DATCHET DASHERS 5k 15th JULY 2003

Results from Chris Hunt Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat       Name                Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield       M      DD    16:20
2   2  Andrew     Macaskill       M      WR    17:14
3   3  Jon        Kew             M      MA    17:32
4   1  Bryon      Heywood         MV50   BJ    17:39
5   1  Chris      Pusey           MU17   BJ    18:07
6   1  Pete       Leicester       MV40   MS    18:16
7   2  Ian        Gibbon          MV50   MS    18:32
8   2  John       Peerless        MV40   HC    18:37
9   4  Chris      Donald          M      MA    18:43
10  3  Ken        Fox (G)         MV40   MA    18:46
11  1  Keith      Scudamore       MV60   BJ    18:48
12  4  Jim        Miller          MV40   DD    18:55
13  5  Alfred     Benjamin        MV40   HC    18:58
14  3  Derek      Wardle (G)      MV50   BJ    18:58
15  5  Darren     Johnson         M      BJ    19:12
16  6  Ross       McDonough (G)   M      DD    19:25
17  4  Bruce      Cooke           MV50   BJ    19:30
18  7  Dave       Applebey        M      BJ    19:33
19  2  Perry      Tomlin          MU17   BJ    19:36
20  5  Jerry      Robinson        MV50   MS    19:37
21  6  Nigel      Rose            MV50   MS    19:47
22  6  Matt       Biglin          MV40   BJ    19:49
23  8  Richard    Quantrill       M      BJ    19:50
24  9  Martin     Edwards         M      BJ    19:56
25  1  Sarah      Ford (G)        F      BJ    20:00
26  10 Andrew     Brown           M      BJ    20:03
27  2  Penny      Macphail        F      BJ    20:07
28  7  Keith      Greenough       MV50   MA    20:08
29  7  Peter      Edington        MV40   HC    20:14
30  11 Nick       Bright          M      BJ    20:23
31  8  Jon        Quilter         MV40   MS    20:26
32  3  Tamsin     Neale           F      BJ    20:31
33  12 Robert     McEwen          M      MA    20:32
34  9  Robb       Angers          MV40   HC    20:34
35  10 Bob        Hardman         MV40   BJ    20:37
36  4  Claire     Pusey           F      BJ    20:39
37  11 Ken        McCord          MV40   BJ    20:41
38  3  Jos        Knight          MU17   MA    20:47
39  8  Mike       Hollis          MV50   HC    20:49
40  12 Graham     Wilson          MV40   BJ    20:57
41  13 Billy      Wilson (G)      MV40   MA    21:03
42  9  Martin     Nick            MV50   HC    21:05
43  5  Carrie     Bedington       F      MA    21:06
44  10 Mick       Fursedon        MV50   MA    21:11
45  14 Guy        Darcy-Evans     MV40   HC    21:11
46  1  Margaret   Moody           FV50   HC    21:13
47  6  Sharon     Helsby (G)      F      DD    21:16
48  15 Glenn      Helsby (G)      MV40   DD    21:18
49  7  Collette   Hempstead (G)   F      MS    21:22
50  13 Mike       Thick           M      BJ    21:25
51  16 Paul       Palmer          MV40   HC    21:33
52  8  Caroline   Mckenna         F      WR    21:37
53  14 Douglas    Vickers         M      MS    21:39
54  2  Sue        Walker          FV50   MA    21:41
55  15 John       Bradbury        M      HC    21:41
56  1  Alison     McQuater        FV40   HC    21:43
57  9  Helen      Lugton          F      MS    21:44
58  16 Tim        Jones (G)       M      MS    21:49
59  17 Chris      Owen            M      MA    21:54
60  18 Darrell    Bressington     M      MA    21:54
61  17 Bill       Roach           MV40   MA    21:57
62  11 Geoff      Heyes           MV50   MS    21:57
63  18 Chris      Edington        MV40   HC    22:01
64  19 Des        Mannion         M      HC    22:05
65  20 Paul       Sansun (G)      M      MS    22:16
66  21 Mike       Blowing         M      HC    22:18
67  19 Alan       Songhurst       MV40   HC    22:19
68  20 Colin      Bennett         MV40   BJ    22:22
69  2  Alice      Banks           FV40   MS    22:26
70  22 James      Spurr           M      BJ    22:30
71  12 John       Rickman         MV50   MA    22:33
72  10 Sue        Tansey (G)      F      MS    22:36
73  13 Stefan     Stasuik         MV50   BJ    22:41
74  3  Glynis     Greenough       FV50   MA    22:42
75  21 Richard    Coleman         MV40   BJ    22:48
76  22 Alan       Jones           MV40   WR    22:56
77  3  Sue        McEwen          FV40   MA    23:03
78  14 Dean       Martin          MV50   HC    23:04
79  11 Jo         Stringer        F      BJ    23:08
80  4  Liz        Davey           FV40   HC    23:08
81  23 Roman      Lach            MV40   DD    23:14
82  23 Richard    Evans           M      MS    23:17
83  15 Mike       Hickman         MV50   HC    23:24
84  16 Tim        Smallwood       MV50   BJ    23:29
85  4  Michael    Hall (G)        MU17   MS    23:32
86  12 Rochelle   Bell (G)        F      MA    23:38
87  24 Brent      Curless         MV40   DD    23:45
88  17 Mik        Ker             MV50   MS    23:46
89  24 Mike       Ashmore (G)     M      MS    23:47
90  4  Pauline    Siddons (G)     FV50   DD    23:50
91  13 Ita        Kelly           F      BJ    23:57
92  25 Tim        Long            MV40   MA    23:59
93  5  James      Comben          MU17   HC    24:02
94  26 Ian        Knight          MV40   MA    24:05
95  18 Nick       Toeman          MV50   MA    24:09
96  27 Ian        Murdoch         MV40   HC    24:11
97  14 Gill       Brooks          F      HC    24:12
98  2  Tony       Evans           MV60   WR    24:13
99  28 Mark       Hall            MV40   MS    24:13
100 19 Peter      Riley           MV50   BJ    24:13
101 29 Tim        Holt (G)        MV40   BJ    24:19
102 15 Janet      Binns (G)       F      DD    24:20
103 30 David      Freeman         MV40   MS    24:20
104 3  Terry      O'keefe         MV60   BJ    24:21
105 5  Angie      McLoughlin      FV50   HC    24:22
106 25 John       Sands           M      MA    24:25
107 31 Ron        Corbett         MV40   HC    24:29
108 6  Will       Golding         MU17   HC    24:31
109 26 Dave       Gartland        M      BJ    24:40
110 27 Mike       Cobb (G)        M      DD    24:42
111 5  Debbie     Berry           FV40   DD    24:47
112 20 Trevor     Murphy          MV50   MS    24:51
113 21 Tony       Bartlett        MV50   WR    24:52
114 28 Peter      Richards(G)     M      MA    24:54
115 32 Ed         James           MV40   MA    24:56
116 29 Lee        Norcott         M      BJ    25:01
117 16 Susanne    Lewtas          F      MS    25:08
118 33 Colin      Higgs           MV40   HC    25:18
119 34 Dave       Challis         MV40   MA    25:23
120 35 David      Priddy          MV40   DD    25:24
121 17 Lizzy      Richards (G)    F      DD    25:28
122 6  Lucy       Couturier       FV50   HC    25:33
123 18 Zoe        Lee             F      MA    25:36
124 36 Craig      Armstrong (G)   MV40   MS    25:39
125 37 Phil       Hutchby         MV40   HC    25:43
126 30 Jason      Cooper          M      MA    25:45
127 6  Blanche    Morrissey       FV40   MS    25:48
128 38 Dave       Thomas          MV40   BJ    25:57
129 7  Linda      Vinton          FV50   MA    25:58
130 4  Mike       Morgan          MV60   BJ    25:59
131 7  James      Irwin           MU17   BJ    26:09
132 8  Gill       Evans           FV50   MA    26:09
133 19 Alison     Attard          F      MA    26:17
134 9  Ann        Bowles          FV50   MS    26:22
135 8  Michaeal   Soroko (G)      MU17   MA    26:26
136 39 Richard    Soroko (G)      MV40   MA    26:27
137 7  Gill       Loudan (G)      FV40   MA    26:31
138 40 Charles    Allen(G)        MV40   BJ    26:41
139 8  Stephanie  Morgan (G)      FV40   MS    26:44
140 10 Ann        Colgan          FV50   MS    26:46
141 41 Bruce      McEwen          MV40   MA    26:49
142 22 John       Ross            MV50   BJ    26:50
143 9  Thomas     Darcy-Evans     MU17   HC    26:53
144 31 Andrew     Gilbert (G)     M      BJ    26:55
145 20 Liz        Darcy-Evans     F      HC    27:07
146 11 Nickey     Sayer           FV50   WR    27:10
147 23 Mike       Reeves          MV50   HC    27:15
148 5  Dave       Nash            MV60   HC    27:16
149 24 Brian      Haynes          MV50   MS    27:18
150 12 Yvette     Dumler          FV50   BJ    27:20
151 9  Jackie     Brosnan         FV40   BJ    27:25
152 10 Jean       Johnson         FV40   MS    27:46
153 21 Paula      Hing            F      BJ    27:50
154 11 Kapila     Rajini (G)      FV40   MA    27:59
155 22 Louise     Donald          F      BJ    27:59
156 12 Yvonne     Olney (G)       FV40   DD    28:00
157 13 Ruth       Hawkes (G)      FV40   DD    28:03
158 13 Jackie     Hearne          FV50   MA    28:06
159 1  Frances    Daniel          FV60   BJ    28:07
160 14 Kate       Durham          FV40   MA    28:10
161 25 John       Shepherd        MV50   MA    28:17
162 23 Sarah      Strachan        F      MA    28:18
163 2  Barbara    Gillingwater    FV60   MS    28:19
164 24 Ami        Hartridge       F      BJ    28:35
165 25 Clare      Gallagher (G)   F      DD    28:37
166 26 Julie      Williams (G)    F      MS    28:41
167 27 Sally      Kitching        F      HC    28:46
168 28 Sarah      Mangen (G)      F      BJ    28:58
169 15 Debbie     Gartshore (G)   FV40   MS    29:09
170 29 Marion     Baker           F      HC    29:11
171 16 Beth       Golding (G)     FV40   HC    29:13
172 17 Liz        Combon          FV40   HC    29:14
173 26 Dave       Waterman        MV50   MA    29:16
174 14 Grace      Wilson          FV50   HC    29:23
175 32 Dan        Levitt (G)      M      DD    29:25
176 15 Sue        Blackall        FV50   MA    29:31
177 30 Susie      Pike (G)        F      MA    29:41
178 27 Simon      Potter          MV50   MS    29:44
179 16 Val        Toeman          FV50   MA    29:48
180 31 Carol      Montgomery (G)  F      BJ    29:59
181 1  Lizzie     Saville (G)     FU17   MA    29:59
182 18 Liz        Spencer (G)     FV40   MA    30:01
183 28 Jim        Kennedy         MV50   BJ    30:03
184 3  Brenda     Ilot            FV60   MA    30:08
185 19 Karen      Etchells        FV40   MA    30:11
186 32 Sarah      Thorton (G)     F      BJ    30:13
187 33 Alison     Dare (G)        F      BJ    30:21
188 17 Suzan      Courtney        FV50   MA    30:23
189 2  Rachel     Linturn (G)     FU17   MA    30:24
190 33 Peter      James           M      MS    30:25
191 34 Elizabeth  Schuchman       F      HC    30:33
192 35 Kim        Thompson (G)    F      DD    30:43
193 36 Claire     Lang (G)        F      DD    30:44
194 18 Jean       Sellars         FV50   MA    30:48
195 42 Mark       Hythe (G)       MV40   MA    30:49
196 10 Luke       Hythe (G)       MU17   MA    30:50
197 29 Richard    Courtney (G)    MV50   MA    30:50
198 20 Sue        Walker          FV40   HC    30:54
199 6  Martin     Vernon          MV60   HC    30:58
200 19 Jackie     Jones           FV50   BJ    31:08
201 21 Krystyna   Wardle (G)      FV40   BJ    31:13
202 37 Julie      Dean            F      HC    31:13
203 43 John       Coombes         MV40   MS    31:15
204 38 Gillian    Richards        F      MA    31:16
205 22 Sue        Profitt (G)     FV40   MA    31:17
206 39 Ann        Palmer          F      HC    31:24
207 30 John       Beech           MV50   MA    31:29
208 40 Laura      Gwillam         F      HC    31:37
209 41 Sarah      Hubbard (G)     F      BJ    31:56
210 31 John       Allen           MV50   MS    32:01
211 20 Eileen     Heyes           FV50   MS    32:03
212 23 Judi       Jeffries        FV40   MA    32:07
213 24 Linda      Gaitskill       FV40   HC    32:10
214 25 Dawn       Segrue          FV40   MS    32:10
215 42 Zoe        Nile (G)        F      DD    32:27
216 21 Liz        Turbin          FV50   BJ    32:48
217 34 John       Gray (G)        M      MS    32:51
218 44 Mark       Saville (G)     MV40   MA    32:55
219 26 Stella     Gwilliam        FV40   HC    33:40
220 27 Judith     Cook            FV40   MA    34:40
221 32 John       Banks           MV50   MS    34:48
222 43 Jo         Hutchby         F      HC    36:00
223 22 Georgie    Fell(G)         FV50   MA    36:07
224 3  Amy        Fookett         FU17   HC    36:41
225 28 Sandra     Napper          FV40   MA    36:57
226 44 Nicola     Mosely          F      MA    36:57
227 29 Sue        Wiseall         FV40   MS    38:16

                  Child Finisher No Number
       Unknown    Unknown         FU17   ?     27:50

                  No recorded finish

       Mick       Hill (G)        MV40   DD
       Lesley     Macaskill       FV50   WR
       Ravinder   Sagheera        FV40   MA
       Malcolm    Moody (G)       MV60   MA
       Will       Walker          MV50   MA


Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC