BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  31ST MAY 2005

Results by Liz Turbin Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me


Pos/Cat     Name                Cat   Club Time
1   1  Ilott (G)     Paul       M     MA   16:41
2   2  Nantom        Kingsley   M     HC   16:47
3   3  Hollands      Mark       M     MA   16:53
4   4  Kew           Jonathan   M     MA   17:19
5   5  Gardener (G)  Sam        M     WR   17:21
6   6  Orth (G)      Lars       M     MA   17:48
7   1  Pusey         Chris      JM    BJ   17:50
8   7  Fulcher       Frank      M     HC   17:51
9   1  Alison        Simon      MV40  MA   17:52
10  8  Blenkinsop (G)Andy       M     WR   17:57
11  1  Pusey         Claire     F     BJ   18:03
12  9  Mannering (G) Stu        M     MA   18:09
13  1  Hill          Mike       MV50  DD   18:18
14  10 Brown         Andrew     M     BJ   18:36
15  2  Hartney (G)   Liz        F     WR   18:37
16  11 Hearne        Andy       M     MA   18:39
17  3  Logie         Joanne     F     DD   18:40
18  12 Charleston    Dan        M     HC   18:50
19  2  Tarrant       Jim        MV40  MA   18:50
20  3  Hunt          Chris      MV40  DD   18:51
21  2  Benjamin      Alfred     MV50  HC   18:53
22  4  Curtin        Tony       MV40  DD   18:55
23  5  Fox           Ken        MV40  MA   18:58
24  13 Tuffnell      Shaun      M     BJ   19:03
25  6  Helsbury (G)  Glen       MV40  DD   19:07
26  14 Crosland (G)  David      M     MA   19:10
27  7  Huyton        Stephen    MV40  WR   19:11
28  8  Sayer         Grant      MV40  DD   19:12
29  9  Van Blerk     Daryl      MV40  DD   19:13
30  1  Donald        Claire     FV40  MA   19:14
31  3  Gibbon        Ian        MV50  MS   19:16
32  15 Greasley      Simon      M     BJ   19:17
33  10 Appleby       Dave       MV40  BJ   19:20
34  11 Leighton      Dave       MV40  HC   19:21
35  12 Heap          Geoff      MV40  MS   19:28
36  16 Fox           Danny      M     HC   19:29
37  17 Donald        Chris      M     MA   19:30
38  18 Eastmond (G)  Adam       M     MS   19:32
39  13 Moore         Ralph      MV40  DD   19:33
40  4  James         Stephanie  F     MA   19:34
41  5  Helsby (G)    Sharon     F     DD   19:37
42  19 McDonough     Ross       M     DD   19:39
43  14 Pearless      John       MV40  HC   19:40
44  15 Sinnott       Matt       MV40  MA   19:44
45  2  Courtney      Todd       JM    MA   19:48
46  2  Brownhill     Alison     FV40  MA   19:53
47  4  Patterson     Nigel      MV50  MA   19:54
48  3  Tinson        Jacob      JM    MA   19:55
49  4  Smith         Greg       JM    MA   19:56
50  1  Spencer       Ian        MV60  DD   19:56
51  21 McCrabbe      Clyde      M     MA   20:00
52  16 Goldsmith     Howard     MV40  HC   20:00
53  3  White         Sally      FV40  HC   20:01
54  4  Robinson      Jerry      MV50  MS   20:02
55  2  Graham (G)    Bob        MV60  WR   20:04
56  17 Thompson      Mike       MV40  MS   20:11
57  5  Rose          Nigel      MV50  MS   20:14
58  22 Levett        Dan        M     DD   20:15
59  18 Evans         Richard    MV40  MS   20:19
60  23 Hubbard       Richard    M     HC   20:24
61  19 Cunane        James      MV40  HC   20:29
62  24 Mitchell      Stuart     M     DD   20:34
63  20 Lockett       Jeremy     MV40  MA   20:37
64  25 Peerless      James      M     HC   20:40
65  21 Curless       Brent      MV40  DD   20:42
66  6  McInulty      Maxine     F     DD   20:43
67  22 Engers (G)    Rob        MV40  BJ   20:48
68  6  Davies        Dalis      MV50  BJ   20:48
69  26 Pocklington(G)David      M     DD   20:49
70  23 O'Neill (G)   Peeley     MV40  DD   20:50
71  27 Cole          Jonathan   M     MS   20:52
72  7  Hollis        Mike       MV50  HC   20:58
73  28 Owen          Chris      M     MA   21:02
74  29 Grant (G)     Ian        M     MS   21:03
75  30 Hoad          Mark       M     HC   21:04
76  31 Norcott       Gary       M     BJ   21:05
77  8  Killen        Gerry      MV50  MA   21:05
78  24 O'Flaherty    Lee        MV40  DD   21:10
79  7  Polecrova     Denisa     F     DD   21:11
80  25 Connor        Paul       MV40  MS   21:14
81  32 Grewal        Guy        M     DD   21:15
82  26 Edington      Peter      MV40  HC   21:18
83  9  Allen         Trevor     MV50  MS   21:21
84  5  Smith         Ed         JM    MA   21:23
85  10 George        Stewart    MV50  MS   21:25
86  4  Orth (G)      Barbara    FV40  MS   21:27
87  27 Jones         Simon      MV40  MS   21:27
88  1  McEwen        Sue        FV50  MA   21:31
89  33 Ibbetson (G)  Joe        M     BJ   21:33
90  11 Martin        Nick       MV50  HC   21:33
91  34 White (G)     Brian      M     WR   21:35
92  35 Worrall       Steve      M     BJ   21:35
93  36 Vickers       Douglas    M     MS   21:37
94  5  Jones         Debbie     FV40  HC   21:39
95  28 Edington      Chris      MV40  HC   21:42
96  37 Martin (G)    Tim        M     WR   21:46
97  38 Smith (G)     Martin     M     MA   21:46
98  29 Holt          Tim        MV40  MA   21:47
99  2  Moody         Margaret   FV50  HC   21:48
100 12 Mitchell      Peter      MV50  BJ   21:51
101 13 Kelsey        Martin     MV50  DD   21:52
102 39 Tomlinson     Paul       M     DD   21:57
103 6  Tinn          Danuta     FV40  MA   21:58
104 40 Williams      Tony       M     MS   21:59
105 14 Dorin         Robert     MV50  WR   22:07
106 30 Songhurst     Alan       MV40  HC   22:08
107 31 Lansdown      Chris      MV40  HC   22:09
108 8  Jenkins       Karen      F     HC   22:10
109 15 Coleman       Richard    MV50  MA   22:17
110 41 Quigley       Tom        M     MA   22:18
111 32 Roach         Bill       MV40  MA   22:19
112 16 Basinger      John       MV50  MS   22:19
113 9  James         Leigh      F     HC   22:20
114 6  Ilott (G)     Steven     JM    MA   22:21
115 17 Smith         Will       MV50  MA   22:26
116 33 Long          Tim        MV40  MA   22:29
117 42 Macdesi (G)   Wal        M     MA   22:30
118 7  Ridout        Debbie     FV40  HC   22:32
119 18 May           Mike       MV50  DD   22:33
120 19 Fursedon      Mick       MV50  MA   22:35
121 34 Lepper        Les        MV40  MS   22:39
122 43 Wharton (G)   Chris      M     MA   22:40
123 10 Bates         Sarah      F     HC   22:42
124 44 Chapple       Steve      M     MS   22:43
125 45 Norcott       Lee        M     BJ   22:48
126 46 Ashmoore (G)  Mike       M     WR   22:49
127 35 Emsley        Simon      MV40  MA   22:50
128 3  Bowles        Ann        FV50  MS   22:51
129 11 Molloy        Stephanie  F     DD   22:55
130 1  Jackson       Pam        F35   DD   22:55
131 36 Adams         Colin      MV40  DD   23:04
132 12 Macdesi       Tina       F     MA   23:05
133 20 Glazier       Dave       MV50  DD   23:07
134 47 Blincow (G)   Andrew     M     WR   23:08
135 21 Church        Alan       MV50  BJ   23:10
136 48 Hearne        David      M     MA   23:12
137 2  Mayer         Amy        F35   DD   23:13
138 49 Golding       Rich       M     DD   23:15
139 8  Haynes        Ellen      FV40  HC   23:16
140 50 Russell       Dean       M     HC   23:19
141 13 Golding       Mel        F     DD   23:20
142 9  Davey         Liz        FV40  HC   23:21
143 14 Brooks        Gill       F     HC   23:23
144 10 Jackson       Wendy      FV40  MS   23:25
145 22 Lunt          Jeff       MV50  WR   23:26
146 51 Abebrese (G)  Bevis      M     BJ   23:27
147 15 Buckley       Myra       F     DD   23:36
148 52 Holman (G)    Martin     M     WR   23:38
149 37 Soroko (G)    Richard    MV40  MA   23:38
150 16 Moxham        Tiffany    F     MS   23:40
151 11 Fisher        Penny      FV40  HC   23:44
152 17 Crabtree      Chloe      F     HC   23.51
153 23 Bartlett      Tony       MV50  WR   23.58
154 12 Lockett       Carolyn    FV40  MA   24.01
155 4  Bell          Sue        FV50  MS   24.02
156 24 Kirby         Alan       MV50  MA   24.02
157 18 Schwenke      Astrid     F     DD   24.03
158 38 Leake         Martin     MV40  MS   24.03
159 19 Rook (G)      Melanie    F     WR   24.05
160 7  Leake (G)     Philip     JM    MS   24.05
161 25 Heyes         Geoff      MV50  MS   24.05
162 1  Sherwood      Elizabeth  JF    MA   24.11
163 8  Higgs         Richard    JM    HC   24.13
164 13 Fruen         Jane       FV40  MS   24.22
165 26 Wheeler       Alan       MV50  BJ   24.25
166 14 Morrissey     Blanche    FV40  MS   24.28
167 5  Siddons (G)   Pauline    FV50  MA   24.29
168 27 Hickman       Mike       MV50  HC   24.31
169 6  McLoughlin    Angie      FV50  HC   24.38
170 20 Williams      Julie      F     MS   24.39
171 3  Hart          Trevor     MV60  HC   24.39
172 28 Coles         Brian      MV50  MA   24.41
173 53 Edwards       Martin     M     BJ   24.46
174 29 Duckett (G)   Mike       MV50  MS   24.51
175 30 Potter        Simon      MV50  MS   24.52
176 21 Davidson      Sharon     F     HC   24.53
177 54 Crotty        Andy       M     DD   24.54
178 39 Hutchby       Phil       MV40  HC   24.56
179 9  Soroko (G)    Michael    JM    MA   24.57
180 22 Mangan        Sarah      F     BJ   24.58
181 31 Sherwood      Dave       MV50  MA   25.03
182 32 McEwen        Bruce      MV50  MA   25.03
183 23 Kelley        Claire     F     DD   25.04
184 24 Parry-James   Jennie     F     DD   25.05
185 25 Briggs        Caroline   F     DD   25.09
186 33 McKenzie      Ian        MV50  MA   25.13
187 7  Couturier     Lucy       FV50  HC   25.25
188 40 Higgs         Colin      MV40  HC   25.25
189 41 Robinson      Ian        MV40  DD   25.26
190 4  Eves          Terry      MV60  HC   25.26
191 42 Fenn          Russell    MV40  HC   25.29
192 2  Harding       Natasha    JF    HC   25.31
193 43 Corbett       Ron        MV40  HC   25.34
194 26 Attard        Alison     F     MA   25.41
195 15 McAlister     Julian     FV40  RS   25.41
196 8  Weedon        Linda      FV50  HC   25.43
197 27 Murdoch       Helen      F     HC   25.45
198 44 Dalton (G)    Garry      MV40  MS   25.51
199 10 Haynes        Callum     JM    HC   25.53
200 28 Middleton     Micky      F     HC   25.55
201 9  Colgan        Ann        FV50  MS   25.56
202 45 Armstrong     Craig      MV40  HC   26.01
203 55 Lennie (G)    Christine  M     MA   26.07
204 10 Baird         Tessa      FV50  WR   26.08
205 34 Hicks         Keith      MV50  HC   26.08
206 46 Tinson (G)    Steve      MV40  MA   26.09
207 16 Olney         Yvonne     FV40  DD   26.11
208 1  Butcher       Jim        MV70  DD   26.11
209 35 Murphy        Trevor     MV50  MS   26.13
210 36 Joyce         Chris      MV50  HC   26.19
211 29 Richards (G)  Lizzy      F     MA   26.22
212 17 Strachan      Sarah      FV40  MA   26.27
213 18 Edwards       Celia      FV40  HC   26.27
214 19 Reilly        Darinka    FV40  HC   26.27
215 3  Blackstock    Julia      JF    MS   26.28
216 1  Gillingwater  Barbara    FV60  MS   26.31
217 37 Challis       Dave       MV50  MA   26.35
218 11 Blackstock    Sue        FV50  MS   26.36
219 12 Morgan (G)    Stephanie  FV50  MS   26.37
220 30 Notaro        Phillipa   F     MA   26.43
221 20 Thompson      Oonagh     FV40  MS   26.47
222 13 Crandon       Barbara    FV50  HC   26.48
223 31 Peycke (G)    Susy       F     MA   26.49
224 3  Canevaulo     Evelyn     FV35  DD   26.49
225 32 Schmitt (G)   Mirium     F     BJ   26.51
226 56 Harris        Leon       M     BJ   26.51
227 33 Trees (G)     Reiko      F     MA   26.52
228 2  King          Brenda     FV60  RS   26.53
229 34 Anderson      Jill       F     RS   26.54
230 35 Turner        Samantha   F     MA   27.01
231 47 Blackstock    Carl       MV40  MS   27.01
232 4  Norcott       Zoe        JF    BJ   27.06
233 48 Jeffery (G)   Julian     MV40  BJ   27.08
234 14 Carter (G)    Mary       FV50  MS   27.11
235 15 Evans         Gill       FV50  MA   27.14
236 3  Knight        Meg        FV60  RS   27.15
237 16 Kapila        Rajim      FV50  RS   27.21
238 17 Sayer         Nicky      FV50  WR   27.22
239 5  Burrows       Rob        MV60  MS   27.22
240 21 Austin        Jo         FV40  MS   27.25
241 36 Thompson      Rachel     F     RS   27.31
242 37 Snow          Nicky      F     RS   27.31
243 6  Yeadon        Alan       MV60  WR   27.37
244 22 Howell        Anushka    FV40  MA   27.38
245 57 Hitchins      Peter      MV50  MA   27.41
246 58 Parkman (G)   Adrian     M     MA   27.45
247 38 Black (G)     Helen      F     MA   27.46
248 18 Courtney (G)  Suzan      FV50  MA   27.48
249 23 Phillips      Sue        FV40  MS   27.58
250 24 Machen (G)    Felicity   FV40  BJ   28.02
251 25 Gilbert       Jo         FV40  HC   28.04
252 39 Austin        Rachel     F     MS   28.13
253 26 Lambert       Susy       FV40  RS   28.14
254 40 Harding       Jackie     F     HC   28.18
255 2  Hodson        Gordon     MV70  MS   28.19
256 27 Brown         Lande      FV40  MS   28.22
257 28 Durham        Kate       FV40  MA   28.23
258 41 Rideout       Kimberley  F     HC   28.26
259 29 Sepede        Clare      FV40  HC   28.26
260 42 Archibald (G) Deborah    F     MA   28.29
261 43 House         Rachel     F     RS   28.33
262 38 Haynes        Brian      MV50  MS   28.35
263 44 Evans         Katharine  F     WR   28.36
264 45 Hart          Jo         F     HC   28.58
265 39 Dando         Dave       MV50  MA   28.59
266 30 Holt          Jayne      FV40  MA   29.03
267 31 Norcott       Gill       FV40  BJ   29.04
268 40 Reeves        Mike       MV50  HC   29.04
269 46 Moody         Paula      F     HC   29.06
270 47 Goll (G)      Sarah      F     MA   29.11
271 48 Baker (G)     Judith     F     MA   29.13
272 49 Crabtree      Pru        F     HC   29.19
273 50 Duke (G)      Katie      F     MA   29.22
274 59 Vearncombe    Brad       M     HC   29.24
275 7  Shepherd      John       MV60  MA   29.28
276 51 Lye           Dianne     F     HC   29.35
277 32 Slater        Jane       FV40  MS   29.36
278 52 Huntley-James Sian       F     DD   29.38
279 33 Tinson (G)    Anne       FV40  MA   29.39
280 53 Regensburg (G)Nicole     F     WR   29.49
281 34 Smith         Jill       FV40  MA   29.51
282 35 Sloan         Anne       FV40  MA   29.53
283 4  Sellers       Jean       FV60  RS   29.57
284 5  Ilott         Brenda     FV60  MA   29.57
285 49 Dembo (G)     Geoff      MV40  MA   30.01
286 54 Harris        Michele    F     HC   30.02
287 19 Potts         Paula      FV50  HC   30.02
288 36 Williams      Debra      FV40  RS   30.05
289 37 Segrue        Dawn       FV40  MS   30.06
290 50 Phillips      Chris      MV40  DD   30.27
291 20 White         Viv        FV50  HC   30.28
292 21 Harris        Debbie     FV50  HC   30.28
293 22 Hayton        Jean       FV50  DD   30.38
294 41 Rodger        Joe        MV50  MS   30.49
295 51 Woodley       Steve      MV40  HC   30.57
296 55 Richard       Shelly     F     RS   30.58
297 38 Ruddick       Jacinta    FV40  RS   30.58
298 23 Heyes         Eileen     FV50  MS   31.02
299 52 Trees         Mike       MV40  MA   31.14
300 24 Hearne (G)    Jackie     FV50  MA   31.21
301 6  Prosser       Phyliss    FV60  WR   31.21
302 25 Blackman      Diane      FV50  RS   31.23
303 42 Brench (G)    Wayne      MV50  MA   31.25
304 43 Ison          Cathy      MV50  MA   31.34
305 56 Barugh        Angela     F     HC   31.37
306 57 Jaffer        Yasmine    F     HC   31.37
307 7  Hart          Jenny      FV60  HC   31.42
308 5  Emery         Victoria   JF    HC   31.52
309 44 Oliver        Grant      MV50  MA   31.55
310 26 Andrew        Brenda     FV50  RS   31.57
311 27 Edwards       Barbara    FV50  RS   31.57
312 39 Durrell       Lorraine   FV40  DD   31.58
313 58 Crosswell     Fiona      F     DD   32.11
314 3  Martin        Vernon     MV70  HC   32.11
315 40 Brewster      Elaine     FV40  HC   32.12
316 28 Cordery       Sue        FV50  HC   32.23
317 41 Walker        Sue        FV40  HC   32.25
318 8  Nash          Dave       MV60  HC   33.11
319 29 Allain        Veronique  FV50  RS   33.28
320 11 Courtney      Toby       JM    MA   34.12
321 9  Allen         John       MV60  MS   34.24
322 59 Hutchby       Jo         F     HC   34.31
323 60 Begabo        Montferrat F     RS   34.49
324 30 Lawrence      Carole     FV50  RS   34.49
325 42 Reilly        Hazel      FV40  HC   36.08
326 31 Priest        Rose       FV50  HC   36.08
327 61 Bryant        Paula      F     MA   36.12
328 43 Allen         Alison     FV40  BJ   39.48
329 12 Allen         Peter      JM    BJ   39.49
Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC