WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  12TH MAY 1999

Results by Dennis Sackett Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat      Name             Cat     Club Time
1   1  Bradfield, Mick        M       DD   16:17
2   2  Smith, Pete            M       HC   16:22
3   1  Willis, Peter          MU17    BJ   16:40
4   3  Heape, Chris           M       MA   16:51
5   4  Wyley, Rory            M       MA   16:54
6   5  Grammer, Tom           M       BJ   17:33
7   1  Hanna, Liam            MV50    MA   17:37
8   2  Matthews, Alan         MV50    BJ   17:41
9   6  Spain, Paul  (G)       M       MA   17:45
10  7  Hill, Michael  (G)     M       DD   17:59
11  8  Gardner, Peter         M       DD   18:02
12  9  Powley, Andrew         M       BJ   18:11
13  10 Murfitt, Darren        M       BJ   18:12
14  3  Heywood, Bryan         MV50    BJ   18:22
15  11 Emmett, Jason          M       DD   18:30
16  1  McKeown, Kerry  (G)    F       BJ   18:31
17  1  Wilson, Graham         MV40    BJ   18:38
18  1  Noad, Joy              FV35    MA   18:43
19  4  Robinson, Jerry        MV50    MS   18:46
20  5  Spencer, Ian           MV50    DD   18:49
21  12 Mannering, Stuart      M       MA   18:53
22  13 Knight, Brian          M       BJ   18:56
23  14 D'Aversa, Romano       M       MA   18:57
24  2  Rose, Nigel            MV40    MS   19:03
25  6  Cook, Bruce            MV50    BJ   19:07
26  15 McCord, Ken            M       BJ   19:09
27  16 Donald, Chris          M       MA   19:15
28  7  Walsh, Steve           MV50    BJ   19:19
29  3  Free, Trevor           MV40    HC   19:20
30  4  Conway, Marty          MV40    HC   19:21
31  2  Muller, Karen          F       MA   19:27
32  5  Heap, Geoff            MV40    MS   19:32
33  17 Brook, David           M       MA   19:32
34  18 Guyer, Mark            M       MS   19:37
35  19 Evans, Richard         M       MS   19:39
36  6  Benjamin, Alfred       MV40    HC   19:40
37  8  Wheeler, Graham        MV50    BJ   19:44
38  20 Quemard, Peter         M       DD   19:50
39  21 Davies, Mike           M       WR   19:52
40  7  Bennett, Colin         MV40    BJ   19:58
41  8  Hemmings, John         MV40    MA   20:01
42  22 Letsome, Mark          M       MS   20:01
43  9  Lockett, Jeremy        MV40    MA   20:02
44  10 Martin, Nick           MV40    HC   20:04
45  9  Hardman, Bob           MV50    BJ   20:07
46  11 Long, Tim              MV40    MA   20:08
47  12 Gardner, Dave          MV40    MA   20:11
48  1  Macaskill, Lesley      FV45    WR   20:12
49  23 Leighton, Dave         M       HC   20:13
50  24 Costello, Tim  (G)     M       MA   20:14
51  25 Dean, Nick             M       HC   20:17
52  13 Dorin, Robert          MV40    WR   20:18
53  26 Grinberg, Simon        M       BJ   20:18
54  14 Allen, Trevor          MV40    MS   20:19
55  10 Claxton, Malcolm       MV50    MA   20:21
56  27 Pantlin, Charles       M       DD   20:23
57  28 McClean, Jock          M       HC   20:28
58  15 Miller, Jim            MV40    DD   20:32
59  11 Waterman, Dave         MV50    MA   20:33
60  12 Butler, Cavan          MV50    MA   20:38
61  13 Bethell, John          MV50    MS   20:39
62  3  Johnson, Julie         F       DD   20:40
63  29 Humphries, Bruce       M       DD   20:40
64  14 Moseley, Dave          MV50    WR   20:41
65  2  Brighton, Cath         FV45    BJ   20:42
66  2  Norcott, Gary          MU17    BJ   20:46
67  3  Coleborn, Anthony      MU17    MA   20:47
68  30 Wessley, Wally  (G)    M       DD   20:51
69  16 Furseden, Mick         MV40    MA   20:52
70  15 Coates, Mike           MV50    BJ   20:54
71  16 Rickman, John          MV50    MA   20:55
72  31 Rebello, Wayne         M       MA   20:56
73  17 Widdows, Terry         MV40    BJ   20:56
74  32 Pearson, Andy          M       HC   20:57
75  4  Shakeshaft, Judith     F       BJ   21:07
76  17 Riley, Peter           MV50    BJ   21:09
77  4  Moseley, Stephen       MU17    WR   21:12
78  18 Carringon, Des  (G)    MV40    MA   21:13
79  19 Rosewell, Dave         MV40    MA   21:19
80  33 Jones, Alan            M       WR   21:20
81  34 Rabett, Kevin          M       HC   21:22
82  5  Stroud, Sian           F       BJ   21:25
83  3  Moody, Margaret        FV45    HC   21:27
84  18 Haynes, Brian          MV50    MS   21:33
85  35 Blowing, Mike          M       HC   21:38
86  36 Culmer, Mark  (G)      M       MA   21:41
87  37 Bent, Tom  (G)         M       MA   21:41
88  6  Watson, Andrea         F       DD   21:42
89  1  O'Keefe, Terry         MV60    BJ   21:50
90  2  McEwen, Sue            FV35    MA   21:51
91  20 Stasuik, Stephan       MV40    BJ   21:52
92  7  Moore, Natasha         F       BJ   21:54
93  21 Hearne, Clive          MV40    DD   21:58
94  19 Hassell, Des           MV50    WR   22:00
95  20 Davies, John           MV50    BJ   22:06
96  2  Hart, Trevor           MV60    HC   22:07
97  22 Long, Phil             MV40    MA   22:08
98  21 Holt, Phil             MV50    HC   22:09
99  38 Scott, Neil            M       MA   22:10
100 22 Bennett, Barry         MV50    WR   22:16
101 23 Church, Alan           MV40    MA   22:23
102 24 Heyes, Geoff           MV40    MS   22:25
103 39 Marlow, Ollie          M       MA   22:26
104 8  Jewel, Hayley          F       MA   22:26
105 9  Ball, Sarah            F       WR   22:27
106 23 Burnsnall, Paul        MV50    BJ   22:28
107 24 Hickman, Mike          MV50    HC   22:29
108 4  Bowles, Ann            FV45    MS   22:30
109 25 James, Ed              MV40    MA   22:33
110 40 Moore, Ralih           M       DD   22:37
111 25 Kennelly, Jack         MV50    MS   22:40
112 26 McEwen, Bruce          MV40    MA   22:42
113 5  Norcott, Lee           MU17    BJ   22:43
114 3  Davey, Liz             FV35    HC   22:49
115 27 Clarke, Mick           MV40    DD   22:50
116 26 Gregory, Bob           MV50    DD   22:57
117 4  Mansie, Roz            FV35    DD   22:57
118 41 Patel, Umesh           M       DD   22:59
119 28 Thomas, Dave           MV40    BJ   23:02
120 27 Engel, Bob             MV50    BJ   23:04
121 28 Kirby, Alan            MV50    MA   23:17
122 5  Lockett, Carolyn       FV35    MA   23:30
123 6  Banks, Alice           FV35    MS   23:33
124 5  Kerraghan, Lesley      FV45    MA   23:38
125 29 Ison, Peter            MV50    MA   23:40
126 29 Potter, Simon          MV40    MS   23:47
127 30 Tampin, Peter          MV40    MA   23:53
128 7  Kimber, Alison         FV35    MS   24:09
129 8  Willis, Dawn           FV35    MA   24:11
130 30 Kennedy, Jim           MV50    BJ   24:16
131 9  Peppiatt, Chris        FV35    WR   24:20
132 31 Morgan, Mike           MV50    BJ   24:21
133 31 Banks, Allan           MV40    DD   24:30
134 6  Walsh, Linda           FV45    BJ   24:31
135 3  Grosse, Gerry          MV60    HC   24:32
136 10 Coutts, Jenny          FV35    MS   24:35
137 11 Johansen, Kirsten      FV35    DD   24:36
138 32 Busby, Chris           MV50    HC   24:37
139 10 Siddons, Pauline  (G)  F       DD   24:41
140 33 East, John             MV50    BJ   24:46
141 4  Bond, Terry  (G)       MV60    MA   24:49
142 5  Cowlin, Max            MV60    MA   24:50
143 32 Blackstock, Carl       MV40    MS   24:52
144 7  Dumler, Yvette         FV45    BJ   24:53
145 42 Burnham, Lee  (G)      M       DD   24:58
146 11 Smith, Joanne          F       WR   25:11
147 43 Doward, Keith          M       WR   25:13
148 8  Evans, Gill            FV45    MA   25:21
149 33 Hicks, Keith           MV40    HC   25:27
150 9  Burnsnall, Deirdre     FV45    BJ   25:30
151 44 Dobridge, Chris  (G)   M       DD   25:32
152 12 Ridout, Debbie         FV35    HC   25:39
153 12 Clarke, Mitch          F       DD   25:42
154 13 Fruen, Jane            FV35    MS   25:43
155 34 Challis, Dave          MV40    MA   25:48
156 34 Nash, Dave             MV50    HC   25:53
157 1  Kilgour, Sophie        FU17    MA   25:55
158 35 Kilgour, Gavin         MV40    MA   25:55
159 13 Heape, Alison          F       MA   25:56
160 14 Jones, Angela  (G)     FV35    MA   25:57
161 14 Shillibier, Sarah  (G) F       BJ   26:00
162 45 James, Peter  (G)      M       MS   26:01
163 46 Light, Simon           M       DD   26:04
164 10 Carrington, Catherine  FV45    MA   26:10
165 35 Sinclair, Brian        MV50    HC   26:14
166 36 Dando, Dave            MV50    MA   26:18
167 37 Ayres, Dan             MV50    HC   26:19
168 15 Strachan, Sarah        F       MA   26:32
169 15 Kendall-Jones, Liz     FV35    MA   26:32
170 2  Bagshaw, Jenny         FU17    WR   26:33
171 6  Martin, Vernon         MV60    HC   26:38
172 11 Colgan, Anne           FV45    MS   26:39
173 12 Cadman, Barbara        FV45    BJ   26:45
174 13 Hearne, Jackie         FV45    MA   26:45
175 36 Elliot, Ray            MV40    HC   26:47
176 7  Ilott, Don             MV60    MA   26:52
177 6  Barton, Aaron          MU17    BJ   26:53
178 16 Campbell, Nikki        FV35    MS   26:55
179 17 Hitching, Jane         FV35    MA   27:01
180 3  Waterman, Lucy         FU17    MA   27:03
181 38 Johnson, Alex          MV50    HC   27:08
182 14 Ison, Cathy            FV45    MA   27:10
183 18 Cadman, Jackie         FV35    MA   27:11
184 19 Slater, Jane           FV35    MS   27:12
185 20 Austin, Jo             FV35    MS   27:17
186 15 Bennett, Carolyn       FV45    BJ   27:18
187 16 Jones, Jackie          FV45    BJ   27:29
188 39 Reeves, Mike  (G)      MV50    MS   27:29
189 4  Evans, Sarah           FU17    WR   27:52
190 1  Bond, Pat  (G)         FV55    MA   28:08
191 21 McKenzie, Louise       FV35    MS   28:14
192 37 Allum, Mark            MV40    DD   28:15
193 7  Knight, Kyle           MU17    BJ   28:19
194 16 Warren, Joanne  (G)    F       BJ   28:20
195 17 Makinson, Bobbie       F       BJ   28:22
196 22 Norcott, Gill          FV35    BJ   28:23
197 18 Willis, Kay            F       MS   28:27
198 23 Phillips, Sue          FV35    MS   28:28
199 17 Payne, Margaret        FV45    BJ   28:29
200 18 Allen, Lynn  (G)       FV45    MA   28:32
201 24 Segrue, Dawn           FV35    MS   28:34
202 25 Parkin, Paula          FV35    HC   28:37
203 8  Robinson, Edward  (G)  MU17    MS   28:38
204 26 Lord, Mary             FV35    BJ   29:10
205 19 Allum, Pauline         FV45    DD   29:28
206 27 McLeod, Suzie  (G)     FV35    MA   29:30
207 19 Pantlin, Joe           F       DD   29:35
208 28 Penycate, Heather      FV35    MS   29:37
209 20 Neuner, Erika  (G)     F       MS   29:41
210 40 Allen, John            MV50    MS   29:43
211 2  Clarke, Joyce          FV55    DD   29:51
212 20 Heaton, Jean           FV45    DD   29:52
213 21 Bryant, Paula          F       MA   29:58
214 47 Duncan, Andy           M       MA   30:20
215 29 Turfrey, Christine     FV35    HC   30:36
216 30 Unitt, Alison          FV35    HC   30:48
217 31 Bhamra, Billy          FV35    DD   31:21
218 21 Allen, Mary            FV45    MS   31:30
219 41 Barrow, Steve          MV50    BJ   31:48
220 22 Barrow, Lucy           F       BJ   31:49
221 32 Wiseall, Sue           FV35    MS   31:58
222 22 Erodotou, Pauline  (G) FV45    MA   32:12
223 23 Kirby, Sue             FV45    MA   33:28
224 8  Sayers, Brian          MV60    MS   33:29
225 3  Hitching, Barbara      FV55    MA   33:30
226 23 Barrott, C  (G)        F       BJ   33:38
227 33 Coxhead, Jill  (G)     FV35    MA   34:29
228 24 Spain, Eileen  (G)     F       MA   34:30
229 5  Norcott, Zoe           FU17    BJ   34:38
230 34 Knight, Karen          FV35    BJ   34:48
231 24 Nicholson, Barbara     FV45    DD   36:09
232 4  Drablow, Vilma  (G)    FV55    MA   40:40
233 9  Dembo, Bernard         MV60    MA   40:41

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC