BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  30TH MAY 2006

Results by Liz Turbin Burham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Club

Pos/Cat    Name              Cat    Club Time
1   1   Mike Trees           MV40   MAC  16:16
2   1   Trevor Hunter        MS     HC   16:49
3   2   Chris Bradfield      MS     DD   16:53
4   2   Simon Allison        MV40   MAC  17:09
5   3   Frank Fulcher        MS     HC   17:24
6   4   Jon Kew              MS     MAC  17:38
7   5   Dan Charleston       MS     HC   17:45
8   6   Ian Gutteridge       MS     MS   18:06
9   1   Claire Pusey         FS     BJ   18:07
10  1   Ian Gibbon           MV50   MS   18:16
11  7   Chris Pusey          MS     BJ   18:33
12  3   Rob McGrath          MV40   HC   18:36
13  2   Anthony Curtin       MV50   DD   18:40
14  1   Claire Donald        FV40   MAC  18:47
15  8   Pete Smith           MS     HC   18:48
16  9   Ryan Worth           MS     DD   18:49
17  4   Jim Tarrant          MV40   MAC  18:51
18  3   Eric Buckle          MV50   MS   18:53
19  1   Liam Bark            MJ     MAC  18:56
20  10  Robert McEwen        MS     MAC  18:58
21  5   Glenn Helsby         MV40   DD   19:03
22  11  James Street         MS     DD   19:06
23  6   Paul Bradley         MV40   MAC  19:08
24  2   Julia Downes         FS     HC   19:11
25  12  Stuart Mannering     MS     MAC  19:12
26  2   Jacob Tinson         MJ     MAC  19:12
27  3   Josh Knight          MJ     MAC  19:15
28  7   Jon Quilter          MV40   MS   19:17
29  1   Sharon Helsby        F30    DD   19:19
30  8   Chris Donald         MV40   MAC  19:26
31  4   Alfred Benjamin      MV50   HC   19:30
32  5   Nigel Rose           MV50   MS   19:38
33  3   Lucy Buckby          FS     DD   19:39
34  6   Trevor Free          MV50   HC   19:50
35  1   Simon Black          M30    DD   19:51
36  9   Geoff Heap           MV40   MS   19:54
37  10  Dave Appleby         MV40   BJ   19:56
38  13  Richard Hubbard      MS     HC   20:00
39  4   Greg Smith           MJ     MAC  20:02
40  14  Steve Worrell        MS     BJ   20:03
41  12  Les Lepper           MV40   MS   20:05
42  14  Richard Taylor       MS     MAC  20:07
43  7   John Peerless        MV50   HC   20:09
44  15  Clyde McCrabbe       MS     MAC  20:14
45  16  Stephen Jennings     MS     DD   20:21
46  13  Darrell Bressington  MV40   MAC  20:23
47  4   Caroline Ward        FS     HC   20:25
48  14  Tom Hostetler        MV40   MS   20:26
49  15  Stephen Coleshill    MV40   DD   20:28
50  17  James Peerless       MS     HC   20:32
51  16  Mike Thompson        MV40   MS   20:35
52  8   Alan Songhurst       MV50   HC   20:41
53  17  Billy Wilson         MV40   MAC  20:46
54  18  Mitchell Stuart      MS     DD   20:51
55  18  Rob Engers           MV40   BJ   20:54
56  19  Des Oliver           MV40   MS   20:55
57  19  Steve Whalley        MS     MS   20:58
58  20  Paul Connor          MV40   MS   21:01
59  1   Leo Botha            MV60   MAC  21:04
60  20  Nigel Cairns         MS     HC   21:13
61  21  Tim Holt             MV40   MAC  21:18
62  5   Susanne Lewtas       FS     MS   21:21
63  21  Ed Smith             MS     MAC  21:24
64  1   Sue McEwen           FV50   MAC  21:31
65  22  Lee Norcott          MS     BJ   21:32
66  23  Alan Gray            MS     DD   21:38
67  6   Kate Hunt            FS     MAC  21:40
68  5   Ben Peppiat          MJ     MAC  21:44
69  7   Reiko Trees          FS     MAC  21:46
70  22  Chris Edington       MV40   HC   21:48
71  23  Derek Clark          MV40   MAC  21:50
72  9   David Glazier        MV50   DD   21:58
73  2   Lee O'Flaherty       M30    DD   22:02
74  10  Kelsey Martin        MV50   DD   22:03
75  11  John Basinger        MV50   MS   22:05
76  24  Russell Dean         MS     HC   22:06
77  2   Danuta Tinn          FV40   MAC  22:12
78  8   Amanda Ramsay        FS     DD   22:19
79  12  Mike Hickman         MV50   HC   22:25
80  24  David  Priddy        MV40   DD   22:30
81  6   Cameron Donald       MJ     MAC  22:31
82  25  Peter Edington       MV40   HC   22:32
83  3   Carolyn Lockett      FV40   MAC  22:34
84  25  Scott White          MS     MAC  22:35
85  2   Katie Wraight        F30    DD   22:35
86  9   Katie Worth          FS     MAC  22:37
87  13  Bruce McEwen         MV50   MAC  22:38
88  14  Mike May             MV50   DD   22:39
89  7   Callum Haynes        MJ     HC   22:46
90  10  Claire Hessey        FS     DD   22:55
91  11  Salome Godwin        FS     DD   22:58
92  15  Stewart George       MV50   MS   23:02
93  2   Sue Bell             FV50   MS   23:15
94  26  Martin Leake         MV40   MS   23:20
95  27  Phil Hutchby         MV40   HC   23:20
96  12  Olivia Feek          FS     DD   23:22
97  2   Martin Dean          MV60   HC   23:23
98  4   Ellen Haynes         FV40   HC   23:25
99  26  Richard Golding      MS     DD   23:28
100 3   Dave Waterman        MV60   MAC  23:28
101 1   Katherine Leigh      FJ     MAC  23:29
102 5   Liz Davey            FV40   HC   23:33
103 13  Rebecca Franklin     FS     DD   23:35
104 6   Lesley Wege          FV40   DD   23:40
105 16  Brian Roles          MV50   MAC  23:42
106 14  Jo Hymns             FS     MS   23:43
107 17  Richard Coleman      MV50   BJ   23:46
108 18  Geoff Heyes          MV50   MS   23:49
109 4   Tony Bartlett        MV60   WR   23:51
110 19  Alan Church          MV50   MS   23:54
111 27  Criag Sherratt       MS     DD   23:55
112 7   Carmen Hostelter     FV40   MS   24:00
113 8   Gervase Foley        FV40   DD   24:03
114 20  Alan Wheeler         MV50   HC   24:12
115 9   Sunita Dawett        FV40   DD   24:16
116 3   Blanche Morrisey     FV50   MS   24:21
117 10  Isabelle Huxsted     FV40   DD   24:27
118 11  Debbie Ridout        FV40   HC   24:37
119 12  Jane Fruen           FV40   MS   24:53
120 13  Sarah Strachan       FV40   MAC  24:56
121 14  Alison Attard        FV40   MAC  25:00
122 2   Kaitlin-Rose Adams   FJ     MAC  25:01
123 28  Nick McHugh          MS     MAC  25:06
124 15  Jacqueline Aldous    FV40   DD   25:09
125 15  Caroline Briggs      FS     DD   25:12
126 28  Ian Kight            MV40   MAC  25:13
127 29  Richard Prasad       MS     DD   25:17
128 5   Terry Eves           MV60   HC   25:23
129 3   Navtej Bisla         M30    DD   25:26
130 30  Tony Emmett          MS     DD   25:27
131 4   Tom Quigley          M30    MAC  25:28
132 4   Lucy Couturier       FV50   HC   25:32
133 21  Keith Hicks          MV50   HC   25:42
134 6   Tony Evans           MV60   WR   25:44
135 5   Yvette Dumler        FV50   BJ   25:47
136 6   Linda Weedon         FV50   HC   25:49
137 31  Peter Slater         MS     MAC  25:53
138 16  Juliet Howard        FV40   MS   25:57
139 17  Oonagh Thompson      FV40   MS   26:01
140 7   Stephanie Morgan     FV50   MS   26:05
141 29  Peter Haynes         MV40   HC   26:10
142 3   Ellie Franklin       FJ     MAC  26:13
143 18  Yvonne Olney         FV40   DD   26:18
144 4   Ceri Jones           FJ     WR   26:21
145 19  Anne Tinson          FV40   MAC  26:28
146 30  Steve Tinson         MV40   MAC  26:28
147 16  Melanie Golding      FS     DD   26:33
148 32  Adrian Sutton        MS     MAC  26:35
149 22  Brian Haynes         MV50   MS   26:36
150 31  Ian McKenzie         MV40   MAC  26:38
151 5   Maryse Haynes        FJ     HC   26:41
152 8   Jackie Cadman        FV50   MAC  26:46
153 7   James Butcher        MV60   DD   26:48
154 20  Rachel Thompson      FV40   RS   26:50
155 32  Garry Jeffries       MV40   MAC  26:52
156 17  Kathryn Williams     FS     DD   26:53
157 21  Anushka Howell       FV40   MAC  26:55
158 18  Helen Sutton         FS     MAC  26:59
159 22  Veronique Atkins-AllaFV40   RS   26:59
160 1   Pete Hitching        MV70   MAC  27:03
161 1   Barbara Gillingwater FV60   MS   27:05
162 9   Rajini Kapila        FV50   RS   27:14
163 8   Mark Chapple         MJ     MS   27:16
164 19  Jane Perry           FS     RS   27:16
165 8   Thomas Emmett        MV60   DD   27:19
166 23  Sue Phillips         FV40   MS   27:22
167 33  Steve Chapple        MV40   MS   27:23
168 24  Jo Austin            FV40   MS   27:27
169 33  Craig Atkins         MS     HC   27:27
170 20  Sam Turner           FS     MAC  27:31
171 34  Andrew O Gierman     MV40   DD   27:40
172 10  Nicky Sayer          FV50   WR   27:40
173 11  Mary Carter          FV50   MS   27:42
174 12  Dot Jaques           FV50   MS   27:48
175 13  Jean Johnson         FV50   MS   27:49
176 14  Carol Lawrence       FV50   RS   27:52
177 15  Hilary Weller        FV50   RS   27:52
178 2   Meg Knight           FV60   HC   27:56
179 16  Jill Smith           FV50   MAC  28:06
180 23  Phil Wilder          MV50   MS   28:22
181 2   Alan Yeadon          MV70   WR   28:26
182 25  Anne Sloan           FV40   MAC  28:41
183 3   Zoe Sands            F30    RS   28:43
184 21  Donna Howlett        FS     HC   28:45
185 26  Sian Huntley-James   FV40   DD   28:45
186 22  Caroline Bolton      FS     DD   28:46
187 23  Saffron Sabine       FS     DD   28:47
188 3   Marianne Mays        FV60   MS   28:48
189 4   Jean Sellers         FV60   RS   28:49
190 3   Max Cowlin           MV70   MAC  28:51
191 17  Chris Rollings       FV50   RS   28:56
192 27  Clare Sepede         FV40   HC   29:01
193 35  Pete Green           MV40   MAC  29:20
194 34  Neil Scott           MS     MAC  29:20
195 18  Sheila Richards      FV50   HC   29:27
196 19  Paula Potts          FV50   HC   29:56
197 28  Jacqueline Lewis     FV40   DD   30:01
198 24  Vanessa Dellanoz     FS     MAC  30:03
199 9   Bob Engle            MV60   BJ   30:13
200 20  Jean Hayton          FV50   DD   30:27
201 36  John Coombs          MV40   MS   30:28
202 5   Brenda Ilott         FV60   MAC  30:29
203 29  Sue Jamieson         FV40   MS   30:34
204 30  Carol Montgomery     FV40   BJ   30:35
205 4   Julie Brooks         F30    DD   30:44
206 24  Joe Rodger           MV50   MS   31:31
207 21  Sue Wiseall          FV50   MS   32:23
208 5   Catherine Howland    F30    DD   32:50
209 31  Dawn Segrue          FV40   MS   33:14
210 32  Lorraine Durell      FV40   DD   34:32
211 25  Emma Hill            FS     DD   34:35
212 ?   Caitlin Clark        FM     MAC  34:50
213 22  Alison Buckle        FV50   HC   34:59
214 26  Philippa Cockbain    FS     DD   35:19
215 6   Sarah Jackson        F30    DD   35:33
216 6   Nicole Edington      FJ     HC   36:02
217 10  Dave Nash            MV60   HC   36:11
218 33  Aileen Edington      FV40   HC   37:48

Back To Top of page
                  Home to TVARC