BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  29TH MAY 2007

Results by Liz Turbin Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1  Trevor Hunter          MS     HC   16:37
2   2  Chris Bradfield        MS     DD   16:48
3   3  Nick Hatchard          MS     WR   16:52
4   1  Chris Taylor           MV40   DD   16:56
5   4  Frank Fulcher          MS     HC   17:18
6   5  Jon Kew                MS     MAC  17:35
7   6  Simon Black            MS     DD   18:13
8   7  Brendon Gilbert        MS     HC   18:16
9   1  Claire Pusey           FS     BJ   18:20
10  1  Josh Knight            MJ     MAC  18:24
11  2  Susan Blckett          FS     MAC  18:36
12  8  Steve Hopkins          MS     DD   18:40
13  1  Paul Bradley           MV50   MAC  18:45
14  2  Steve Roberts          MV40   HC   18:47
15  9  Neil Potter            MS     DD   19:00
16  3  Scott Hepburn          MV40   DD   19:02
17  10 James Street           MS     DD   19:05
18  4  Dave Appleby           MV40   BJ   19:08
19  5  Matt Sinnott           MV40   MAC  19:30
20  2  Michael Hill           MV50   DD   19:33
21  3  Julia Downes           FS     HC   19:34
22  3  Mike Hollis            MV50   HC   19:40
23  6  Jon Quilter            MV40   MS   19:41
24  4  Nick Quilter           MV50   MS   19:42
25  5  Nigel Rose             MV50   MS   19:45
26  2  Jacob Tinson           MJ     MAC  19:46
27  7  Alastair Benbow        MV40   MAC  19:47
28  11 Keith Rogers           MS     DD   19:49
29  8  Martin Leake           MV40   MS   19:49
30  9  James Cunane           MV40   HC   19:51
31  6  Trevor Free            MV50   HC   19:55
32  10 Billy Wilson           MV40   MAC  19:59
33  11 Simon Jones            MV40   MS   20:01
34  7  Nigel Patterson        MV50   MAC  20:02
35  12 Doug Galbraith         MS     DD   20:05
36  12 Richard Hubbard        MV40   HC   20:10
37  4  Lucy Buchby            FS     DD   20:11
38  13 Neville Lang           MS     DD   20:20
39  13 Lee O'Flaherty         MV40   DD   20:21
40  14 Jim Tarrant            MV40   MAC  20:22
41  15 Jeremy Lockett         MV40   MAC  20:25
42  14 Chris Lines            MS     DD   20:26
43  3  Greg Smith             MJ     MAC  20:28
44  16 Steve Chapple          MV40   MS   20:29
45  8  John Peerless          MV50   HC   20:37
46  17 Les Lepper             MV40   MS   20:43
47  15 Claude Autrey          MS     DD   20:44
48  1  Sally White            FV40   HC   20:48
49  16 Matthew Humphreys      MS     MAC  21:00
50  1  Leo Botha              MV60   MAC  21:13
51  9  John Scaife            MV50   MAC  21:15
52  18 Paul Connor            MV40   MS   21:16
53  19 Darrell Bressington    MV40   MAC  21:18
54  20 Dave Priddy            MV40   DD   21:19
55  17 Gary Norcott           MS     BJ   21:20
56  21 Glenn Chapman          MV40   MS   21:21
57  22 Peter Astles           MV40   HC   21:24
58  23 Mike Thompson          MV40   MS   21:30
59  18 Jay Foad               MS     HC   21:32
60  5  Reiko Trees            FS     MAC  21:42
61  1  Margaret Moody         FV50   HC   21:45
62  24 Tim Courtenay          MV40   MS   21:46
63  19 Russell Dean           MS     HC   21:49
64  10 Mike Hickman           MV50   HC   21:54
65  4  Philip Leake           MJ     MS   21:55
66  11 Steve Coleshill        MV50   DD   21:55
67  2  Ellen Haynes           FV40   HC   21:58
68  6  Kate Hunt              FS     MAC  22:00
69  7  Magda Bennett          FS     WR   22:02
70  12 Gareth Ralphs          MV50   MAC  22:02
71  8  Michelle Allmark       FS     DD   22:04
72  5  Callum Haynes          MJ     HC   22:06
73  2  Sue McEwen             FV50   MAC  22:12
74  25 Colin Adams            MV40   DD   22:14
75  13 Dave Glazier           MV50   DD   22:23
76  1  Maryse Haynes          FJ     HC   22:25
77  26 Neil Bennet            MV40   MAC  22:27
78  20 Lee Norcott            MS     BJ   22:30
79  2  John Rickham           MV60   MAC  22:33
80  3  Sue Tansey             FV40   DD   22:34
81  21 Tom Quigley            MS     MAC  22:34
82  22 Craig Sheratt          MS     DD   22:35
83  9  Jo Griffiths           FS     DD   22:37
84  23 John Oliver            MS     MAC  22:39
85  14 Bruce McEwen           MV50   MAC  22:41
86  15 Mike May               MV50   DD   22:44
87  24 Robert lane            MS     DD   22:46
88  16 Nick Martin            MV50   HC   22:47
89  10 Kate Galbraith         FS     DD   23:00
90  17 Mick Furseden          MV50   MAC  23:04
91  4  Helen Davis            FV40   WR   23:05
92  27 Peter Edington         MV40   HC   23:06
93  3  Brian Roles            MV60   MAC  23:16
94  11 Sarah Hardman          FS     MS   23:26
95  18 Geoff Heyes            MV50   MS   23:41
96  19 Richard Coleman        MV50   BJ   23:46
97  25 Jon Parsons            MS     DD   23:55
98  5  Jo Weatherall          FV40   MAC  24:03
99  12 Gaynor Benson          FS     DD   24:04
100 20 Nick Toeman            MV50   MAC  24:07
101 28 Ian Knight             MV40   MAC  24:09
102 6  Akira Trees            MJ     MAC  24:10
103 29 Mike Trees             MV40   MAC  24:10
104 7  Steven Ilott           MJ     MAC  24:11
105 6  Lesley Wege            FV40   DD   24:13
106 13 Deborah Gatesman       FS     HC   24:19
107 7  Gervase Foley          FV40   DD   24:26
108 8  Mark Chapple           MJ     MS   24:37
109 14 Delia Rossi            FS     MAC  24:41
110 3  Jackie Brosnan         FV50   BJ   24:47
111 21 Alan Church            MV50   MAC  24:47
112 15 Jo Hymns               FS     MS   24:48
113 16 Kathryn Black          FS     DD   24:49
114 26 Peter Slater           MS     MAC  24:51
115 4  Dave Waterman          MV60   MAC  25:08
116 1  Fred Ashford           MV70   HC   25:08
117 30 Warren Stacey          MV40   MAC  25:09
118 22 Blanche Morrissey      MV50   MS   25:10
119 4  Angela McLoughlin      FV50   HC   25:12
120 5  Oonagh Thompson        FV50   MS   25:12
121 31 Carl Blackstock        MV40   MS   25:15
122 17 Holly Seear            FS     DD   25:19
123 18 Rhian Coles            FS     DD   25:19
124 19 Sara Evans             FS     MAC  25:28
125 8  Liz Davey              FV40   HC   25:39
126 9  Debbie Ridout          FV40   HC   25:40
127 10 Sarah Strachan         FV40   MAC  25:42
128 11 Sue Blackstock         FV40   MS   25:43
129 20 Hayley Jewell          FS     MAC  25:44
130 12 Carolyn Lockett        FV40   MAC  25:44
131 21 Asuka Wakatsuki        FS     HC   25:47
132 23 Steve Bennett          MV50   WR   25:54
133 5  John Nixon             MV60   MS   25:56
134 6  Grace Wilson           FV50   HC   26:01
135 22 Sarah Mangan           FS     BJ   26:02
136 13 Ann Palmer             FV40   HC   26:08
137 24 Martin Kelsey          MV50   DD   26:14
138 6  Terry Eves             MV60   HC   26:15
139 7  Linda Weedon           FV50   HC   26:20
140 14 Kate Durham            FV40   MAC  26:24
141 32 Mike Bratby            MV40   HC   26:34
142 15 Jane Holt              FV40   MS   26:37
143 33 Ian McKenzie           MV40   MAC  26:41
144 8  Jane Perry             FV50   RS   26:42
145 27 Mick Brosnan           MS     BJ   26:43
146 16 Sue Phillips           FV40   MS   26:44
147 17 Vanessa Herbert        FV40   HC   26:46
148 18 Julia Howard           FV40   MS   26:49
149 7  Tony Bartlett          MV60   WR   26:54
150 25 Steve Tinson           MV50   MAC  26:56
151 28 Gora Neogi             MS     HC   26:57
152 23 Deirdre Touhy          FS     DD   27:03
153 19 Anne Tinson            FV40   MAC  27:08
154 24 Natasha Elsey          FS     DD   27:11
155 26 Trevor Murphy          MV50   MS   27:12
156 20 Sian Huntley-James     FV40   DD   27:13
157 27 Keith Hicks            MV50   HC   27:14
158 9  Jill Smith             FV50   MAC  27:17
159 1  Barbara Gillingwater   FV60   MS   27:34
160 2  Ann Colgan             FV60   MS   27:35
161 25 Tracy Lock             FS     RS   27:36
162 2  Alan Yeadon            MV70   WR   27:40
163 21 Jo Gilbert             FV40   HC   27:42
164 29 Neil Scott             MS     MAC  27:45
165 8  Jim Butcher            MV60   DD   27:45
166 10 Rajini Kapila          FV50   RS   27:51
167 22 Helen MacMillan        FV40   MS   27:52
168 26 Anna Carton            FS     MAC  27:53
169 27 Jackie Harding         FS     HC   27:55
170 23 Ellena Benson          FV40   MS   27:56
171 30 Steve Fordham          MS     HC   28:01
172 11 Barbara Crandon        FV50   HC   28:07
173 9  Max Cowlin             MV60   MAC  28:10
174 28 Zoe Sands              FS     RS   28:19
175 29 Melanie Golding        FS     DD   28:22
176 30 Rachel House           FS     RS   28:36
177 31 Jacqueline Anderson    FS     RS   28:37
178 32 Jill Anderson          FS     RS   28:41
179 3  Marianne Mays          FV60   MS   29:01
180 4  Pat Bond               FV60   RS   29:03
181 33 Darleen Taylor         FS     HC   29:07
182 34 Catherine Parsons      FS     DD   29:08
183 5  Jean Sellars           FV60   RS   29:34
184 24 Chris Lewis            FV40   MS   29:43
185 12 Paula Potts            FV50   HC   30:00
186 13 Yvonne Sadd            FV50   MAC  30:01
187 25 Carol Montgomery       FV40   BJ   30:03
188 35 Laura Menzies          FS     MS   30:04
189 31 Craig Atkins           MS     HC   30:12
190 14 Jean Hatton            FV50   DD   30:45
191 26 Anne Sloan             FV40   MAC  30:49
192 6  Jackie Jones           FV60   RS   30:50
193 15 Gill Norcott           FV50   BJ   30:55
194 16 Dot Jaques             FV50   MS   31:01
195 7  Brenda Ilott           FV60   MAC  31:28
196 36 Prtika Grewell         FS     DD   31:34
197 37 Nicola Soares          FS     DD   31:35
198 27 Cheryl Slater          FV40   MAC  31:35
199 28 Brian Sinclair         MV50   HC   31:37
200 17 Benita Scaife          FV50   MAC  31:46
201 18 Eileen Heyes           FV50   MS   32:05
202 28 Jane Slater            FV40   MS   32:13
203 19 Billy Bhamra           FV50   DD   32:34
204 20 Jeanette Bressington   FV50   MAC  32:38
205 32 Justin Durose          MS     HC   32:53
206 29 Grant Oliver           MV50   MAC  32:57
207 3  Vernon Martin          MV70   HC   33:17
208 29 Alison Allen           FV40   BJ   33:19
209 9  Peter Allen            MJ     BJ   33:19
210 30 Nina Smith             FV40   MAC  34:05
211 30 Will Smith             MV50   MAC  34:06
212 38 Sarah Hobbs            FS     RS   34:40
213 34 Mark Howard            MV40   MS   35:30
214 39 Sara Jordan            FS     RS   36:11
215 1  Joyce Clarke           FV70   DD   36:18
216 33 Tony Taylor            MS     HC   37:02
217 8  Meg Knight             FV60   HC   37:26
218 40 Diane Champion         FS     HC   37:57
219 4  Brian Sayers           MV70   MS   38:59
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC