BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  27TH MAY 2008

Results by Alan Watson Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Mike Trees           MV40   MAC  16:42
2   1   Trevor Hunter        MS     HC   16:54
3   2   Lander Eguia         MS     MAC  17:37
4   3   Simon Black          MS     DD   17:54
5   4   Martyn Parrish       MS     BJ   17:57
6   5   Brendon Gilbert      MS     HC   18:03
7   6   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   18:05
8   7   Jonathan Kew         MS     MAC  18:17
9   8   Robert McEwen        MS     MAC  18:33
10  9   Neil Potter          MS     DD   18:42
11  10  Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   18:51
12  11  James Street         MS     DD   18:56
13  1   Julia Blackstock     FJ     MS   19:01
14  12  Justin Coombs        MS     MAC  19:08
15  2   Steve Roberts        MV40   HC   19:13
16  13  Scott Hepburn        MS     DD   19:19
17  14  Stuart Mannering     MS     MAC  19:21
18  15  Chris Moseley        MS     WR   19:22
19  16  Tom Chalk            MS     HC   19:26
20  1   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:29
21  1   Paul Bradley         MV50   MAC  19:33
22  17  Brian De Boise       MS     MS   19:38
23  18  Leonard Richardson   MS     MAC  19:44
24  19  Doug Galbraith       MS     DD   19:45
25  3   Dave Appleby         MV40   BJ   19:46
26  4   Jim Tarrant          MV40   MAC  19:47
27  20  Andy Harrison        MS     HC   19:51
28  2   Ian Gibbon           MV50   MS   19:53
29  5   Chris Donald         MV40   MAC  19:55
30  2   Adam Blackstock      MJ     MS   20:00
31  21  Steven Heyes         MS     MS   20:02
32  3   John Peerless        MV50   HC   20:04
33  6   David Priddy         MV40   DD   20:06
34  4   Tony Curtin          MV50   DD   20:11
35  7   Peter Bark           MV40   MAC  20:20
36  22  Will Mcaree          MS     DD   20:24
37  3   Cameron Donald       MJ     MAC  20:26
38  8   Stephen Huyton       MV40   WR   20:27
39  5   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   20:32
40  9   Simon Jones          MV40   MS   20:33
41  6   Nigel Patterson      MV50   MAC  20:35
42  1   Rachel Nicholson     FS     MS   20:39
43  10  Robert Engers        MV40   BJ   20:41
44  7   Geoff Heap           MV50   MS   20:45
45  11  Graham Jerome-Ball   MV40   WR   20:53
46  12  Tim Holt             MV40   MAC  20:53
47  13  Chris Ellis          MV40   MAC  20:59
48  8   Dave Claridge        MV50   HC   21:00
49  14  Neil Waite           MV40   HC   21:02
50  23  Lee Williams         MS     MAC  21:03
51  15  Paul Connor          MV40   MS   21:04
52  24  Douglas Vickers      MS     MS   21:08
53  25  Claude Autrey        MS     DD   21:13
54  26  Eric Lehmann         MS     DD   21:15
55  2   Reiko Trees          FS     MAC  21:17
56  9   Mike Thompson        MV50   MS   21:19
57  4   Malcolm Gledhill     MJ     MAC  21:21
58  3   Camilla Brand        FS     MAC  21:23
59  4   Magda Bennett        FS     WR   21:26
60  10  Jim Rankin           MV50   WR   21:27
61  27  Jonathan Oliver      MS     MAC  21:27
62  1   Ellen Haynes         FV40   HC   21:28
63  28  Gary Norcott         MS     BJ   21:34
64  16  Paul Palmer          MV40   HC   21:36
65  11  Dave Sanderson       MV50   HC   21:37
66  18  Neil Bennett         MV40   MAC  21:41
67  19  Guy Darcy-Evans      MV40   HC   21:46
68  29  Jonathon Eliott      MS     DD   21:48
69  20  Colin Adams          MV40   DD   21:51
70  21  Darrell Bressington  MV40   MAC  21:53
71  22  Lee O'Fraherty       MV40   DD   21:54
72  2   Maryse Haynes        FJ     HC   21:59
73  5   Elaine Culverwell    FS     DD   22:03
74  12  Jeremy Lockett       MV50   MAC  22:03
75  23  Jim Williams         MV40   HC   22:04
76  6   Michelle Allmark     FS     DD   22:08
77  24  Rob Bristow          MV40   DD   22:10
78  30  Paul Cable           MS     DD   22:11
79  1   Leo Botha            MV60   MAC  22:14
80  7   Rhian Coles          FS     DD   22:17
81  1   Margaret Moody       FV50   HC   22:19
82  25  Peter Astles         MV40   HC   22:21
83  31  Jay Foad             MS     HC   22:23
84  8   Tora Stracey         FS     HC   22:27
85  32  Pete Smith           MS     HC   22:28
86  26  Stuart Muir          MV40   WR   22:28
87  9   Joanna Griffiths     FS     DD   22:32
88  27  Gareth Ralphs        MV40   MAC  22:33
89  28  Keith Doward         MV40   WR   22:36
90  29  Tom Quigley          MV40   MAC  22:36
91  30  Derek Clark          MV40   MAC  22:37
92  33  Tom Durance          MS     DD   22:39
93  34  Russell Dean         MS     HC   22:40
94  10  Kelly Marks          FS     MS   22:41
95  11  Kate Galbraith       FS     DD   22:43
96  13  John Basinger        MV50   MS   22:47
97  5   Jim Bunn             MJ     MAC  22:50
98  2   Susan McEwen         FV40   MAC  22:52
99  12  Jo Hymns             FS     MS   22:54
100 1   Fred Ashford         MV70   HC   22:56
101 31  Martin Pennock       MV40   WR   22:58
102 14  Mike May             MV50   DD   23:03
103 32  David O'Flaherty     MV40   DD   23:05
104 15  Bruce McEwen         MV50   MAC  23:09
105 35  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   23:13
106 36  Craig Sherrett       MS     DD   23:15
107 16  Peter Edington       MV50   HC   23:19
108 33  Martin Kelsey        MV40   DD   23:22
109 3   Susan Tansey         FV40   DD   23:26
110 17  Olle Hansen          MV50   MS   23:27
111 13  Holly Seear          FS     DD   23:29
112 18   John Scaife         MV50   MAC  23:33
113 14  Melanie Golding      FS     DD   23:36
114 2   David Waterman       MV60   MAC  23:38
115 19  Geoff Heyes          MV50   MS   23:43
116 34  Roman Lach           MV40   BJ   23:45
117 35  Paul Mason           MV40   DD   23:49
118 3   Naomi Knight         FJ     MAC  23:59
119 15  Deborah Gatesman     FS     HC   24.00
120 37  Richard Golding      MS     DD   24.03
121 20  Peter Knowles        MV50   WR   24.08
122 2   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   24.12
123 4   Yvonne Olney         FV40   DD   24.15
124 36  Ian Knight           MV40   MAC  24.16
125 37  Richard Pollard      MV40   HC   24.19
126 21  David Glazier        MV50   DD   24.22
127 17  Olivia Feek          FS     DD   24.32
128 16  Stephanie Molloy     FS     DD   24.32
129 5   Carmen Hostetler     FV40   MS   24.34
130 22  Mike Hickman         MV50   HC   24.36
131 23  Steve Bennett        MV50   WR   24.38
132 6   Jo Weatherall        FV40   DD   24.39
133 7   Helen Davis          FV40   WR   24.40
134 3   Nick Toeman          MV60   MAC  24.41
135 6   Harry Williams       MJ     HC   24.42
136 8   Sue Rogers           FV40   MS   24.43
137 38  Geoff Fogg           MV40   MAC  24.45
138 3   Darinka Reilly       FV50   HC   24.49
139 39  Carl Blackstock      MV40   MS   24.50
140 ?   ?                                24.53
141 18  Emma Coombs          FS     MAC  24.55
142 9   Sarah Heath          FV40   HC   25.06
143 4   Angie McLoughlin     FV50   HC   25.12
144 7   Steve Ilott          MJ     MAC  25.15
145 5   Kathryn Black        FV50   DD   25.24
146 6   Oonagh Thompson      FV50   MS   25.24
147 19  Donna Howlett        FS     HC   25.26
148 10  Isabelle Huxstead    FV40   DD   25.28
149 4   Martin Dean          MV60   HC   25.30
150 20  Jo Cassells          FS     HC   25.33
151 38  Peter Slater         MS     MAC  25.34
152 7   Jeanette Sanderson   FV50   MAC  25.35
153 21  Christine Perkins    FS     MS   25.36
154 8   Sue Blackstock       FV50   MS   25.37
155 8   Alex Darcy-Evans     MJ     HC   25.42
156 24  Chris Lansdown       MV50   HC   25.45
157 25  Mark Stewart         MV50   HC   25.51
158 5   Terry Eves           MV60   HC   25.53
159 23  Annabel Alphonsa     FS     DD   25.57
160 22  Philipa Notaro       FS     MAC  25.57
161 24  Amy Jennings         FS     DD   26.01
162 26  Nick Tremeer         MV50   MS   26.05
163 11  Jane Holt            FV40   MS   26.06
164 1   Linda Weedon         FV60   HC   26.07
165 2   Anne Colgan          FV60   MS   26.10
166 39  Craig Atkins         MS     HC   26.14
167 12  Caroline Bunn        FV40   MAC  26.16
168 40  David Handcock       MV40   MS   26.21
169 13  Karen Pollard        FV40   HC   26.22
170 14  Alison Attard        FV40   MAC  26.23
171 6   John Rickman         MV60   MAC  26.23
172 15  Michaela Clark       FV40   DD   26.26
173 4   Kelly Doward         FJ     WR   26.38
174 25  Lara Atkins          FS     DD   26.39
175 7   Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   26.39
176 41  Nick Swift           MV40   WR   26.42
177 27  Ian McKenzie         MV50   MAC  27.05
178 40  Gora Neogi           MS     HC   27.09
179 16  Amanda Gumas         FV40   HC   27.11
180 9   Lucy Couturier       FV50   HC   27.12
181 17  Karen Williams       FV40   HC   27.15
182 18  Liz Davey            FV40   HC   27.16
183 19  Sarah Strachan       FV40   MAC  27.19
184 10  Jane Perry           FV50   RS   27.23
185 20  Carolyn Lockett      FV40   MAC  27.24
186 26  Hayley Jewell        FS     MAC  27.24
187 27  Kim Moxham           FS     DD   27.26
188 21  Jane Swift           FV40   WR   27.33
189 11  Judy Armstrong       FV50   RS   27.35
190 3   Meg Knight           FV60   HC   27.40
191 28  Helen Moseley        FS     HC   27.42
192 29  Cheryl Slater        FS     HC   27.44
193 12  Rajini Kapila        FV50   RS   27.47
194 30  Sarah Mangan         FS     BJ   27.47
195 22  Julie Muir           FV40   WR   27.49
196 13  Anushka Howell       FV50   MAC  28.07
197 14  Grace Wilson         FV50   HC   28.11
198 8   Richard Stone        MV60   HC   28.15
199 5   Chloe Gwilliam       FJ     HC   28.17
200 23  Helen MacMillian     FV40   MS   28.22
201 4   Jackie Stallwood     FV60   DD   28.26
202 5   Marianne Mays        FV60   MS   28.30
203 15  Mary Carter          FV50   MS   28.35
204 24  Debbie Ridout        FV40   HC   28.37
205 25  Tina Ashburner       FV40   HC   28.41
206 9   Jim Butcher          MV60   DD   28.44
207 28  Trevor Murphy        MV50   MS   28.47
208 26  Ann Palmer           FV40   HC   28.56
209 10  Brian Haynes         MV60   MS   29.02
210 6   Hilary Weller        FV60   RS   29.16
211 27  Mandy Doward         FV40   WR   29.16
212 33  Kat Harrison         FS     MAC  29.29
213 29  Steve Tinson         MV50   MAC  29.32
214 30  Robert Dorin         MV50   WR   29.46
215 34  Jackie Harding       FS     HC   29.48
216 16  Benita Scaife        FV50   MAC  29.55
217 31  Chris Gentry         MV50   HC   30.10
218 17  Edwina Brugge        FV50   MAC  30.20
219 35  Laura Gwilliam       FS     HC   30.20
220 36  Paula Moody          FS     HC   30.38
221 42  Andrew Ogierman      MV40   DD   30.41
222 28  Veronique Atkins     FV40   MS   30.44
223 32  Grant Oliver         MV50   MAC  30.45
224 37  Leiah Batchelor      FS     BJ   30.49
225 18  Jean Hayton          FV50   DD   30.53
226 43  Alan Jones           MV40   WR   30.56
227 6   Ceri Jones           FJ     WR   30.56
228 19  Sue Johnson          FV50   RS   30.57
229 29  Carol Montgomery     FV40   BJ   31.02
230 7   Jean Sellars         FV60   RS   31.12
231 38  Jessica Oliver-Bell  FS     MS   31.14
232 39  Kate Hughes          FS     DD   31.20
233 30  Stella Gwilliam      FV40   HC   31.22
234 31  Angela Hudgell       FV40   DD   31.28
235 40  Dianne Lye           FS     HC   31.32
236 9   Jo Mangan            MJ     BJ   31.36
237 41  Justine Tooms        FS     MAC  31.52
238 32  Ann Sloan            FV40   MAC  31.53
239 11  Bob Engel            MV60   BJ   32.02
240 20  Sue Walker           FV50   HC   32.04
241 33  Caroline Balmer      FV40   RS   32.24
242 8   Pat Bond             FV60   RS   32.42
243 42  Wendy Cleave         FS     BJ   32.43
244 43  Charlotte Hill       FS     DD   33.01
245 34  Jeanette Bressington FV40   MAC  33.04
246 21  Jill Norcott         FV50   BJ   33.26
247 10  Peter Allen          MJ     BJ   33.57
248 22  Jane Slater          FV50   MS   34.02
249 9   Jackie Jones         FV60   RS   34.03
250 35  Lesley Kirkup        FV40   RS   34.12
251 36  Susan Hewett         FV40   RS   34.13
252 12  Brian Sinclair       MV60   HC   34.17
253 2   Veron Martin         MV70   HC   34.17
254 37  Karen Davies         FV40   RS   34.18
255 23  Barbara Cleveland    FV50   RS   34.26
256 24  Billy Bhamra         FV50   DD   34.52
257 10  Brenda Ilott         FV60   MAC  35.13
258 44  Joanne Clougherty    FS     RS   35.40
259 1   Joyce Clarke         FV70   DD   35.52
260 13  Tom Emmett           MV60   DD   35.53
261 25  Neelan Mita          FV50   RS   35.54
262 45  Alison Rodwell       FS     RS   36.08
263 33  David McKenzie       MV50   MS   36.36
264 38  Louise McKenzie      FV40   MS   37.26
265 7   Caitlin Clark        FJ     MAC  38.00
266 8   Evilina Julin        FJ     MS   38.14
267 26  Sue  Price           FV50   RS   39.42
268 39  Trudy Ridgley        FV40   RS   42.40
269 40  Jane Edwards         FV40   RS   43.14
Back To Top of page                Home to TVARC