WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  13TH MAY 1998

Results by Alan Yeadon Wargrave, Burnham and Berkshire Orienteers
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic Email me

Pos    Pos/Cat  Name                   Cat       Club  Time
1      1        Smith, Peter           M          HC   16:06
2      2        Wyley, Rory            M          MA   16:22
3      3        Bradfield, Chris       M          DD   16:57
4      4        Heape, Chris           M          MA   17:00
5      1        King, Peter            MV50       MS   17:14
6      5        Bradfield, Mike        M          DD   17:16
7      1        Gibbon, Ian            MV         MS   17:21
8      6        Ford, Andy             M          MS   17:27
9      7        Powley, Andrew         M          BJ   17:31
10     2        Waterson, Noel         MV         MA   17:34
11     3        Dooey, John            MV         HC   17:36
12     2        Heywood, Bryan         MV50       BJ   17:38
13     3        Matthews, Allan        MV50       BJ   17:40
14     4        Hanna, Liam            MV50       MA   17:45
15     8        Leicester, Pete        M          MS   17:53
16     9        Birtelson, Jan         M          MA   17:57
17     10       Baker, C               M          BJ   17:58
18     11       Lipscombe, Nick        M          BJ   18:02
19     4        Fox, Ken               MV         MA   18:06
20     5        Miller, Jim            MV         DD   18:20
21     6        Edington, Peter        MV         HC   18:22
22     12       Murfitt, Darren        M          BJ   18:23
23     13       Osborn, Steve          M          MA   18:32
24     14       Walsh, Mark            M          BJ   18:42
25     15       Emmett, Jason          M          DD   18:44
26     16       Letsome, Mark          M          MS   18:45
27     7        Robinson, Jerry        MV         MS   18:47
28     17       Brown, Steve           M          MA   19:02
29     18       Feber, Carl            M          HC   19:05
30     8        Walsh, Steve           MV         BJ   19:07
31     9        Free, Trevor           MV         HC   19:13
32     19       Sibley, Pete           M          MA   19:15
33     1        Willis, Peter          U18M       BJ   19:16
34     10       Hudson, John           MV         HC   19:20
35     5        George, Stewart        MV50       MS   19:23
36     20       Slade, Peter           M          BJ   19:25
37     11       Rosewell, Dave         MV         MA   19:29
38     12       Rose, Nigel            MV         MS   19:33
39     2        Cadman, Matthew        U18M       MA   19:36
40     21       Donald, Chris          M          MA   19:36
41     6        Coates, Mike           MV50       BJ   19:40
42     22       Wilson, Graham         M          BJ   19:42
43     13       Allen, Trevor          MV         MS   19:43
44     7        Baker, Peter           MV50       WR   19:45
45     23       McCord, Ken            M          BJ   19:46
46     14       Lepper, Les            MV         MS   19:46
47     1        Bremner, Sandra        F          HC   19:52
48     24       Nisbet, Pete           M          MA   19:56
49     15       Benjamin, Alfred       MV         HC   19:59
50     25       Hornsby, David         M          MS   20:05
51     26       McLean, Jock           M          HC   20:07
52     16       Iles, Steve            MV         DD   20:09
53     17       Bethell, John          MV         MS   20:24
54     18       Coleshill, Steve       MV         DD   20:25
55     27       Lewis, Andy            M          DD   20:26
56     19       Martin, Nick           MV         HC   20:30
57     8        Hardman, Bob           MV50       BJ   20:32
58     9        Barrett, Peter         MV50       WR   20:33
59     28       Davies, Richard        M          MA   20:38
60     10       Rickman, John          MV50       MA   20:39
61     3        Carson, Scott          U18M       BJ   20:42
62     11       Barrow, Steve          MV50       BJ   20:48
63     29       Crockett, Tony         M          HC   20:48
64     4        McEwen, Chris          U18M       BJ   20:53
65     20       Dorin, Robert          MV         WR   21:03
66     12       Haynes, Brian          MV50       MS   21:08
67     21       Coleman, Richard       MV         BJ   21:12
68     13       Waterman, Dave         MV50       MA   21:13
69     14       Stone, Mike            MV50       HC   21:13
70     5        Orth, Lars             U18M       MS   21:15
71     1        Brighton, Cath         FV         BJ   21:16
72     30       Swain, Ray             M          MS   21:17
73     15       Ford, Bob              MV50       MS   21:18
74     2        Moore, Natasha         F          BJ   21:21
75     31       Liptrot, Chris         M          MA   21:28
76     3        McLean, Christine      F          MA   21:29
77     16       Kennelly, Jack         MV50       MS   21:31
78     17       Eves,Terry             MV50       HC   21:31
79     32       Blowing, Ian           M          HC   21:35
80     2        Howse, Denise          FV         BJ   21:36
81     22       Carrington, Des        MV         MA   21:37
82     23       Bennett, Barry         MV         WR   21:41
83     18       Bursnall, Paul         MV50       BJ   21:42
84     24       Kirby, Alan            MV         MA   21:46
85     33       Hunt, Phil             M          HC   21:48
86     25       Church, Alan           MV         MA   21:51
87     26       Graham, Alan           MV         BJ   21:53
88     4        Shakeshaft, Judith     F          BJ   21:56
89     6        Norcott, Lee           U18M       BJ   22:03
90     19       Gregory, Bob           MV50       DD   22:09
91     5        Johnson, Julie         F          DD   22:11
92     6        Hannah                 F          DD   22:13
93     7        Dorin, Christian       U18M       WR   22:15
94     27       Green, Pete            MV         MA   22:16
95     20       Davies, John           MV50       BJ   22:18
96     21       Ison, Pete             MV50       MA   22:19
97     28       Clark, Mike            MV         DD   22:25
98     3        Moody, Margaret        FV         HC   22:28
99     34       Marlow, Oliver         M          MA   22:29
100    1        Moody, Malcolm         MV60       BJ   22:34
101    4        McEwen, Sue            FV         MA   22:37
102    5        Farnorth, June         FV         MS   22:38
103    6        Phillips, Sue          FV         MS   22:39
104    29       Tomlin, Peter          MV         BJ   22:41
105    22       McEwen, Bruce          MV50       MA   22:45
106    7        Banks, Alice           FV         MS   22:47
107    2        Thomason, Alex         MV60       HC   22:51
108    8        Campbell, Nikki        FV         MS   23:00
109    35       Rabbett, Kevin         M          HC   23:01
110    23       Morgan, Mike           MV50       BJ   23:11
111    36       James, Ed              M          MA   23:23
112    30       Potter, Simon          MV         MS   23:23
113    31       Thomas, Dave           MV         BJ   23:26
114    9        Sunita                 FV         DD   23:29
115    3        Bond, Terry            MV60       MA   23:31
116    37       Light, Simon           M          DD   23:38
117    10       Bowles, Ann            FV         MS   23:40
118    38       Blowing, Mike          M          HC   23:48
119    39       Turner, Paul           M          BJ   23:49
120    1        Colgan, Anne           FV50       MS   23:53
121    24       Dando, Dave            MV50       MA   24:02
122    32       Page, Mike             MV         MA   24:07
123    7        Willis, Dawn           F          MA   24:11
124    8        Davey, Liz             F          HC   24:13
125    11       Walsh, Linda           FV         BJ   24:14
126    12       Housego, Jane          FV         BJ   24:19
127    25       Cowlin, Max            MV50       MA   24:23
128    13       Kernaghan, Lesley      FV         MA   24:27
129    4        Hodson, Gordon         MV60       MS   24:30
130    14       Jaques, Dot            FV         MS   24:33
131    8        Courtney, Todd         U18M       MA   24:38
132    15       Austin, Jo             FV         MS   24:40
133    9        Clark, Mitch           F          DD   24:43
134    33       Tizzard, Alan          MV         BJ   24:47
135    5        Martin, Vernon         MV60       HC   24:54
136    34       Orth, Dieter           MV         MS   24:57
137    16       Mallon, Marilyn        FV         BJ   25:01
138    17       Evans, Gill            FV         MA   25:06
139    26       Kennerson, Duncan      MV50       HC   25:08
140    40       Moss, Andy             M          DD   25:10
141    18       Johnson, Jean          FV         MS   25:13
142    35       Tampsett, Chris        MV         MA   25:22
143    36       Allum, Mark            MV         DD   25:29
144    10       Makinson, Bobbie       F          BJ   25:35
145    19       King, Nikki            FV         MS   25:36
146    20       Jackson, Wendy         FV         MS   25:37
147    9        Moseley, Stephen       U18M       WR   25:38
148    37       Hicks, Keith           MV         HC   25:40
149    10       Lindsay, Alistair      U18M       WR   25:47
150    38       Bank, Allan            MV         DD   25:59
151    39       Tampin, Peter          MV         MA   26:06
152    27       Sinclair, Brian        MV50       HC   26:17
153    21       Blackstock, Sue        FV         MS   26:19
154    11       Hawkins, Becky         F          HC   26:21
155    2        Clements, Sandy        FV50       WR   26:25
156    41       Welch, Julie           M          HC   26:41
157    22       Slater, Jane           FV         MS   26:42
158    42       Irwin, John            M          HC   26:48
159    28       Nash, Dave             MV50       HC   26:50
160    23       Dumler, Yvette         FV         BJ   26:55
161    12       Moore, Katherine       F          MS   26:58
162    1        Evans, Katherine       U18F       WR   26:59
163    24       Carrington, Catherine  FV         MA   27:00
164    43       Bursnall, Tom          M          BJ   27:01
165    25       Bursnall, Deirdre      FV         BJ   27:03
166    26       Norcott, Jill          FV         BJ   27:04
167    27       Sayer, Nicky           FV         WR   27:15
168    29       East, John             MV50       BJ   27:22
169    28       Fruen, Jane            FV         MS   27:36
170    29       Renycate, Heather      FV         MS   27:38
171    3        Tampin, Jill           FV50       MA   27:48
172    30       Woodruff, Pam          FV         MA   27:48
173    13       Hitchens, Jane         F          MA   27:53
174    31       Segrue, Dawn           FV         MS   27:56
175    32       Heyes, Eileen          FV         MS   27:59
176    30       Allen, John            MV50       MS   28:02
177    31       Johnson, Alex          MV50       HC   28:10
178    4        Bond, Pat              FV50       MA   28:15
179    2        Bagshaw, Jenny         U18F       WR   28:24
180    3        Evans, Sarah           U18F       WR   28:32
181    33       Booth, Anne            FV         WR   28:32
182    5        Ison, Cathy            FV50       MA   28:40
183    40       Dumler, Henry          MV         BJ   28:42
184    6        Prosser, Phyllis       FV50       WR   28:44
185    7        Hearne, Jackie         FV50       MA   28:45
186    14       Heape, Alison          F          MA   29:16
187    34       Allum, Pauline         FV         DD   29:16
188    35       Iles, Helen            FV         DD   29:17
189    8        Payne, Margaret        FV50       BJ   29:23
190    15       Strachan, Sarah        F          MA   29:24
191    36       Courtney, Suzan        FV         MA   29:31
192    16       Bryant, Paula          F          MA   29:34
193    11       Robinson, Edward       U18M       MS   29:45
194    12       Aldridge, Matthew      U18M       MA   30:13
195    17       Harding, Helen         F          MA   30:14
196    18       Rowe, Bonnie           F          BJ   30:16
197    41       Elliot, Ray            MV         HC   30:16
198    37       Bhamra, Billy          FV         DD   30:29
199    38       Smith, Cathy           FV         MA   30:40
200    42       Moyes, Dave            MV         BJ   30:41
201    6        Dembo, Bernard         MV60       MA   30:56
202    39       Allen, Mary            FV         MS   31:18
203    40       Bennett, Anna          FV         WR   31:23
204    1        Clarke, Joyce          FV60       DD   31:37
205    4        Johnson, Nicola        U18F       HC   31:51
206    41       Cadman, Barbara        FV         BJ   32:04
207    42       Bennet, Carolyn        FV         BJ   32:05
208    43       Lord, Mary             FV         BJ   32:44
209    5        Waterman, Lucy         U18F       MA   32:52
210    44       Cadman, Jackie         FV         MA   32:53
211    45       Unitt, Allyson         FV         HC   32:59
212    46       Parkin, Paula          FV         HC   33:25
213    9        Stone, Christine       FV50       HC   34:03
214    10       Nicholson, Barbara     FV50       DD   35:25
215    32       Davey, Eddie           MV50       BJ   38:35
216    47       Knight, Karen          FV         BJ   38:39
217    6        Knight, Kate           U18F       BJ   39:48

Back To Top of page                     Back To main Maidenhead AC Page