BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  26TH MAY 2009

Results by Alan Watson Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Gill Evans Maidenhead Athletic Club

      Cat
Posn  Posn  Name                Category  Club  Time   Number
1     1     Andy Cooney         MV40      DD    17:06  76
2     2     Simon Allison       MV40      MAC   17:20  1060
3     1     IAN GUTTERIDGE      MS        MS    17:23  301
4     2     Simon Black         MS        DD    17:51  22
5     3     Matthew Davenport   MS        MAC   17:52  1026
6     3     Steve Roberts       MV40      HC    17:54  535
7     4     Chris Moseley       MS        WR    18:10  429
8     5     Robert McEwen       MS        MAC   18:11  1046
9     6     Joe Middleton       MS        MAC   18:11  1061
10    7     Steve Hopkins       MS        DD    18:20  29
11    8     JOHN LAW            MS        MS    18:25  309
12    9     Julian Algar        MS        DD    18:36  61
13    10    Jonathan Kew        MS        MAC   18:42  1071
14    1     Philip Mason        MJ        DD    18:56  38
15    11    Leonard Richardson  MS        MAC   18:57  1023
16    4     Scott Hepburn       MV40      DD    19:00  18
17    12    Will Mcaree         MS        DD    19:17  17
18    13    Richard Smith       MS        DD    19:44  87
19    1     Michael Hill        MV50      DD    19:49  81
20    14    Richard Taylor      MS        MAC   19:52  1037
21    5     Glenn Helsby        MV40      DD    19:54  84
22    6     DES OLIVER          MV40      MS    19:56  336
23    15    Thomas Bennett      MS        MAC   19:57  1069
24    2     Paul Bradley        MV50      MAC   19:59  1036
25    3     Tony Curtin         MV50      DD    20:05  41
26    16    Tom Durance         MS        DD    20:09  42
27    17    Martin Tomkins      MS        MAC   20:12  1072
28    4     John Quilter        MV50      MS    20:24  314
29    1     Sharon  Helsby      FS        DD    20:29  83
30    18    NICK COOKE          MS        MS    20:32  317
31    19    Nigel Cairns        MS        HC    20:33  561
32    7     Tim Holt            MV40      MAC   20:40  1058
33    5     LES LEPPAR          MV50      MS    20:41  312
34    20    Claude Autrey       MS        DD    20:44  66
35    21    Mark Colley         MS        DD    20:45  21
36    6     NIGEL ROSE          MV50      MS    20:48  319
37    22    RORY FEGAN          MS        MS    20:49  339
38    8     Paul Mason          MV40      DD    20:50  37
39    9     Jim Tarrant         MV40      MAC   20:54  1047
40    7     PAUL CONNOR         MV50      MS    20:55  302
41    8     Mike Hollis         MV50      HC    20:55  545
42    9     Peter Bark          MV50      MAC   21:05  1033
43    10    Neil Bennet         MV50      MAC   21:06  1050
44    10    Adrian Haines       MV40      DD    21:10  24
45    2     Michelle Hopkins    FS        DD    21:12  30
46    3     Tora Stracey        FS        HC    21:12  538
47    23    Tim Hipgrave        MS        HC    21:13  573
48    11    Adam Hale           MV40      WR    21:13  428
49    24    Simon Peralta       MS        BJ    21:14  789
50    1     Joy Noad            FV50      MAC   21:15  1056
51    11    GEOFF HEAP          MV50      MS    21:17  353
52    12    John Peerless       MV50      HC    21:19  551
53    4     Tsumi Smith         FS        DD    21:21  12
54    13    Jeremy Lockett      MV50      MAC   21:23  1031
55    25    Jay Foad            MS        HC    21:24  562
56    12    Mark Hobson         MV40      HC    21:29  577
57    14    Dave Claridge       MV50      HC    21:36  524
58    26    Jonny Hall          MS        WR    21:37  404
59    27    Guy Grewal          MS        DD    21:43  56
60    13    Mike Blowing        MV40      HC    21:43  540
61    5     Joanna Griffiths    FS        DD    21:44  20
62    6     Denisa Polcerova    FS        DD    21:47  1
63    14    Des Mannion         MV40      HC    21:49  567
64    1     Margaret Moody      FV60      HC    21:54  507
65    15    Paul Gledhill       MV50      MAC   21:59  1009
66    1     Mike May            MV60      DD    22:00  60
67    16    Steve Coleshill     MV50      DD    22:03  5
68    2     Stephen Ilott       MJ        MAC   22:07  1057
69    28    DOUGLAS VICKERS     MS        MS    22:15  338
70    7     Tania Clifton       FS        HC    22:22  563
71    29    Craig Sherratt      MS        DD    22:32  3
72    15    Peter Astles        MV40      HC    22:35  574
73    2     Debbie Jones        FV50      HC    22:38  554
74    30    Andy Meader         MS        WR    22:44  434
75    16    Sayeed Islam        MV40      MAC   22:48  1024
76    3     Alex Darcy-Evans    MJ        HC    22:50  576
77    17    JOHN BASSINGER      MV50      MS    22:51  351
78    17    Guy Darcy-Evans     MV40      HC    22:54  575
79    18    Trevor Free         MV50      HC    22:56  571
80    18    Tom Quigley         MV40      MAC   23:00  1073
81    4     Harry Williams      MJ        HC    23:06  578
82    19    Jim Williams        MV40      HC    23:06  527
83    3     SUE RODGERS         FV50      MS    23:15  320
84    2     Mike Hickman        MV60      HC    23:20  552
85    8     Rhian Coles         FS        DD    23:30  48
86    9     Holly Seear         FS        DD    23:35  47
87    19    OLOV HANSEN         MV50      MS    23:37  303
88    10    Jo Cassells         FS        HC    23:40  520
89    11    KATE COOKE          FS        MS    23:42  318
90    12    Delia Rossi         FS        MAC   23:46  1028
91    31    Hardeep Bath        MS        DD    23:48  64
92    13    Laura Cornwell      FS        HC    23:49  565
93    2     SUE BELL            FV60      MS    23:49  331
94    20    Paul Turnball       MV40      DD    23:52  51
95    21    Phil Hutchby        MV40      HC    23:57  548
96    20    Steve Bennett       MV50      WR    23:58  409
97    32    Anthony Bourne      MS        MS    24:00  325
98    5     Jim Bunn            MJ        MAC   24:01  1011
99    22    PAUL GREENHALGH     MV40      MS    24:03  316
100   1     RACHEL OLIVER       FV40      MS    24:15  337
101   33    Craig Atkins        MS        HC    24:18  501
102   2     Rosie Delaney       FV40      DD    24:23  46
103   14    Mel Golding         FS        DD    24:32  10
104   4     ANNE BOWLES         FV50      MS    24:34  321
105   3     Nick Toeman         MV60      MAC   24:37  1051
106   21    GEOFF HEYES         MV50      MS    24:38  329
107   5     OONAGH THOMPSON     FV50      MS    24:44  307
108   22    PETER MAULE         MV50      MS    24:46  313
109   6     Darinka Reilly      FV50      HC    24:48  515
110   15    Zoe Smart           FS        DD    24:49  67
111   34    Bill Stringer       MS        BJ    24:50  812
112   16    Donna Howlett       FS        HC    24:55  564
113   23    Dave Glazier        MV50      DD    24:55  16
114   4     John Rickman        MV60      MAC   24:57  1025
115   3     Amy Jennings        FV40      DD    25:04  85
116   23    Eoin Sharkey        MV40      WR    25:04  435
117   4     Sarah Heath         FV40      HC    25:10  536
118   17    Babara Mason        FS        DD    25:21  36
119   5     Jack Kennelly       MV60      MS    25:22  362
120   5     Helen Davis         FV40      WR    25:23  405
121   7     BLANCHE MORRISEY    FV50      MS    25:28  354
122   24    Chris Lansdown      MV50      HC    25:37  570
123   24    Barclay Creene      MV40      DD    25:43  75
124   18    Saffron Sabine      FS        DD    25:46  26
125   25    Nick Tremeer        MV50      MS    25:49  360
126   19    Kathryn Black       FS        DD    25:55  23
127   20    Kim Moxham          FS        DD    26:00  19
128   6     Karen Williams      FV40      HC    26:02  526
129   25    Rob Lane            MV40      DD    26:06  13
130   35    Peter Slater        MS        MAC   26:08  1055
131   8     Yvonne Olney        FV50      DD    26:09  58
132   6     Terry Eves          MV60      HC    26:23  556
133   21    Helen Moseley       FS        HC    26:25  503
134   7     Carolyn Lockett     FV40      MAC   26:35  1030
135   8     Hayley Jewell       FV40      MAC   26:35  1032
136   22    Emma Brock          FS        WR    26:36  401
137   9     Caroline Bunn       FV40      MAC   26:36  1010
138   10    Alison Attard       FV40      MAC   26:48  1054
139   26    Steve Tinson        MV50      MAC   27:01  1001
140   9     Helen Reid          FV50      MS    27:07  361
141   27    Mark Olney          MV50      DD    27:07  59
142   11    HELEN MACMILLAN     FV40      MS    27:10  310
143   23    Cheryl Sayer        FS        HC    27:15  521
144   10    BARBRO JULIN        FV50      MS    27:21  304
145   11    Lucille Couturier   FV50      HC    27:25  568
146   12    Deborah Copley      FV40      DD    27:26  82
147   25    Paul Stanton        MV40      WR    27:39  430
148   3     Linda Weedon        FV60      HC    27:42  532
149   13    Michaela Clark      FV40      DD    27:54  8
150   12    Anushka Howell      FV50      MAC   28:01  1070
151   27    BRIAN O' SULLIVAN   MV40      MS    28:05  357
152   13    Jeanette Sanderson  FV50      MAC   28:14  1008
153   4     Meg Knight          FV60      HC    28:21  531
154   24    AOIFE THOMPSON      FS        MS    28:27  308
155   6     Peter Allen         MJ        BJ    28:31  705
156   14    Ann Palmer          FV40      HC    28:47  518
157   14    Rajini Kapila       FV50      RS    28:55  902
158   36    Gora Neogi          MS        HC    29:01  541
159   15    Katie Durham        FV40      MAC   29:22  1068
160   25    Tracy Suff          FS        MAC   29:29  1012
161   1     Max Cowlin          MV70      MAC   29:47  1035
162   26    Bela Shah           FV40      DD    29:50  77
163   16    Teresa Griffiths    FV40      RS    30:08  903
164   5     Jean Sellars        FV60      RS    30:22  901
165   17    Hayley Swayne       FV40      RS    30:26  912
166   6     Jacqui Jones        FV60      RS    30:49  905
167   27    Katie Hughes        FS        DD    30:58  35
168   15    Angela Hudgell      FV50      DD    30:58  34
169   2     Rachhpal Bath       MV70      DD    32:10  65
170   7     Tom Emmett          MV60      DD    32:16  7
171   18    Jacqueline Afflett  FV40      RS    32:23  907
172   28    Jen Herrington      FS        WR    32:36  432
173   29    Clare Pagdin        FS        WR    32:37  433
174   30    Anneka Byrne        FS        DD    32:40  80
175   16    Alex Wood           FV50      RS    32:46  911
176   19    Sian Huntley-James  FV40      DD    32:49  86
177   20    Trudy Ridgeley      FV40      RS    32:50  908
178   17    EILEEN HEYES        FV50      MS    32:57  330
179   18    Jane Plessner       FV50      RS    32:58  906
180   19    Jean Hayton         FV50      DD    32:59  53
181   28    Howard Rodgers      MV50      MS    33:09  363
182   29    Mark Champion       MV50      HC    33:43  530
183   20    Neelan Mita         FV50      RS    35:17  909
184   3     Eric Meller         MV70      BJ    35:24  773
185   31    Zahida Ahmed        FS        DD    35:57  79
186   21    Diane Champion      FV40      HC    37:29  529
187   1     Evelina Julin       FJ        MS    38:29  305
188         Jason Emmett        Guest     DD    17:30  108
189         Anthony Spencer     Guest     MAC   19:45  1067
190         Michael Morrisey    Guest     MS    22:39  355
191         Tomas Waters        Guest     DD    24:36  110
192         Laurence Greenhow   Guest     WR    25:07  431
193         Mike Spicer         Guest     DD    25:38  103
194         Pauline Siddons     Guest     DD    25:55  111
195         Stephanie Morgan    Guest     MS    26:22  346
196         Hayley Burrows      Guest     MS    26:44  356
197         Jordan Emmett       Guest     DD    31:14  109

Back To Top of page