HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 5k RESULTS 10TH JULY 2007

Results by James Street Datchet Dashers

Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name                Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Simon Allison           MV40  MAC   17:04
2   2  Mike Trees              MV40  MAC   17:07
3   1  Laurence Miles          MS    MAC   17:10
4   2  Andy Mcaskill           MS    MAC   17:14
5   3  Frank Fulcher           MS    HX    17:19
6   3  Peter Summers           MV40  BJ    17:53
7   4  Martyn Parrish          MS    BJ    18:02
8   4  Steve Roberts           MV40  HX    18:26
9   5  Scott Hepburn           MV40  DD    18:40
10  5  Barry Keane             MS    BJ    18:43
11  1  Alfred Benjamin         MV50  HX    18:47
12  6  Neil Potter             MS    DD    18:50
13  7  Brendon Gilbert         MS    HX    18:55
14  8  Ian Bradfield           MS    DD    19:00
15  9  Darren Johnson          MS    BJ    19:00
16  10 Will McAree             MS    DD    19:05
17  1  Susan Blackett          FS    MAC   19:11
18  6  David Appleby           MV40  BJ    19:14
19  7  Steve Hiorns            MV40  MS    19:16
20  2  Paul Bradley            MV50  MAC   19:19
21  11 Stephen Stuart          MS    BJ    19:20
22  8  Peter Walker            MV40  BJ    19:28
23  12 Julian Agar             MS    DD    19:32
24  1  Claire Donald           FV40  MAC   19:38
25  1  Jacob Tinson            MJ    MAC   19:42
26  13 Keith Rogers            MS    DD    19:43
27  9  Paul Palmer             MV40  HX    19:44
28  1  Julia Blackstock        FJ    MS    19:46
29  14 Daniel Dodson           MS    BJ    19:47
30  10 Les Lepper              MV40  MS    19:47
31  15 Chris Rose              MS    BJ    19:48
32  3  Mike Hollis             MV50  HX    19:52
33  4  Alastair Benbow         MV50  MAC   19:54
34  5  Nigel Rose              MV50  MS    19:55
35  16 Andy Harrison           MS    HX    19:57
36  11 Simon Jones             MV40  MS    20:00
37  17 Tristan Chinn           MS    BJ    20:02
38  12 Michael Thick           MV40  BJ    20:05
39  13 Martin Leake            MV40  MS    20:11
40  1  Keith Scudamore         MV60  BJ    20:39
41  6  Nigel Patterson         MV50  MAC   20:40
42  7  Geoff Heap              MV50  MS    20:49
43  14 Steve Chapple           MV40  MS    20:55
44  15 Robert Engers           MV40  BJ    21:00
45  2  Philip Leake            MJ    MS    21:02
46  2  Reiko Trees             FS    MAC   21:09
47  16 Mike Thompson           MV40  MS    21:11
48  8  Dave Sanderson          MV50  HX    21:16
49  18 John Oliver             MS    MAC   21:18
50  19 Andy Clarke             MS    MAC   21:19
51  20 Tom Durance             MS    DD    21:21
52  9  Peter Mitchell          MV50  BJ    21:26
53  17 Brent Curless           MV40  DD    21:27
54  10 John Scaife             MV50  MAC   21:28
55  18 Peter Astles            MV40  HX    21:29
56  19 Darrell Bressington     MV40  MAC   21:31
57  21 Gary Norcott            MS    BJ    21:32
58  22 Jay Foad                MS    HX    21:35
59  20 Julian Howard           MV40  DD    21:35
60  11 Michael Hill            MV50  DD    21:37
61  1  Margaret Moody          FV50  HX    21:39
62  3  Mark Chapple            MJ    MS    21:44
63  2  Jo Weatherall           FV40  MAC   21:48
64  23 Russell Dean            MS    HX    21:50
65  21 Ralph Chesswas          MV40  HX    21:53
66  22 Paul Connor             MV40  MS    21:56
67  24 Marc Fisher             MS    MAC   21:58
68  23 Jeremy Lockett          MV40  MAC   21:59
69  4  Callum Haynes           MJ    HX    22:02
70  25 Matthew Humphreys       MS    MAC   22:05
71  24 Peter Edington          MV40  HX    22:09
72  26 Simon Murduck           MS    HX    22:11
73  12 Nick Martin             MV50  HX    22:13
74  3  Magda Bennett           FS    WR    22:21
75  13 Charles Allen           MV50  BJ    22:26
76  27 Tom Quigley             MS    MAC   22:27
77  4  Jo Griffiths            FS    DD    22:31
78  25 Neil Bennet             MV40  MAC   22:31
79  2  Sue McEwen              FV50  MAC   22:34
80  14 Martin Palethorpe       MV50  MAC   22:36
81  26 John Monaghan           MV40  BJ    22:38
82  27 Jim Williams            MV40  HX    22:38
83  3  Ellen Haynes            FV40  HX    22:40
84  28 Craig Sheratt           MS    DD    22:40
85  2  Walter Wessely          MV60  DD    22:41
86  28 Dvaid O'Flaherty        MV40  DD    22:42
87  2  Maryse Haynes           FJ    HX    22:49
88  3  Mike Coates             MV60  BJ    22:54
89  15 Bruce McEwen            MV50  MAC   22:58
90  4  Sue Tansey              FV40  DD    23:01
91  29 Lee Norcott             MS    BJ    23:05
92  29 Alan Jones              MV40  WR    23:10
93  16 Bob Hardman             MV50  BJ    23:17
94  5  Jo Stringer             FS    BJ    23:22
95  17 Dave Moseley            MV50  WR    23:22
96  18 Mike Hickman            MV50  HX    23:23
97  1  Fred Ashford            MV70  HX    23:24
98  19 Stefan Stasiuk          MV50  BJ    23:26
99  20 Will Smith              MV50  MAC   23:28
100 30 Nick Woodroffe          MV40  BJ    23:33
101 3  Gina Chaplin            FJ    MS    23:41
102 31 Pete Green              MV40  MAC   23:41
103 3  Liz Annetts             FV50  BJ    23:44
104 5  Steven Ilott            MJ    MAC   23:45
105 32 John Ball               MV40  BJ    24:10
106 6  Adam Blackstock         MJ    MS    24:23
107 4  Tony Merritt            MV60  BJ    24:24
108 6  Leila Oliver            FS    MAC   24:26
109 7  Christine Perkins       FS    MS    24:28
110 8  Jo Hymns                FS    MS    24:28
111 4  Ann Bowles              FV50  MS    24:29
112 5  Dave Waterman           MV60  MAC   24:39
113 33 Sukjit Singh            MV40  BJ    24:40
114 30 Peter Slater            MS    MAC   24:43
115 21 Richard Coleman         MV50  BJ    24:47
116 34 Carl Blackstock         MV40  MS    24:49
117 5  Blanche Morrissey       FV50  MS    25:01
118 5  Karen Pollard           FV40  HX    25:07
119 6  Alison Attard           FV40  MAC   25:15
120 9  Hayley Jewell           FS    MAC   25:30
121 7  Carolyn Lockett         FV40  MAC   25:30
122 8  Debbie Ridout           FV40  HX    25:32
123 35 Martyn Fox              MV40  HX    25:34
124 6  Oonagh Thompson         FV50  MS    25:37
125 10 Julie Bell              FS    MS    25:39
126 36 Ian McKenzie            MV40  MAC   25:39
127 9  Sue Rogers              FV40  MS    25:42
128 11 Sarah Mangan            FS    BJ    25:45
129 31 Gora Neogi              MS    HX    25:46
130 6  Michael Morgan          MV60  BJ    25:48
131 1  Pauline Siddows         FV60  DD    25:49
132 7  Sue Blackstock          FV50  MS    25:52
133 22 Steve Bennett           MV50  WR    25:53
134 37 Peter Haynes            MV40  HX    25:57
135 8  Jackie Brosnan          FV50  BJ    26:08
136 2  Pete Hitching           MV70  MAC   26:11
137 12 Karen Shaw              FS    BJ    26:20
138 23 Bob Adey                MV50  MAC   26:25
139 10 Ann Palmer              FV40  HX    26:27
140 2  Ann Colgan              FV60  MS    26:30
141 32 Craig Atkins            MS    HX    26:31
142 11 Jane Holt               FV40  MS    26:34
143 7  Akira Trees             MJ    MAC   26:39
144 9  Yvette Dumler           FV50  BJ    26:40
145 13 Helen Moseley           FS    HX    26:45
146 33 Berkeley Greene         MS    DD    26:46
147 14 Prtika Grewel           FS    DD    26:47
148 12 Karen Williams          FV40  HX    26:52
149 24 Michael Brosnan         MV50  BJ    26:58
150 13 Helen MacMillan         FV40  MS    27:01
151 14 Pavla Metheringham      FV40  BJ    27:03
152 25 John Bagshaw            MV50  WR    27:09
153 7  Tony Bartlett           MV60  WR    27:18
154 38 Mike Bratby             MV40  HX    27:20
155 8  Pete Ison               MV60  MAC   27:23
156 10 Gill Evans              FV50  MAC   27:25
157 15 Kate Durham             FV40  MAC   27:28
158 26 Brian Earle             MV50  MS    27:33
159 3  Barbara Gillingwater    FV60  MS    27:35
160 3  Alan Yeadon             MV70  WR    27:39
161 16 Alison Morley           FV40  BJ    27:40
162 17 Vanessa Herbert         FV40  HX    27:41
163 18 Anne Tinson             FV40  MAC   27:42
164 4  Marianne Mays           FV60  MS    27:48
165 9  Max Cowlin              MV60  MAC   27:50
166 15 Hayley Southwood        FS    HX    27:52
167 27 Dave Thomas             MV50  BJ    27:59
168 16 Perveen Chopra          FS    BJ    28:13
169 11 Barbara Crandon         FV50  HX    28:29
170 17 Linda Hughes            FS    BJ    28:39
171 19 Carol Montgomery        FV40  BJ    28:42
172 18 Donna Howlett           FS    HX    28:53
173 10 Peter Riley             MV60  BJ    28:55
174 12 Rajini Kapila           FV50  RS    29:02
175 5  Pat Bond                FV60  RS    29:05
176 20 Wendy Chaplin           FV40  MS    29:08
177 19 Rachel Sammes           FS    BJ    29:17
178 6  Jean Sellars            FV60  RS    29:44
179 7  Nicki Sayer             FV60  WR    29:50
180 20 Darleen Taylor          FS    HX    29:52
181 21 Jill Anderson           FS    RS    29:56
182 21 Chris Lewis             FV40  MS    29:59
183 28 Phil Wilder             MV50  MS    30:05
184 11 Bob Engel               MV60  BJ    30:07
185 4  Zoe Norcott             FJ    BJ    30:13
186 13 Jean Johnson            FV50  MS    30:14
187 14 Jean Hatton             FV50  DD    30:28
188 15 Benita Scaife           FV50  MAC   30:28
189 8  Jackie Jones            FV60  RS    30:57
190 22 Joanne Radford          FS    RS    31:13
191 8  Peter Allen             MJ    BJ    31:19
192 22 Alison Allen            FV40  BJ    31:22
193 16 Paula Potts             FV50  HX    31:27
194 23 Lisa Wright             FS    RS    31:29
195 17 Debbie Harris           FV50  HX    31:52
196 29 Richard Stone           MV50  HX    31:52
197 23 Cheryl Slater           FV40  MAC   31:56
198 9  Brenda Ilott            FV60  MAC   32:05
199 30 Brian Sinclair          MV50  HX    32:11
200 24 Rhona Merrick           FV40  RS    32:40
201 24 Alison Rodwell          FS    RS    32:48
202 18 Jeanette Bressington    FV50  MAC   32:51
203 10 Liz Yeadon              FV60  BJ    32:52
204 25 Elaine Hunt             FV40  MS    33:00
205 19 Billy Bhamra            FV50  DD    33:55
206 34 Tony Taylor             MS    HX    33:57
207 4  Vernon Martin           MV70  HX    34:30
208 35 James Carpenter         MS    DD    34:41
209 25 Chrissie Quin           FS    HX    34:47
210 26 Elaine Brewster         FV40  HX    36:34
211 26 Tessa Slate             FS    RS    40:35
212 1  Rosemary Arber          FV70  RS    40:35
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC