BURNHAM 5k RESULTS  5TH JUNE 2002

Results from Liz Turbin Burnham Joggers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name               Cat    Club  Time
1   1  Simon      Allison      M      MA    17:04
2   2  Dave       Boseley      M      HC    17:32
3   3  Andy       Macaskill    M      WR    17:40
4   1  Roy        Temple (G)   MV40   BJ    17:41
5   4  Jason      Emmett       M      DD    17:47
6   5  Jon        Kew          M      MA    17:54
7   6  Simon      Newton       M      MA    17:59
8   7  Dave       Quigley      M      WR    18:02
9   1  Tony       Linturn      MV50   MA    18:18
10  2  Chris      Belton       MV40   WR    18:28
11  3  John       Peerless     MV40   HC    18:34
12  1  Chris      Gmuer        MU17   BJ    18:48
13  4  Peter      Edington     MV40   HC    18:49
14  2  Derek      Wardle (G)   MV50   MS    18:56
15  8  Nick       Bright (G)   M      BJ    18:57
16  3  Ian        Spencer      MV50   DD    19:12
17  9  Dave       Appleby      M      BJ    19:21
18  5  Alfred     Benjamin     MV40   HC    19:22
19  6  Chris      Hunt         MV40   DD    19:25
20  10 Paul       Palmer       M      HC    19:29
21  7  Nigel      Rose         MV40   MS    19:40
22  4  Terry      Robinson     MV50   MS    19:53
23  1  Claire     Pusey        F      BJ    19:55
24  11 Richard    Evans        M      MS    19:59
25  8  Trevor     Free         MV40   HC    20:07
26  12 Shaun      Tuffnell     M      BJ    20:35
27  9  Jock       McClean      MV40   HC    20:37
28  5  Rod        Palmer       MV50   HC    20:41
29  13 Paul       Mee          M      MA    20:49
30  1  Debbie     Jones        FV40   HC    21:00
31  10 Richard    Coleman      MV40   BJ    21:02
32  11 Dave       Rosewell     MV40   MA    21:05
33  14 Guy        Grewal       M      DD    21:10
34  6  Stewart    George       MV50   MS    21:12
35  12 Graham     Jerome-Ball (MV40   WR    21:16
36  13 Mike       Thompson     MV40   MS    21:20
37  7  Dave       Moseley      MV50   WR    21:21
38  14 Phil       Long         MV40   MA    21:30
39  15 Ralph      Chesswas     MV40   HC    21:34
40  8  John       Richard      MV50   MA    21:55
41  2  Helen      Lugton       F      MS    22:07
42  16 Tim        Long         MV40   MA    22:08
43  9  Dave       Waterman     MV50   MA    22:09
44  17 Alan       Songhurst    MV40   HC    22:10
45  1  Tony       Evans        MV60   WR    22:12
46  15 Neil       Scott        M      MA    22:17
47  10 Will       Smith        MV50   MA    22:19
48  1  Ann        Bowles       FV50   MS    22:30
49  18 Paul       Jennings     MV40   HC    22:32
50  2  Sue        Bell         FV50   MS    22:38
51  19 Pete       Green        MV40   MA    22:40
52  11 Brian      Roles        MV50   MA    22:50
53  12 Michael    Kirby        MV50   MA    22:54
54  3  Louise     Angel        F      DD    22:55
55  20 Dave       Glazier      MV40   DD    22:59
56  13 Martin     Dean         MV50   HC    23:02
57  2  Debbie     Rideout      FV40   HC    23:04
58  2  Edmund     Smith        MU17   MA    23:13
59  14 Geoff      Heyes        MV50   MS    23:15
60  3  Lesley     Macaskill    FV50   WR    23:17
61  3  Greg       Smith        MU17   MA    23:20
62  16 Chris      Owen (G)     M      MA    23:23
63  17 Kevin      Crummack (G) M      MS    23:25
64  15 Simon      Potter       MV50   MS    23:29
65  21 Bob        Legge (G)    MV40   BJ    23:31
66  16 Pete       Ison         MV50   MA    23:34
67  22 Neil       Bennet       MV40   MA    23:42
68  3  Lesley     Kernaghan    FV40   MA    23:44
69  23 Keith      Doward       MV40   WR    23:50
70  4  Pauline    Siddons (G)  FV50   DD    23:52
71  18 Stuart     Grosse       M      HC    23:54
72  24 Alan       Jones        MV40   WR    23:59
73  5  Angie      McLoughlin   FV50   HC    24:09
74  17 Alan       Kirby        MV50   MA    24:15
75  4  Lizzie     Richards     F      DD    24:26
76  25 Simon      Emsley       MV40   MA    24:28
77  26 Mike       Clark        MV40   DD    24:32
78  4  Tom        Bennett (G)  MU17   MA    24:34
79  27 David      Freeman      MV40   MS    24:36
80  4  Liz        Davey        FV40   HC    24:46
81  28 Paul       Clark (G)    MV40   BJ    24:51
82  2  Gerry      Grosse       MV60   HC    25:04
83                                          25:09
84  6  Gill       Evans        FV50   MA    25:13
85  18 Jane       Fruen        MV50   MS    25:23
86  19 Trevor     Murphy       MV50   MS    25:41
87  3  Jim        Butcher      MV60   DD    25:50
88  4  Alan       Yeadon       MV60   WR    26:02
89  5  Cameron    Donald       MU17   MA    26:13
90  5  Peter      Hitching     MV60   MA    26:15
91  19 Chris      Donald       M      MA    26:17
92  5  Jenny      Parry-James  F      MS    26:34
93  20 Peter      James        M      MS    26:36
94  20 Tom        Emmett       MV50   DD    26:42
95  6  Helen      Murdoch      F      HC    26:57
96  6  Dave       Nash         MV60   HC    27:07
97  6  James      Irwin        MU17   BJ    27:20
98                                          27:31
99  7  MargueritteMurphy       F      HC    27:43
100 21 Andy       Losty        M      HC    27:45
101 8  Mitch      Clark        F      DD    28:03
102 1  Ceri       Jones        FU17   WR    28:10
103 9  Alison     Attard       F      MA    28:15
104 10 Katie      Palmer       F      HC    28:17
105 11 Caroline   Matthews     F            28:36
106 5  Lucy       Courturier   FV40   HC    28:45
107 7  Jackie     Jones        FV50   BJ    29:13
108 6  Alison     Alexander    FV40   HC    29:31
109 7  Vernon     Martin       MV60   HC    29:32
110                                         29:37
111 7  Sue        Wiseall      FV40   MS    29:46
112 29 Grant      Oliver       MV40   MA    31:11
113 12 Ravinder   Sihera       F      MA    31:26
114 8  Eileen     Heyes        FV50   MS    32:04
115 8  Duncan     Kennerson    MV60   HC    32:19
116 2  Katie      Heyes        FU17   MS    32:24
117 13 Paula      Bryant       F      MA    33:47
118 8  Stella     Gwilliam     FV40   HC    33:56
119 9  Sally      Hardick      FV40   MA    34:16
120 10 Judy       Jeffries     FV40   MA    34:23
121 11 Sandra     Briggs       FV40   MA    34:48
122 12 Sue        Blackall     FV40   MA    34:48
123 13 Denise     Lamsley      FV40   DD    35:07
124 1  Barbara    Nicholson    FV60   DD    35:12
125 14 Elspeth    Black        FV40   HC    36:07
126 14 Sharon     Garg (G)     F      DD    40:20
127 15 Fay        Chinnery (G  F      DD    40:20

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC