MARLOW STRIDERS 5k RESULTS  17TH JULY 2001

Results by Dot Jacques of Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Waterman   
Email me

Pos/Cat     Name                 Cat   Club  Time
1   1  Chris      Bradfield      MS    DD    16.25
2   2  Trevor     Hunter         MS    HC    16.49
3   3  Dave       Quigley        MS    WR    17.02
4   4  Chris      Donald         MS    MA    17.43
5   1  Phil       Stephens       MV40  HC    17.55
6   1  Bryon      Heywood        MV50  BJ    17.57
7   2  Jim        Miller         MV40  DD    18.10
8   3  Peter      Edington       MV40  HC    18.23
9   2  Ian        Spencer        MV50  DD    18.44
10  3  Steve      Walsh          MV50  BJ    18.47
11  4  Mick       Hill (G)       MV40  DD    18.51
12  5  John       Bagshaw        MV40  WR    19.05
13  5  Ralph      Moore          MS    DD    19.07
14  1  Karen      Muller         FS    MA    19.18
15  6  Paul       Palmer         MV40  HC    19.27
16  4  Bruce      Cooke          MV50  BJ    19.31
17  5  Bob        Hardman        MV50  BJ    19.34
18  7  Ken        McCord         MV40  BJ    19.36
19  6  Nick       Martin         MV50  HC    19.40
20  6  Paul       Mee            MS    MA    19.48
21  7  Brian      Philip         MV50  DD    19.54
22  8  Keith      Scudamore      MV50  BJ    19.57
23  7  Simon      Grinberg       MS    BJ    20.01
24  8  Howard     Goldsmith (G)  MV40  MA    20.07
25  8  Andre      Randall        MS    DD    20.08
26  9  Tony       Curtin         MV50  DD    20.10
27  1  George     Stagg          MU17  MA    20.14
28  9  Chris      Edington       MV40  HC    20.24
29  9  David      Appleby        MS    BJ    20.25
30  10 Paul       Jennings       MV40  HC    20.25
31  2  Georgina   Heron (G)      FS    MS    20.32
32  11 Robert     Dorin          MV40  WR    20.37
33  3  Rachel     Sammes         FS    BJ    30.41
34  10 Kinnon     Wayne (G)      MS    DD    30.45
35  4  Andrea     Watson         FS    DD    20.47
36  11 Geoff      Medlicott      MS    HC    20.49
37  2  Anthony    Ellis          MU17  WR    20.52
38  12 Mark       Hermson        MS    HC    21.01
39  12 Jeff       Lunt           MV40  WR    21.06
40  5  Julie      Price          FS    DD    21.09
41  13 Chris      Barratt        MS    MA    21.13
42  10 Dennis     Sackett        MV50  WR    21.19
43  11 Paul       Bursnall       MV50  BJ    21.20
44  12 Steve      Barrow         MV50  BJ    21.28
45  13 Pete       Riley          MV50  BJ    21.30
46  14 Martin     Dean           MV50  HC    21.38
47  3  Dominic    Dorin          MU17  WR    21.40
48  13 Dave       Glazier        MV40  DD    21.43
49  14 Giles      Reynolds       MV40  DD    21.44
50  15 Dave       Waterman       MV50  MA    21.48
51  14 Neil       Scott          MS    MA    21.51
52  16 Alan       Wheeler        MV50  BJ    21.57
53  1  Carolyn    Lockett        FV40  MA    22.01
54  1  Margaret   Moody          FV50  HC    22.07
55  1  Malcolm    Moody (G)      MV60  BJ    22.15
56  15 Oliver     Harding (G)    MV40  MA    22.22
57  15 Alan       Songhurst      MS    HC    22.27
58  16 Paul       Derriaz (G)    MV40  MA    22.32
59  17 Richard    Coleman        MV40  BJ    22.37
60  18 Neil       Bennett        MV40  MA    22.43
61  19 Ron        Corbett        MV40  HC    22.46
62  4  Alf        Stagg (G)      MU17  MA    22.49
63  17 Tony       Evans          MV50  WR    22.50
64  18 Mike       Hickman        MV50  HC    22.51
65  6  Morris     Ellen          FS    DD    22.52
66  20 George     Burbridge      MV40  BJ    22.53
67  16 Mike       Blowing        MS    HC    23.01
68  21 James      Metzger (G)    MV40  MA    23.05
69  22 Dave       Thomas         MV40  BJ    23.05
70  7  Jo         Pappenheim     FS    MA    23.06
71  23 Richard    Walker         MV40  HC    23.07
72  2  Alan       Yeadon         MV60  WR    23.08
73  8  Liz        Davey          FS    HC    23.09
74  2  Debbie     Ridout         FV40  HC    23.09
75  17 Colin      Edwards (G)    MS    MS    23.15
76  19 Bob        Gregory        MV50  DD    23.27
77  18 Clive      Girling        MS    HC    23.31
78  3  Pauline    Siddons (G)    FV40  DD    23.43
79  2  Sue        Bell (G)       FV50  MS    23.54
80  19 Neil       Sammes         MS    BJ    23.59
81  4  Sunita     Dawett         FV40  DD    24.02
82  20 Roman      Lach           MS    DD    24.10
83  24 Dave       Wheeler (G)    MV40  MS    24.12
84  25 Peter      Astles         MV40  HC    24.28
85  9  Jo         Eyre           FS    BJ    24.29
86  5  Evie       Deeley         FV40  HC    24.30
87  10 Natasha    Moore          FS    BJ    24.46
88  3  Gerry      Grosse         MV60  HC    24.53
89  20 Bob        Engel          MV50  BJ    24.55
90  21 Dave       Nash           MV50  HC    24.57
91  4  Mike       Morgan         MV60  BJ    25.00
92  5  William    Stagg          MU17  MA    25.02
93  22 John       Rickman        MV50  MA    25.04
94  21 Simon      Rimmer         MS    DD    25.09
95  22 Gerry      Grimmette (G)  MS    DD    25.12
96  6  Roz        Manse          FV40  DD    25.14
97  11 Susan      Fenn (G)       FS    HC    25.17
98  23 Julian     Allison        MS    HC    25.20
99  23 Tony       Bevins (G)     MV50  MA    25.24
100 24 Simon      Light          MS    DD    25.34
101 24 Keith      Hicks          MV50  HC    25.39
102 26 Butcher    Jim            MV40  DD    25.42
103 1  Jenny      Bagshaw        FU17  WR    25.52
104 12 Ryan       Lucy           FS    DD    25.54
105 27 Dave       Challis        MV40  MA    25.57
106 25 Mike       Lambert        MV50  HC    25.57
107 25 Liam       Wheeler (G)    MS    MS    26.19
108 26 Mike       Reeves(G)      MV50  MA    26.25
109 3  Yvette     Dumler         FV50  BJ    26.38
110 13 Lang       Claire         FS    DD    26.40
111 27 Tom        Emmett         MV50  DD    26.41
112 14 Annie      Laylee (G)     FS    MS    26.44
113 28 Alex       Johnson        MV50  HC    26.51
114 29 Brian      Sinclair       MV50  HC    27.10
115 2  Sarah      Evans          FU17  WR    27.13
116 7  Deirdre    Bursnall       FV40  BJ    27.27
117 8  Linda      Fox (G)        FV40  MA    27.39
118 5  Vernon     Martin         MV60  HC    27.47
119 15 MargueritteMurphy         FS    HC    27.48
120 26 Andy       Losty          MS    HC    27.48
121 6  Don        Illot          MV60  MA    27.52
122 9  Carol      Baldwin        FV40  DD    27.54
123 28 Mike       Clark          MV40  DD    27.54
124 4  Jackie     Jones          FV50  BJ    27.58
125 10 Kathy      Smith (G)      FV40  MA    28.03
126 11 Mary       Lord           FV40  BJ    28.20
127 16 Alison     Dare           FS    MA    28.40
128 12 Judy       Jeffries       FV40  MA    28.58
129 13 Rose       Astley         FV40  HC    29.06
130 5  Brenda     Ilott          FV50  MA    29.26
131 6  Paula      Parkin         FV50  HC    29.33
132 17 Paula      Bryant         FS    MA    29.46
133 18 Alison     Alexander      FS    HC    29.58
134 14 Sue        Walker         FV40  HC    29.59
135 27 Ben        Hutchinson (G) MS    HC    30.15
136 29 Lee        Hutchinson (G) MV40  HC    30.15
137 19 Carol      Lennon         FS    MS    30.27
138 20 Regina     Scott          FS    MS    30.27
139 7  Mike       Valere         MV60  MA    30.48
140 21 Kim        Ridout         FS    HC    30.49
141 22 Katy       Palmer         FS    HC    30.53
142 23 Ann        Hey            FS    HC    31.57
143 24 Sandra     Briggs         FS    MA    33.02
144 15 Sue        Blackham(G)    FV40  MA    33.02
145 7  Liz        Turbin         FV50  BJ    33.02
146 8  Bernard    Dembo          MV60  MA    35.25

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC