DATCHET 5k  19TH JULY 2005

Results by Chris Bradfield Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat    Name                Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Gardner (G)   Sam       HC    M     16:43
2   2  Guita (G)     Rafat     DD    M     16:52
3   3  Hunter        Trevor    HC    M     16:53
4   4  Hollands      Mark      MA    M     17:00
5   5  Miles         Laurence  MA    M     17:00
6   6  Bradfield     Mike      DD    M     17:12
7   7  Fulcher       Frank     HC    M     17:38
8   8  Powley        Andrew    BJ    M     18:05
9   1  Crossland     David     MA    MV40  18:08
10  9  Chapman (G)   David     HC    M     18:10
11  10 Johnson       Darren    BJ    M     18:14
12  1  Pusey         Claire    BJ    F     18:17
13  11 Charleston    Dan       HC    M     18:18
14  12 Brown         Andrew    BJ    M     18:30
15  13 Eastmond (G)  Adam      MS    M     18:47
16  2  Hill          Michael   DD    MV40  18:50
17  43 Donald        Chris     MA    MS    18:55
18  2  Donald        Claire    MA    FV40  18:58
19  3  Fox           Ken       MA    MV40  19:00
20  2  Helsby        Sharon    DD    F     19:03
21  14 Peerless      James     HC    M     19:13
22  4  Peerless      John      HC    MV40  19:14
23  15 Greasley      Simon     BJ    M     19:17
24  16 McDonough     Ross      DD    M     19:20
25  17 Street        James     DD    M     19:24
26  3  Downes        Julia     HC    F     19:27
27  5  Evans         Richard   MS    MV40  19:29
28  18 Hubbard       Richard   HC    M     19:31
29  1  Smith         Greg      MA    MU17  19:32
30  6  Appleby       Dave      BJ    MV40  19:34
31  7  Wilson        Graham    BJ    MV40  19:36
32  19 McCrabbe      Clyde     MA    M     19:44
33  8  Bradley       Paul      MA    MV40  19:46
34  1  Robinson      Jerry     MS    MV50  19:47
35  3  Brownhill     Alison    MA    FV40  19:48
36  9  Heap          Geoff     MS    MV40  19:49
37  20 Tuffnell      Shaun     BJ    M     19:50
38  2  Hollis        Mike      HC    MV50  19:51
39  21 Patterson     Nigel     MA    M     19:54
40  10 Taylor        Howard    HC    MV40  19:55
41  3  Buckle (G)    Eric      MS    MV50  19:56
42  11 Leake         Martin    MS    MV40  19:57
43  12 Thick         Michael   BJ    MV40  20:03
44  13 Wilson        Billy     MA    MV40  20:08
45  4  Vincent       Louise    BJ    F     20:11
46  22 Bateman       James     HC    M     20:12
47  5  Neale         Tamsin    BJ    F     20:13
48  14 Palmer        Paul      HC    MV40  20:16
49  6  Heape         Alex      MS    F     20:21
50  1  Scudamore     Keith     BJ    MV60  20:21
51  15 Biglin        Matt      BJ    MV40  20:22
52  23 Norcott       Gary      BJ    M     20:25
53  4  Rose          Nigel     MS    MV50  20:28
54  16 Knowles       Dave      BJ    MV40  20:30
55  5  Mitchell      Peter     BJ    MV50  20:34
56  17 Edington      Peter     HC    MV40  20:36
57  24 Owen          Chris     MA    M     20:38
58  2  Tinson        Jacob     MA    MU17  20:39
59  25 Worrall       Steve     BJ    M     20:42
60  18 Songhurst     Alan      HC    MV40  20:42
61  2  Graham        Bob       WR    MV60  20:43
62  7  James         Stephanie MA    F     20:48
63  19 Ridley        David     MA    MV40  20:50
64  20 Lockett       Jeremy    MA    MV40  20:52
65  21 Sinnott       Matt      MA    MV40  20:55
66  26 Mifsud        Liam      MA    M     20:58
67  22 Knight        Colin     HC    MV40  21:00
68  23 Taylor (G)    Steve     BJ    MV40  21:01
69  24 Connor        Paul      MS    MV40  21:04
70  8  Jones         Helen     DD    F     21:08
71  1  Moody         Margaret  HC    FV50  21:11
72  25 Astles        Peter     HC    MV40  21:13
73  27 Chapple       Steve     MS    M     21:15
74  9  Tinn          Danuta    MA    F     21:21
75  26 Edington      Chris     HC    MV40  21:24
76  6  Irwin         John      BJ    MV50  21:25
77  28 Tomlinson (G) Paul      DD    M     21:26
78  2  McEwen        Sue       MA    FV50  21:27
79  27 Lepper        Les       MS    MV40  21:29
80  29 Norcott (G)   John      BJ    M     21:33
81  28 Ellis         Chris     MA    MV40  21:35
82  10 Jenkins       Karen     HC    F     21:41
83  7  Dorin         Robert    WR    MV50  21:44
84  30 Bryant (G)    Matt      MA    M     21:46
85  8  Coleman       Richard   MA    MV50  21:49
86     Hughes        Nicola    BJ    ??    21:51
87     Ferriday (G)  Wayne     BJ    ??    21:54
88  9  Fursedon      Mick      MA    MV50  21:54
89  3  Macaskill     Leslie    WR    FV50  21:55
90  10 Coates        Mike      BJ    MV50  21:57
91  11 Moseley       Dave      WR    MV50  21:59
92  31 Norcott       Lee       BJ    M     22:00
93  32 Hare          Phil      BJ    M     22:01
94  3  Donald        Cameron   MA    MU17  22:02
95  33 Bressington   Darrell   MA    M     22:07
96  29 Lansdown      Chris     HC    MV40  22:07
97  30 Lach          Roman     BJ    MV40  22:08
98  11 Molloy        Stephanie DD    F     22:11
99  4  Ilott         Steven    MA    MU17  22:14
100 12 Ramsay        Mandy     DD    F     22:18
101    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ??    22:20
102 12 Smith         Will      MA    MV50  22:21
103 34 Edwards       Martin    BJ    M     22:24
104 31 Long          Phil      MA    MV40  22:27
105 35 Dean          Russell   HC    M     22:30
106 32 Howard (G)    Julian    MA    MV40  22:33
107 33 Soroko (G)    Richard   MA    MV40  22:41
108 13 Heyes         Geoff     MS    MV50  22:43
109 5  Smith         Ed        MA    MU17  22:44
110 14 Stasiuk       Stefan    BJ    MV50  22:46
111 15 Martin        Nick      HC    MV50  22:51
112 6  Leigh         Robert    MA    MU17  22:54
113 4  Fisher        Penny     HC    FV40  22:56
114 13 Buckley       Myra      DD    F     22:58
115 5  Haynes        Ellen     HC    FV40  22:59
116 14 Middleton     Micky     HC    F     23:00
117 15 Franklin (G)  Rebecca   DD    F     23:02
118 36 Ratciffe      Guy       DD    M     23:03
119 1  Leigh         Katherine MA    FU17  23:07
120 16 McEwen        Bruce     MA    MV50  23:10
121 16 Bates         Sarah     HC    F     23:17
122 4  Bowles        Ann       MS    FV50  23:19
123 7  Washington    James     MA    MU17  23:22
124 8  Haynes        Callum    HC    MU17  23:25
125 3  Eves          Terry     HC    MV60  23:28
126 34 Blowing       Mike      HC    MV40  23:28
127 2  Rose          Kaitlyn   MA    FU17  23:28
128 6  Fruen         Jane      MS    FV40  23:33
129 17 Allen         Trevor    MS    MV50  23:37
130 35 Mannion       Des       HC    MV40  23:37
131 9  Higgs         Richard   HC    MU17  23:38
132 18 Potter        Simon     MS    MV50  23:39
133 36 Allen         Charles   BJ    MV40  23:41
134 19 Hickman       Mike      HC    MV50  23:44
135 37 Mangan (G)    Joe       BJ    M     23:46
136 20 Brown         Mike      BJ    MV50  23:46
137 7  Freeman       Susan     MS    FV40  23:46
138 21 Church        Alan      MA    MV50  23:48
139 22 Sherwood      Dave      MA    MV50  23:49
140 4  Merritt       Tony      BJ    MV60  23:52
141 17 Breaden (G)   Davina    MS    F     23:54
142 18 Williams      Julie     MS    F     23:57
143 19 Davidson      Sharon    HC    F     24:04
144 37 Hutchby       Phil      HC    MV40  24:15
145 23 Riley         Peter     BJ    MV50  24:16
146 5  Bartlett      Tony      WR    MV60  24:21
147    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ??    24:23
148 24 Hoy           Steve     MS    MV50  24:24
149 5  McLoughlin    Angie     HC    FV50  24:27
150 10 Soroko (G)    Michael   MA    MU17  24:28
151 20 Stringer      Jo        BJ    F     24:36
152 11 Cooper        Jason     MA    MU17  24:40
153 8  Lockett       Carolyn   MA    FV40  24:41
154 21 Mangan (G)    Sarah     BJ    F     24:42
155 22 Jewell        Hayley    MA    F     24:43
156 23 Murdoch       Helen     HC    F     24:47
157 38 Handcock      David     MS    MV40  24:53
158 6  Couturier     Lucy      HC    FV50  24:56
159 25 Challis       Dave      MA    MV50  24:56
160 38 Parkman (G)   Adrian    MA    M     24:56
161 7  Siddons (G)   Pauline   MA    FV50  24:58
162 26 McKenzie      Ian       MA    MV50  25:01
163 39 Tinson        Steve     MA    MV40  25:03
164 27 Murphy        Trevor    MS    MV50  25:04
165 6  Morgan        Mike      BJ    MV60  25:04
166 40 Armstrong     Craig     HC    MV40  25:08
167 9  Brosnan       Jackie    BJ    FV40  25:09
168 8  Dumler        Yvette    BJ    FV50  25:11
169 3  Norcott       Zoe       BJ    FU17  25:14
170 41 Brewster      Martin    HC    MV40  25:17
171 9  Vinton        Linda     MA    FV50  25:20
172 10 Strachan      Sarah     MA    FV40  25:24
173 24 Lindque       Gerrie    DD    F     25:24
174    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ???   25:26
175 25 Attard        Alison    MA    F     25:36
176 28 Rickman       John      MA    MV50  25:36
177 10 Weedon        Linda     HC    FV50  25:39
178 29 Joyce         Chris     HC    MV50  25:40
179 26 Canevaulo     Evelyn    DD    F     25:41
180 42 Jeffries      Garry     MA    MV40  25:42
181 11 Metzger       Morna     MS    FV50  25:49
182 11 Morrissey     Blanche   MS    FV40  25:53
183 27 Sutton        Helen     MA    F     25:53
184 39 Hicks         Stu       BJ    M     25:55
185 43 Jeffery (G)   Julian    BJ    MV40  26:03
186 7  Burrows       Rob       MS    MV60  26:07
187 28 Peycke        Susy      MA    F     26:11
188 30 Ison          Pete      MA    MV50  26:12
189 1  Gillingwater  Barbara   MS    FV60  26:15
190 12 Morgan (G)    Stephanie MS    FV50  26:17
191 29 Lennie (G)    Christine MA    F     26:18
192 2  ???           Lorna     BJ          26:18
193 44 Coombes       John      MS    MV40  26:19
194 13 Ricketts      Caroline  BJ    FV50  26:19
195 3  Annetts       Liz       BJ          26:19
196 30 Southwood     Hayley    BJ    F     26:20
197 8  Yeadon        Alan      WR    MV60  26:26
198 14 Blackstock    Sue       MS    FV50  26:33
199 45 Blackstock    Carl      MS    MV40  26:38
200 40 Vearncombe    Brad      HC    M     26:40
201 12 Metheringham  Pav       BJ    FV40  26:41
202 15 Johnson       Jean      MS    FV50  26:45
203 13 Austin        Jo        MS    FV40  26:48
204 12 Emmett (G)    Tony      DD    MU17  27:00
205 31 Austin        Rachel    MS    F     27:04
206 32 Moody         Paula     HC    F     27:16
207 33 Clark (G)     Angela    WR    F     27:23
208 16 Allain        Veronique RS    FV50  27:27
209 34 Fernades      Louella   RS    F     27:29
210 14 Gilbert       Jo        HC    FV40  27:33
211 15 Tinson        Anne      MA    FV40  27:39
212 31 Haynes        Brian     MS    MV50  27:40
213 35 Hart          Jo        HC    F     27:41
214 17 Hearne        Jackie    MA    FV50  27:43
215 36 Turner        Samantha  MA    F     27:45
216 32 Wilder        Phil      MS    MV50  27:54
217 37 Emmett (G)    Carly     DD    F     28:05
218 18 Sayer         Nicky     WR    FV50  28:19
219 19 Courtney (G)  Suzan     MA    FV50  28:26
220 38 Cleversley    Simone    RS    F     28:27
221 39 Gibbs         Zoe       RS    F     28:29
222 4  Haynes        Maryse    HC    FU17  28:29
223 41 Fruen         John      MS    M     28:34
224 9  Engel         Bob       BJ    MV60  28:38
225 16 Holt          Jane      RS    FV40  28:45
226 2  Mays          Marianne  MS    FV60  28:47
227 20 Hayton        Jean      DD    FV50  28:49
228 1  Devonald      Julie     DD    FV40  28:53
229 10 Moody         Malcolm   MA    MV60  28:59
230    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ???   29:03
231 11 Shepherd      John      MA    MV60  29:06
232 17 Smith         Jill      MA    FV40  29:09
233 5  Gwilliam      Chloe     HC    FU17  29:11
234 18 Gwillian      Stella    HC    FV40  29:14
235 19 Brewster      Elaine    HC    FV40  29:16
236 40 Crosswell     Fiona     DD    F     29:17
237 33 Rodger        Joe       MS    MV50  29:21
238 20 Bennett       Carolyn   BJ    FV40  29:30
239 21 Potts         Paula     HC    FV50  29:36
240 21 Montgomery (G)Carol     BJ    FV40  29:45
241 22 Slater        Jane      MS    FV40  29:49
242 23 Segrue        Dawn      MS    FV40  29:52
243 24 Palmer        Ann       HC    FV40  29:56
244 25 Pearce        Karen     RS    FV40  29:59
245 41 Lawrence      Carole    RS    F     30:03
246 22 Weller        Hillerey  RS    FV50  30:17
247 3  Ilott         Brenda    MA    FV60  30:17
248 23 Jeffries      Judy      MA    FV50  30:24
249 24 Ostinelli     Gaynor    RS    FV50  30:29
250 34 Oliver        Grant     MA    MV50  30:33
251 25 Heyes         Eileen    MS    FV50  30:43
252 42 Harris        Michelle  HC    F     30:45
253    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ???   30:50
254 26 Jones         Jackie    RS    FV50  30:55
255 27 White         Viv       HC    FV50  31:51
256 1  Martin        Vernon    HC    MV70  31:55
257 43 Cockbain      Philippa  DD    F     32:11
258 44 Hutchby       Jo        HC    F     32:32
259 28 Cordery       Sue       HC    FV50  32:35
260 29 Turbin        Liz       BJ    FV50  32:36
261 30 Payne         Margaret  BJ    FV50  32:39
262 46 Higgs         Colin     HC    MV40  32:44
263 6  Neale         Jessica   HC    FU17  32:55
264 31 Wiseall       Sue       MS    FV50  33:06
265 12 Nash          Dave      HC    MV60  33:18
266 7  Gummer        Kathryn   HC    FU17  34:43
267 8  Edington      Nicole    HC    FU17  34:46
268 45 Parkmann (G)  Suzanne   MA    F     34:47
269 13 Allen         Peter     BJ    MU17  35:23
270 26 Kelly         Ita       BJ    FV40  35:27
271 27 Allen         Alison    BJ    FV40  35:28
272 46 Pitt          Natalie   HC    F     35:28
273 47 Putman        Michelle  HC    F     35:35
274 48 Giel          Alison    RS    F     35:35
275    UNKNOWN       UNKNOWN   BJ    ???   36:10
276 49 Waters (G)    Sarah     HC    F     37:25
277 42 Sears (G)     Rob       HC    M     38:12
278 9  Murdoch       Rachel    HC    FU17  38:19
279 10 Edington      Victoria  HC    FU17  40:18
280 11 Curley        Ellen     HC    FU17  40:42

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC