DATCHET DASHERS 5k RESULTS  16TH JULY 2002

Results by Chris Hunt Datchet Dashers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Club Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                    Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Dave       Bosely            M      HC    16:56
2   2  Trevor     Hunter            M      HC    17:07
3   1  Mark       Hassell (G)       MU17   WR    17:09
4   3  Andy       Macaskill         M      WR    17:25
5   1  Phil       Stephens          MV40   HC    17:27
6   2  Josiah     Millar (G)        MU17   WR    17:52
7   2  Dave       Quigley           MV40   WR    17:53
8   4  Nick       Bright            M      BJ    18:09
9   3  Colin      Baker             MV40   BJ    18:12
10  4  John       Peerless          MV40   HC    18:19
11  5  Jon        Kew               M      MA    18:25
12  1  Derek      Wardle (G)        MV50   MS    18:31
13  3  Chris      Pusey             MU17   BJ    18:43
14  5  Alfred     Benjamin          MV40   HC    18:46
15  6  Adam       Eastmond          M      MS    18:49
16  7  Andrew     Pawley            M      BJ    18:53
17  6  Peter      Edington          MV40   HC    18:57
18  8  Dave       Appleby           M      BJ    18:59
19  9  Darren     Johnson           M      BJ    19:02
20  10 Ed         Durham            M      MA    19:09
21  2  Alan       Mathews           MV50   BJ    19:23
22  3  Jerry      Robinson          MV50   MS    19:24
23  11 Chris      Donald            M      MA    19:35
24  12 Paul       Mee               M      MA    19:37
25  13 Andy       Cheetham          M      HC    19:40
26  14 Ralph      Moore             M      DD    19:42
27  4  Nick       Martin            MV50   HC    19:42
28  5  Bruce      Cook              MV50   BJ    19:43
29  7  Tony       Curtin            MV40   DD    19:43
30  8  Nigel      Rose              MV40   MS    19:43
31  15 Mark       Hoad              M      HC    19:45
32  9  Matt       Biglin            MV40   BJ    19:49
33  6  Steve      Walsh             MV50   BJ    20:04
34  10 Trevor     Free              MV40   HC    20:10
35  16 Shaun      Tuffnell          M      BJ    20:17
36  1  Claire     Pusey             F      BJ    20:18
37  17 Robert     Buckland          M      BJ    20:22
38  18 Jonathen   Ellis (G)         M      DD    20:25
39  11 Paul       Palmer            MV40   HC    20:28
40  19 Guy        Grewal            M      DD    20:31
41  7  Cavan      Butler            MV50   MA    20:32
42  12 Ken        McCord            MV40   BJ    20:34
43  4  Perry      Tomlin            MU17   BJ    20:36
44  5  Todd       Courtney          MU17   MA    20:36
45  13 Jock       McClean           MV40   HC    20:37
46  20 Neil       Flemming          M      MA    20:42
47  6  George     Stagg             MU17   MA    20:44
48  21 Neil       Scott             M      MA    20:44
49  7  Josh       Knight (G)        MU17   MA    20:45
50  8  Tom        Baker             MU17   BJ    20:45
51  9  Daniel     Bass              MU17   BJ    20:46
52  8  Mick       Fursedon          MV50   MA    20:51
53  14 Mick       Hill              MV40   DD    20:55
54  22 Simon      Grinberg          M      BJ    20:56
56  23 Jean-CristoVangenaoat        M      MS    21:01
57  10 Ben        Thorpe            MU17   MA    21:03
58  15 Colin      Thorpe            MV40   MA    21:05
59  9  Dave       Mosely            MV50   WR    21:05
60  24 Mike       Thick             M      BJ    21:10
61  2  Debbie     Hamilton          F      DD    21:11
62  16 Richard    Coleman           MV40   BJ    21:15
63  10 Bob        Graham (G)        MV50   MS    21:19
64  17 Phil       Long              MV40   MA    21:20
65  25 Martin     Edwards           M      BJ    21:22
66  18 Ralph      Chesswas          MV40   HC    21:24
67  26 Des        Mannion           M      HC    21:26
68  27 Chris      Owen (G)          M      MA    21:27
69  28 Daniel     Water (G)         M      DD    21:28
70  11 Brian      Roles             MV50   MA    21:29
71  3  Jo         Morgan            F      MA    21:30
72  29 Paul       Anslem (G)        M      DD    21:30
73  1  Cath       Brighton          FV40   BJ    21:37
74  19 Paul       Jennings          MV40   HC    21:43
75  12 Alan       Church            MV50   MA    21:51
76  11 Edmund     Smith             MU17   MA    22:02
77  20 Les        Lepper            MV40   MS    22:02
78  13 Martin     Dean              MV50   HC    22:07
79  4  Caroline   Bolton            F      DD    22:08
80  5  Sua        Neale             F      HC    22:10
81  6  Louise     Angell            F      DD    22:14
82  30 Lee        Norcroft          M      BJ    22:17
83  31 Mark       Robson            M      DD    22:20
84  1  Tony       Evans             MV60   WR    22:21
85  21 Alan       Songhurst         MV40   HC    22:22
86  7  Helen      Lugton            F      MS    22:23
87  14 Geoff      Heyes             MV50   MS    22:23
88  22 Peter      Astles            MV40   HC    22:26
89  23 Debbie     Ridout            MV40   HC    22:28
90  25 Alan       Jones             MV40   WR    22:29
91  26 Neil       Bennet            MV40   MA    22:34
92  1  Sue        Bell              FV50   MS    22:35
93  32 Mark       Black (G)         M      HC    22:37
94  27 Guy        Darcy-Evans       MV40   HC    22:37
95  28 Brent      Curless           MV40   DD    22:40
96  2  Ann        Bowles            FV50   MS    22:40
97  15 Will       Smith             MV50   MA    22:42
98  16 Mike       Gates             MV50   BJ    22:43
99  2  Alice      Banks             FV40   MS    22:46
100 33 Guy        Ratcliffe (G)     M      DD    22:48
101 17 Steve      Barrow            MV50   BJ    22:56
102 12 Robert     Leigh             MU17   MA    22:57
103 34 Mark       Goater            M      BJ    22:58
104 35 Stuart     Grosse            M      HC    22:58
105 18 Steve      Hoy               MV50   MS    23:04
106 36 Jim        Kenworthy (G)     M      DD    23:05
107 19 Dave       Waterman          MV50   MA    23:05
108 29 Pete       Green             MV40   MA    23:06
109 8  Ita        Kelly             F      BJ    23:06
110 37 Anthony     Roles (G)        M      MA    23:09
111 20 John       Norcroft          MV50   BJ    23:12
112 30 Dave       Glazier           MV40   DD    23:17
113 38 Mike       Blowing           M      HC    23:21
114 9  Ellen      Haynes            F      HC    23:23
115 3  Pauline    Siddons (G)       FV50   DD    23:24
116 21 Simon      Potter            MV50   MS    23:28
117 3  Alison     Allen             FV40   BJ    23:38
118 1  Katherine  Leigh             FU17   MA    23:38
119 22 Stefan     Stasvik           MV50   BJ    23:38
120 10 Emily      Reid              F      MA    23:49
121 39 Andrew     Jerram (G)        M      MS    23:50
122 31 Ron        Corbett           MV40   HC    23:55
123 32 Ian        Murdoch           MV40   HC    24:07
124 4  Angie      McLoughlin        FV50   HC    24:07
125 5  Linda      Walsh             FV50   BJ    24:07
126 33 Paul       Clark             MV40   BJ    24:13
127 23 Trevor     Murphy            MV50   MS    24:15
128 24 Pete       Riley Davies      MV50   BJ    24:17
129 11 Lizzie     Richards          F      DD    24:22
130 4  Karen      Williams          FV40   HC    24:24
131 12 Rachel     Watson            F      BJ    24:37
132 13 Gill       Brooks            F      HC    24:38
133 5  Jane       Fruen             FV40   MS    24:43
134 6  Jeannette  Sanderson (G)     FV40   MA    24:45
135 34 Simon      Emsley            MV40   MA    24:47
136 35 Ed         James             MV40   MA    24:53
137 25 Alan       Kirby             MV50   MA    24:56
138 2  Peter      Hitching          MV60   MA    25:01
139 40 Will       Morriss           M      DD    25:03
140 36 Dave       Thomas            MV40   BJ    25:01
141 41 Daniel     Widger            M      BJ    25:10
142 3  Gerry      Grosse            MV60   HC    25:13
143 14 Eri        Tanimoto          F      HC    25:15
144 13 Cameron    Donald            MU17   MA    25:26
145 7  Claire     Donald            FV40   MA    25:27
146 37 Craig      Armstrong         MV40   MS    25:27
147 38 Dave       Wiseall (G)       MV40   MS    25:27
148 15 Jennie     Parry-James       F      MS    25:32
149 16 Sheila     Poolian (G)       F      MS    25:33
150 17 Susanne    Lewtas            F      MS    25:35
151 14 William    Stagg             MU17   MA    25:37
152 4  Alan       Yeadon            MV60   WR    25:38
153 18 Lucy       Barrow            F      BJ    25:40
154 26 Andy       Gavin (G)         MV50   MS    25:42
155 42 Martin     Smith (G)         M      MS    25:49
156 19 Helen      Murdoch           F      HC    25:52
157 20 Alison     Atard             F      MA    26:07
158 21 Cathy      May (G)           F      DD    26:19
159 6  Gill       Evans             FV50   MA    26:25
160 15 Thomas     Darcy-Evans       MU17   HC    26:26
161 2  Claire     Hing              FU17   MA    26:30
162 22 Paula      Hing              F      MA    26:31
163 23 Maureen    Edington          F      HC    26:31
164 24 Claire     Laing             F      DD    26:34
165 39 Gareth     Jones (G)         MV40   WR    26:38
166 7  Anne       Colgan            FV50   MS    26:38
167 3  Rachel     Linturn           FU17   MA    26:39
168 5  Dave       Nash              MV60   HC    26:39
169 27 Brian      Haynes            MV50   MS    26:41
170 28 Tony       Linturn           MV50   MA    26:41
171 25 Sheryl     Malcolm           F      BJ    26:48
172 29 Nick       Toeman            MV50   MA    26:51
173 6  Peter      Schofield         MV60   BJ    26:53
174 16 Lewis      Sloan             MU17   DD    26:58
175 43 Ron        Sloan             M      DD    26:59
176 8  Stephanie  Morgan (G)        FV40   MS    26:59
177 1  Barbara    Gillingwater      FV60   MS    26:59
178 44 Graham     Hill (G)          M      DD    27:02
179 8  Barbara    Crandon           FV50   HC    27:04
180 17 James      Irwin             MU17   BJ    27:07
181 4  Ceri       Jones             FU17   WR    27:12
182 26 Liz        Darcy-Evans       F      HC    27:12
183 27 Sarah      Mangan            F      BJ    27:13
184 9  Jean       Johnson           FV40   MS    27:28
185 7  Rob        Burrows (G)       MV60   MS    27:23
186 2  Val        Scotton           FV60   MS    27:23
187 8  Terry      Bond (G)          MV60   MA    27:27
188 30 Mike       Reeves (G)        MV50   MS    27:31
189 10 Anouskha   Howell            FV40   MA    27:37
190 28 Amy        Lycett            F      MA    27:37
191 11 Rachel     Austin            FV40   MS    27:44
192 29 Amanda     Ramsey (G)        F      MA    27:51
193 12 Jo         Austin            FV40   MS    27:52
194 31 Hicks      Keith             MV50   HC    28:05
195 32 John       East              MV50   BJ    28:08
196 13 Sue        McEwen            FV40   MA    28:13
197 40 Bruce      McEwen            MV40   MA    28:13
198 3  Meg        Knight (G)        FV60   MA    28:16
199 33 Barry      Boddy (G)         MV50   MA    28:28
200 9  Brian      Standring         MV60   MS    28:32
201 9  Jackie     Jones             FV50   BJ    28:37
202 10 Vernon     Martin            MV60   HC    28:50
203 30 Sally      Kitching          F      HC    28:50
204 31 Nicki      Simmons           F      DD    28:57
205 14 Lucy       Courturier        FV40   HC    29:06
206 10 Jane       Slater            FV50   MS    29:09
207 15 Kate       Durham            FV40   MA    29:10
208 34 Phil       Wilder            MV50   MS    29:16
209 11 Pat        Bond (G)          FV50   MA    29:18
210 12 Billy      Bhamra            FV50   DD    29:21
211 16 Sue        Wiseall           FV40   MS    29:28
212 32 Sarah      Newman (G)        F      DD    29:34
213 17 Dawn       Segrue            FV40   MS    29:48
214 35 John       Allen             MV50   MS    29:52
215 18 Mary       Lord              FV40   BJ    29:56
216 33 MargueritteMurphy            F      HC    29:58
217 45 Andy       Losty             M      HC    29:59
218 19 Sue        Proffitt (G)      FV40   MA    30:07
219 20 Carolyn    Bennett           FV40   BJ    30:09
220 13 Phyliss    Prosser           FV50   WR    30:10
221 14 Jackie     Hearne            FV50   MA    30:10
222 46 Steve      Richardson        M      HC    30:29
223 34 Linda      Melling (G)       F      MS    30:31
224 41 John       Coombes           MV40   MS    30:36
225 18 Steven     Ilott (G)         MU17   MA    30:47
226 21 Judy       Jeffries          FV40   MA    30:57
227 4  Brenda     Ilott             FV60   MA    31:01
228 35 Ann        Palmer            F      HC    31:46
229 22 Stella     Gwillium          FV40   HC    31:50
230 23 Linda      Gaitskill         FV40   HC    31:58
231 36 Mike       Hickman           MV50   HC    31:58
232 24 Andrea     Fricker (G)       FV40   MA    32:22
233 42 Kevin      Doherty (G)       MV40   MA    32:35
234 15 Eileen     Heyes             FV50   MS    32:35
235 36 Rachel     House (G)         F      DD    32:50
236 37 Alison     Camp (G)          F      DD    32:50
237 16 Sue        Cordery           FV50   HC    33:01
238 25 Arlene     Kersley (G)       FV40   DD    33:06
239 36 Simone     Cleversley (G)    F      DD    33:33
240 39 Elspeth    Black             F      HC    33:44
241 26 Sally      Hardick           FV40   MA    33:56
242 40 Madaline   Dawson (G)        F      DD    33:59
243 27 Judith     Cook (G)          FV40   MA    34:01
244 28 Jane       Barrow            FV40   BJ    34:38
245 5  Barbara    Hitching          FV60   MA    35:00
246 41 Marion     Baker             F      HC    35:22
247 29 Sandra     Briggs            FV40   MA    35:26
248 30 Sue        Blackall          FV40   MA    35:26
249 17 Myra       Alphonso (G)      FV50   DD    35:33
250 1  Bernard    Dembo             MV80   MA    39:15
251 18 Susan      Hemson (G)        FV50   MA    40:27
       Rosemary   Arber (G)         F      DD    DNF
       Miriam     Sirah             F      DD    DNF
       Suzan      Courtney (G)      FV40   MA    DNF
       Toby       Courtney          MU17   MA    DNF
       Krysyn     Bogaki (G)        FV40   MS    DNF

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC