BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  1st June 2010

Results by Alan Watson Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

          Cat
Posn      Posn      Name                          Cat       Club      Time      Number
1         1         Matthew Davenport             MS        MAC       00:16:54  1009
2         1         Frank Fulcher                 MV40      HX        00:17:10  531
3         2         Will Burkitt                  MS        MAC       00:17:19  1016
4         3         Ian Gutteridge                MS        MS        00:17:21  250
5         4         Robert Mcewen                 MS        MAC       00:17:37  1019
6         5         Chris Moseley                 MS        WR        00:17:45  401
7         6         Brendon Gilbert               MS        HX        00:18:07  552
8         7         Steve Hopkins                 MS        Dasher    00:18:14  61
9         8         Alexander Miller              MS        Dasher    00:18:15  74
10        9         Richard Taylor                MS        MAC       00:18:31  1015
11        2         Leonard Richardson            MV40      MAC       00:18:43  1013
12        10        Kevin Rose                    MS        BJ        00:18:54  849       G
13        3         Chris Belton                  MV40      WR        00:19:00  432
14        11        Paul Wooley                   MS        Dasher    00:19:04  10
15        1         Alun Jones                    MV50      HX        00:19:11  549
16        12        Chris Brooker                 MS        MS        00:19:12  228
17        2         Michael Hill                  MV50      Dasher    00:19:15  63
18        1         Kelly Burwood                 FS        MAC       00:19:21  1017
19        13        Dean Thatcher                 MS        WR        00:19:22  406
20        4         David Priddy                  MV40      Dasher    00:19:27  11
21        14        Jason Crabtree                MS        MS        00:19:29  225
22        15        Martin Tomkins                MS        MAC       00:19:30  1062
23        5         David Cousins                 MV40      WR        00:19:35  418
24        1         Tony Curtin                   MV60      Dasher    00:19:35  65
25        6         Andrew Pusey                  MV40      MAC       00:19:46  1057
26        7         Adrian Haines                 MV40      Dasher    00:19:47  31
27        16        Martin Richardson             MS        Dasher    00:19:58  7
28        3         Howard Taylor                 MV50      HX        00:19:59  506
29        4         Eric Buckle                   MV50      MS        00:20:06  239
30        17        Paul Passey                   MS        MAC       00:20:10  1032
31        5         Dave Sanderson                MV50      HX        00:20:10  514
32        18        Jacob Tinson                  MS        MAC       00:20:19  1026
33        8         Tom Turnbull                  MV40      Dasher    00:20:21  103       G
34        6         Paul Connor                   MV50      MS        00:20:23  236
35        9         Richard Starey                MV40      BJ        00:20:27  850       G
36        1         Ross Arthur                   MJ        MAC       00:20:32  1051
37        2         Nigel Patterson               MV60      MAC       00:20:38  1045
38        19        Gary Norcott                  MS        BJ        00:20:43  792
39        20        Kevin Fowles                  MS        BJ        00:20:48  844       G
40        21        Stewart Bond                  MS        MS        00:20:57  400       G
41        2         Michelle Hopkins              FS        Dasher    00:21:01  59
42        10        Jim Tarrant                   MV40      MAC       00:21:02  1031
43        11        Nick Cooke                    MV40      MS        00:21:13  226
44        7         Brent Curless                 MV50      Dasher    00:21:23  143
45        2         Callum Haynes                 MJ        HX        00:21:25  529
46        8         Mike Thompson                 MV50      MS        00:21:25  202
47        12        Mark Hobson                   MV40      HX        00:21:26  535
48        22        Paul Waters                   MS        Dasher    00:21:30  495
49        13        Sayeed Islam                  MV40      MAC       00:21:33  1014
50        1         Joy Noad                      FV50      MAC       00:21:34  1061
51        14        Ralph Moore                   MV40      Dasher    00:21:35  53
52        15        Umesh Patel                   MV40      MS        00:21:35  397       G
53        9         Nigel Rose                    MV50      MS        00:21:42  207
54        16        Rob Engers                    MV40      BJ        00:21:47  842       G
55        3         Peter Allen                   MJ        BJ        00:21:49  704
56        23        Lee Norcott                   MS        BJ        00:21:50  794
57        24        Guy Grewal                    MS        Dasher    00:22:00  67
58        17        Colin Adams                   MV40      Dasher    00:22:02  4
59        3         Emma Padovan                  FS        MAC       00:22:04  1058
60        3         Mike May                      MV60      Dasher    00:22:05  62
61        18        James Cunnane                 MV40      HX        00:22:08  528
62        25        Andy Ardron                   MS        Dasher    00:22:12  33
63        10        Neil Bennet                   MV50      MAC       00:22:12  1040
64        11        Charles Allen                 MV50      BJ        00:22:16  703
65        1         Ellen Haynes                  FV40      HX        00:22:20  530
66        26        James Price                   MS        HX        00:22:21  559
67        19        Mike Barker                   MV40      Dasher    00:22:23  108       G
68        12        Jeremy Lockett                MV50      MAC       00:22:24  1022
69        27        Hugh Thomas                   MS        Dasher    00:22:27  81
70        4         Alex Heap                     FS        MS        00:22:28  395       G
71        13        Martin Palethorpe             MV50      MAC       00:22:29  1050
72        2         Pam Jackson                   FV40      Dasher    00:22:30  12
73        3         Rosie Delaney                 FV40      Dasher    00:22:32  26
74        28        Andy Meader                   MS        WR        00:22:35  409
75        29        Chris Mcewen                  MS        MAC       00:22:37  1052
76        20        Martin Kelsey                 MV40      Dasher    00:22:43  76
77        4         Charlie Turnbull              MJ        Dasher    00:22:44  102       G
78        14        Les Leppar                    MV50      MS        00:22:47  235
79        21        Paul Turnbull                 MV40      Dasher    00:22:49  22
80        4         Sally White                   FV40      HX        00:22:54  502
81        22        Adrian Pagdin                 MV40      WR        00:23:00  439
82        15        Robert Dorin                  MV50      WR        00:23:05  438
83        5         Jo Godsmark                   FV40      Dasher    00:23:06  42
84        30        Jon Elliott                   MS        Dasher    00:23:10  50
85        1         Ann Bowles                    FV60      MS        00:23:17  208
86        31        Craig Sherratt                MS        Dasher    00:23:19  36
87        32        Greg Watkins                  MS        HX        00:23:21  560
88        23        Phil Greenhalgh               MV40      MS        00:23:27  201
89        16        Olov Hansen                   MV50      MS        00:23:31  204
90        5         James Griffiths               MJ        MAC       00:23:52  1005
91        6         Kate Cooke                    FV40      MS        00:23:55  227
92        5         Eugenie Bonallack             FS        Dasher    00:23:59  44
93        33        Alan Wilson                   MS        HX        00:24:04  516
94        24        Huw Meyrick                   MV40      HX        00:24:08  517
95        4         Leo Botha                     MV60      MAC       00:24:12  1044
96        17        John Peerless                 MV50      HX        00:24:13  526
97        5         John Rickman                  MV60      MAC       00:24:15  1012
98        2         Susan Bell                    FV60      MS        00:24:16  234
99        6         Zoe Smart                     FS        Dasher    00:24:19  37
100       34        Paul Kelly                    MS        WR        00:24:21  434
101       7         Christine Perkins             FS        MS        00:24:25  220
102       2         Blanche Morrissey             FV50      MS        00:24:28  243
103       25        Martin Pennock                MV40      WR        00:24:29  413
104       18        Andrew Hug                    MV50      Dasher    00:24:29  55
105       8         Mel Golding                   FS        Dasher    00:24:30  9
106       19        Dave Glazier                  MV50      Dasher    00:24:31  3
107       6         Michael Fursedon              MV60      MAC       00:24:32  1004
108       6         Jaideep Bath                  MJ        Dasher    00:24:33  105
109       9         Jenny Adams                   FS        Dasher    00:24:34  34
110       7         Fred Ashford                  MV60      HX        00:24:34  510
111       3         Michelle Ayres                FV50      MS        00:24:38  233
112       10        Sarah Mangan                  FS        BJ        00:24:39  775
113       11        Soraya Bux                    FS        HX        00:24:40  527
114       26        Rob Lane                      MV40      Dasher    00:24:42  5
115       12        Jenna Thatcher                FS        WR        00:24:47  407
116       27        Eoin Sharkey                  MV40      WR        00:24:49  431
117       8         Martin Dean                   MV60      HX        00:24:51  501
118       7         Carmen Hostetler              FV40      MS        00:24:55  219
119       28        Michael Clare                 MV40      HX        00:24:59  536
120       9         Rana Bath                     MV60      Dasher    00:25:02  107       G
121       13        Annabel alphonso              FS        Dasher    00:25:05  32
122       35        Hardeep Bath                  MS        Dasher    00:25:05  40
123       4         Oonagh Thompson               FV50      MS        00:25:08  203
124       5         Angie Peerless                FV50      HX        00:25:15  524
125       6         Isabel Huxstead               FV50      Dasher    00:25:18  80
126       7         Sunita Dawett                 FV50      Dasher    00:25:24  58
127       14        Claudia Mckenzie              FS        Dasher    00:25:26  17
128       20        Will Smith                    MV50      MAC       00:25:31  1041
129       21        Peter Edington                MV50      HX        00:25:37  555
130       22        Nick Tremeer                  MV50      MS        00:25:47  216
131       23        Ian Mckenzie                  MV50      MAC       00:25:54  1003
132       8         Yvonne Olney                  FV50      Dasher    00:25:56  56
133       9         Jeanette Sanderson            FV50      MAC       00:26:01  1008
134       7         Paul Gledhill                 MJ        MAC       00:26:01  1007
135       3         Linda Weedon                  FV60      HX        00:26:09  525
136       1         Fiona Leake                   FJ        MAC       00:26:17  1034
137       24        Martin Leake                  MV50      MS        00:26:17  244
138       4         Pauline Siddons               FV60      MAC       00:26:18  1047
139       8         Jo Cassells                   FV40      HX        00:26:21  545
140       15        Laura MacGregor               FS        MAC       00:26:25  1059
141       8         Joshua Bradshaw               MJ        MAC       00:26:25  1039
142       9         Katie Armstrong               FV40      Dasher    00:26:28  45
143       16        Leila Oliver                  FS        MAC       00:26:31  1049
144       10        Terry Eves                    MV60      HX        00:26:36  543
145       11        Paul Bursnall                 MV60      BJ        00:26:39  851       G
146       10        Ruth Gronimus                 FV40      MS        00:26:41  222
147       10        Carolyn Lockett               FV50      MAC       00:26:50  1023
148       11        Hayley Jewell                 FV40      MAC       00:26:51  1021
149       17        Gemma Taylor                  FS        HX        00:26:53  540
150       12        Georgina Kelly                FV40      WR        00:26:58  437
151       18        Abbie Wormald                 FS        Dasher    00:26:59  20
152       25        Mike Clark                    MV50      Dasher    00:27:00  15
153       11        Stephanie Morgan              FV50      MS        00:27:17  396       G
154       13        Helen MacMillan               FV40      MS        00:27:20  210
155       14        Gill Newman                   FV40      MS        00:27:21  240
156       29        Andrew Ogierman               MV40      Dasher    00:27:26  2
157       15        Amy Jennings                  FV40      Dasher    00:27:30  72
158       12        Mike Hickman                  MV60      HX        00:27:31  544
159       16        Beth West                     FV40      WR        00:27:32  442
160       12        Lisa Pearce                   FV50      WR        00:27:32  441
161       17        Bella Shah                    FV40      Dasher    00:27:43  35
162       13        Rajini Kapila                 FV50      Running Si00:28:10  902
163       18        Debbie Copley                 FV40      Dasher    00:28:16  13
164       26        Steve Tinson                  MV50      MAC       00:28:24  1025
165       19        Marilena Borghini             FV40      Running Si00:28:28  909
166       20        Michaela Clark                FV40      Dasher    00:28:29  16
167       19        Susi Huster                   FS        Running Si00:28:30  910
168       14        Maggie Sivey                  FV50      Running Si00:28:34  913
169       20        Ann Ford                      FS        BJ        00:28:35  845       G
170       15        Liz Davey                     FV50      HX        00:28:36  551
171       21        Holly Seear                   FS        Dasher    00:28:40  77
172       22        Lara Atkins                   FS        Dasher    00:28:40  79
173       23        Natasha Elsey                 FS        Dasher    00:28:44  78
174       21        Cheryl Slater                 FV40      MAC       00:29:01  1060
175       22        Veronique Atkins              FV40      MS        00:29:07  224
176       24        Clare Pagdin                  FS        WR        00:29:14  427
177       23        Ann Palmer                    FV40      HX        00:29:17  520
178       30        Paul Stanton                  MV40      WR        00:29:18  417
179       36        Tom Bursnall                  MS        BJ        00:29:20  852       G
180       1         Jim Butcher                   MV70      Dasher    00:29:27  8
181       25        Cath Evans                    FS        WR        00:29:40  423
182       37        Tom Evans                     MS        WR        00:29:40  422
183       38        Simon Freeman                 MS        WR        00:29:41  416
184       16        Lucy Couturier                FV50      HX        00:29:47  562
185       24        Clare Brackenbury             FV40      Running Si00:30:13  914
186       5         Jacqui Jones                  FV60      Running Si00:30:16  906
187       6         Marianna Mays                 FV60      MS        00:30:22  232
188       25        Jennie Bennet                 FV40      Running Si00:30:31  905
189       7         Jean Sellars                  FV60      Running Si00:30:35  901
190       17        Nina Smith                    FV50      Running Si00:30:38  904
191       2         Max Cowlin                    MV70      MAC       00:30:39  1020
192       27        Mark Olney                    MV50      Dasher    00:30:43  57
193       2         Bethany Sumner                FJ        MAC       00:30:44  1055
194       26        Nora Koall                    FS        WR        00:30:44  436
195       13        Tom Emmett                    MV60      Dasher    00:30:52  38
196       3         Peter Hitching                MV70      MAC       00:30:54  1027
197       18        Grace Wilson                  FV50      HX        00:31:08  515
198       4         Rachhpal Bath                 MV70      Dasher    00:31:53  41
199       8         Jean Hayton                   FV60      Dasher    00:32:03  25
200       9         Dot Jaques                    FV60      MS        00:32:21  230
201       19        Jane Plessner                 FV50      Running Si00:32:23  903
202       26        Trudy Ridgley                 FV40      Running Si00:32:28  908
203       20        Billy Bhamra                  FV50      Dasher    00:33:20  60
204       28        Grant Oliver                  MV50      MAC       00:33:59  1056
205       21        Neelam Mitra                  FV50      Running Si00:35:03  912
206       27        Mandeep Math                  FS        Dasher    00:35:46  104
207       28        Jas Bath                      FS        Dasher    00:36:54  106       G
208       3         Victoria Edington             FJ        HX        00:39:29  566
209       22        Debbie Rideout                FV50      HX        00:39:30  550
Back To Top of page