MAIDENHEAD 5k RESULTS  7TH JULY 1999

Results by Cathy Ison and Dave & Jackie
Page prepared by Dave Waterman Maidenhead Athletic
Email me

Pos/Cat   Name                 Cat    Club   Time
1   1   Peter Willis           MS     BJ     16:55
2   1   John Dooey             MV40   HX     17:02
3   2   Trevor Hunter          MS     HX     17:32
4   3   Colin Baker            MS     BJ     17:34
5   4   Mark Gibbon            MS     MS     17:36
6   5   Jason Emmett           MS     DD     17:39
7   6   Michael Hill           MS     G      17:44
8   0   Gary Dykes                    G      17:47
9   7   Peter Gardner          MS     DD     17:55
10  2   Jim Miller             MV40   DD     17:57
11  3   Eric Buckle            MV40   MS     18:05
12  0   K__ Fennelly                  MS     18:19
13  8   Pete Leicester         MS     MS     18:20
14  9   Chris Moseley          MS     WR     18:21
15  1   Jerry Robinson         MV50   MS     18:24
16  10  Darren Murfitt         MS     BJ     18:26
17  11  Romano D'Aversa        MS     MA     18:29
18  12  Steve Osborn           MS     MA     18:31
19  13  Rob McGraph            MS     HX     18:34
20  14  Darren Siddons         MS     G      18:36
21  15  Craig O'Hara           MS     DD     18:37
22  1   Andrew Hearne          MU17   G      18:41
23  4   Peter Edington         MV40   HX     18:43
24  5   John Bagshaw           MV40   WR     18:47
25  0   Brett Siddons                 G      18:51
26  6   Graham Wilson          MV40   BJ     18:54
27  2   Ian Spencer            MV50   DD     18:57
28  0   Vern Overton                  G      18:59
29  16  Brian Knight           MS     BJ     19:03
30  7   Alfred Benjamin        MV40   HX     19:05
31  8   Nigel Rose             MV40   MS     19:07
32  9   Trevor Free            MV40   HX     19:09
33  10  Mike MacLachlan        MV40   DD     19:13
34  2   Jamie Willis           MU17   BJ     19:19
35  17  Chris Hunt             MS     DD     19:21
36  18  Ralph Moore            MS     DD     19:26
37  11  Anthony Prosser        MV40   HX     19:28
38  19  Charles Pantlin        MS     DD     19:29
39  20  Ken McCord             MS     BJ     19:31
40  3   Matthew Cadman         MU17   MA     19:32
41  21  Mike Davies            MS     WR     19:34
42  12  Nick Martin            MV40   HX     19:38
43  13  Dave Rosewell          MV40   MA     19:39
44  22  Peter Quemard          MS     DD     19:40
45  1   Karen Muller           FS     MA     19:43
46  23  Richard Evans          MS     MS     19:55
47  24  Nick Dean              MS     HX     19:58
48  14  Tim Long               MV40   MA     20:00
49  3   Dave Mosley            MV50   WR     20:03
50  15  Mike Baldock           MV40   DD     20:04
51  25  Des Mannion            MS     HX     20:05
52  2   Rachel Carey           FS     BJ     20:06
53  16  Peter Prosser          MV40   HX     20:11
54  4   Thomas Crouch          MU17   HX     20:14
55  17  Trevor Allen           MV40   MS     20:15
56  26  Mark Letsome           MS     MS     20:20
57  27  Jock Mclean            MS     HX     20:21
58  4   Walter Wesley          MV50   G      20:30
59  5   Robert Kearns          MU17   MA     20:34
60  5   John Rickman           MV50   MA     20:37
61  6   Dennis Sackett         MV50   WR     20:39
62  28  Simon Grinberg         MS     BJ     20:42
63  29  Alan Jones             MS     WR     20:43
64  7   Peter Barrett          MV50   WR     20:44
65  30  Martin Mueller         MS     G      20:45
66  8   Cavan Butler           MV50   MA     20:46
67  31  Mark Conboy            MS     BJ     20:47
68  32  Jon Sheehann           MS     DD     20:48
69  9   Jim Gore               MV50   DD     20:49
70  3   Andrea Watson          FS     DD     20:50
71  18  Phil Long              MV40   MA     20:53
72  4   Natasha Moore          FS     BJ     20:54
73  10  Dave Woolley           MV50   HX     20:55
74  1   Margaret Moody         FV55   HX     20:57
75  5   Judith Shakeshaft      FS     BJ     20:59
76  19  Des Carrington         MV40   G      21:04
77  6   Stephen Mosley         MU17   WR     21:11
78  33  Richard Perrins        MS     G      21:15
79  34  David Elwell           MS     G      21:28
80  7   Chris McEwen           MU17   BJ     21:34
81  35  Mike Blowing           MS     HX     21:36
82  36  Neil Scott             MS     MA     21:40
83  20  Stephen Prosser        MV40   HX     21:41
84  8   Alistair Bagshaw       MU17   WR     21:42
85  11  Brian Haynes           MV50   MS     21:43
86  37  Phil Hunt              MS     HX     21:47
87  12  Tony Evans             MV50   WR     21:48
88  38  Roman Lach             MS     DD     21:49
89  21  Terry Widows           MV40   BJ     21:52
90  39  Luke Daniel            MS     MA     21:55
91  13  Mike Hickman           MV50   HX     21:59
92  22  Stephan Stasiuk        MV40   BJ     22:00
93  1   Liz Davey              FV35   HX     22:02
94  14  Martin Dean            MV50   HX     22:03
95  40  Andy Scott             MS     HX     22:04
96  15  John Davies            MV50   BJ     22:05
97  41  Keith Carmichael       MS     HX     22:07
98  23  Geoff Heyes            MV40   MS     22:08
99  24  Les Lepper             MV40   MS     22:09
100 16  Paul Bursnall          MV50   BJ     22:12
101 25  John Bradbury          MV40   HX     22:21
102 0   No Number                            22:22
103 9   Gary Norcott           MU17   BJ     22:25
104 42  Ollie Marlow           MS     G      22:26
105 17  Phil Holt              MV50   HX     22:27
106 43  Lee Norcott            MS     BJ     22:31
107 26  Alan Graham            MV40   BJ     22:40
108 1   Ann Bowles             FV45   MS     22:41
109 10  Todd Courtney          MU17   MA     22:42
110 2   Roz Mansie             FV35   DD     22:50
111 1   Kiera Hicky            FU17   G      22:56
112 27  Mike Clark             MV40   DD     22:57
113 28  Simon Potter           MV40   MS     23:02
115 0   Simon Runnier                 DD     23:05
114 18  Bob Gregory            MV50   DD     23:05
116 19  Peter Ison             MV50   MA     23:07
117 6   Myra Buckley           FS     DD     23:23
118 2   Ailicia Hicky          FU17   G      23:24
119 3   Jenny Coutts           FV35   MS     23:31
120 2   Linda Walsh            FV45   BJ     23:37
121 29  Dave Thomas            MV40   BJ     23:37
122 4   Dawn Willis            FV35   MA     23:42
123 7   Rebecca Hawkins        FS     HX     23:51
124 30  Allan Banks            MV40   DD     23:52
125 44  Duncan Bagshaw         MS     WR     23:54
126 31  Will Smith             MV40   MA     23:57
127 5   Karen Williams         FV35   HX     24:05
128 32  Carl Blackstock        MV40   MS     24:05
129 6   Sunita Dawett          FV35   DD     24:09
130 33  Joe Efunshile          MV40   HX     24:14
131 7   Kirsten Johansen       FV35   DD     24:20
132 20  Bob Engel              MV50   BJ     24:22
133 21  Jim Kennedy            MV50   BJ     24:24
134 8   Pauline Siddons        FS     G      24:25
135 1   Terry Bond             MV60   G      24:26
136 22  John East              MV50   BJ     24:29
137 8   Stephanie Pitt         FV35   HX     24:30
138 9   Jacquie Cooper-Smith   FS     MS     24:35
139 2   Gerry Grosse           MV60   HX     24:40
140 10  Alex Wiggins           FS     G      24:51
141 11  Karen Streete          FS     G      24:52
142 12  Michaela Clark         FS     DD     24:53
143 34  Kevin Henshall         MV40   G      24:54
144 3   Yvette Dumler          FV45   BJ     24:58
145 23  Duncan Kennerson       MV50   HX     25:02
146 9   Debbie Ridout          FV35   HX     25:05
147 0   Mike Dixon                    HX     25:11
148 24  Tom Emmett             MV50   DD     25:14
149 4   Nicky Sayer            FV45   WR     25:16
150 5   Deidre Bursnall        FV45   BJ     25:19
151 35  Jim Butcher            MV40   DD     25:27
152 13  Michelle Quantrill     FS     G      25:45
153 36  Ray Elliot             MV40   HX     25:48
154 45  Peter James            MS     MS     25:54
155 37  Keith Hicks            MV40   HX     25:56
156 10  Sylvia Pearson         FV35   HX     26:00
157 3   Vernon Martin          MV60   HX     26:01
158 6   Claire Symons          FV45   MS     26:05
159 11  Debra Lawson           FV35   BJ     26:06
160 14  Bobbie Makinson        FS     BJ     26:10
161 38  Mark Allum             MV40   DD     26:13
162 12  Shelia Crouch          FV35   HX     26:14
163 11  Daniel Coope           MU17   HX     26:29
164 12  Edward Robinson        MU17   G      26:30
165 25  Ash Mussai             MV50   MS     26:31
166 7   Nikki King             FV45   MS     26:33
167 26  Peter King             MV50   MS     26:34
168 27  Dan Ayres              MV50   HX     26:37
169 8   Catherine Carrington   FV45   MA     26:38
170 13  Jane Slater            FV35   MS     26:39
171 46  Pete Woodraffe         MS     G      26:40
173 15  Maureen Edington       FS     HX     26:41
172 47  Mark Nicholosi         MS     G      26:41
174 9   Dot Jacques            FV45   MS     26:48
175 28  Dave Nash              MV50   HX     26:56
176 2   Joan Somerville        FV55   G      27:03
177 29  Alex Johnson           MV50   HX     27:05
178 30  Brian Sinclair         MV50   HX     27:09
179 10  Jackie Hearne          FV45   MA     27:12
180 31  Terry Bennett          MV50   MA     27:19
181 3   Jenny Bagshaw          FU17   WR     27:34
182 16  Shan Thomas            FS     G      27:44
183 14  Louise McKenzie        FV35   MS     27:56
184 11  Ann McDonald           FV45   G      27:56
185 12  Lyn Allen              FV45   G      28:00
186 13  Phyliss Prosser        FV45   WR     28:08
187 14  Carolyn Bennett        FV45   BJ     28:10
188 39  Tim Malvany            MV40   DD     28:11
189 32  Mike Reeves            MV50   G      28:15
190 4   Sarah Evans            FU17   WR     28:25
191 15  Karen Kennedy          FV35   DD     28:26
192 16  Billy Bhamra           FV35   DD     28:39
193 3   Meg Knight             FV55   HX     28:45
194 15  Sylvia Bishop          FV45   G      28:49
195 17  Dawn Segrue            FV35   MS     28:51
196 16  Margaret Payne         FV45   BJ     28:55
197 17  Jackie Jones           FV45   BJ     28:56
198 48  Max Nicholosi          MS     G      29:13
199 17  Vicky Scotland-Rose    FS     BJ     29:14
200 49  Giles Ayling           MS     HX     29:15
201 18  Suzan Courtney         FV45   G      29:16
202 19  Paula Parkin           FV45   HX     29:20
203 4   Liz Barnett            FV55   G      29:48
204 33  Bill Knobs             MV50   HX     30:03
205 18  Mary Lord              FV35   BJ     30:14
206 50  Richard Rumsby         MS     HX     30:36
207 19  Kathy Smith            FV35   G      30:45
208 0   Ade Fadero                    DD     30:48
209 18  Roz Coleman            FS     G      30:49
210 20  Gerry Lancaster        FV35   HX     30:50
212 19  Alison Blue            FS     DD     31:05
211 30  Pauline Allum          FV45   DD     31:05
213 20  Christine Turfrey      FV45   HX     31:18
215 20  Kate Knight            FS     BJ     31:28
214 21  Sue Wiseall            FV35   MS     31:28
219 21  Pauline Erodotou       FV45   MA     31:34
218 0   Wendy Emmett                  DD     31:38
216 22  Barbara Stamp          FV35   G      31:38
217 23  Alyson Unitt           FV35   HX     31:38
220 22  Jane Cockbain          FV45   G      31:45
221 23  Mary Allen             FV45   MS     32:01
222 24  Shirley Montague       FV35   HX     32:45
223 24  Ellen Lindsay          FV45   WR     33:14
224 25  Anna Bennett           FV45   WR     33:14
225 26  Margaret Lewenson      FV45   HX     33:52
228 21  Jo Corbett             FS     G      33:56
227 25  Sue Hollands           FV35   G      33:56
226 27  Linda Fox              FV45   G      33:56
229 22  Lisa Mulcahy           FS     G      35:36
230 28  Margaret White         FV45   G      35:44
231 29  Mandy Finch            FV45   G      35:46

Back To Top of page                   Home to TVARC