BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  27TH MAY 2003

Results by Liz Turbin Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat       Name               Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield      M      DD    16:10
2   2  Paul       Ilott          M      MA    16:33
3   3  Andrew     Macaskill      M      WR    16:54
4   4  Jon        Kew            M      MA    17:24
5   5  Sean       Hayhow(G)      M      MA    17:27
6   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40   HC    17:32
7   6  Chris      Moseley        M      WR    17:33
8   7  Jason      Emmett         M      DD    17:50
9   2  Pete       Leicester      MV40   MS    18:06
10  1  Chris      Pusey          MU17   BJ    18:10
11  1  Ian        Gibbon         MV50   MS    18:18
12  8  Leon       Harris (G)     M      BJ    18:20
13  2  Tony       Linturn        MV50   MA    18:23
14  3  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40   HC    18:43
15  4  John       Peerless       MV40   HC    18:48
16  1  Keith      Scudamore      MV60   BJ    18:56
17  1  Rachel     Hatfield       F      BJ    18:59
18  3  Ian        Spencer        MV50   DD    19:02
19  5  Billy      Wilson         MV40   MA    19:09
20  9  Martin     Ilott          M      MA    19:14
21  10 Mark       Hoad           M      HC    19:19
22  6  Peter      Edington       MV40   HC    19:24
23  2  Sally      White          F      HC    19:29
24  7  Trevor     Free           MV40   HC    19:31
25  4  Jerry      Robinson       MV50   MS    19:33
26  11 Mike       Wilding        M      HC    19:36
27  12 Paul       Mee            M      MA    19:39
28  5  Nigel      Rose           MV50   MS    19:44
29  13 Gareth     Lloyd (G)      M      DD    19:45
30  14 Jon        Sheehan        M      DD    19:47
31  8  Martin     Leake          MV40   MS    19:48
32  2  Luke       Nunn           MU17   BJ    19:50
33  15 Ian        Robinson       M      DD    19:51
34  9  Ralph      Moore          MV40   DD    19:55
35  16 Guy        Grewal         M      DD    19:56
36  10 Jon        Quilter        MV40   MS    20:05
37  6  Peter      Mitchell       MV50   BJ    20:09
38  11 Steve      Humphries      MV40   MA    20:10
39  3  Debbie     Hamilton       F      DD    20:20
40  12 Geoff      Heap           MV40   MS    20:22
41  13 Tony       Curtin         MV40   DD    20:23
42  14 Ralph      Chesswas       MV40   HC    20:34
43  7  Keith      Greenough      MV50   MA    20:37
44  15 Graham     Jerome-Ball    MV40   WR    20:42
45  16 Howard     Goldsmith      MV40   HC    20:43
46  17 Paul       Palmer         MV40   HC    20:49
47  17 Douglas    Vickers        M      MS    20:50
48  18 Jeremy     Lockett        MV40   MA    20:54
49  8  Dennis     Sackett        MV50   WR    20:55
50  9  Stewart    George         MV50   MS    20:56
51  19 Mike       Thompson       MV40   MS    20:57
52  18 Robert     McEwen         M      MA    20:59
53  4  Tamsin     Neale          F      BJ    21:05
54  20 Ron        Sloan          MV40   DD    21:10
55  10 Dave       Moseley        MV50   WR    21:11
56  5  Helen      Jones          F      DD    21:14
57  21 Dave       Knowles        MV40   BJ    21:19
58  3  Jos        Knight         MU17   MA    21:20
59  19 Jonathan   Ellis          M      DD    21:21
60  20 Stuart     Mitchell (G)   M      DD    21:22
61  2  Tony       Evans          MV60   WR    21:23
62  1  Debbie     Jones          FV40   HC    21:25
63  22 Trevor     Allen          MV40   MS    21:27
64  23 Alan       Songhurst      MV40   HC    21:27
65  21 Tony       Waxman         M      HC    21:28
66  24 Richard    Gibson-RobinsonMV40   MS    21:31
67  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50   HC    21:41
68  25 Robert     Dorin          MV40   WR    21:42
69  22 Chris      Owen           M      MA    21:45
70  11 Dave       Waterman       MV50   MA    21:47
71  23 Ross       McDonagh (G)   M      DD    21:51
72  26 Geoff      Medlicott      MV40   HC    21:56
73  6  Caroline   Bolton         F      DD    21:57
74  12 Alan       Church         MV50   MA    22:00
75  4  James      Combon         MU17   HC    22:01
76  5  Edmund     Smith          MU17   MA    22:02
77  1  Jacob      Tinsel(G)      MU18   MA    22:02
78  2  Susan      Fenn           FV40   HC    22:03
79  27 Phil       Long           MV40   MA    22:11
80  2  Glynis     Greenough      FV50   MA    22:12
81  13 John       Rickman        MV50   MA    22:13
82  14 Mick       Fursedon       MV50   MA    22:15
83  15 Will       Smith          MV50   MA    22:16
84  24 Martin     Holman (G)     M      WR    22:18
85  25 James      Spurr          M      BJ    22:21
86  28 Martin     Kelsey         MV40   DD    22:24
87  29 Jock       McClean        MV40   HC    22:30
88  7  Helen      Lugton         F      MS    22:33
89  16 Geoff      Heyes          MV50   MS    22:34
90  3  Sue        Walker         FV50   MA    22:36
91  30 Chris      Edington       MV40   HC    22:37
92  4  Sue        Bell           FV50   MS    22:39
93  5  Lesley     Macaskill      FV50   WR    22:43
94  6  Jack       Miller         MU17   BJ    22:44
95  3  Wendy      Jackson        FV40   MS    22:45
96  17 Simon      Potter         MV50   MS    22:51
97  4  Penny      Fisher         FV40   HC    22:52
98  31 Roman      Lach           MV40   DD    22:54
99  18 Stefan     Stasuik        MV50   BJ    22:55
100 5  Carolyn    Lockett        FV40   MA    22:56
101 32 Richard    Coleman        MV40   BJ    22:57
102 33 Ron        Corbett        MV40   HC    23:03
103 26 Lee        Norcott        M      BJ    23:05
104 6  Alice      Banks          FV40   MS    23:06
105 27 Darrell    Bressington    M      MA    23:08
106 19 Brian      Palmer (G)     MV50   MA    23:10
107 20 Dean       Martin         MV50   HC    23:11
108 7  Sue        McEwen         FV40   MA    23:14
109 34 Guy        Darcy-Evans    MV40   HC    23:14
110 8  Lizzy      Richards (G)   F      DD    23:16
111 21 Brian      Roles          MV50   MA    23:17
112 9  Ellen      Haynes         F      HC    23:21
113 1  Jenny      Bagshaw        FU18   WR    23:22
114 10 Gill       Brooks         F      HC    23:24
115 35 Alan       Jones          MV40   WR    23:26
116 8  Debbie     Ridout         FV40   HC    23:33
117 9  Susan      Freeman        FV40   MS    23:36
118 28 Neil       Scott(G)       M      MA    23:38
119 7  Patrick    Quilter        MU17   MS    23:43
120 6  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV50   DD    23:44
121 36 Ian        Murdoch        MV40   HC    23:45
122 3  Terry      Eves           MV60   HC    23:47
123 37 Simon      Emsley         MV40   MA    23:48
124 11 Linda      Miller         F      BJ    23:49
125 10 Liz        Davey          FV40   HC    23:50
126 22 Mike       Hickman        MV50   HC    23:50
127 29 Jeff       Slater (G)     M      BJ    23:59
128 23 Tony       Bartlett       MV50   WR    24:00
129 30 David      Hearne (G)     M      MA    24:01
130 24 Steve      Hoy            MV50   MS    24:02
131 8  James      Irwin          MU17   BJ    24:04
132 11 Hilary     Tutcher (G)    FV40   MS    24:08
133 12 Susanne    Lewtas         F      MS    24:12
134 13 Jennie     Parry-James    F      MS    24:12
135 38 Dave       Glazier        MV40   DD    24:14
136 31 Gary       Flanagan(G)    M      MA    24:17
137 2  Elizabeth  Sherwood       FU18   MA    24:25
138 32 Richard    Golding        M      DD    24:26
139 25 Michael    Cobb (G)       MV50   BJ    24:28
140 26 Pete       Ison           MV50   MA    24:28
141 33 Alastair   Bagshaw        M      WR    24:31
142 14 Mel        Hartley        F      DD    24:33
143 39 Roger      Neeves         MV40   MA    24:36
144 40 Colin      Higgs (G)      MV40   MA    24:42
145 12 Debbie     Berry          FV40   DD    24:45
146 15 Zoe        Lee            F      MA    24:47
147 34 Ben        Palmer         M      HC    24:47
148 41 Tom        Emmett         MV40   DD    24:50
149 42 James      Brown (G)      MV40   MS    24:54
150 7  Gill       Evans          FV50   MA    24:57
151 35 Paul       Hing           M      BJ    25:01
152 8  Linda      Vinton         FV50   MA    25:05
153 16 Mandy      Ramsey         F      DD    25:11
154 17 Katie      Palmer         F      HC    25:14
155 27 Bob        Gregory        MV50   DD    25:20
156 18 Sheryl     Malcolm        F      BJ    25:24
157 43 Ed         James          MV40   MA    25:25
158 28 Mik        Ker            MV50   MS    25:26
159 13 Blanche    Morrissey      FV40   MS    25:34
160 4  John       Nixon          MV60   MS    25:34
161 9  Lucy       Couturier      FV50   HC    25:35
162 19 Rachel     Sammes         F      BJ    25:42
163 36 Mike       Emans          M      MA    25:55
164 44 Paul       Clark (G)      MV40   BJ    26:00
165 45 David      Freeman        MV40   MS    26:04
166 9  Thomas     Darcy-Evans    MU17   HC    26:06
167 10 Ann        Colgan         FV50   MS    26:08
168 11 Ann        Bowles         FV50   MS    26:26
169 14 Juliet     Howard         FV40   MS    26:29
170 15 Evie       Deeley         FV40   HC    26:30
171 20 Alison     Attard         F      MA    26:33
172 16 Stephanie  Morgan (G)     FV40   MS    26:34
173 1  Claire     Hing           FU17   BJ    26:39
174 37 Peter      Richards(G)    M      MA    26:41
175 29 Keith      Hicks          MV50   HC    26:41
176 30 Steve      Barrow         MV50   BJ    26:42
177 21 Sian       Watkin (G)     F      DD    26:44
178 46 Mike       Bratby         MV40   HC    26:45
179 5  Malcolm    Moody (G)      MV60   MA    26:46
180 38 Mory       Herve          M      MA    26:49
181 17 Kate       Durham         FV40   MA    26:53
182 47 Phil       Hutchby(G)     MV40   MA    26:58
183 22 Becky      Allen(G)       F      BJ    26:59
184 23 Sandra     Briggs         F      MA    27:00
185 39 Wayne      Hilton (G)     M      MA    27:01
186 18 Jane       Perry(G)       FV40   MA    27:04
187 40 Reg        Skelton(G)     M      MA    27:06
188 24 Liz        Darcy-Evans    F      HC    27:08
189 25 Sarah      Strachan       F      MA    27:10
190 26 Katharine  Evans          F      WR    27:12
191 12 Marianne   Mays           FV50   MS    27:13
192 48 Simon      Light          MV40   DD    27:14
193 41 Stuart     Lewis          M      MA    27:15
194 1  Meg        Knight(G)      FV60   MA    27:16
195 31 Jim        Butcher        MV50   DD    27:18
196 27 Melanie    Freebody       F      MS    27:19
197 19 Jo         Austin         FV40   MS    27:25
198 49 Richard    Walker         MV40   HC    27:31
199 50 Bruce      McEwen         MV40   MA    27:39
200 2  Barbara    Gillingwater   FV60   MS    27:40
201 6  Robert     Burrows        MV60   MS    27:51
202 20 Debbie     Greeves(G)     FV40   MA    27:55
203 7  Dave       Nash           MV60   HC    27:59
204 2  Sarah      Hing           FU17   BJ    28:03
205 21 Jackie     Brosnan        FV40   BJ    28:05
206 13 Yvette     Dumler         FV50   BJ    28:11
207 32 Brian      Haynes         MV50   MS    28:13
208 51 Alan       Banks          MV40   DD    28:29
209 8  Brian      Standring      MV60   MS    28:30
210 28 Sally      Kitching       F      HC    28:31
211 29 Ann        Palmer         F      HC    28:33
212 30 Adrienne   Garton         F      BJ    28:39
213 14 Paula      Parkin         FV50   HC    28:53
214 15 Grace      Wilson         FV50   HC    28:57
215 3  Zoe        Norcott        FU17   BJ    29:02
216 42 Gary       Norcott        M      BJ    29:04
217 31 Rachel     House(G)       F      MA    29:09
218 22 Loraine    Scevity (G)    FV40   MA    29:09
219 16 Pat        Bond (G)       FV50   MA    29:20
220 17 Linda      Fox            FV50   MA    29:22
221 23 Liz        Combon         FV40   HC    29:28
222 43 Dan        Levett (G)     M      DD    29:38
223 32 Clare      Gallagher (G)  F      DD    29:40
224 33 Caroline   Matthews       F      HC    29:49
225 3  Val        Scotten        FV60   MS    29:49
226 34 Lucy       Marsh (G)      F      MA    29:50
227 33 Grant      Oliver         MV50   MA    29:57
228 35 Kirsty     Flynn(G)       F      MA    30:04
229 36 Claire     Stapleton(G)   F      MA    30:04
230 24 Sue        Walker         FV40   HC    30:06
231 34 Richard    Courtney (G)   MV50   MA    30:10
232 44 Peter      James          M      MS    30:13
233 37 Marion     Baker          F      HC    30:18
234 25 Billy      Bhandra        FV40   DD    30:22
235 35 John       Shepherd       MV50   MA    30:29
236 26 Linda      Gaitskill      FV40   HC    30:30
237 18 Dot        Jaques         FV50   MS    30:34
238 19 Jackie     Hearne         FV50   MA    30:34
239 38 Zoe        Gibbon         F      MS    30:36
240 20 Sue        Blackall       FV50   MA    30:38
241 27 Jean       Hayton         FV40   DD    30:41
242 21 Phyliss    Prosser        FV50   WR    30:51
243 28 Ravinder   Sagheera       FV40   MA    30:55
244 36 Terry      Bond (G)       MV50   MA    31:00
245 10 John       Bampton        MU17   BJ    31:03
246 29 Heather    Allen          FV40   MS    31:05
247 30 Wendy      Abbott(G)      FV40   MA    31:07
248 22 Val        Toeman         FV50   MA    31:10
249 9  Bill       Nobbs          MV60   HC    31:33
250 39 Carol      Montgomery(G)  F      BJ    31:39
251 52 Charles    Allen(G)       MV40   BJ    31:48
252 40 Karen      Simmons(G)     F      MA    31:55
253 31 Brenda     Andrews(G)     FV40   MA    31:55
254 37 John       Allen          MV50   MS    31:59
255 32 Denise     Barnard        FV40   MA    32:17
256 23 Barbara    Cleveland (G)  FV50   MA    32:41
257 24 Suzan      Courtney       FV50   MA    32:43
258 33 Sue        Profitt (G)    FV40   MA    32:46
259 41 Bev        Fahy           F      MA    32:50
260 34 Judi       Jeffries       FV40   MA    32:54
261 35 Alison     Unitt          FV40   HC    33:00
262 38 Alex       Johnson        MV50   HC    33:16
263 39 John       Beech          MV50   MA    33:22
264 10 Duncan     Kennerson      MV60   HC    33:35
265 40 Zaf        Alam           MV50   MA    34:24
266 42 Paula      Bryant         F      MA    34:35
267 43 Elizabeth  Schuchman(G)   F      MA    35:15
268 44 Nicola     Taal(G)        F      MA    35:17
269 45 Jo         Hutchby(G)     F      MA    35:41
270 25 Georgie    Fell(G)        FV50   MA    0:36:16
271 46 Sarah      Towers (G)     F      MA    0:36:17
272 36 Denise     Lansley        FV40   DD    0:36:36
273 4  Barbara    Nicholson      FV60   DD    0:36:40
274 47 Nicola     Mosely (G)     F      MA    0:36:51
275 37 Sandra     Napper         FV40   MA    0:36:51
276 26 Eileen     Heyes          FV50   MS    0:37:12
277 38 Mary       Allen          FV40   MS    0:37:14
278 39 Jackie     Simpson (G)    FV40   MS    0:37:15
279 45 Richard    Evans          M      MS    0:37:16
280 48 Sarah      Summer         F      MA    0:39:49
281 49 Michelle   Alison(G)      F      MA    0:39:49
282 40 Sarah      Mordaunt       FV40   HC    0:39:56

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC