WARGRAVE 5k RESULTS  10TH MAY 2000

Results by Dennis Sackett Wargrave Runners
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos /Cat     Name                Cat   Club Time
1   1   Pete      Willis         M     BJ   16:06
2   2   Tom       Grammer        M     BJ   16:53
3   3   Andrew    Powley         M     BJ   17:28
4   1   Peter     King           MV50  MS   17:35
5   4   Simon     Allison        M     MA   17:39
6   1   Phil      Stephens       MV40  HC   17:45
7   5   Colin     Baker          M     BJ   17:53
8   6   Jason     Emmett         M     DD   17:58
9   2   Jim       Miller         MV40  DD   18:01
10  2   Bryan     Heywood        MV50  BJ   18:06
11  3   Noel      Waterston      MV40  MA   18:11
12  1   Jamie     Willis         MU17  BJ   18:13
13  4   Eric      Buckle         MV40  MS   18:19
14  7   Chris     Donald         M     MA   18:21
15  5   Michael   Hill (G)       MV40  DD   18:27
16  6   Ken       Fox            MV40  MA   18:29
17  8   Darren    Murfitt        M     BJ   18:30
18  9   Chris     Belton         M     WR   18:32
19  3   Roger     Edwards        MV50  WR   18:32
20  7   Graham    Wilson         MV40  BJ   18:34
21  8   Peter     Edington       MV40  HC   18:40
22  1   Joy       Noad           FV40  MA   18:45
23  9   John      Bagshaw        MV40  WR   18:47
24  4   Jerry     Robinson       MV50  MS   18:52
25  5   Ian       Spencer        MV50  DD   19:05
26  10  Mike      Davies         M     WR   19:09
27  10  Mike      McLaghlan      MV40  DD   19:13
28  1   Sally     White          F     HC   19:19
29  11  Dave      Lancaster      M     HC   19:22
30  11  Stuart    Heritage       MV40  BJ   19:24
31  12  Mark      Letsome        M     MS   19:28
32  6   Bob       Hardman        MV50  BJ   19:33
33  12  Geoff     Heap           MV40  MS   19:35
34  2   Matthew   Cadman         MU17  MA   19:38
35  13  Jeremy    Lockett        MV40  MA   19:40
36  7   Tony      Curtin         MV50  DD   19:45
37  14  Nigel     Rose           MV40  MS   19:45
38  2   Karen     Muller         F     MA   19:47
39  15  Stephen   Naunko         MV40  HC   19:50
40  16  Nick      Martin         MV40  HC   19:53
41  13  Tony      Crockett       M     HC   19:57
42  3   Julie     Johnson        F     DD   20:02
43  14  Douglas   Thompson (G)   M     BJ   20:03
44  15  Ken       McCord         M     BJ   20:03
45  16  Jon       Quilter        M     MS   20:08
46  17  Colin     Bennett        MV40  BJ   20:11
47  8   Stewart   George         MV50  MS   20:13
48  9   Malcolm   Claxton        MV50  MA   20:14
49  3   Iain      Lindsay        MU17  WR   20:16
50  18  John      Irwin          MV40  BJ   20:19
51  4   Tom       Bray           MU17  MA   20:20
52  17  Ralph     Moore          M     DD   20:22
53  19  Trevor    Free           MV40  HC   20:24
54  20  Steve     Iles           MV40  DD   20:27
55  21  Derek     Prosser        MV40  HC   20:30
56  22  Nigel     Hoult          MV40  WR   20:34
57  18  Bruce     Humphries      M     DD   20:38
58  19  Simon     Grinberg       M     BJ   20:45
59  23  Robert    Dorin          MV40  WR   20:46
60  24  Peter     Prosser        MV40  HC   20:47
61  20  Peter     Quemard        M     DD   20:48
62  25  Alan      Jones          MV40  WR   20:49
63  26  Jeff      Lunt           MV40  WR   20:50
64  4   Kristen   Warrior        F     BJ   20:50
65  27  Dave      Gardner        MV40  MA   20:51
66  2   Cath      Brighton       FV40  BJ   20:52
67  10  Dave      Moseley        MV50  WR   20:53
68  11  Mick      Fursden        MV50  MA   20:56
69  21  Jock      Maclean        M     HC   20:57
70  22  Stuart    Mannering      M     MA   21:01
71  5   Stephen   Moseley        MU17  WR   21:09
72  5   Adrienne  Garton         F     BJ   21:13
73  6   George    Stagg          MU17  MA   21:15
74  1   Margaret  Moody          FV50  HC   21:17
75  12  Alan      Church         MV50  MA   21:19
76  13  John      Rickman        MV50  MA   21:25
77  28  John      Hemmings       MV40  MA   21:27
78  14  Mike      Hickman        MV50  HC   21:28
79  29  Charlie   Fletcher       MV40  DD   21:32
80  15  Dave      Waterman       MV50  MA   21:34
81  16  Des       Carrington (G) MV50  MA   21:34
82  23  Andy      Pearson        M     HC   21:34
83  30  Les       Lepper         MV40  MS   21:35
84  24  Richard   Evans          M     MS   21:36
85  17  Martin    Dean           MV50  HC   21:38
86  6   Andrea    Watson         F     DD   21:38
87  31  Trevor    Allen          MV40  MS   21:39
88  7   Judith    Shakeshaft     F     BJ   21:42
89  25  Neil      Scott          M     MA   21:45
90  32  Richard   Coleman        MV40  BJ   21:46
91  33  Tony      Prosser        MV40  HC   21:48
92  26  Kelvin    Burgess        M     MA   21:49
93  18  Paul      Bursnall       MV50  BJ   21:59
94  7   Chris     Pusey          MU17  BJ   22:00
95  8   Todd      Courtney       MU17  MA   22:00
96  1   Terry     O'Keefe        MV60  BJ   22:01
97  27  Roman     Lach           M     DD   22:02
98  28  John      Spooner (G)    M     MA   22:03
99  3   Sue       McEwen         FV40  MA   22:06
100 8   Dawn      Willis         F     MA   22:06
101 34  Neil      Bennet         MV40  MA   22:10
102 4   Liz       Davey          FV40  HC   22:19
103 35  Geoff     Heyes          MV40  MS   22:22
104 29  Neil      Fleming        M     MA   22:25
105 2   Ann       Bowles         FV50  MS   22:26
106 36  Andrew    Smith (G)      MV40  MS   22:27
107 5   Roz       Mansie         FV40  DD   22:28
108 37  Will      Smith          MV40  MA   22:29
109 38  Stefan    Stasiuk        MV40  BJ   22:30
110 9   Sarah     Ball           F     WR   22:31
111 30  Sean      Ryan           M     MA   22:31
112 2   Trevor    Hart           MV60  HC   22:32
113 31  Richard   Davies         M     MA   22:36
114 3   Bob       Gregory        FV50  DD   22:41
115 6   Carolyn   Lockett        FV40  MA   22:44
116 32  Chris     Carter         M     HC   22:46
117 19  Peter     Ison           MV50  MA   22:46
118 10  Jo        Pappenheim     F     MA   22:48
119 7   Alice     Banks          FV40  MS   22:49
120 39  Pete      Tomlin         MV40  BJ   22:49
121 33  Richard   Walsh (G)      M     MA   22:50
122 11  Alan      Graham         F     BJ   22:54
123 40  Anthony   Doherty        MV40  BJ   22:59
124 4   Linda     Walsh          FV50  BJ   23:02
125 34  Nigel     Prior (G)      M     MA   23:09
126 8   Lesley    Kernaghan      FV40  MA   23:16
127 3   Peter     Hitching       MV60  MA   23:23
128 20  Simon     Potter         MV50  MS   23:26
129 41  George    Burbridge      MV40  BJ   23:35
130 1   Claire    Spencer James (FU17  MA   23:40
131 12  Christine Knight         F     BJ   23:45
132 4   Terry     Bond (G)       MV60  MA   23:46
133 5   Alex      Thomason       MV60  HC   23:46
134 42  Trevor    Murphy         MV40  MS   23:47
135 5   Gerry     Grosse         MV60  HC   23:49
136 43  Stephen   Prosser        MV40  HC   23:51
137 5   M         Maxine         FV50  DD   23:53
138 44  Richard   Walker         MV40  HC   23:54
139 9   Sylvia    Pearson        FV40  HC   23:55
140 10  Jane      Fruen          FV40  MS   24:01
141 45  Geoffrey  Dembo          MV40  MA   24:02
142 11  Pauline   Siddons (G)    FV40  DD   24:04
143 21  Allan     Banks          MV50  DD   24:09
144 12  Jackie    Cadman         FV40  MA   24:15
145 46  Ian       Culver         MV40  BJ   24:18
146 13  Julian    Allison        F     HC   24:24
147 6   Gill      Evans          FV50  MA   24:25
148 22  Bob       Engel          MV50  BJ   24:27
149 7   Nikki     King           FV50  MS   24:27
150 7   Mike      Morgan         MV60  BJ   24:31
151 14  Karen     Williams       F     HC   24:34
152 47  David     Thomas         MV40  BJ   24:34
153 8   Catherine Carrington     FV50  MA   24:36
154 33  Keith     Doward         M     WR   24:37
155 15  Michelle  Quantrill      F     BJ   24:38
156 16  Jenny     Coutts         F     MS   24:41
157 13  Angela    Jones          FV40  WR   24:41
158 48  Paul      Garratt        MV40  WR   24:51
159 9   Graeme    Stasiuk        MU17  BJ   24:52
160 34  Phil      Hutchby        M     HC   24:52
161 14  Sue       Phillips       FV40  MS   24:57
162 23  Ash       Mussai         MV50  MS   24:58
163 35  Gary      Flanagan       M     WR   25:04
164 17  Heidi     Scott (G)      F     HC   25:07
165 10  Dominic   Dorin          MU17  WR   25:10
166 11  Anthony   Ellis          MU17  WR   25:12
167 18  Alison    Heape          F     MA   25:13
168 15  Debbie    Ridoux         FV40  HC   25:13
169 2   Sophie    Kilgour        FU17  MA   25:22
170 49  Gavin     Kilgour        MV40  MA   25:22
171 24  Dick      Croxon         MV50  HC   25:23
172 9   Yvette    Dumler         FV50  BJ   25:24
173 25  Dave      Nash           MV50  HC   25:27
174 16  Rhona     Pritchard      FV40  MA   25:38
175 10  Nicky     Sayer          FV50  WR   25:38
176 19  Alison    Kimber         F     MS   25:40
177 20  Maureen   Edington       F     HC   25:51
178 8   Vernon    Martin         MV60  HC   25:53
179 21  Ellen     Haynes         F     HC   25:58
180 22  Debbie    Berry          F     DD   26:07
181 26  Terry     Eves           MV50  HC   26:09
182 3   Lucy      Waterman       FU17  MA   26:11
183 50  Andy      Jones          MV40  MA   26:26
184 23  Bobbie    Makinson       F     BJ   26:43
185 17  Janet     Greenland (G)  FV40  MA   26:49
186 18  Marilyn   Harris (G)     FV40  MA   27:06
187 19  Debbie    Bottomley (G)  FV40  MA   27:07
188 9   Don       Ilott          MV60  MA   27:08
189 24  Lisa      Noad (G)       F     MA   27:11
190 11  Pat       Bond (G)       FV50  MA   27:15
191 12  Pauline   Allum          FV50  DD   27:20
192 25  Clare     Levett         F     DD   27:25
193 26  MarguerittMurphy         F     HC   27:26
194 36  Andrew    Losty (G)      M     MA   27:26
195 27  Vicki     Scotland-Rose  F     BJ   27:43
196 20  Phyliss   Prosser        FV40  WR   27:44
197 13  Jackie    Hearne         FV50  MA   27:45
198 12  Alistair  Lindsay        MU17  WR   27:46
199 21  Mary      Lord           FV40  BJ   27:46
200 27  Alex      Johnson        MV50  HC   27:47
201 14  Jackie    Jones          FV50  BJ   27:50
202 15  Meg       Knight (G)     FV50  MA   27:52
203 22  Helen     Iles           FV40  DD   27:57
204 28  Joanne    Willock        F     HC   27:59
205 16  Cathy     Ison           FV50  MA   28:02
206 28  Dave      Lindsay        MV50  WR   28:12
207 23  Erica     Burger (G)     FV40  HC   28:18
208 24  Kathy     Smith (G)      FV40  HC   28:20
209 29  Helen     Murdoch        F     HC   28:22
210 30  Sarah     Strachan       F     MA   28:34
211 25  Deirdre   Bursnall       FV40  BJ   28:34
212 31  Sarah     Hill (G)       F     MS   28:36
213 26  Dawn      Segrus         FV40  MS   28:51
214 4   Sarah     Evans          FU17  WR   28:56
215 32  Nicola    Entwistle      F     HC   29:05
216 10  Bill      Nobbs          MV60  HC   29:07
217 27  Heather   Penyeate       FV40  MS   29:17
218 28  Suzan     Courtney       FV40  MA   29:21
219 29  Jane      Slater         FV40  MS   29:23
220 17  Margaret  Payne          FV50  BJ   29:25
221 18  Jean      Hayton         FV50  DD   29:31
222 1   Joyce     Clarke         FV60  DD   29:32
223 33  Paula     Bryant         F     MA   29:33
224 19  Linda     Weedon (G)     FV50  MA   29:35
225 34  Lucy      Marsh          F     WR   29:44
226 20  Paula     Parkin         FV50  HC   29:51
227 5   Laura     Gardner        FU17  MA   29:53
228 29  John      Allen          MV50  MS   29:55
229 37  Vin       Grantham       M     WR   30:04
230 30  Linda     Fox (G)        FV40  MA   30:05
231 31  Eileen    Heyes          FV40  MS   30:13
232 38  Crowder   Graeme         M     DD   30:23
233 32  Nancy     Gardner        FV40  MA   30:25
234 35  Sandra    Briggs         F     MA   30:33
235 21  Val       Toeman         FV50  MA   30:50
236 36  Claire    Carter         F     HC   31:12
237 33  Sue       Walker         FV40  HC   31:50
238 34  Joyce     Gunnon (G)     FV40  HC   31:51
239 37  Sarah     Crissford (G)  F     MA   32:06
240 35  Ada       Patterison     FV40  HC   32:07
241 2   Barbara   Hitching       FV60  MA   32:08
242 36  Ellen     Plant          FV40  BJ   32:09
243 38  Pauline   Jones (G)      F     MA   32:14
244 39  Louise    Allen          F     HC   32:14
245 39  Tony      Taylor         M     HC   32:21
246 30  Duncan    Kennerson      MV50  HC   32:29
247 11  Bernard   Dembo          MV60  MA   32:35
248 22  Elizabeth Bilson (G)     FV50  MA   33:20
249 31  John      Pilkington (G) MV50  MA   33:21
250 23  Ellen     Lindsay        FV50  WR   33:42
251 3   Barbara   Nicholson      FV60  DD   34:12
252 37  Sue       Cordery        FV40  HC   34:13
253 40  Ange      Letsome        F     MS   34:48
254 38  Mary      Allen          FV40  MS   35:17

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC