DATCHET RESULTS  18th July 2006

Results from Tony Curtin Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   16:14
2   1   Mark Hollands        MV40   MAC  17:03
3   2   Chris Taylor         MV40   DD   17:08
4   3   Simon Allison        MV40   MAC  17:24
5   2   Darren Johnson       MS     BJ   17:42
6   3   Chris Paine          MS     MAC  18:04
7   4   Chris Pusey          MS     BJ   18:13
8   5   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   18:21
9   6   Pete Smith           MS     HX   18:27
10  1   Ian Gibbon           MV50   MS   18:32
11  1   Claire Pusey         FS     BJ   18:34
12  4   Jim Tarrant          MV40   MAC  18:46
13  5   Rob McGrath          MV40   HX   18:52
14  2   Alfred Benjamin      MV50   HX   18:57
16  1   Claire Donald        FV40   MAC  19:04
17  1   Jos Knight           MJ     MAC  19:08
18  7   James Street         MS     DD   19:16
19  6   Chris Donald         MV40   MAC  19:18
20  8   Simon Black          MS     DD   19:27
21  7   Jon Quilter          MV40   MS   19:30
22  9   Mike Kibblewhite     MS     MS   19:31
23  8   Mike Thick           MV40   BJ   19:32
24  2   Sharon Helsby        FS     DD   19:33
25  9   Paul Bradley         MV40   MAC  19:33
26  10  James Bateman        MS     HX   19:34
27  2   Alison Brownhill     FV40   MAC  19:36
28  10  Chris Rose           MV40   BJ   19:38
29  3   Tamsin Neale         FS     BJ   19:39
30  11  Steve Worrell        MS     BJ   19:42
31  12  Andy Brown           MS     BJ   19:47
32  13  Shea Hindman         MS     MAC  19:47
33  11  Chris Heape          MV40   MAC  19:48
34  2   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:52
35  3   John Peerless        MV50   HX   20:00
36  12  Geoff Heap           MV40   MS   20:04
37  4   Trevor Free          MV50   HX   20:06
38  5   Bruce Cook           MV50   BJ   20:08
39  14  Sean Tuffnell        MS     BJ   20:13
40  4   Stephanie James      FS     MAC  20:14
41  3   Greg Smith           MJ     MAC  20:21
42  15  Dominic Dorin        MS     WR   20:23
43  6   Mike Hollis          MV50   HX   20:25
44  13  Jeremy Lockett       MV40   MAC  20:28
45  14  Des Oliver           MV40   MS   20:32
46  15  Matt Biglin          MV40   BJ   20:35
47  5   Caroline Ward        FS     HX   20:36
48  7   John Urwin           MV50   BJ   20:54
49  16  Andrew Moseley       MS     WR   21:02
50  43  Rob Engers           MV40   BJ   21:05
51  1   Keith Scudamore      MV60   BJ   21:07
52  16  Les Lepper           MV40   MS   21:09
53  44  Dallas Davies        MV40   BJ   21:12
54  8   Alan Songhurst       MV50   HX   21:12
55  17  Colin Knight         MV40   HX   21:22
56  3   Rachel Sams          FV40   BJ   21:29
57  9   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   21:34
58  18  Steve Taylor         MV40   BJ   21:37
59  17  Roman Lach           MS     BJ   21:38
60  19  Lee O'Flaherty       MV40   DD   21:39
61  20  Mike Blowing         MV40   HX   21:41
62  21  Darrell Bressington  MV40   MAC  21:46
63  18  Ben Peerles          MS     HX   21:59
64  1   Sue McEwen           FV50   MAC  22:02
65  6   Susanne Lewtas       FS     MS   22:03
66  22  Robert Dorin         MV40   WR   22:04
67  10  John Basinger        MV50   MS   22:09
68  23  Ken McCord           MV40   BJ   22:17
69  11  Alan Church          MV50   MS   22:20
70  19  Russell Dean         MS     HX   22:24
71  20  Nigel Cairns         MS     HX   22:26
72  1   Katherine Leigh      FJ     MAC  22:29
73  24  Gareth Ralphs        MV40   MAC  22:30
74  7   Magda Bennett        FS     WR   22:34
75  25  Des Mannion          MV40   HX   22:39
76  26  Julian Howard        MV40   DD   22:40
77  27  Charles Allen        MV40   BJ   22:44
78  28  James Cunnane        MV40   HX   22:45
79  21  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   22:46
80  8   Joe Stringer         FS     BJ   22:53
81  29  Paul Palmer          MV40   HX   22:54
82  45  Colin Bennett        MV40   BJ   23:03
83  2   Dave Waterman        MV60   MAC  23:05
84  3   Fred Ashworth        MV60   HX   23:06
85  12  Steffan Skasiouk     MV50   BJ   23:07
86  30  Jim Williams         MV40   HX   23:09
87  31  Phil Hutchby         MV40   HX   23:10
88  13  Dave Moseley         MV50   WR   23:10
89  4   Andrea Sayer         FV40   DD   23:12
90  14  Mike Hickman         MV50   HX   23:13
91  15  Will Smith           MV50   MAC  23:15
92  5   Carolyn Lockett      FV40   MAC  23:21
93  2   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   23:28
94  9   Nicola Hughes        FS     BJ   23:31
95  22  Craig Sherratt       MS     DD   23:32
96  16  Bruce McEwen         MV50   MAC  23:36
97  32  Pete Green           MV40   MAC  23:39
98  6   Susan Tansey         FV40   DD   23:40
99  7   Ita Kelly            FV40   BJ   23:44
100 17  Alan Church          MV50   MAC  23:51
101 18  Richard Coleman      MV50   BJ   24:00
102 33  John  Bull           MV40   BJ   24:06
104 4   Mark Chapple         MJ     MS   24:26
105 4   Tony Merritt         MV60   BJ   24:29
107 8   Karen Williams       FV40   HX   24:36
108 19  Tim Mallwood         MV50   BJ   24:41
109 10  Christine Perkins    FS     MS   24:42
110 11  Caroline Briggs      FS     DD   24:45
111 23  Richard Howe         MS     MAC  24:48
112 5   Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   24:50
114 9   Liz Davey            FV40   HX   25:03
115 24  Neil Scott           MS     MAC  25:04
116 12  Jo Hymns             FS     MS   25:06
117             #N/A         #N/A   #N/A 25:09
118 34  Ian Knight           MV40   MAC  25:13
119 10  Sarah Strachan       FV40   MAC  25:19
120 35  Steve Tinson         MV40   MAC  25:20
121 6   Mike Morgan          MV60   BJ   25:21
122 13  Katharine Evans      FS     WR   25:23
123 3   Lucy Couturier       FV50   HX   25:24
124 4   Linda Weedon         FV50   HX   25:27
125 11  Alison Attard        FV40   MAC  25:38
126 2   Ellie Franklin       FJ     MAC  25:55
127 5   Blanche Morrisey     FV50   MS   26:06
128 25  Peter Slater         MS     MAC  26:16
129 20  Simon Potter         MV50   MS   26:17
130 36  David Handcock       MV40   MS   26:21
131 21  Trevor Murphy        MV50   MS   26:31
132 12  Anne Tinson          FV40   MAC  26:33
133 22  Martin Brewster      MV50   HX   26:35
134 14  Louise Shaw          FS     BJ   26:36
135 1   Pete Hitching        MV70   MAC  26:51
136 37  Dave Thomas          MV40   BJ   26:56
138 7   Jim Palmer           MV60   MAC  27:00
139 13  Anushka Howell       FV40   MAC  27:13
140 15  Sarah Mangan         FS     BJ   27:17
141 6   Stephanie Morgan     FV50   MS   27:18
142 26  Gora Neogi           MS     HX   27:20
143 23  Brian Haynes         MV50   MS   27:32
144 16  Karen Shaw           FS     BJ   27:35
145 7   Yvette Dumler        FV50   BJ   27:39
146 24  Brian Earle          MV50   MS   27:43
147 38  John Coombs          MV40   MS   27:46
148 17  Donna Howlett        FS     HX   27:47
150 3   Laura Hemmings       FJ     HX   27:54
151 14  Juliet Howard        FV40   MS   27:54
152 8   Dot Jaques           FV50   MS   27:59
153 1   Barbara Gillingwater FV60   MS   27:59
155 8   Tony Evans           MV60   WR   28:05
156 2   Meg Knight           FV60   HX   28:06
157 39  Garry Jeffries       MV40   MAC  28:20
158 9   Gill Evans           FV50   MAC  28:29
159 2   Alan Yeadon          MV70   WR   28:30
160 40  Nick Woodroffe       MV40   BJ   28:43
161 10  Jean Johnson         FV50   MS   28:46
162 11  Carole Lawrence      FV50   RS   28:48
163 12  Nicky Sayer          FV50   WR   28:52
164 27  Craig Atkins         MS     HX   28:55
165 15  Sian Huntley-James   FV40   DD   28:59
166 16  Nicky Snow           FV40   RS   29:27
167 25  Phil Wilder          MV50   MS   29:33
168 17  Jo Austin            FV40   MS   29:40
169 4   Jenna Crossland      FJ     MAC  29:45
170 41  Dave Crossland       MV40   MAC  29:45
171 13  Barbara Crandon      FV50   HX   29:50
172 14  Jean Hayton          FV50   DD   29:52
173 18  Ann Palmer           FV40   HX   29:55
174 9   Bob Engle            MV60   BJ   30:01
175 19  Anne Sloan           FV40   MAC  30:06
176 15  Jackie Cadman        FV50   MAC  30:06
177 3   Jean Sellars         FV60   RS   30:09
178 10  John Shepherd        MV60   MAC  30:34
179 26  Joe Rodger           MV50   MS   30:38
180 4   Brenda Ilott         FV60   MAC  31:35
181 20  Carol Montgomery     FV40   BJ   31:56
182 16  Viv White            FV50   HX   32:15
183 17  Paula Potts          FV50   HX   32:23
184 18  Liz Turbin           FV50   BJ   32:31
185 28  Matt Tait            MS     MS   32:55
186 21  Dawn Segrue          FV40   MS   33:12
187 22  Sandra Briggs        FV40   MAC  33:20
189 42  Mark Howard          MV40   MS   34:22
191 18  Jo Hutchby           FS     HX   34:36
195 11  Dave Nash            MV60   HX   34:49
192 19  Sally Dreger         FS     RS   34:55
193 23  Sue Murray           FV40   RS   34:56
194 24  Debbie Collins       FV40   BJ   34:57
196 5   Caitlin Clark        FJ     MAC  35:06
197 20  Suzanne Delaney      FS     MS   36:41
198 19  Jill McGeoch         FV50   RS   36:46
199 21  Linda Hughes         FS     BJ   39:49
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC