MARLOW 5k RESULTS  6TH JUNE 2000

Results by Geoff Heyes Marlow Striders
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me


Pos       Name                Cat    Club Time
1   Pete      Smith           M      HC   15.58
2   Tom       Grammer         M      BJ   16.35
3   Peter     Gardner         M      DD   16.40
4   Trevor    Hunter          M      HC   16.50
5   Simon     Allison         M      MA   16.56
6   Miles     Bennett         MV40   MA   16.57
7   Phil      Moseley         M      MA   17.08
8   Jamie     Harbour (G)     MU17   WR   17.11
9   Kieron    Fennelly        MV40   WR   17.13
10  Phil      Stephens        MV40   HC   17.17
11  Bryan     Heywood         MV50   BJ   17.20
12  Noel      Waterston       MV40   MA   17.24
13  Jim       Miller          MV40   DD   17.36
14  Darren    Murfitt         M      BJ   17.40
15  Romano    D' Aversa       M      MA   17.45
16  Jamie     Willis          MU17   BJ   17.50
17  Michael   Hill (G)        MV40   DD   17.54
18  Mike      Bradfield       M      DD   17.57
19  Chris     Donald          M      MA   18.00
20  Darryl    Watton (G)      M      MA   18.14
21  Ralph     De mesquita (G) M      BJ   18.16
22  Peter     Edington        MV40   HC   18.25
23  Chris     Bradfield       M      DD   18.29
24  Brian     Knight          M      BJ   18.31
25  Tony      Curtin          MV50   DD   18.32
26  Graham    Wilson          MV40   BJ   18.33
27  Mike      Davies          M      WR   18.36
28  Joy       Noad            FV40   MA   18.41
29  John      Bagshaw         MV40   WR   18.45
30  Mike      McLaghlan       MV40   DD   18.49
31  Keith     Scudamore       MV50   BJ   18.51
32  Sally     White           F      HC   18.54
33  Steve     Walsh           MV50   BJ   18.56
34  Mike      Coates          MV50   BJ   19.05
35  Stuart    Heritage        MV40   BJ   19.07
36  Bob       Hardman         MV50   BJ   19.10
37  Nick      Martin          MV40   HC   19.12
38  Alan      Gates           M      HC   19.20
39  Rod       Palmer          MV50   HC   19.21
40  Guillame  Tralli          M      HC   19.23
41  Howard    Goldsmith       MV40   HC   19.24
42  Jon       Sheehan         M      DD   19.26
43  Ken       McCord          M      BJ   19.31
44  Matthew   Cadman          MU17   MA   19.32
45  Ralph     Moore           M      DD   19.34
46  Rachel    Page            F      BJ   19.38
47  Brian     Philp           MV50   DD   19.38
48  Derek     Prosser         MV40   HC   19.39
49  Mike      Baldock         MV40   DD   19.40
50  Stephen   Naunko          MV40   HC   19.42
51  Ed        James           MV40   MA   19.43
52  Stephen   Hedley (G)      M      DD   19.46
53  Bruce     Humphries       M      DD   19.47
54  Alfred    Benjamin        MV40   HC   19.48
55  Ralph     Chesswas        MV40   HC   19.49
56  Malcolm   Claxton         MV50   MA   19.52
57  Dave      Gardner         MV40   MA   19.52
58  George    Stagg           MU17   MA   19.58
59  Steve     Barrow          MV50   BJ   20.06
60  Tony      Prosser         MV40   HC   20.11
61  Nick      Dean            M      HC   20.14
62  Steve     King (G)        MV40   HC   20.15
63  Terry     Bailey (G)      MV40   MS   20.16
64  Lesley    Macaskill       FV40   WR   20.17
65  John      Irwin           MV40   BJ   20.19
66  Jeff      Lunt            MV40   WR   20.24
67  Cath      Brighton        FV40   BJ   20.25
68  Peter     Quemard         M      DD   20.26
69  Kelvin    Burgess         M      MA   20.28
70  Gary      Norcott         MU17   BJ   20.29
71  Stephen   Moseley         MU17   WR   20.31
72  John      Rickman         MV50   MA   20.32
73  Anthony   Coleburn        MU17   MA   20.33
74  Andrea    Watson          F      DD   20.33
75  Dave      Moseley         MV50   WR   20.34
76  Rachel    Sammes          F      BJ   20.38
77  John      Hemmings        MV40   MA   20.39
78  Cavan     Butler          MV50   MA   20.43
79  Robert    Dorin           MV40   WR   20.59
80  Dave      Waterman        MV50   MA   21.02
81  Alan      Church          MV50   MA   21.03
82  Mike      Hickman         MV50   HC   21.04
83  Lee       Norcott         M      BJ   21.10
84  Phil      Long            M      MA   21.11
85  John      Ball            MV40   BJ   21.13
86  Jock      Maclean         M      HC   21.14
87  Andy      Scott           M      HC   21.16
88  Nick      Quilter (G)     M      MS   21.17
89  Martin    Dean            MV50   HC   21.18
90  Ron       Corbett         MV40   HC   21.20
91  Cindy     Rebello         F      MA   21.20
92  Alan      Wheeler         MV50   BJ   21.22
93  Peter     Bawker          MV50   WR   21.25
94  Paul      Bursnall        MV50   BJ   21.27
95  Richard   Coleman         MV40   BJ   21.30
96  John      Spooner (G)     M      MA   21.37
97  Jo        Pappenheim      F      MA   21.38
98  Debbie    Harrison (G)    F      BJ   21.42
99  Mark      Frankish (G)    M      MA   21.42
100 Crowder   Graeme          M      DD   21.45
101 Dave      Hassell         MV50   WR   21.46
102 Dawn      Willis          F      MA   21.51
103 Tom       Bray            MU17   MA   21.51
104 Stefan    Stasiuk         MV40   BJ   21.52
105 Trevor    Hart            MV60   HC   21.55
106 Neil      Scott           M      MA   21.57
107 Geoffrey  Dembo           MV40   MA   21.58
108 Patrick   Hill (G)        MU17   MS   22.01
109 Tony      Evans           MV50   WR   22.02
110 Paul      Jennings        M      HC   22.04
111 Stephen   Prosser         MV40   HC   22.07
112 Sarah     Ball            F      WR   22.08
113 Alan      Graham          F      BJ   22.10
114 Liz       Davey           FV40   HC   22.11
115 Mike      Roberts         M      HC   22.12
116 Alicia    Hickey          FU17   MA   22.13
117 Roz       Mansie          FV40   DD   22.15
118 Clark     Michael         M      DD   22.20
119 Peter     Hitching        MV60   MA   22.23
120 John      Bradbury        MV40   HC   22.26
121 Maxine    M               FV50   DD   22.27
122 Neil      Bennet          MV40   MA   22.27
123 Kerry     King (G)        F      HC   22.28
124 Gavin     Kilgour         MV40   MA   22.29
125 Chris     Pusey           MU17   BJ   22.30
126 Alan      Yeadon          MV60   WR   22.30
127 Peter     Riley           MV50   BJ   22.35
128 Keith     Carmichael (G)  M      HC   22.36
129 Chris     Edington        MV40   HC   22.38
130 Peter     Ison            MV50   MA   22.46
131 Michael   Bratby          M      HC   22.50
132 Andy      Pearson         M      HC   22.50
133 Edmond    Smith           MU17   MA   22.56
134 Sylvia    Pearson         FV40   HC   23.01
135 Lesley    Kernaghan       FV40   MA   23.02
136 Alan      Kirby           MV50   MA   23.03
137 Mike      Morgan          MV60   BJ   23.04
138 Phil      Hutchby         M      HC   23.15
139 Alex      Thomason        MV60   HC   23.16
140 Kevin     Fuller          M      HC   23.18
141 David     Thomas          MV40   BJ   23.20
142 Richard   Walker          MV40   HC   23.28
143 Giles     Reynolds        MV40   DD   23.35
144 Julian    Allison         F      HC   23.38
145 Gerry     Flannigan (G)   M      MS   23.43
146 Bob       Engel           MV50   BJ   23.45
147 Joanne    Smith           F      MA   23.48
148 Dick      Croxon          MV50   HC   23.51
149 Karen     Williams        F      HC   24.01
150 Pauline   Siddons (G)     FV40   DD   24.02
151 Heidi     Scott (G)       F      HC   24.04
152 Ellen     Haynes          F      HC   24.05
153 George    Burbridge       MV40   BJ   24.09
154 Sarah     Shillibier (G)  F      BJ   24.12
155 Jackie    Cadman          FV40   MA   24.15
156 Allan     Banks           MV50   DD   24.17
157 Stan      Bonjean         M      HC   24.18
158 Keith     Doward          M      WR   24.23
159 Gill      Evans           FV50   MA   24.32
160 Alison    Heape           F      MA   24.42
161 Jane      Light           F      DD   24.45
162 Maureen   Edington        F      HC   24.56
163 Dave      Nash            MV50   HC   24.58
164 Martin    Muller          M      MA   24.59
165 Amanda    Muller          F      MA   24.59
166 Yvette    Dumler          FV50   BJ   25.03
167 Sophie    Kilgour         FU17   MA   25.05
168 Perry     Tomlin (G)      MU17   BJ   25.05
169 Pete      Tomlin          MV40   BJ   25.11
170 Jim       Kennedy         MV50   BJ   25.14
171 Pat       Carter          FV50   HC   25.16
172 Jim       Butcher         MV60   DD   25.19
173 Jenny     Bagshaw         FU17   WR   25.20
174 Scott     Wilson (G)      M      DD   25.20
175 Greg      Smith           MU17   MA   25.21
176 Will      Smith           MV40   MA   25.22
177 Sarah     Lewis           FU17   MA   25.26
178 Sunita    Dawett          FV40   DD   25.31
179 Debbie    Bottomley (G)   FV40   MA   25.32
180 Kiara     Hickey          FU17   MA   25.47
181 Julie     Welch           F      HC   25.51
182 Lucy      Waterman        FU17   MA   25.52
183 Barbara   Webb            FV50   HC   25.59
184 William   Doward          MU17   WR   26.08
185 Michael   Adigun (G)      M      BJ   26.15
186 Bobbie    Makinson        F      BJ   26.15
187 Erica     Burger (G)      F      MA   26.20
188 Jack      Fuller          M      HC   26.26
189 MarguerittMurphy          F      HC   26.38
190 Andrew    Losty (G)       M      MA   26.40
191 Elizabeth Maxted          F      MA   26.42
192 Mike      Reeves          MV5    HC   26.47
193 Tony      Taylor          M      HC   26.47
194 Philip    Dewar           MJ     HC   26.50
195 Barbara   Cadman          FV40   BJ   26.53
196 Pat       Bond (G)        FV50   MA   26.56
197 Jackie    Jones           FV50   BJ   26.59
198 Rachel    Ainsworth (G)   F      BJ   27.00
199 Daniel    Coope           MU17   HC   27.04
200 Mary      Lord            FV40   BJ   27.08
201 Ravini    Kapila (G)      FV40   MA   27.10
202 Duncan    Kennerson       MV50   HC   27.13
203 Ann       McDonald (G)    FV50   MA   27.15
204 Jackie    Hearne          FV50   MA   27.16
205 Phyliss   Prosser         FV40   WR   27.16
206 Laura     Gardner         FU17   MA   27.27
207 Clair     Hall (G)        F      BJ   27.30
208 Sarah     Evans           FU17   WR   27.30
209 Bill      Nobbs           MV60   HC   27.31
210 Keith     Hicks           M      HC   27.33
211 Deirdre   Bursnall        FV40   BJ   27.35
212 Susan     Hewett (G)      FV40   MS   27.43
213 Lucy      Marsh (G)       F      MS   27.46
214 Cathy     Ison            FV50   MA   27.51
215 Lester    Taller          MV50   MA   27.56
216 Meg       Knight (G)      FV50   MA   27.58
217 Cathy     Smith           FV40   MA   27.58
218 Susan     Scott (G)       FV50   MS   28.05
219 Liz       Turbin          FV50   BJ   28.28
220 Billy     Bhamra          MV50   DD   28.29
221 Paula     Parkin          FV50   HC   29.33
222 Linda     Fox (G)         FV40   MA   28.35
223 Priest    Rose            FV50   HC   28.41
224 Hannah    McGrath         F      HC   28.44
225 Elizabeth Bilson (G)      FV50   MA   28.58
226 Becky     Higgins (G)     FV40   MA   29.01
227 Nancy     Gardner         FV40   MA   29.02
228 Jean      Hayton          FV50   DD   29.05
229 Tess      Collerton (G)   F      MA   29.06
230 Joanne    Willock         F      HC   29.14
231 Paula     Bryant          F      MA   29.19
232 Ian       Roberts         M      WR   29.32
233 Wendy     Lawson (G)      FV40   MA   29.34
234 Joyce     Clarke          FV60   DD   29.50
235 Jean      Sellars (G)     FV50   MA   29.50
236 Helen     Steptoe (G)     FV40   MS   29.58
237 Pamela    Austin (G)      FV50   MA   30.04
238 Nicki     Pilborough (G)  F      BJ   30.05
239 Lynne     Milman (G)      F      BJ   30.05
240 Paul      Fruen (G)       MV40   MS   30.11
241 Claire    Weed (G)        F      MA   30.15
242 Vin       Grantham        M      WR   30.19
243 Judith    Folan (G)       F      MA   30.22
244 Debbie    Collier         F      HC   30.25
245 Kate      Wiggley         F      HC   30.26
246 Julie     Fuller          F      HC   30.26
247 Katy      Palmer          F      HC   30.28
248 Ruth      Ingledew (G)    F      MA   30.29
249 Sue       Walker          FV40   HC   32.32
250 Janak     Mistry (G)      M      MA   32.35
251 Sandra    Briggs          F      MA   32.47
252 Val       Toeman          FV50   MA   32.48
253 Emma      Weed (G)        F      MA   32.52
254 Mandy     Finch (G)       FV40   MA   32.52
255 Margaret  Gammack (G)     FV50   MS   32.55
256 John      Beech           MV50   MA   31.04
257 Anne      Roper (G)       FV50   MA   31.06
258 Julie     Gray (G)        FV40   MA   31.09
259 Lorraine  Hearne (G)      F      MA   31.27
260 Mary      O'Shaughnessy   F      HC   31.39
261 Helen     Jenkins         FJ     HC   31.44
262 Katie     Freebody (G)    F      MA   31.48
263 Melanie   Freebody (G)    F      MA   31.53
264 Debbie    Waterson        F      HC   32.11
265 Lorraine  Franklin (G)    F      MA   32.20
266 Gay       Bussey (G)      FV40   MA   32.22
267 Barbara   Hitching        FV60   MA   32.23
268 Toby      Courtney        MU17   MA   32.23
269 Richard   Courtney        MV50   MA   32.34
270 Alison    Alexander       F      HC   32.39
271 Kelly     Doward          FU17   WR   32.50
272 Mandy     Doward          F      WR   32.50
273 Zoe       Norcott         FJUN   BJ   33.22
274 Gill      Norcott         FV40   BJ   33.24
275 Ted       Overington (G)  MV60   MA   33.39
276 Dave      Smith           MV60   MA   33.39
277 Ray       Scott (G)       M      DD   33.48
278 Paul      Garratt (G)     M      DD   33.49
279 Bernard   Dembo           MV60   MA   33.58
280 Paula     Herron (G)      FV40   MA   34.54
281 Caroline  Gillies (G)     FV50   MA   34.55
282 Denise    Lansley         MV40   DD   35.21
283 Barbara   Nicholson       FV60   DD   35.22
284 Rachael   Watson          FJ     HC   35.22
285 Sue       Cordery         FV40   HC   35.44
286 Vilma     Orso (G)        FV60   MA   36.32

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC