BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  31st MAY 2011

Results by Alan Watson Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Dando Maidenhead Athletic Club

Position RaceNo Time Pin Cat Name Club Category
1 105 00:16:54   Alan Lee DD(G) MS
2 19 00:16:55 1 Alexander Miller DD MS
3 518 00:17:01 1 Frank Fulcher HC MV40
4 1049 00:17:05 2 Laurence Miles MAC MV40
5 31 00:17:12 2 Tom Stevens DD MS
6 36 00:17:19 3 Steve Hopkins DD MS
7 16 00:17:40 4 David Lee DD MS
8 56 00:18:05 3 Philip Jones DD MV40
9 819 00:18:31 5 Nigel Smith BJ MS
10 59 00:18:39 6 Paul Woolley DD MS
11 22 00:19:11 4 Paul Mason DD MV40
12 104 00:19:15   David Lightbourne DD(G) MV40
13 530 00:19:16 1 Alun Jones HC MV50
14 61 00:19:18 7 Ross McDonough DD MS
15 53 00:19:23 5 Scott Hepburn DD MV40
16 853 00:19:24   Kevin Rose BJ (G) MS
17 1025 00:19:26 1 Kelly Burwood MAC FS
18 12 00:19:27 6 David Priddy DD MV40
19 75 00:19:31 1 Tony Curtin DD MV60
20 6 00:19:45 7 Adrian Haines DD MV40
21 525 00:19:49 2 Howard Taylor HC MV50
22 512 00:19:51 8 Steve Roberts HC MV40
23 420 00:19:58   Mark Scurr WR(G) MS
24 102 00:20:01   Adam Baker DD(G) MS
25 1048 00:20:07 8 Paul Passey MAC MS
26 66 00:20:08 9 Guy Grewal DD MS
27 552 00:20:08 9 Paul Dineen HC MV40
28 209 00:20:20 3 Paul Connor MS MV50
29 412 00:20:26 4 Steve Huyton WR MV50
30 564 00:20:33 10 James Cunnane HC MV40
31 406 00:20:40 11 Matthew Gingell WR MV40
32 26 00:20:41 10 Tom Durance DD MS
33 1030 00:20:47 5 Gerry Killen MAC MV50
34 37 00:20:54 11 Adam Stallwood DD MS
35 222 00:20:55 6 Mike Thompson MS MV50
36 1039 00:20:58 2 Louise Croxson MAC FS
37 1004 00:21:01 12 Sayeed Islam MAC MV40
38 1013 00:21:10 7 Neil Bennett MAC MV50
39 225 00:21:12 8 Jeremy Robinson MS MV50
40 421 00:21:17 13 Adam Hale WR MV40
41 241 00:21:21 14 Nick Cooke MS MV40
42 422 00:21:23 3 Caroline Macaskill WR FS
43 1016 00:21:25 12 Paul Bradshaw MAC MS
44 77 00:21:26 13 Michael Ashmore DD MS
45 247 00:21:28 9 Geof Heap MS MV50
46 703 00:21:36 1 Peter Allen BJ MJ
47 557 00:21:39 10 John Peerless HC MV50
48 99 00:21:41 4 Clara Trant DD FS
49 220 00:21:42 15 Doug Vickers MS MV40
50 532 00:21:43 1 Sally White HC FV40
51 535 00:21:45 11 Peter Astles HC MV50
52 14 00:21:48 16 Jeremy Allsup DD MV40
53 55 00:21:49 5 Joanna Griffiths DD FS
54 511 00:21:51 1 Margaret Moody HC FV60
55 1047 00:22:00 1 Joy Noad MAC FV50
56 8 00:22:01 17 Huw Thomas DD MV40
57 395 00:22:04   Gillian McAllister MS(G) FV40
58 39 00:22:05 14 Craig Sherratt DD MS
59 34 00:22:12 2 Pam Jackson DD FV40
60 551 00:22:16 12 Trevor Free HC MV50
61 203 00:22:16 13 Les Leppar MS MV50
62 208 00:22:17 18 Phil Greenhalgh MS MV40
63 517 00:22:27 19 Russell Dean HC MV40
64 519 00:22:29 3 Ellen Haynes HC FV40
65 550 00:22:40 2 Debbie Jones HC FV50
66 237 00:22:42 14 Nigel Rose MS MV50
67 503 00:22:46 4 Emma Russo HC FV40
68 1106 00:22:51 2 James Griffiths MAC MJ
69 522 00:22:56 6 Charlotte Ing HC FS
70 78 00:22:58 15 Russell Brown DD MS
71 502 00:23:00 20 Michael Clare HC MV40
72 27 00:23:05 7 Elaine Durance DD FS
73 4 00:23:13 21 Colin Adams DD MV40
74 48 00:23:14 16 Martin Richardson DD MS
75 507 00:23:18 15 Dave Claridge HC MV50
76 1033 00:23:20 16 Martin Palethorpe MAC MV50
77 417 00:23:21 22 Andy Meader WR MV40
78 698 00:23:23   James Edwards HC(G) MS
79 1045 00:23:25 2 Mick Fursedon MAC MV60
80 1041 00:23:29 17 Jeremy Lockett MAC MV50
81 499 00:23:36   Ben Ponting WR(G) MS
82 402 00:23:39 3 Dave Moseley WR MV60
83 543 00:23:42 23 Phil Hutchby HC MV40
84 221 00:23:46 2 Ann Bowles MS FV60
85 224 00:23:48 8 Aoife Thompson MS FS
86 1022 00:23:53 3 Sam Goldfinch MAC MJ
87 226 00:23:53 5 Debra Newstead MS FV40
88 227 00:23:54 24 Andy Hope MS MV40
89 103 00:23:56   Kevin Kirk DD(G) MV40
90 216 00:24:00 3 Michelle Ayres MS FV50
91 841 00:24:01 25 Chris Webb BJ MV40
92 2 00:24:06 18 Dave Glazier DD MV50
93 1018 00:24:08 4 John Rickman MAC MV60
94 47 00:24:09 6 Susan Tansey DD FV40
95 526 00:24:11 5 Martin Dean HC MV60
96 410 00:24:11 9 Katharine Evans WR FS
97 204 00:24:12 10 Marlena Radzikowska MS FS
98 242 00:24:13 7 Kate Cooke MS FV40
99 419 00:24:17 26 Keith Doward WR MV40
100 235 00:24:19 4 Oonagh Thompson MS FV50
101 24 00:24:23 27 Richard Golding DD MV40
102 46 00:24:25 11 Annabel Alphonso DD FS
103 533 00:24:31 5 Liz Davey HC FV50
104 396 00:24:33   Eddie Marchant MS(G) MV50
105 9 00:24:38 12 Mel Golding DD FS
106 560 00:24:41 8 Diana Charles HC FV40
107 536 00:24:42 4 Tom Astles HC MJ
108 1008 00:24:43 19 Bruce McEwen MAC MV50
109 15 00:24:44 13 Sarah Moss DD FS
110 524 00:24:48 14 Karen Letham HC FS
111 549 00:24:51 6 Mike Hickman HC MV60
112 13 00:24:53 15 Nneka Okonta DD FS
113 18 00:24:53 28 Rob Lane DD MV40
114 754 00:24:56 29 Dave Harthill BJ MV40
115 20 00:24:58 16 Pav Khaira DD FS
116 223 00:25:01 3 Susan Bell MS FV60
117 239 00:25:04 9 Kim Patel MS FV40
118 10 00:25:11 30 Ed Aspel DD MV40
119 513 00:25:15 10 Sarah Roberts HC FV40
120 773 00:25:25 17 Farah Lister BJ FS
121 527 00:25:25 31 Eddie McLellan HC MV40
122 566 00:25:29 18 Gemma Taylor HC FS
123 1021 00:25:30 1 Grace Goldfinch MAC FJ
124 236 00:25:30 20 Nick Tremeer MS MV50
125 232 00:25:31 6 Blanche Morrissey MS FV50
126 542 00:25:36 1 Fred Ashford HC MV70
127 1 00:25:39 11 Zoe Smart DD FV40
128 415 00:25:40 32 Eion Sharkey WR MV40
129 1040 00:25:45 7 Carolyn Lockett MAC FV50
130 21 00:25:46 12 Barbara Mason DD FV40
131 553 00:25:48 33 Craig Atkins HC MV40
132 1046 00:25:50 13 Gervase Foley MAC FV40
133 7 00:25:52 14 Debbie Copley DD FV40
134 76 00:25:53 17 Andy Keyte DD MS
135 74 00:25:56 21 Andrew Hug DD MV50
136 42 00:26:04 19 Nichola Stallwood DD FS
137 248 00:26:06 8 Magzie Johnson MS FV50
138 30 00:26:07 20 Claudia McKenzie DD FS
139 563 00:26:07 9 Celia Edwards HC FV50
140 33 00:26:11 10 Isabelle Huxsted DD FV50
141 1001 00:26:20 4 Pauline Siddons MAC FV60
142 240 00:26:26 15 Dawn Edginton MS FV40
143 65 00:26:27 16 Bella Shah DD FV40
144 71 00:26:37 21 Anna Varnagy DD FS
145 531 00:26:42 17 Janet Barrow HC FV40
146 58 00:26:48 22 Mike Clark DD MV50
147 506 00:27:00 5 Linda Weedon HC FV60
148 547 00:27:04 11 Darinka Reilly HC FV50
149 405 00:27:10 18 Helen Davis WR FV40
150 523 00:27:27 22 Jacqueline Ing HC FS
151 1024 00:27:28 23 Ian McKenzie MAC MV50
152 413 00:27:45 7 Tony Bartlett WR MV60
153 1014 00:27:50 12 Jeanette Sanderson MAC FV50
154 1019 00:27:53 23 Tamara Harrison MAC FS
155 1006 00:27:53 13 Sue McEwen MAC FV50
156 1099 00:27:54 24 Steve Tinson MAC MV50
157 398 00:28:01   Stephanie Morgan MS(G) FV50
158 559 00:28:21 24 Jenny Ellis HC FS
159 509 00:28:41 14 Grace Wilson HC FV50
160 908 00:28:49 19 Rajini Kapila RS FV40
161 32 00:28:52 25 Gillian Richards DD FS
162 1066 00:29:08 15 Anushka Howell MAC FV50
163 538 00:29:12 6 Meg Knight HC FV60
164 228 00:29:17 8 Brian Haynes MS MV60
165 775 00:29:28 16 Naseem Lister BJ FV50
166 570 00:29:31 26 Trudy Jones HC FS
167 1038 00:29:36 20 Ravinder Sihera MAC FV40
168 49 00:29:40 27 Ceri Richardson DD FS
169 206 00:29:45 2 John Nixon MS MV70
170 205 00:29:45 7 Marianne Mays MS FV60
171 418 00:29:46 28 Nora Koall WR FS
172 229 00:29:50 17 Jo Haynes MS FV50
173 562 00:29:59 18 Lucy Couturier HC FV50
174 57 00:30:05 21 Michaela Clark DD FV40
175 70 00:30:30 29 Tracey Clarke DD FS
176 246 00:30:42 25 David Freeman MS MV50
177 1031 00:30:52 3 Peter Hitching MAC MV70
178 569 00:31:07 19 Julie-Anne Ryan HC FV50
179 902 00:31:16 20 Jane Plessner RS FV50
180 231 00:31:41 21 Sue Phillips MS FV50
181 217 00:31:41 8 Barbara Gillingwater MS FV60
182 911 00:31:54 30 Catherine McKinley RS FS
183 35 00:32:05 9 Jean Hayton DD FV60
184 573 00:32:06 31 Sinead O'Toole HC FS
185 1012 00:32:06 22 Cheryl Slater MAC FV40
186 910 00:32:10 22 Sheena Barnett RS FV50
187 699 00:32:15   Carol Chapman HC(G) FV50
188 572 00:32:46 32 Lorraine Warman HC FS
189 909 00:33:05 10 Sue Maskell RS FV60
190 230 00:33:07 23 Jane Slater MS FV50
191 907 00:33:20 23 Trudie Ridgley RS FV40
192 912 00:33:44 11 Jacqui Jones RS FV60
193 1103 00:33:45 2 Jessica Williams MAC FJ
194 219 00:34:25 24 Dawn Segrue MS FV50
195 905 00:34:28 25 Alex Wood RS FV50
196 544 00:35:10 24 Jo Hutchby HC FV40
197 548 00:35:10 9 Richard Stone HC MV60
198 561 00:36:06 10 Brian Sinclair HC MV60
199 67 00:37:30 33 Helen Blake DD FS
 
Back To Top of page