WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  16TH MAY 2001

Results by Dennis Sackett Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Tom        Grammer (G)    M     BJ    0:16:38
2   2  Chris      Bradfield      M     DD    0:16:40
3   3  Trevor     Hunter         M     HC    0:17:14
4   1  Jamie      Harber (G)     MU17  WR    0:17:22
5   4  Brad       Thompson (G)   M     HC    0:17:33
6   5  Dave       Quigley        M     WR    0:17:34
7   6  Andy       Ford           M     MS    0:17:42
8   7  Leon       Harris         M     BJ    0:17:44
9   2  Elvis      Johnson (G)    MU17  HC    0:17:46
10  1  Colin      Baker          MV40  BJ    0:17:50
11  8  Rick       Kiddle         M     MA    0:17:59
12  9  Chris      Donald         M     MA    0:18:02
13  10 John       Harvey         M     MS    0:18:12
14  2  Phil       Stephens       MV40  HC    0:18:15
15  3  Thomas     Crouch         MU17  HC    0:18:17
16  3  Peter      Edington       MV40  HC    0:18:18
17  11 Pete       Leicester      M     MS    0:18:22
18  12 Darren     Murfitt        M     BJ    0:18:22
19  4  Ken        Fox            MV40  MA    0:18:28
20  5  Noel       Waterston      MV40  MA    0:18:33
21  13 Pierre     Goisque        M     MA    0:18:45
22  14 Simon      Allison        M     MA    0:18:47
23  1  Claire     Donald         FV40  MA    0:18:49
24  1  Bryon      Heywood        MV50  BJ    0:18:52
25  6  Alfred     Benjamin       MV40  HC    0:18:56
26  7  Mick       Hill (G)       MV40  DD    0:18:58
27  15 Chris      Osborn (G)     M     MA    0:18:59
28  2  Ian        Spencer        MV50  DD    0:19:02
29  1  Sally      White          F     HC    0:19:04
30  2  Karen      Muller         F     MA    0:19:09
31  8  Graham     Wilson         MV40  BJ    0:19:10
32  9  Mike       Baldock        MV40  DD    0:19:14
33  3  Mike       Coates         MV50  BJ    0:19:17
34  4  Dominic    Dorin          MU17  WR    0:19:22
35  16 Paul       Mee            M     MA    0:19:23
36  17 Jon        Sheehan        M     DD    0:19:24
37  10 Jim        Miller         MV40  DD    0:19:25
38  11 Nigel      Rose           MV40  MS    0:19:30
39  12 Trevor     Free           MV40  HC    0:19:33
40  18 Ralph      Moore          M     DD    0:19:34
41  19 Dave       Leighton       M     HC    0:19:35
42  13 Ken        McCord         MV40  BJ    0:19:37
43  14 John       Peerless       MV40  HC    0:19:40
44  20 Steve      Osborn         M     MA    0:19:49
45  5  Chris      Pusey          MU17  BJ    0:19:50
46  15 Jon        Quilter        MV40  MS    0:19:54
47  4  Steve      Walsh          MV50  BJ    0:19:57
48  21 Andrew     Macaskill      M     WR    0:19:59
49  5  Bob        Hardman        MV50  BJ    0:20:03
51  16 Mike       Davies         MV40  WR    0:20:05
52  22 Tim        Jones (G)      M     MS    0:20:08
53  6  Chris      Gmuer          MU17  BJ    0:20:12
54  23 Iain       Adams (G)      M     WR    0:20:21
55  6  Malcolm    Graham (G)     MV50  BJ    0:20:30
56  24 Simon      Grinberg       M     BJ    0:20:35
57  25 Richard    Evans          M     MS    0:20:36
58  26 Jock       McLean         M     HC    0:20:39
59  17 Dave       Gardner        MV40  MA    0:20:41
60  7  Todd       Courtney       MU17  MA    0:20:46
61  7  Alan       Matthews       MV50  BJ    0:20:46
62  27 Des        Mannion        M     HC    0:20:48
63  3  Georgina   Heron (G)      F     MS    0:20:50
64  8  Nick       Martin         MV50  HC    0:20:55
65  8  Robert     Graham (G)     MU17  BJ    0:20:57
66  4  Andrea     Watson         F     DD    0:21:04
67  28 Geoff      Medlicott      M     HC    0:21:07
68  18 Paul       Jennings       MV40  HC    0:21:09
69  29 Mark       Hermson        M     HC    0:21:15
70  9  Patrick    Hill           MU17  MS    0:21:16
71  2  Sue        McEwen         FV40  MA    0:21:26
72  30 Wayne      Rebello (G)    M     MA    0:21:29
73  9  Mick       Fursden        MV50  MA    0:21:29
74  19 Robert     Dorin          MV40  WR    0:21:35
75  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50  HC    0:21:44
76  20 Peter      Green          MV40  MA    0:21:49
77  21 Jeff       Lunt           MV40  WR    0:21:50
78  10 Will       Smith          MV50  MA    0:21:51
79  11 Richard    Courtney       MV50  MA    0:21:54
80  22 Geoff      Heyes          MV40  MS    0:21:55
81  31 Neil       Scott          M     MA    0:21:56
82  32 David      Appleby        M     BJ    0:21:57
83  5  Judith     Shakeshaft     F     BJ    0:21:58
84  23 Alan       Church         MV40  MA    0:22:07
85  12 Pete       Riley          MV50  BJ    0:22:09
86  1  Jenny      Bagshaw        FU17  WR    0:22:17
87  33 Alan       Songhurst      M     HC    0:22:22
88  1  Terry      O'Keefe        MV60  BJ    0:22:24
89  6  Colette    Hempstead (G)  F     MS    0:22:25
90  34 Michael    Oakley         M     BJ    0:22:25
91  24 Richard    Coleman        MV40  BJ    0:22:27
92  35 Mike       Blowing        M     HC    0:22:33
93  25 John       Bradbury       MV40  HC    0:22:35
94  7  Natasha    Moore          F     BJ    0:22:36
95  13 Alan       Kirby          MV50  MA    0:22:38
96  36 Darryl     Bressington (G)M     MA    0:22:42
97  2  Ann        Bowles         FV50  MS    0:22:46
98  10 Gregory    Smith          MU17  MA    0:22:47
99  37 Barry      Prince         M     MA    0:22:47
100 8  Julie      Price          F     DD    0:22:48
101 3  Lesley     Kernaghan      FV40  MA    0:22:49
102 11 Edmund     Smith          MU17  MA    0:22:53
103 14 Dave       Waterman       MV50  MA    0:22:57
104 26 Nick       Quilter (G)    MV40  MS    0:22:58
105 38 Richard    Miller (G)     M     WR    0:23:01
106 27 Neil       Bennett        MV40  MA    0:23:06
107 9  Liz        Davey          F     HC    0:23:12
108 28 Giles      Reynolds       MV40  DD    0:23:18
109 29 Chad       Edington       MV40  HC    0:23:21
110 39 Clive      Girling        M     HC    0:23:22
111 10 Jo         Pappenheim     F     MA    0:23:23
112 15 Peter      Ison           MV50  MA    0:23:24
113 30 Oliver     Harding (G)    MV40  MA    0:23:25
114 31 Richard    Walker         MV40  HC    0:23:27
115 32 Dave       Glazier        MV40  DD    0:23:33
116 40 Greg       Marsh          M     MA    0:23:34
118 33 Stephen    Naunko         MV40  HC    0:23:43
119 16 Mike       Hickman        MV50  HC    0:23:44
120 11 Melissa    Farmer         F     MS    0:23:46
121 17 Bob        Gregory        MV50  DD    0:23:49
122 34 Dave       Thomas         MV40  BJ    0:23:51
123 18 Brian      Haynes         MV50  MS    0:23:53
124 41 Roman      Lach           M     DD    0:23:58
125 19 John       Woodrow (G)    MV50  MA    0:24:02
126 20 Bob        Engel          MV50  BJ    0:24:04
127 12 Dawn       Willis         F     MA    0:24:06
128 4  Debbie     Ridout         FV40  HC    0:24:06
129 42 Dave       Gartland (G)   M     BJ    0:24:08
130 13 Susanne    Lewtas         F     MS    0:24:11
131 21 Steve      Hill           MV50  MS    0:24:12
132 43 Chris      Dodridge (G)   M     WR    0:24:12
133 14 Sinead     Lynch (G)      F     WR    0:24:13
134 44 Darren     Buckle (G)     M     HC    0:24:16
135 15 Jude       Weston (G)     F     WR    0:24:21
136 2  Gerry      Grosse         MV60  HC    0:24:30
137 3  Linda      Walsh          FV50  BJ    0:24:32
138 35 Ron        Corbett (G)    MV40  MA    0:24:32
139 45 Peter      James          M     MS    0:24:34
140 5  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV40  DD    0:24:34
141 22 Simon      Potter         MV50  MS    0:24:37
142 36 Mike       Clark          MV40  DD    0:24:40
143 6  Angela     McLoughlin     FV40  HC    0:24:41
144 37 Allan      Banks          MV40  DD    0:24:46
145 4  Nicky      Sayer          FV50  WR    0:24:57
146 38 Peter      Astles         MV40  HC    0:24:59
147 5  Gill       Evans          FV50  MA    0:24:59
148 16 Charlotte  Grammer        F     MA    0:25:00
149 46 Julian     Allison        M     HC    0:25:04
150 23 Dave       Nash           MV50  HC    0:25:14
151 39 Geoffrey   Dembo          MV40  MA    0:25:15
152 7  Roz        Manse          FV40  DD    0:25:17
153 6  Nikki      King           FV50  MS    0:25:23
154 8  Jane       Fruen          FV40  MS    0:25:27
155 40 Dave       Challis        MV40  MA    0:25:30
156 41 Colin      Higgs          MV40  HC    0:25:32
157 9  Debbie     Berry          FV40  DD    0:25:36
158 10 Jeanette   Sanderson (G)  FV40  MA    0:25:48
159 17 Alison     Heape          F     MA    0:25:51
160 11 Carolyn    Lockett        FV40  MA    0:25:51
161 47 Russell    Vowley         M     HC    0:25:52
162 18 Cindy      Rebello        F     MA    0:25:53
163 19 Jo         Eyre           F     BJ    0:25:53
164 20 Maureen    Edington       F     HC    0:25:56
165 12 Matthew    Bailey         MU17  MS    0:26:09
166 48 Darren     Platts (G)     M     BJ    0:26:15
167 13 Tim        Jackson        MU17  MS    0:26:19
168 12 Wendy      Jackson        FV40  MS    0:26:19
169 24 Richard    Woodrow (G)    MV50  MA    0:26:26
170 13 Yvette     Dumler         FV40  BJ    0:26:39
171 25 John       East           MV50  BJ    0:26:41
172 49 Andy       Costy          M     HC    0:26:44
173 14 Jones      Angela         FV40  WR    0:26:46
174 26 Keith      Hicks          MV50  HC    0:26:47
175 3  Alex       Thomason       MV60  HC    0:26:56
176 2  Laura      Gardener       FU17  MA    0:26:56
177 21 Myra       Buckley (G)    F     DD    0:27:01
178 15 Sue        Phillips       FV40  MS    0:27:03
179 22 Vicky      Jordan (G)     F     WR    0:27:03
180 4  Pete       Hitching       MV60  MA    0:27:07
181 16 Shelia     Crouch         FV40  HC    0:27:10
182 17 Sunita     Dawett         FV40  DD    0:27:11
183 5  Peter      Schofield (G)  MV60  BJ    0:27:18
184 7  Anne       Colgan         FV50  MS    0:27:21
185 8  Cathy      Ison           FV50  MA    0:27:28
186 23 Lucy       Marsh (G)      F     WR    0:27:44
187 18 Pamela     Beadsmoor (G)  FV40  MA    0:27:56
188 19 Kathy      Smith (G)      FV40  MA    0:27:56
189 24 Lorraine   Hearne (G)     F     MA    0:27:58
190 20 Jo         Austin         FV40  MS    0:27:59
191 25 Emma       Smith (G)      F     BJ    0:28:12
192 42 Mike       Wilson (G)     MV40  WR    0:28:13
193 27 Bob        Carter         MV50  HC    0:28:14
194 26 Claire     Carter         F     HC    0:28:14
195 27 Hannah     McGrath        F     HC    0:28:14
196 9  Phyliss    Prosser        FV50  WR    0:28:25
197 10 Jackie     Hearne         FV50  MA    0:28:25
198 11 Jackie     Jones          FV50  BJ    0:28:31
199 28 Damianne   Murphy (G)     F     WR    0:28:37
200 12 Barbara    Crandon        FV50  HC    0:28:41
201 21 Linda      Fox (G)        FV40  MA    0:28:44
202 29 Michaela   Clark          F     DD    0:28:54
203 28 Tom        Emmett         MV50  DD    0:28:54
204 50 Laurence   Poulson (G)    M     MS    0:28:55
205 43 Mark       Allum          MV40  DD    0:28:58
206 22 Pauline    Allum          FV40  DD    0:28:58
207 6  Don        Illot          MV60  MA    0:29:09
208 30 Tina       Rae (G)        F     MA    0:29:09
209 23 Dawn       Segrue         FV40  MS    0:29:11
210 24 Jane       Slater         FV40  MS    0:29:13
211 14 James      Irwin          MU17  BJ    0:29:18
212 25 Carolyn    Bennett        FV40  BJ    0:29:18
213 7  Vernon     Martin         MV60  HC    0:29:39
214 31 Carol      Montgomery (G) F     BJ    0:29:47
215 29 Mike       Morgan         MV50  BJ    0:29:48
216 13 Jean       Hayton         FV50  DD    0:29:48
217 26 Gill       Loudon (G)     FV40  MA    0:29:51
218 32 Chris      Pitman (G)     F     WR    0:30:00
219 27 Sue        Wiseall        FV40  MS    0:30:04
220 14 Paula      Parkin         FV50  HC    0:30:05
221 33 Helen      Murdoch        F     HC    0:30:06
222 34 Paula      Bryant         F     MA    0:30:12
223 44 Bruce      McEwen         MV40  MA    0:30:14
224 35 Tracey     Powell         F     DD    0:30:14
225 28 Julie      Hawkins (G)    FV40  DD    0:30:15
226 15 Margaret   Payne          FV50  BJ    0:30:22
227 29 Babs       Cleveland (G)  FV40  MA    0:30:23
228 30 Alex       Johnson        MV50  HC    0:30:42
229 3  Lucy       Waterman       FU17  MA    0:30:43
230 4  Emily      Oatley (G)     FU17  MA    0:30:43
231 36 Pat        Church (G)     F     WR    0:30:48
232 37 Liz        Wilson (G)     F     MA    0:30:56
233 30 Sue        Walker         FV40  HC    0:30:56
234 31 Denise     Lansley        FV40  DD    0:31:04
235 32 Ann        Lawless (G)    FV40  MA    0:31:12
236 38 MargueritteMurphy         F     HC    0:31:52
237 33 Nancy      Gardner        FV40  MA    0:33:08
238 15 Jamie      Sandison (G)   MU17  WR    0:34:05
239 16 Simon      Chambers (G)   MU17  WR    0:34:06
240 39 Gill       Baldock (G)    F     MA    0:34:19
241 1  Barbara    Hitching       FV60  MA    0:34:26
242 8  Bernard    Dembo          MV60  MA    0:36:05
243 5  Katie      Heyes          FU17  MS    0:37:10
244 34 Eileen     Heyes          FV40  MS    0:37:11

    Karen      Harris (G)     walker MA
    Tracey     Searle (G)     walker MA
    Sue        Kirby          walker MA
    Dave       Smith          walker MA

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC