DATCHET DASHERS 5k RESULTS  20th JULY 2004

Results by Chris Hunt Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                  Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield       M      DD    16:03
2   1  Dai        Roberts         MV40   DD    16:23
3   2  Trevor     Hunter          M      HC    16:42
4   2  David      Crossland       MV40   MA    17:30
5   3  Leon       Harris          M      BJ    17:38
6   4  Jason      Emmett          M      DD    17:41
7   5  Andrew     Powley          M      BJ    17:56
8   3  Pete       Leicester       MV40   MS    17:57
9   6  John       Kew             M      MA    18:00
10  7  Mark       Hollands        M      MA    18:14
11  8  Darren     Johnson         M      BJ    18:17
12  4  Colin      Baker           MV40   BJ    18:24
13  9  Steve      Fell            M      DD    18:32
14  10 Ken        Fox             M      DD    18:35
15  5  Stephan    Huyton          MV40   WR    18:39
16  11 Pete       Smith           M      HC    18:40
17  1  Oliver     Jones           MJ     MA    18:45
18  6  Michael    Hill            MV40   DD    18:50
19  1  Claire     Pusey           F      BJ    18:54
20  2  Josh       Knight          MJ     MA    18:57
21  7  Graham     Wilson          MV40   BJ    18:58
22  8  Jim        Tarrant         MV40   MA    19:02
23  12 Martin     Edwards         M      BJ    19:03
24  13 Dave       Appleby         M      BJ    19:12
25  1  John       Smewing         MV50   BJ    19:15
26  14 Ralph      Moore           M      DD    19:16
27  9  Geoff      Heap            MV40   MS    19:17
28  10 Alfred     Benjamin        MV40   HC    19:20
29  15 Shaun      Tuffnell        M      BJ    19:23
30  11 John       Quilter         MV40   MS    19:24
31  16 Michael    Hunter          M      DD    19:26
32  2  Wardle     Krystina        F      BJ    19:27
33  17 Andrew     Brown           M      BJ    19:29
34  18 Ross       McDonough       M      DD    19:30
35  19 John       Sheehan         M      DD    19:40
36  12 Matt       Sinnott         MV40   MA    19:43
37  20 Steve      Osbourne        M      MA    19:44
38  2  Tony       Linturn         MV50   MA    19:45
39  3  Jerry      Robinson        MV50   MS    19:48
40  4  Brian      Bower           MV50   BJ    19:51
41  13 Mike       Davies          MV40   WR    19:54
42  5  Bruce      Cooke           MV50   BJ    20:00
43  1  Keith      Scudamore       MV60   BJ    20:01
44  14 Michael    Thick           MV40   BJ    20:02
45  15 Ken        McCord          MV40   BJ    20:03
46  6  Nigel      Rose            MV50   MS    20:04
47  7  John       Bagshaw         MV50   WR    20:05
48  8  Peter      Mitchell        MV50   BJ    20:06
49  2  Tony       Merrit          MV60   BJ    20:11
50  9  Mike       Hollis          MV50   HC    20:13
51  21 Richard    Berry           M      DD    20:14
52  3  Tasmin     Neal            F      BJ    20:16
53  22 Robert     McKenna         M      MA    20:21
54  16 Howard     Goldsmith       MV40   HC    20:26
55  17 Dave       Knowles         MV40   BJ    20:28
56  10 John       Irwin           MV50   BJ    20:32
57  18 Leslie     Lepper          MV40   MS    20:34
58  19 Mark       Hyde            MV40   DD    20:35
59  20 Keith      Greenough       MV40   MA    20:36
60  11 Eric       Buckle          MV50   MA    20:37
61  1  Margaret   Moody           FV50   HC    20:38
62  23 John       Hunt            M      DD    20:42
63  24 Dave       Ross            M      MA    20:46
64  25 Ian        Tupman          M      DD    20:49
65  1  Cath       Brighton        FV40   BJ    20:53
66  21 Allan      Mathews         MV40   BJ    20:54
67  26 Lee        Norcott         M      BJ    20:55
68  22 Guy        Darcy-Evans     MV40   HC    20:56
69  23 Jeremy     Lockett         MV40   MA    20:59
70  27 Richard    Evans           M      MS    21:01
71  3  Jacob      Tinson          MJ     MA    21:03
72  24 William    McHugh          MV40   DD    21:13
73  4  Helen      Lugton          F      MS    21:18
74  25 Colin      Bennett         MV40   BJ    21:19
75  12 Nick       Martin          MV50   HC    21:22
76  13 Peter      Knowles         MV50   WR    21:24
77  26 Paul       Palmer          MV40   HC    21:25
78  28 Richard    Davies          M      MA    21:26
79  27 Chris      Edington        MV40   HC    21:27
80  28 Robert     Dorin           MV40   WR    21:28
81  14 Mike       Coates          MV50   BJ    21:29
82  29 Des        Mannion         M      HC    21:30
83  29 Peter      Edington        MV40   HC    21:31
84  3  Russell    Fell            MV60   HC    21:33
85  30 Peter      Astles          MV40   HC    21:39
86  31 Roman      Lach            MV40   BJ    21:40
87  32 Paul       Connor          MV40   MS    21:44
88  15 Walter     Wesley          MV50   BJ    21:45
89  16 Richard    Coleman         MV50   BJ    21:49
90  17 Dave       Moseley         MV50   WR    21:51
91  33 Phil       Long            MV40   MA    21:53
92  18 Mike       Hickman         MV50   HC    21:57
93  30 Peter      Richards        M      MA    21:58
94  31 Darell     Bressington     M      MA    22:00
95  2  Alison     Allen           FV40   BJ    22:02
96  5  Danuta     Tinn            F      MA    22:03
97  6  Jane       Light           F      DD    22:04
98  2  Sue        McEwan          FV50   MA    22:07
99  34 Dave       Duckworth       MV40   HC    22:11
100 19 Will       Smith           MV50   MA    22:14
101 20 Martin     Dean            MV50   HC    22:19
102 3  Alison     McQuator        FV40   HC    22:22
103 21 Michael    Cobb            MV50   BJ    22:28
104 32 Mike       Ashmore         M      BJ    22:31
105 35 Mike       Blowing         MV40   HC    22:33
106 4  Debbie     Ridout          FV40   HC    22:35
107 36 Richard    Soroko          MV40   MA    22:45
108 3  Glynn      Greenhough      FV50   MA    22:52
109 22 Tony       Bartlett        MV50   WR    22:52
110 37 Philip     Cernig          MV40   MA    22:53
111 38 Tim        Long            MV40   MA    22:54
112 33 Jim        Doyle           M      HC    22:57
113 5  Liz        Davey           FV40   HC    23:00
114 7  Ellen      Haynes          F      HC    23:03
115 6  Karen      Williams        FV40   HC    23:05
116 4  Bob        Graham          MV60   DD    23:08
117 7  Janet      Binns           FV40   DD    23:09
118 23 Stefan     Stasiuk         MV50   BJ    23:12
119 4  Ann        Bowles          FV50   MS    23:13
120 24 Timothy    Smallwood       MV50   BJ    23:14
121 4  Ed         Smith           MJ     MA    23:15
122 39 Ron        Corbett         MV40   HC    23:16
123 34 Julian     Howard          M      DD    23:18
124 40 Dieter     Orth            MV40   MS    23:25
125 35 Michaael   Abbot           M      DD    23:26
126 8  Myra       Buckley         F      DD    23:33
127 5  Sue        Bell            FV50   MS    23:34
128 41 Alan       Songhurst       MV40   HC    23:35
129 9  Sian       Watkin          F      DD    23:36
130 8  Alice      Banks           FV40   MS    23:37
131 25 Alan       Church          MV50   MA    23:38
132 26 Dave       Wiseall         MV50   MS    23:39
133 9  Jane       Fruen           FV40   MS    23:42
134 1  Elizabeth  Sherwood        FJ     MA    23:43
135 27 Peter      Riley           MV50   BJ    23:46
136 42 Charles    Allen           MV40   BJ    23:54
137 36 John       Hayes           M      BJ    23:56
138 43 Steve      Tinson          MV40   MA    24:02
139 10 Isabelle   Huxsted         FV40   DD    24:03
140 37 Tim        Martin          M      MA    24:06
141 5  Tony       Evans           MV60   WR    24:07
142 38 Purse      Luke            M      BJ    24:08
143 10 Susanne    Lewtas          F      MS    24:09
144 11 Helen      Davies          FV40   WR    24:10
145 44 Paul       Jennings        MV40   HC    24:11
146 12 Sue        Neale           FV40   HC    24:11
147 11 Helen      Burges          F      BJ    24:13
148 5  Greg       Smith           MJ     MA    24:14
149 6  Michael    Soroko          MJ     MA    24:18
150 28 Nick       Toeman          MV50   MA    24:23
151 12 Sharon     Davidson        F      MS    24:28
152 13 Rachel     Watson          F      BJ    24:29
153 39 Guy        Grewal          M      DD    24:29
154 13 Blanche    Morrissey       FV40   MS    24:31
155    Unknown                                 24:33
156 14 Yvonne     Olney           FV40   DD    24:34
157 7  Thomas     Darcy-Evans     MJ     HC    24:36
158 29 John       Ball            MV50   BJ    24:39
159 40 Tony       Emmett          M      DD    24:43
160 14 Sunita     Dawett          F      DD    24:48
161 30 Tom        Emmett          MV50   DD    24:52
162 8  Tom        Davies          MJ     WR    24:54
163 41 Andrew     Moseley         M      WR    24:59
164 45 Ian        Knight          MV40   MA    25:04
165 9  Callum     Haynes          MJ     HC    25:05
166 15 Jenny      Scott           FV40   MS    25:12
167 46 Christine  Lennie          MV40   MA    25:21
168 6  Malcolm    Moody           MV60   MA    25:24
169 15 Brigitte   Lacroix         F      BJ    25:25
170 16 Sheryl     Tuffnell        F      BJ    25:27
171 16 Jacqueline Brosnan         FV40   BJ    25:31
172 31 Trevor     Murphy          MV50   MS    25:37
173 42 Joe        Mangan          M      BJ    25:38
174 6  Yvette     Dumler          FV50   BJ    25:39
175 2  Chloe      Gwilliam        FJ     HC    25:40
176 43 Michael    Brosnan         M      BJ    25:50
177 44 Neil       Scott           M      MA    25:52
178 32 Peter      Ison            MV50   MA    25:53
179 33 Keith      Hicks           MV50   HC    25:55
180 7  Lucy       Couturier       FV50   HC    25:58
181 17 Liz        Darcy-Evans     FV40   HC    25:59
182 7  Alan       Yeadon          MV60   WR    26:01
183 47 Martin     Brewtser        MV40   HC    26:03
184 17 Alison     Attard          F      MA    26:06
185 18 Jenny      Perry-James     F      MS    26:08
186 18 Jean       Johnson         FV40   MS    26:12
187 8  Barbara    Crandon         FV50   HC    26:22
188 9  Gill       Evans           FV50   MA    26:26
189 19 Carolyn    Lockett         FV40   MA    26:28
190 19 Helen      Murdoch         F      HC    26:29
191 20 Hayley     Jewell          F      MA    26:30
192 20 Stephanie  Morgan          FV40   MS    26:31
193 10 Ann        Colgan          FV50   MS    26:39
194 45 Gerry      Lindeque        M      DD    26:44
195 21 Lucy       Marsh           F      MA    26:50
196 1  Barbara    Gillingwater    FV60   MS    26:51
197 21 Kate       Durham          FV40   MA    26:57
198 46 Martin     Harris          M      HC    27:20
199 22 Sandra     Briggs          FV40   MA    27:28
200 34 Mike       Reeves          MV50   MS    27:29
201 47 Andrew     Davey           M      HC    27:33
202 22 Alison     Lubbek          F      MS    27:36
203 11 Nicky      Slater          FV50   WR    27:39
204 23 Laura      Gwilliam        F      HC    27:43
205 8  Max        Cowlin          MV60   MA    27:44
206 23 Jackie     Hearn           FV40   MA    27:48
207 35 Richard    Stene           MV50   HC    27:56
208 12 Linda      Davis           FV50   MA    28:08
209 48 Luke       Hyde            M      DD    28:09
210 24 Debbie     Harris          FV40   HC    28:10
211 9  Michael    Morgan          MV60   BJ    28:11
212 24 Jessica    Bell            F      MS    28:15
213 25 Liz        Spencer         FV40   MA    28:16
214 25 Jo         Willock         F      HC    28:18
215 13 Suzan      Courtney        FV50   MA    28:23
216 14 Jackie     Fielding        FV50   BJ    28:26
217 26 Jane       Slater          FV40   MS    28:28
218 27 John       Gilbert         FV40   HC    28:36
219 28 Mary       Lord            FV40   BJ    28:40
220 26 Julie      Bell            F      MS    28:45
221 29 Stella     Gwilliam        FV40   HC    28:51
222 30 Jean       Haytor          FV40   DD    28:55
223 27 Sally      Kitching        F      HC    29:10
224 48 Andrew     Ongierman       MV40   DD    29:17
225 36 John       East            MV50   BJ    29:21
226 31 Sarah      Chrisford       FV40   MA    29:28
227 49 Markus     Porgrzera       M      BJ    29:28
228 28 Anna       Duke            F      BJ    29:29
229 32 Janet      Whitton         FV40   BJ    29:38
230 15 Paula      Potts           FV50   HC    29:54
231 49 Gary       Jeffries        MV40   MA    29:55
232 29 Carol      Montgomery      F      BJ    30:06
233 16 Viv        White           FV50   HC    30:09
234 30 Ann        Hartridge       F      BJ    30:09
235 33 Lorraine   Durrell         FV40   DD    30:11
236 31 Vanessa    Hammond         F      DD    30:14
237 32 Maureen    McClean         F      DD    30:22
238 34 Theresa    Purse           FV40   BJ    30:23
239 33 Samantha   Relph           F      MA    30:32
240 34 Melanie    Mizen           F      MA    30:32
241 2  Brenda     Ilott           FV60   MA    30:37
242 35 Sally      Hyde            FV40   DD    30:44
243 17 Margaret   Payne           FV50   BJ    30:48
244 36 Barbara    Cadman          FV40   BJ    30:52
245 18 Bennett    Carolyn         FV50   BJ    30:52
246 19 Liz        Turbin          FV50   BJ    31:10
247 37 Sue        Proffitt        FV40   MA    31:28
248 35 Gillian    Richards        F      MA    31:28
249 38 Sue        Derham          FV40   WR    31:31
250 20 Cathy      Ison            FV50   MA    31:42
251 50 Bruce      McEwen          MV40   MA    31:42
252 21 Sue        Cordery         FV50   HC    31:46
253 22 Judy       Jeffrey         FV50   MA    32:14
254 23 Val        Toeman          FV50   MA    32:15
255 24 Eileen     Heyes           FV50   MS    32:18
256 39 Anne       Sloan           FV40   MA    33:00
257 40 Jackie     Payne           FV40   MA    33:03
258 36 Sarah      Bayliss         F      MA    33:20
259 41 Dawn       Segrue          FV40   MS    33:30
260 42 Alison     Buckly          FV40   HC    33:36
261 43 Sue        Wiseall         FV40   MS    33:47
262 44 Melanie    Jones           FV40   MS    33:50
263 51 Richard    Jones           MV40   MS    33:50
264 3  Amy        Couturier       FJ     HC    33:52
265 37 Elaine     Brewster        F      HC    34:48
266 38 Paula      Bryant          F      MA    35:45
267 25 Georgie    Fell            FV50   MA    36:01
268 39 Molle      Williams        F      HC    36:54
269 45 Ann        Palmer          FV40   HC    36:54
270 46 Sarah      Mordant         FV40   HC    37:48
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC