Edington       MV50   HC   23:11
77  16  Mike May             MV50   DD   23:15
78  7   Tonia Clifton        FS     HC   23:18
79  27  Craig Sherrett       MS     DD   23:20
80  17  Robert Dorin         MV50   WR   23:27
81  22  Phil Hutchby         MV40   HC   23:37
82  18  Richard Coleman      MV50   BJ   23:44
83  1   Maryse Haynes        FJ     HC   23:47
84  19  Chris Lansdown       MV50   HC   23:52
85  20  Dave Moseley         MV50   WR   23:56
86  28  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   24:01
87  4   David Waterman       MV60   MAC  24:04
88  29  Rob Lane             MS     DD   24:11
89  2   Darinka Reilly       FV50   HC   24:13
90  21  Olle Hansen          MV50   MS   24:19
91  22  Pete Maule           MV50   MS   24:26
92  2   Michelle Booth       FV40   HC   24:26
93  5   Nick Toeman          MV60   MAC  24:28
94  8   Delia Rossi          FS     MAC  24:34
95  23  Dave Ford            MV50   BJ   24:35
96  9   Melanie Golding      FS     DD   24:43
97  24  Steve Bennett        MV50   WR   24:49
98  10  Jessica Oliver-Bell  FS     MS   24:52
99  25  Peter Knowles        MV50   WR   24:57
100 23  Alan Jones           MV40   WR   24:58
101 3   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   25:01
102 24  Paul Palmer          MV40   HC   25:02
103 25  Ian Knight           MV40   MAC  25:14
104 6   Jack Kennelly        MV60   MS   25:15
105 4   Harry Williams       MJ     HC   25:17
106 7   Terry Eves           MV60   HC   25:19
107 30  Samuel Balmer        MS     MAC  25:22
108 4   Angie Mcloughlin     FV50   HC   25:25
109 11  Donna Howlett        FS     HC   25:28
110 2   Victoria Edington    FJ     HC   25:30
111 3   Sarah Heath          FV40   HC   25:31
112 26  Geoff Fogg           MV40   MAC  25:32
113 27  Roman Lach           MV40   BJ   25:37
114 8   Tony Evans           MV60   WR   25:39
115 28  Peter Bark           MV40   MAC  25:40
116 12  Philipa Notaro       FS     MAC  25:41
117 9   John Rickman         MV60   MAC  25:42
118 4   Ellena Benson        FV40   MS   25:44
119 5   Carmen Hostetler     FV40   MS   25:50
120 31  Craig Atkins         MS     HC   25:50
121 3   Gina Chaplin         FJ     MS   25:55
122 13  Reiko Trees          FS     MAC  25:58
123 6   Karen Williams       FV40   HC   26:07
124 5   Oonagh Thompson      FV50   MS   26:14
125 7   Caroline Bunn        FV40   MAC  26:15
126 6   Jackie Brosnan       FV50   BJ   26:19
127 14  Clare Siddall        FS     BJ   26:20
128 29  Eoin Sharkey         MV40   WR   26:22
129 5   Chris Chaplin        MJ     MS   26:22
130 30  David Handcock       MV40   MS   26:23
131 10  Tony Merritt         MV60   BJ   26:23
132 26  John Ball            MV50   BJ   26:25
133 15  Kim Moxham           FS     DD   26:26
134 8   Sue Rogers           FV40   MS   26:27
135 1   Linda Weedon         FV60   HC   26:29
136 27  Mike Clark           MV50   DD   26:30
137 16  Jo Cassells          FS     HC   26:33
138 28  Mike Hickman         MV50   HC   26:33
139 32  Gora Neogi           MS     HC   26:34
140 4   Naomi Knight         FJ     MAC  26:36
141 9   Michaela Clark       FV40   DD   26:37
142 10  Claire Primett       FV40   BJ   26:40
143 7   Blanche Morrissey    FV50   MS   26:45
144 11  Dawn Bradley         FV40   WR   26:48
145 11  John Nixon           MV60   MS   26:50
146 12  Barbara Julin        FV40   MS   26:52
147 12  Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   26:53
148 17  Hedy Bell            FS     MS   26:55
149 13  Pavla Metheringham   FV40   BJ   26:56
150 13  Martin Dean          MV60   HC   26:59
151 14  Susie Budd           FV40   WR   27:00
152 31  Peter Haynes         MV40   HC   27:01
153 33  Andy Bates           MS     BJ   27:02
154 18  Sarah Mangan         FS     BJ   27:07
155 15  Liz Davey            FV40   HC   27:07
156 14  Michael Morgan       MV60   BJ   27:08
157 16  Louise Light         FV40   WR   27:11
158 17  Sue Neale            FV40   HC   27:18
159 18  Jane Holt            FV40   MS   27:21
160 32  Sukjit Singh         MV40   BJ   27:27
161 19  Kimberley Ridout     FS     HC   27:29
162 29  Dave Thomas          MV50   BJ   27:29
163 20  Geraldene Beckett    FS     BJ   27:29
164 2   Anne Colgan          FV60   MS   27:32
165 34  Simeon Burke         MS     HC   27:35
166 3   Meg Knight           FV60   HC   27:43
167 33  Gerry Lindeque       MV40   DD   27:47
168 8   Grace Wilson         FV50   HC   27:53
169 4   Marianne Mays        FV60   MS   28:03
170 19  Jane Swift           FV40   WR   28:06
171 34  Martyn Fox           MV40   HC   28:10
172 21  Helen Moseley        FS     HC   28:11
173 15  Peter Riley          MV60   BJ   28:12
174 20  Helen Macmillan      FV40   MS   28:15
175 22  Ceri Jones           FS     WR   28:22
176 30  Trevor Murphy        MV50   MS   28:26
177 21  Debbie Ridout        FV40   HC   28:26
178 9   Judy Armstrong       FV50   RS   28:29
179 22  Juliet Howard        FV40   MS   28:37
180 31  Steve Tinson         MV50   MAC  28:38
181 23  Kim Bates            FV40   BJ   28:38
182 10  Dominique Carabin    FV50   BJ   28:47
183 32  Will Smith           MV50   MAC  28:48
184 35  Simon Youdan         MV40   BJ   28:49
185 11  Gillian Evans        FV50   MAC  28:49
186 16  Max Cowlin           MV60   MAC  28:51
187 5   Hilary Weller        FV60   RS   28:54
188 36  Garry Jeffries       MV40   MAC  28:56
189 35  Adrian Evans         MS     MAC  29:00
190 33  Brian Noble          MV50   MS   29:05
191 37  Nick Swift           MV40   WR   29:22
192 36  Steve Fordham        MS     HC   29:34
193 23  Perveen Chopra       FS     BJ   29:35
194 34  Chris Gentry         MV50   HC   29:36
195 12  Debbie Harris        FV50   HC   29:38
196 24  Mandy Doward         FV40   WR   29:40
197 25  Ann Palmer           FV40   HC   29:43
198 24  Linda Hughes         FS     BJ   29:52
199 17  Alan Watson          MV60   BJ   29:53
200 25  Claudia Watson       FS     BJ   29:53
201 26  Darleen Taylor       FS     HC   30:03
202 1   Peter Hitching       MV70   MAC  30:17
203 26  Angela Hudgell       FV40   DD   30:41
204 27  Sarah Strachan       FV40   MAC  31:23
205 27  Justine Tooms        FS     MAC  31:34
206 28  Sarah Crisford       FV40   MAC  31:37
207 35  Frank Mason          MV50   BJ   31:39
208 18  Bob Engel            MV60   BJ   31:41
209 19  Brian Haynes         MV60   MS   31:42
210 6   Jean Sellars         FV60   RS   31:46
211 13  Gill Norcott         FV50   BJ   31:48
212 36  Grant Oliver         MV50   MAC  32:01
213 28  Leiah Batchelor      FS     BJ   32:04
214 38  William de Gouret VilMV40   WR   32:20
215 29  Elisha Stanway       FS     BJ   32:32
216 30  Sally Dregor         FS     RS   32:51
217 31  Sarah Clarke         FS     BJ   33:08
218 29  Wendy Chaplin        FV40   MS   33:21
219 30  Caroline Balmer      FV40   RS   33:26
220 7   Brenda Ilott         FV60   MAC  33:31
221 31  Karen Davies         FV40   RS   33:37
222 14  Barbara Cleveland    FV50   RS   33:38
223 32  Alison Cole          FS     RS   34:38
224 15  Carolyn Bennett      FV50   BJ   35:05
225 16  Billy Bhamra         FV50   DD   35:11
226 1   Peter Allen          MJ13-17BJ   35:20
227 32  Zohida Ahmed         FV40   DD   35:26
228 33  Alison Allen         FV40   BJ   35:29
229 34  Laura Cannon         FV40   DD   36:11
230 33  Sharron Bradfield    FS     DD   36:19
231 1   Joyce Clarke         FV70   DD   36:26
232 1   Mark Howard          MF40   MS   36:41
233 5   Evilina Julin        FJ     MS   38:00
234 20  Dave Nash            MV60   HC   41:24
Back To Top of page                Home to TVARC